IHSAA Cross Country Semi-State 4 - New Prairie 2013 vs New Prairie Semi-State 2012

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +53 355 302
Overall Average -7.21 19:18.22 19:25.44
1st-10th Place -2.32 16:00.34 16:02.66
1st-25th Place -1.29 16:15.80 16:17.08
1st-50th Place -2.26 16:32.26 16:34.53
1st-100th Place -2.08 16:58.61 17:00.69
Common Athletes -- -- 141
Ran Faster 69 105 36
Ran Season Best 23 25 2
Average Time -25.43 18:58.06 19:23.49
Median Time -19.00 19:02.50 19:21.50
Middle 80% Times -24.59 18:57.41 19:22.00
Top 10% Times -18.82 16:06.98 16:25.80
Top 25% Times -22.49 16:29.32 16:51.81
Top 50% Times -21.21 17:15.63 17:36.84
Bottom 50% Times -29.30 20:24.46 20:53.76
Bottom 25% Times -31.23 21:27.95 21:59.18
Bottom 10% Times -39.67 22:13.39 22:53.06
Average Difference -25.43 -- --
Median Difference -14.70 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -23.01 -- --
Top 10% Difference -17.53 -- --
Top 50% Difference -20.49 -- --
Top 25% Difference -18.07 -- --
Top 50% Difference -20.49 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -30.22 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -37.07 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -50.59 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Ellis Coon Warsaw Community High School -17.90 15:45.50 16:03.40
Anthony Didion LaPorte High School -26.90 15:46.60 16:13.50
Cooper Williams West Lafayette High School -28.70 15:50.10 16:18.80
Ryan Kritzer Munster High School -38.90 15:55.20 16:34.10
Brian Blaylock Lowell High School -33.10 15:57.60 16:30.70
Ari Coulopoulous Valparaiso High School -1.70 16:02.20 16:03.90
Robert Duke Eastern High School (Greentown) -32.20 16:09.50 16:41.70
Matt Grider Western High School -23.50 16:11.60 16:35.10
Tyler Gray Crown Point High School -30.20 16:12.20 16:42.40
Matthew Fahs-brown Manchester High School -23.60 16:12.90 16:36.50
Brent Dunn Hobart High School +3.50 16:19.00 16:15.50
David Kampf New Prairie High School -32.70 16:15.90 16:48.60
Jeremy Breedlove Kokomo High School -1:19.60 16:19.00 17:38.60
Joel O'shea Wheeler High School +11.50 16:31.50 16:20.00
Tom Bolanowski Munster High School +2.90 16:25.20 16:22.30
Jake Cohen West Lafayette High School -16.10 16:23.00 16:39.10
Zach Hupp Lake Central High School -26.60 16:24.40 16:51.00
Tyler Kramer-Stephens Lake Central High School -35.80 16:28.20 17:04.00
Cody Bray Frankfort High School -1:11.70 16:29.10 17:40.80
Kevin Kenney Chesterton High School +14.50 16:46.10 16:31.60
Evan Johnson West Lafayette High School -58.20 16:34.40 17:32.60
Sam Miller LaPorte High School -58.40 16:35.90 17:34.30
Owen Glogovsky Warsaw Community High School -26.20 16:36.40 17:02.60
Daniel Messenger Warsaw Community High School -8.10 16:36.50 16:44.60
Cayce Griffin Lafayette Jefferson High School -1:35.40 16:37.50 18:12.90
Dominic Patacsil West Lafayette High School -13.20 16:38.90 16:52.10
Dustin Balboa Portage High School +44.70 17:25.50 16:40.80
Dylan Williams West Lafayette High School -45.00 16:45.00 17:30.00
Manny Lopez Munster High School +1:13.70 17:58.90 16:45.20
Braden Griffin LaPorte High School -50.00 16:46.90 17:36.90
Matthew Mosak Crown Point High School -55.80 16:48.70 17:44.50
Ben Savage Morgan Township High School -6.20 16:49.20 16:55.40
Jacob Thielbar Portage High School -29.70 16:58.50 17:28.20
Daniel Feltis Lafayette Jefferson High School -1:06.00 16:59.30 18:05.30
Scott Farley Munster High School -37.10 17:00.90 17:38.00
Jacob Langbehn Crown Point High School -25.70 17:00.90 17:26.60
Jacob Wethington McCutcheon High School +17.40 17:24.40 17:07.00
Collin Allen Hobart High School +3.60 17:12.10 17:08.50
Brian St. John Lake Central High School -16.90 17:09.70 17:26.60
Tyler Byerline Rochester Community High School -15.40 17:14.10 17:29.50
David Clegg Portage High School +5.10 17:26.40 17:21.30
Zach Vandievier Lafayette Jefferson High School +1:14.30 18:36.00 17:21.70
Solomon Heffernan Rossville High School -20.90 17:21.90 17:42.80
Alek Seeley Hobart High School +4.20 17:31.90 17:27.70
Eddie Morales Frankfort High School -18.90 17:30.50 17:49.40
Landrum Neer Culver Academies -27.50 17:31.10 17:58.60
Jon Hogg Boone Grove High School +33.20 18:05.70 17:32.50
Ethan Huseman Lowell High School -23.10 17:34.10 17:57.20
Jimmy Murphy Munster High School -30.60 17:36.80 18:07.40
Jesse Ricker Frankfort High School -25.60 17:39.10 18:04.70
Jacob Bradshaw Western High School +1:12.50 18:52.70 17:40.20
Wesley Meyer Rochester Community High School -1:35.10 17:42.00 19:17.10
Nick Shidler Rochester Community High School -36.20 17:43.30 18:19.50
Kody Snyder Twin Lakes High School -13.40 17:47.60 18:01.00
Will Novack Twin Lakes High School -1:05.10 17:49.10 18:54.20
Cameron Conn Carroll High School (Flora) -1:27.50 17:51.50 19:19.00
Auston Davenport Western High School -47.40 17:53.30 18:40.70
Elena Lancioni LaPorte High School -25.20 18:11.30 18:36.50
Anthony Raymond LaPorte High School -49.00 18:14.00 19:03.00
Angel Conde Frankfort High School -30.60 18:14.40 18:45.00
Lauren Johnson West Lafayette High School -47.70 18:17.30 19:05.00
Quinton Talbott Lafayette Jefferson High School -21.30 18:17.50 18:38.80
Caleb Maddox Western High School +10.10 18:28.60 18:18.50
Cody Deboy Twin Lakes High School +49.90 19:11.40 18:21.50
Kristen Johnson West Lafayette High School -41.80 18:26.50 19:08.30
Justin Demiduk Twin Lakes High School +14.40 18:46.10 18:31.70
Delaney Barber West Lafayette High School -43.80 18:35.10 19:18.90
Madeline Lilly Twin Lakes High School -15.20 18:35.90 18:51.10
Jacy Leon Hobart High School +5.40 18:41.40 18:36.00
Taryn Thor Northwestern High School -1:41.60 18:41.60 20:23.20
Celena Guerrero Hobart High School -1:00.40 18:45.70 19:46.10
Anna Bearss Rochester Community High School +11.20 19:02.50 18:51.30
Olivia Johnson West Lafayette Harrison High School -14.70 19:09.20 19:23.90
Mindy Whidden Hobart High School -29.80 19:12.80 19:42.60
Mickayla Wenzel West Central High School -1:55.80 19:15.50 21:11.30
Michaela Gazdich Valparaiso High School -1:02.50 19:17.90 20:20.40
Grace Denton West Lafayette High School -55.00 19:19.80 20:14.80
Kyra Ball Portage High School +36.40 19:57.90 19:21.50
Kyleigh Werner South Central High School (Union Mills) -51.50 19:25.30 20:16.80
Kailee Schoof LaPorte High School -26.50 19:27.20 19:53.70
Alison Mundell Valparaiso High School -26.70 19:27.50 19:54.20
Kelsey Tyler New Prairie High School -46.30 19:36.80 20:23.10
Megan Zajac Lake Central High School -21.00 19:38.90 19:59.90
Kelly O'shea Wheeler High School -1:14.20 19:39.70 20:53.90
Carly Jones Eastern High School (Greentown) -30.40 19:44.90 20:15.30
Kim Heiny Twin Lakes High School -1:36.90 19:47.50 21:24.40
Sydnye Nosbusch Valparaiso High School +59.30 20:47.80 19:48.50
Paige Pizer Portage High School -7.40 19:49.00 19:56.40
Hope Scanlon Twin Lakes High School -1:07.80 19:51.50 20:59.30
Kristin Cave LaPorte High School -46.50 20:02.00 20:48.50
Jill Zimmerman Crown Point High School -1:35.60 20:03.30 21:38.90
Cara Fowler Seeger High School -19.60 20:05.70 20:25.30
Avery Ewing Eastern High School (Greentown) +19.10 20:24.90 20:05.80
Marie Didion LaPorte High School -1:41.50 20:06.20 21:47.70
Hannah Dawson Warsaw Community High School +3.10 20:10.90 20:07.80
Hannah Buggeln Culver Academies -35.80 20:09.10 20:44.90
Erin Reynolds Portage High School -41.80 20:11.50 20:53.30
Becca Haussin Seeger High School -22.50 20:13.10 20:35.60
Leah Sink Chesterton High School +1:01.00 21:14.60 20:13.60
Emma Hayward Warsaw Community High School -1:00.40 20:13.70 21:14.10
Jessie Sprinkle Eastern High School (Greentown) -47.30 20:15.40 21:02.70
Haley Cushway Chesterton High School +31.90 20:48.20 20:16.30
Jade Tazbir Lake Central High School -1:22.40 20:17.90 21:40.30
Alyssa Gerick LaPorte High School -19.40 20:19.10 20:38.50
Aurora Bonner Valparaiso High School +3.30 20:24.80 20:21.50
Sarah Childs West Lafayette Harrison High School -13.70 20:24.30 20:38.00
Rebecca Karnezis Munster High School -43.40 20:27.50 21:10.90
Courtney Million Seeger High School -1:48.80 20:28.10 22:16.90
Madeline Hooks Warsaw Community High School -44.00 20:29.00 21:13.00
Sammy Ruppert Rochester Community High School +1:22.70 21:53.40 20:30.70
Emily Mcnicholas Munster High School -9.70 20:31.20 20:40.90
Kayla Mcgurk Crown Point High School +13.70 20:45.20 20:31.50
Sarah Burch Rochester Community High School -39.60 20:34.00 21:13.60
Alexis Carpenter Crown Point High School -42.70 20:34.20 21:16.90
Payton Schatz Hebron High School +44.00 21:18.20 20:34.20
Erin Dark West Lafayette Harrison High School -37.70 20:50.80 21:28.50
Lydia Collins Seeger High School -2:40.00 20:52.00 23:32.00
Alena Tonne Valparaiso High School -0.70 20:52.00 20:52.70
Erin O'laughlin New Prairie High School -27.00 20:52.50 21:19.50
Lexie Schatz Hebron High School +46.30 21:42.00 20:55.70
Kassidy Scott Chesterton High School -30.10 20:56.50 21:26.60
Libby Read Plymouth High School +4.90 21:03.40 20:58.50
Sarah Benjamin Hebron High School -6.60 20:59.20 21:05.80
Brittan Barajas Munster High School -38.30 21:03.20 21:41.50
Aneilya Carbaugh Delphi Community High School +9.30 21:12.80 21:03.50
Bobby Jo Edwards Seeger High School -1:46.50 21:09.40 22:55.90
Gabi Carney Cass High School -54.30 21:15.50 22:09.80
Claire Kehler Warsaw Community High School -47.00 21:15.70 22:02.70
Abby Patrick Plymouth High School +11.80 21:30.10 21:18.30
Harley Sutton Hobart High School -1:09.70 21:22.10 22:31.80
Marisa Porras Hobart High School +1.90 21:24.50 21:22.60
Alexandra Foster West Lafayette Harrison High School +2:36.20 24:11.50 21:35.30
Jalyn Fites New Prairie High School -20.70 21:38.60 21:59.30
Kaitlyn Bohling Munster High School -31.10 21:49.80 22:20.90
Kaylee Arthur Frankfort High School -1:21.60 21:56.40 23:18.00
Meghan Hennessey Seeger High School +10.70 22:08.50 21:57.80
Maura Romstadt New Prairie High School -59.60 22:12.40 23:12.00
Catherine Royse Twin Lakes High School -2:24.00 22:30.40 24:54.40
Carley Circle West Lafayette Harrison High School -1:05.80 22:33.80 23:39.60
Jordan Keehn Hebron High School +1:03.90 23:43.20 22:39.30
Megan Mooney West Lafayette Harrison High School -1:01.30 22:44.20 23:45.50