Flash Rock Invitational 2009 vs Flashrock Invitational 2012

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +616 1456 840
Overall Average +1:08.00 21:13.53 20:05.53
1st-10th Place -3.38 15:31.22 15:34.60
1st-25th Place -4.41 15:44.76 15:49.16
1st-50th Place -1.30 16:02.55 16:03.85
1st-100th Place +2.14 16:24.85 16:22.71
Common Athletes -- -- 117
Ran Faster -69 24 93
Ran Season Best 81 104 23
Average Time +1:08.11 20:14.08 19:05.97
Median Time +1:32.60 20:05.40 18:32.80
Middle 80% Times +1:07.74 20:02.96 18:55.23
Top 10% Times +1:21.70 17:18.59 15:56.89
Top 25% Times +1:22.69 17:51.33 16:28.64
Top 50% Times +1:31.36 18:39.31 17:07.95
Bottom 50% Times +43.71 21:28.27 20:44.56
Bottom 25% Times +34.28 23:03.28 22:29.00
Bottom 10% Times +52.40 24:50.14 23:57.74
Average Difference +1:08.11 -- --
Median Difference +1:13.60 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +1:04.88 -- --
Top 10% Difference +1:04.89 -- --
Top 50% Difference +1:14.94 -- --
Top 25% Difference +1:02.56 -- --
Top 50% Difference +1:14.94 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +1:01.37 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +43.58 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +1:18.24 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Troy Reeder Hamilton Southeastern High School +1:20.00 16:39.80 15:19.80
Matt Dorsey Lawrence Central High School +1:36.10 17:10.50 15:34.40
Cole Hester Lawrence Central High School +1:26.10 17:01.30 15:35.20
Karson Tays Columbus North High School +3:24.30 19:16.70 15:52.40
Sammy Tebeje Pike High School +1:15.30 17:09.40 15:54.10
Chandler Ball Lawrence Central High School +1:44.20 17:40.10 15:55.90
Kyle Duvall Westfield High School +55.20 16:57.60 16:02.40
Greg Murphy Hamilton Southeastern High School +1:22.60 17:25.50 16:02.90
Alexander Zoumbaris Hamilton Southeastern High School +1:40.90 17:44.10 16:03.20
Cordell Lewis Huntington North High School +1:08.10 17:25.10 16:17.00
Mason Herhusky Zionsville Community High School +1:19.40 17:39.00 16:19.60
Ross Hughes Avon High School +2:10.60 18:36.40 16:25.80
Joey Khamis Lawrence North High School +2:51.20 19:18.90 16:27.70
Jordan Mueller Avon High School +1:26.10 17:56.40 16:30.30
Adam Oldham Lawrence North High School +3:07.20 19:39.10 16:31.90
Spencer Clapp Indianapolis Cathedral High School +1:47.00 18:20.10 16:33.10
John Sellers Noblesville High School +1:49.40 18:23.90 16:34.50
Jack Sharkey Ben Davis High School +2:54.60 19:29.60 16:35.00
Devon Fuson Terre Haute South Vigo High School +1:32.10 18:20.10 16:48.00
Josh Beiriger Columbus North High School +1:17.50 18:06.40 16:48.90
Dan Buergler Roncalli High School +1:17.28 18:07.40 16:50.12
Issac Wonderlin Terre Haute South Vigo High School +3:30.00 20:24.70 16:54.70
Kevin Rudzinski Columbus North High School +3:41.20 20:37.20 16:56.00
James Perry Roncalli High School +2:58.15 19:56.20 16:58.05
Jake Hally Southport High School +52.56 17:51.20 16:58.64
Jack Judge North Central High School (Indianapolis) +2:41.40 19:40.20 16:58.80
Aleksander Minkis Brownsburg High School +2:03.00 19:03.20 17:00.20
Jack Christ Indianapolis Cathedral High School +40.40 17:47.90 17:07.50
Branden Hearell Franklin Central High School +31.60 17:41.30 17:09.70
Johnny Wert Warren Central High School +20.00 17:33.30 17:13.30
Tayler Schepers Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter High School +1:45.28 18:58.70 17:13.42
Blaike Travis Columbus North High School +2:23.10 19:36.70 17:13.60
Jordan Saucier Indian Creek High School +3:36.19 20:51.90 17:15.71
Robert Weisbach Plainfield High School +26.28 17:44.10 17:17.82
Tyler Keen Zionsville Community High School +2:06.50 19:24.70 17:18.20
Jake Small Noblesville High School +0.10 17:20.20 17:20.10
Jacob Decker Terre Haute South Vigo High School +1:57.30 19:21.90 17:24.60
Damon Webb Center Grove High School +1:11.50 18:49.10 17:37.60
Zak Trowbridge North Central High School (Indianapolis) +3:32.30 21:11.60 17:39.30
Clayton Johnson Columbus East High School +2:28.89 20:08.70 17:39.81
Jim Godfrey Center Grove High School +1:59.10 19:39.60 17:40.50
Tyler Abbitt Zionsville Community High School +37.40 18:18.00 17:40.60
Jack Reed Brownsburg High School +3:08.90 20:49.90 17:41.00
Ashar Hussain Avon High School +3:10.10 20:54.40 17:44.30
Alex Eckert Perry Meridian High School +3.15 17:50.20 17:47.05
Brian Gunn Greenwood Community High School +29.10 18:17.20 17:48.10
Nathan Spratt Indian Creek High School +2:17.69 20:07.90 17:50.21
Tucker Nick Hamilton Southeastern High School +43.10 18:37.60 17:54.50
Alex Beaty Seymour High School +1:53.50 19:51.50 17:58.00
Connor Marlow Indian Creek High School +2:10.70 20:08.80 17:58.10
Bradley Bowles Brownsburg High School +53.00 18:53.40 18:00.40
Lucas Bertolet Greenwood Community High School +2:29.10 20:31.30 18:02.20
Sam Zimmerman Delta High School +1:54.17 19:56.60 18:02.43
Vincent Defabis Center Grove High School +1:21.80 19:25.60 18:03.80
Mitch Duncan Greenwood Community High School +4.80 18:24.90 18:20.10
Luke Burrows Guerin Catholic School +2:10.20 20:32.50 18:22.30
Scott Lancaster Pike High School +1:14.28 19:45.30 18:31.02
Victoria Schoettmer Center Grove High School +38.80 19:11.20 18:32.40
Kendra Foley Noblesville High School +9.00 18:41.80 18:32.80
Rachael Sollman Columbus North High School +52.40 19:25.50 18:33.10
Xavion Brown Lafayette Jefferson High School +39.82 19:14.00 18:34.18
Rudy Bowen Ben Davis High School +2:10.90 20:45.90 18:35.00
Josh Meacham Plainfield High School +3:30.22 22:08.00 18:37.78
Sam Jones New Palestine High School +57.20 19:37.20 18:40.00
Josh Hart Perry Meridian High School +39.13 19:19.80 18:40.67
Alex Stanek North Central High School (Indianapolis) +1:09.30 19:52.60 18:43.30
Wathan Young Guerin Catholic School +5:04.80 23:52.50 18:47.70
Emma Macanally Indianapolis Cathedral High School +1:13.60 20:05.40 18:51.80
Marcos Zatkulak Guerin Catholic School +6.50 19:14.10 19:07.60
Landon Carpenter Delta High School +1:04.04 20:13.70 19:09.66
Rachel Kacer Noblesville High School -28.30 19:10.40 19:38.70
Marc Spratt Indian Creek High School +2:48.63 22:10.50 19:21.87
Carolyn Talhelm Franklin Central High School -34.20 19:26.00 20:00.20
Madalyn Roach Lawrence Central High School -6.90 19:30.20 19:37.10
Delainey Burnett Center Grove High School -10.60 19:34.90 19:45.50
Ally Reyes Fishers High School +1:28.20 21:18.70 19:50.50
Morgan Lee Center Grove High School +16.90 20:25.10 20:08.20
Emily Wagoner Hamilton Southeastern High School +45.40 20:56.40 20:11.00
Courtney Sampson Zionsville Community High School -26.80 20:12.30 20:39.10
Lauren Schweizer Westfield High School +4.50 20:19.50 20:15.00
Kayla Patrick Huntington North High School -1.50 20:17.90 20:19.40
Kara Purvis Greenfield Central High School -1:16.30 20:19.10 21:35.40
Shannon Webb Westfield High School -17.40 20:20.70 20:38.10
Robyn Karst Huntington North High School +3:58.50 24:19.50 20:21.00
Megan Newcomer Danville Community High School +49.80 21:13.50 20:23.70
Kylie Cason Plainfield High School -26.70 20:26.10 20:52.80
Marie Ditzler Huntington North High School +1:32.30 22:04.10 20:31.80
Karson Rowe Huntington North High School -25.40 20:35.60 21:01.00
Macey Roach Lawrence Central High School -44.30 20:36.00 21:20.30
Ashley Jackson Lawrence Central High School -52.80 20:36.40 21:29.20
Abby Pongracz Roncalli High School +1:55.70 22:33.10 20:37.40
Rachel Stephens Terre Haute South Vigo High School -1.20 20:38.70 20:39.90
Sydney Devine Indian Creek High School -2:33.00 20:39.70 23:12.70
Jordan Unversaw Greenwood Community High School -1:10.00 20:43.40 21:53.40
Renee Studt Noblesville High School +10.80 20:59.50 20:48.70
Alyssa Jackson Lawrence Central High School +22.60 21:17.80 20:55.20
Erin Ellefson Lawrence Central High School -56.30 20:56.50 21:52.80
Kendall Burgett Indianapolis Cathedral High School +58.50 22:03.20 21:04.70
Ellie Burns North Central High School (Indianapolis) +14.80 21:21.50 21:06.70
Sandy Lam Franklin Community High School +46.70 22:08.60 21:21.90
Erica Petersen Perry Meridian High School -17.00 21:24.70 21:41.70
Lauren Munley Zionsville Community High School -36.90 21:25.00 22:01.90
Emily Trimpe New Palestine High School +2.00 21:32.20 21:30.20
Emily Dupnick Greenfield Central High School +3:08.80 24:46.10 21:37.30
Grace Bennett Indianapolis Cathedral High School -22.20 21:40.90 22:03.10
Katrin Taivalkoski Plainfield High School -1:00.70 22:30.80 23:31.50
Rachel Pluckebaum Pike High School -8.20 22:40.40 22:48.60
Taylor Zorman Southport High School +16.30 22:57.10 22:40.80
Sarah Burke East Central High School +2.60 22:52.00 22:49.40
Stephanie Garringer Delta High School -4.70 22:56.20 23:00.90
Alyse Mitchenev Brownsburg High School +1:54.60 24:56.20 23:01.60
Kaylin Bujarsky Franklin Community High School +33.00 24:20.80 23:47.80
Allison Sanchez Guerin Catholic School +2:14.10 26:20.20 24:06.10
Mia Klaes Seymour High School +1:23.00 25:34.10 24:11.10
Michelle Duke Indian Creek High School -1:39.30 24:32.00 26:11.30
Maddie Mueller Lafayette Jefferson High School -30.70 24:45.20 25:15.90
Emma Leep Tri-West Hendricks High School +3:05.80 28:41.80 25:36.00