Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
State: * 9:03.77 6/2/2006 Chesterton, Chesterton
A Harvey, K Peller, A Bishel, S Kehe
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Carmel 'A' 9:10.90 3 anchor 2:16.61
1) Taff, Ellen 12 2) Gibson, Irene 11
3) Bennett, Sarah 10 4) Chitwood, Alex 11
2 Lake Central 'A' 9:20.40 3
1) Plenus, Megan 12 2) Willis, Alaina 09
3) Kacius, Anna 11 4) Payonk, Dana 12
3 Noblesville 'A' 9:20.79 3
1) Cange, Tiffany 12 2) Studt, Renee 09
3) Willman, Helen 10 4) Hance, Michelle 10
4 Franklin Central 'A' 9:23.74 3
1) Taft, Kirsten 10 2) Green, Alexandra 11
3) Jackson, Meredith 10 4) Talhelm, Julia 10
5 Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 'A' 9:24.13 2 anchor 2:16.01
1) Laconi, Paige 12 2) Bell, Maggie 10
3) Kirby, Christine 12 4) Barnes, Stephanie 09
6 Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran 'A' 9:25.89 3
1) Adair, Morgan 11 2) Borchelt, Lauren 12
3) Konow, Kayla 11 4) Osborn, Hannah 12
7 Warsaw Community 'A' 9:26.78 3
1) Erba, Ashley 09 2) Kline, Brooke 10
3) Fleming, Lilly 10 4) Ogle, Cendall 12
8 Munster 'A' 9:27.61 3
1) Boyle, Allison 10 2) Kunz, Lyndsey 12
3) Boyle, Colleen 12 4) Specht, Kyela 11
9 Brownsburg 'A' 9:27.74 3
1) Webster, Madelyn 11 2) Lesko, Sydney 10
3) Gaerke, Kirsten 11 4) Goduto, Veronica 10
10 Carroll (Fort Wayne) 'A' 9:27.76 3
1) Geiger, Clarissa 09 2) Hippensteel, Olivia 09
3) Gordy, Janelle 11 4) Mornout, Jordan 12
11 Fishers 'A' 9:28.92 2
1) Reyes, Ally 09 2) Ramos, Audrey 11
3) Schultheis, Makayla 10 4) Kadam, Taz 11
12 Hamilton Southeastern 'A' 9:33.01 2
1) Sraders, Carla 10 2) Wagoner, Emily 09
3) Tatom, Jordan 10 4) Morgan, Brooke 10
13 Mishawaka 'A' 9:34.49 2
1) Name, Ashley 12 2) Balko, Jessica 10
3) Zylstra, Allison 10 4) Stewart, Miranda 11
14 Northridge 'A' 9:35.59 1
1) Cominator, Corinne 09 2) Schrock, Jennifer 09
3) Christner, Dana 12 4) Hilton, Skylair 11
15 Fort Wayne Snider 'A' 9:38.10 2
1) Cade, Molly 11 2) Koester, Elizabeth 11
3) Perigo, Megan 12 4) Marshall, Mackenzie 11
16 New Palestine 'A' 9:38.17 2
1) Alter, Kinzie 12 2) Joray, Lauren 09
3) Edon, Caitlynn 11 4) Edon, Courtney 11
17 TH North 'A' 9:41.61 2
1) Goatee, Tapring 09 2) Cotterman, Emily 10
3) McFadden, Alexa 12 4) Jones, Lindy 12
18 Bloomington North 'A' 9:41.88 1
1) Sparks, Christine 09 2) Biggs, Holly 11
3) Connor, Mollie 12 4) McCoy, Caitlin 12
19 Indianapolis Cathedral 'A' 9:45.99 1
1) Mason, Paige 12 2) Johns, Maggie 11
3) Quigley, Katie 10 4) Devine, Sydney 09
20 Southport 'A' 9:47.07 1
1) Hodges, Kelly 11 2) Odle, Emily 11
3) White, Katy 11 4) Zorman, Allison 12
21 Crown Point 'A' 9:49.44 1
1) McCarroll, Lauren 10 2) Schrader, Augusta 11
3) Howey, Xia meng 12 4) Kleinaman, Morgan 12
22 Castle 'A' 9:49.46 1
1) Berkeley, Meredith 10 2) Boink, Chelsea 12
3) Mattingly, Amy 11 4) Louthan, Brooke 10
23 Warren Central 'A' 9:55.10 2
1) Rowe, Anna 12 2) Jones, Rebekah 12
3) Robinson, Brooke 09 4) Ruiz, Deborah 10
24 Evansville Reitz Memorial 'A' 9:55.26 1
1) Bromm, Claire 11 2) Ehrensbeck, Claire 10
3) Mehringer, Maria 09 4) Meyer, Haley 12
25 Bloomington South 'A' 9:55.48 1
1) Karcher, Abby 2) Lucius, Kassandra 12
3) Hetrick, Allie 10 4) Wallskog, Kirsten 12
26 Harrison (West Lafayette) 'A' 9:57.66 2
1) Ragland, Rachel 12 2) Bond, Emily 11
3) Boone, Megan 09 4) Krauss, Rachel 12
27 Floyd Central 'A' 10:12.06 1
1) Hein, Kaitlin 10 2) Keehn, Hannah 11
3) Moore, Alyssa 09 4) Watkins, Hannah 11
Event 2 Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
State: * 11.52 5/31/1986 Maicel Malone - North Central (Indpls)
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Owens, Nikita 12 EV Central 12.07Q -0.3 1
2 Yeadon, Morgan 10 Pike 12.12Q +0.0 2
3 Gholson, Shanice 12 Jeffersonville 12.21Q -1.6 3
4 Hayes, Logan 11 Warren Central 12.20Q +0.0 2
5 Yeadon, Chelsea 09 Pike 12.27Q -0.3 1
6 Parker, Shannon 10 Warren Central 12.34Q -1.6 3
7 Wise, Katie 10 Indian Creek 12.31q -0.3 1
8 Cowden, Lauren 12 Law. Central 12.34q -0.3 1
9 Newsome-Gunn, Avante 12 SB Washington 12.35q -0.3 1
10 McDonald, Whitney 11 FW Northrop 12.40 +0.0 2
11 Prophet, Ja'lisa 11 Gary West Si 12.43 -1.6 3
12 Gregory, Rachael 10 North Central IN 12.44 +0.0 2
13 Ford, Lauren 12 Pike 12.44 -1.6 3
14 Milton, Jasmine 12 FW Northrop 12.45 -0.3 1
15 Perry, Jasmine 12 FW Wayne 12.47 +0.0 2
16 Brooks, Chloe 12 Concord 12.56 -1.6 3
17 Goens, Katherine 09 Hamilton Sou 12.68 +0.0 2
18 Shamell, Rashawnda 10 EV North 12.68 -0.3 1
19 Smith, Samantha 11 Gary Wallace 12.70 +0.0 2
20 Carey, Mercedes 12 Calumet 12.73 +0.0 2
20 Reynolds, Shelby 11 Cascade 12.73 -1.6 3
22 Garner, Allison 10 SB Washington 12.74 -1.6 3
23 MacDonald, Ellen 11 West Lafayet 12.81 -1.6 3
24 Comage, Kailee 11 Lebanon 12.85 -0.3 1
25 Cox, Kate 09 Mt. Vernon 12.96 +0.0 2
26 Stoll, Mandy 10 Madison 12.98 -0.3 1
27 Carter, Cora 12 Salem 13.10 -1.6 3
Event 2 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
State: * 11.52 5/31/1986 Maicel Malone - North Central (Indpls)
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Gholson, Shanice 12 Jeffersonville 12.02 -1.2
2 Yeadon, Morgan 10 Pike 12.03 -1.2
3 Owens, Nikita 12 EV Central 12.27 -1.2
4 Hayes, Logan 11 Warren Central 12.30 -1.2
5 Yeadon, Chelsea 09 Pike 12.32 -1.2
6 Parker, Shannon 10 Warren Central 12.35 -1.2
7 Wise, Katie 10 Indian Creek 12.39 -1.2
8 Cowden, Lauren 12 Law. Central 12.41 -1.2
9 Newsome-Gunn, Avante 12 SB Washington 12.54 -1.2
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
State: * 13.95 6/2005 Vanneisha Ivy, Muncie Central
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Spencer, Ashley 11 Law. North 14.34Q 0.1 1
2 Carpenter, Skyler 10 Westview 14.67Q 0.1 3
3 Taylor, Demetra 10 FW Northrop 14.77Q -2.2 2
4 Easterday, Rosemary 12 FW Concordia 14.67Q 0.1 3
5 Vierk, Katie 12 WL Harrison 14.86Q 0.1 1
6 Rogers, Frederica 12 Harding 15.03Q -2.2 2
7 Freeman, Whitney 12 Munster 14.75q 0.1 3
8 Kollison, Saymah 12 Southport 14.82q 0.1 3
9 Morgan, Amani 11 SB Adams 14.94q 0.1 1
10 Gilles, Taylor 11 Wheeler 14.99 0.1 1
11 Moseby, Jordan 11 Ben Davis 15.08 -2.2 2
12 Housel, Brittany 12 Columbus Eas 15.14 -2.2 2
13 Newton, Natalie 12 WL Harrison 15.34 -2.2 2
14 Reisinger, Jillian 12 Center Grove 15.39 0.1 1
15 Williams, India 11 Warren Central 15.40 0.1 3
16 Day, Chrissy 12 Columbus Nor 15.41 0.1 3
17 Swenson, Amanda 12 Blmtn North 15.51 -2.2 2
18 Miller, Emma 12 Blmtn South 15.52 0.1 3
19 Radke, Caitlin 12 Carroll (For 15.54 0.1 1
20 Lanthier, Jackie 10 Fishers 15.57 -2.2 2
21 Swenson, Kassidy 09 Valparaiso 15.62 0.1 1
22 Czarnecki, Meghan 12 SB St. Joseph's 15.72 0.1 1
23 Huber, Jessica 12 Perry Centra 16.16 -2.2 2
24 Yoder, Liana 10 Goshen 16.32 0.1 3
25 Quarles, Brittany 11 EV Bosse 16.35 0.1 1
26 Maggio, Jessica 10 Brown County 16.47 0.1 3
27 Martin, Jenna 09 EV Memorial 16.50 -2.2 2
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
State: * 13.95 6/2005 Vanneisha Ivy, Muncie Central
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Spencer, Ashley 11 Law. North 14.35 -0.3
2 Taylor, Demetra 10 FW Northrop 14.68 -0.3
3 Kollison, Saymah 12 Southport 14.87 -0.3
4 Vierk, Katie 12 WL Harrison 14.96 -0.3
5 Freeman, Whitney 12 Munster 15.04 -0.3
6 Rogers, Frederica 12 Harding 15.14 -0.3
7 Easterday, Rosemary 12 FW Concordia 15.30 -0.3
8 Morgan, Amani 11 SB Adams 17.28 -0.3
9 Carpenter, Skyler 10 Westview 26.18 -0.3
Event 4 Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
State: * 23.12 5/31/1986 Maicel Malone - North Central (Indpls)
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Newsome-Gunn, Avante 12 SB Washington 24.91Q -0.4 2
2 Yeadon, Morgan 10 Pike 24.99Q 1.8 1
3 Hayes, Logan 11 Warren Central 25.04Q NWI 4
4 Owens, Nikita 12 EV Central 25.04Q -1.9 3
5 Parker, Shannon 10 Warren Central 25.12Q 1.8 1
6 Reed, Tiara 11 Hammond 25.29Q -0.4 2
7 Ford, Lauren 12 Pike 25.35Q NWI 4
8 Martin, Latisha 11 Warren Central 25.36Q -1.9 3
9 Milton, Jasmine 12 FW Northrop 25.21q 1.8 1
10 Brooks, Chloe 12 Concord 25.31 -0.4 2
11 McDonald, Whitney 11 FW Northrop 25.40 -1.9 3
12 Morrison, Taylor 12 Ben Davis 25.48 -1.9 3
13 Wise, Katie 10 Indian Creek 25.55 -1.9 3
14 Nelson, Ari 09 Homestead 25.57 1.8 1
15 Spencer, Ahlivia 12 Law. North 25.66 NWI 4
16 Sims, Akilah 10 FW Snider 25.67 -0.4 2
17 Gholson, Shanice 12 Jeffersonville 25.70 1.8 1
18 Yeadon, Chelsea 09 Pike 25.79 -0.4 2
19 Smith, Samantha 11 Gary Wallace 25.86 -1.9 3
20 Askew, Shakyla 11 Munster 25.88 1.8 1
21 Harvey, Alexis 09 Bellmont 25.96 NWI 4
22 Carroll, Morgan 10 SB St. Joseph's 26.02 NWI 4
22 Polk, Danielle 11 Hamilton Sou 26.02 1.8 1
24 Carey, Mercedes 12 Calumet 26.17 -0.4 2
25 Hunter, Elise 12 FW Wayne 26.20 NWI 4
26 Comage, Kailee 11 Lebanon 26.35 -0.4 2
27 Burkins, Ashley 12 TH North 26.55 NWI 4
28 Wiebke, Ellen 11 Zionsville 27.05 -1.9 3
29 Bradley, Lauren 12 Blmtn South 27.07 -1.9 3
30 Thomas, Laura 10 Blmtn North 27.35 NWI 4
31 Jackson, Johannah 09 Forest Park 27.81 -0.4 2
Event 4 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
State: * 23.12 5/31/1986 Maicel Malone - North Central (Indpls)
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Yeadon, Morgan 10 Pike 24.41 -0.2
2 Owens, Nikita 12 EV Central 24.94 -0.2
3 Ford, Lauren 12 Pike 25.18 -0.2
4 Newsome-Gunn, Avante 12 SB Washington 25.23 -0.2
5 Parker, Shannon 10 Warren Central 25.47 -0.2
6 Milton, Jasmine 12 FW Northrop 25.49 -0.2
7 Reed, Tiara 11 Hammond 25.68 -0.2
8 Martin, Latisha 11 Warren Central 25.79 -0.2
9 Hayes, Logan 11 Warren Central 25.88 -0.2
Event 5 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
State: * 4:49.38 6/2003 Katie Harrington, Carmel
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 DeSimone, Kate 12 FW Canterbury 4:54.32
2 Neer, Waverly 11 Culver Acade 4:58.65
3 Shank, Annie 11 FW Luers 5:03.10
4 Sollman, Rachael 09 Columbus Nor 5:03.52
5 Jordan, Hope 11 Bremen 5:04.95
6 Chester, Jordan 11 Boone Grove 5:05.95
7 Osborn, Hannah 12 FW Concordia 5:06.17
8 Sommer, Kathryn 12 Valparaiso 5:06.36
9 Chitwood, Alex 11 Carmel 5:07.48
10 Bess, Laura 10 WL Harrison 5:11.11
11 Lucas, Nicole 11 Blmtn South 5:11.93
12 Werge, Bethany 12 SB Riley 5:14.14
13 Voskuil, Anna 09 Blmtn South 5:14.54
14 DeVries, Katelyn 10 Valparaiso 5:17.21
15 Winters, Molly 12 Brebeuf 5:17.33
16 Whitman, Rachel 11 Brebeuf 5:19.09
17 Edon, Courtney 11 New Palestin 5:20.85
18 Roach, Maddy 09 Law. Central 5:21.05
19 Whitton, Taurie 10 South Knox 5:22.18
20 Lawyer, Breanna 11 Eastern Hanc 5:23.93
21 Kunz, Lyndsey 12 Munster 5:24.03
22 Rauch, Tiffany 10 FW North Side 5:26.11
23 Knapp, Sutton 12 Decatur Cent 5:26.21
24 Royalty, Taylor 10 Trinity Lutheran 5:28.62
25 Beachy, Autumn 12 DeKalb 5:35.67
26 Meyer, Haley 12 EV Memorial 5:39.26
27 Orth, Lacey 12 EV North 5:49.91
-- Bennett, Sarah 10 Carmel DNF
Event 6 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
State: * 45.75 6/2003 Ft Wayne Northrup
Adams, Rox, Carr, Robinson
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Pike 'A' 46.58 3
1) Ford, Lauren 12 2) Hooks, Terrice 12
3) Yeadon, Chelsea 09 4) Yeadon, Morgan 10
2 Warren Central 'A' 47.12 3
1) Rowe, Alex 12 2) Harrison, Brionna 11
3) Martin, Latisha 11 4) Parker, Shannon 10
3 Lawrence North 'A' 47.26 3
1) Brooks, Majaica 09 2) Hammond, Christa 10
3) Walker, Alyssa 11 4) Spencer, Ashley 11
4 Fort Wayne Northrop 'A' 47.47 3
1) Skelton, Makelle 09 2) McDonald, Whitney 11
3) Milton, Jasmine 12 4) Taylor, Demetra 10
5 Fort Wayne Wayne 'A' 47.96 3
1) Long, Wanda 10 2) Perry, Jasmine 12
3) Winborn, Jamira 11 4) Hunter, Elise 12
6 South Bend Adams 'A' 48.39 3
1) Morgan, Amani 11 2) Newsome, Savannah 11
3) Harper, Earlean 11 4) McKinney, Aaliyah 10
7 Fort Wayne Snider 'A' 48.54 2
1) Barbour, Kaleb 11 2) Sims, Akilah 10
3) Tiernon, Tracey 11 4) Wallace Coleman, Riyanna 09
8 Lawrence Central 'A' 48.61 3
1) Rudolph, Kimyanna 10 2) Harrod, Naya 11
3) Cowden, Lauren 12 4) Ware, Ariana 11
9 Harding 'A' 48.64 3
1) Hardy, Victoria 12 2) Rogers, Frederica 12
3) Jackson, Tyreca 11 4) Ford, Andrea 11
10 Southport 'A' 48.90 3
1) Byrd, Juanesha 10 2) Kollison, Saymah 12
3) Lomax, Rebecca 12 4) Springer, Abby 10
11 Hamilton Southeastern 'A' 49.00 2
1) Polk, Danielle 11 2) Wigfall, Keyandra 09
3) Carver, Indya 09 4) Goens, Katherine 09
12 Homestead 'A' 49.09 2
1) Gordon, Terraysha 12 2) Nelson, Ari 09
3) Toennies, Emily 09 4) Vail, Kati 11
13 South Bend Saint Joseph's 'A' 49.23 2
1) Campbell, Katie 11 2) Carroll, Morgan 10
3) Chamblee, Mikaila 10 4) Staud, Rachel 09
14 Munster 'A' 49.33 2
1) Pasyk, Christina 12 2) Freeman, Whitney 12
3) Goodrich, Jessica 12 4) Askew, Shakyla 11
15 Lake Central 'A' 49.52 1
1) Alvarez, Andrea 10 2) Hemmerling, Kristina 12
3) Stewart, Samantha 12 4) Thomas, Isis 11
16 Center Grove 'A' 49.78 2
1) Clute, Sydney 10 2) Knafel, Arielle 12
3) Cummings, Leigh 10 4) Reisinger, Jillian 12
17 South Bend Washington 'A' 49.88 2
1) Person, Alexis 10 2) Newsome-Gunn, Avante 12
3) Mack, De'aunna 12 4) Garner, Allison 10
18 Jeffersonville 'A' 50.00 2
1) Gatewood, Sara 10 2) Gholson, Shanice 12
3) Kinnaird, Brooklyn 11 4) Roberson, LaVada 10
19 Merrillville 'A' 50.02 1
1) Winston, Shermika 10 2) Peppers, Anjelica 09
3) Thomas, Jazmyn 10 4) Thompson, Brianna 10
20 Martinsville 'A' 50.05 1
1) Mason, Kayla 12 2) Race, Sydney 10
3) Jeffries, Julie 12 4) Lange, Hannah 12
21 Evansville North 'A' 50.18 2
1) Becker, Morgan 12 2) Snaden, Demetria 10
3) McMiller, Micah 11 4) Shamell, Rashawnda 10
22 New Albany 'A' 50.32 1
1) Finchum, Hannah 12 2) Groves, Anjelicia 12
3) Lane, Kellybrooke 12 4) Palmer, Lauren 10
23 West Lafayette 'A' 50.35 1
1) Bittner, Emily 12 2) Staton, Mackenzie 12
3) MacDonald, Ellen 11 4) Tudor, Whitney 09
24 Carmel 'A' 50.67 1
1) Covington, Paige 12 2) Endicott, Jessica 11
3) Boudoin, Bryna 09 4) Watts, Jasmine 11
25 Columbus North 'A' 50.76 1
1) Schwenk, Mariah 12 2) Shoultz, Quin 09
3) Day, Chrissy 12 4) Funcheon, Cassie 12
26 Evansville Reitz Memorial 'A' 51.01 1
1) Thomas, Aviyana 12 2) Sturiale, Katherine 11
3) Mulzer, Morgan 09 4) Martin, Jenna 09
27 Castle 'A' 51.17 1
1) Seib, Jancee 11 2) Carter, Taryn 12
3) Goldzwig, Holly 09 4) Jackson, Jessica 09
Event 7 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
State: * 52.42 5/31/1986 Maicel Malone - North Central (Indpls)
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hayes, Logan 11 Warren Central 55.22 3
2 Spencer, Ahlivia 12 Law. North 55.77 3
3 Morrison, Taylor 12 Ben Davis 56.55 3
4 Kanning, Allison 10 FW Concordia 56.67 3
5 Smith, Chauntiel 11 FW South Side 56.72 3
6 Toennies, Emily 09 Homestead 57.79 3
7 Newsome, Savannah 11 SB Adams 58.05 2
8 Neeley, Brittany 09 Eastern (Gre 58.34 1
9 Johnson, Kasey 10 Plainfield 58.50 2
10 Stoll, Mandy 10 Madison 58.85 1
11 Moore, Leah 11 Warsaw 58.90 1
12 Van Winkle, Megan 12 Union County 58.91 2
13 Susdorf, Gail 12 Fishers 58.99 3
14 Akai, Lynette 11 Castle 59.01 1
15 Skelton, Makelle 09 FW Northrop 59.22 3
16 Keough, Blaney 11 Valparaiso 59.23 2
17 Lanman, Keina 10 NE Dubois 59.28 1
18 Sanford, Jennifer 12 Hammond Mort 59.76 1
19 Beckham, Bailey 09 Crown Point 59.80 2
20 Dilger, Adi 10 Forest Park 59.83 1
21 Legge, Rachel 11 Ritter 59.96 2
22 Weddle, Elyse 12 Bloomfield 1:00.06 1
23 Franklin, Antonia 11 Law. North 1:00.10 2
24 Jones, Meghan 12 Floyd Central 1:00.33 2
25 Gibson, Irene 11 Carmel 1:00.44 1
26 Martin, Latisha 11 Warren Central 1:01.07 3
27 Turpin, Beatrice 12 Gary West Si 1:03.35 2
Event 8 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
State: * 42.51 6/6/1987 Deb Sauers - Columbia City
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Carpenter, Skyler 10 Westview 43.31 3
2 Freeman, Whitney 12 Munster 44.15 3
3 Housel, Brittany 12 Columbus Eas 44.59 3
4 Holder, Montayla 10 Law. Central 44.82 2
5 Czarnecki, Meghan 12 SB St. Joseph's 45.22 3
6 Taylor, Demetra 10 FW Northrop 45.32 3
7 Raef, Lacy 12 Wapahani 45.39 2
8 Swenson, Kassidy 09 Valparaiso 45.43 2
9 Coon, Corinne 12 Warsaw 45.51 2
10 Newton, Natalie 12 WL Harrison 45.78 3
11 Boykin, Natalia 12 FW Wayne 46.14 2
12 Heinrichs, Jourdin 11 Franklin Cen 46.22 1
13 Bekavac, Katie 11 South Centra 46.59 1
14 Rogers, Frederica 12 Harding 46.69 3
15 Zehner, Corinne 10 New Palestin 46.74 2
16 Hays, Danialle 12 Martinsville 46.78 1
17 Ware, Ariana 11 Law. Central 46.94 3
18 Nichols, Lindsay 10 Tipton 47.17 1
19 Burnell, Jane 12 Speedway 47.46 2
20 Lengacher, Olivia 11 Washington 47.56 1
21 Owens, Natalie 12 Madison 47.62 1
22 Kropf, Becca 10 Fairfield 47.81 2
23 Wahl, Renaye 10 EV Memorial 47.99 1
24 Johnson, Rachael 12 Gibson Southern 48.03 1
25 Slyder, Mallory 10 Hamilton Sou 50.37 2
26 Fisher, Mandy 09 Mooresville 51.13 1
-- Spencer, Ashley 11 Law. North DQ 3 Impeding another run
Event 9 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
State: * 2:09.50 6/4/2010 Abby Farley, Park Tudor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Farley, Abby 11 Park Tudor 2:09.50* 65.52 (400) 63.99 (
2 Wiley, Taylor 10 EV Central 2:13.07
3 Neeley, Bethany 09 Eastern (Gre 2:14.42
4 Carney, McKenzie 12 Law. North 2:15.93
5 Smith, Bre'anna 12 Westfield 2:16.24
6 Crump, Katie 11 Yorktown 2:16.56
7 Jackson, Meredith 10 Franklin Cen 2:16.86
8 Kirby, Christine 12 Chatard 2:17.40
9 Higginbottom, Shelby 12 North Central Fa 2:17.70
10 Plenus, Megan 12 Lake Central 2:18.29
11 Goatee, Tapring 09 TH North 2:18.67
12 Thompson, Stephanie 12 EV Reitz 2:19.14
13 Mornout, Jordan 12 Carroll (For 2:19.17
14 Sollman, Rachael 09 Columbus Nor 2:19.59
15 Jackson, Tyreca 11 Harding 2:19.83
16 DeSimone, Kate 12 FW Canterbury 2:20.33
17 Ogle, Cendall 12 Warsaw 2:20.50
18 McCoy, Caitlin 12 Blmtn North 2:20.58
19 Weatherford, Colleen 09 Greencastle 2:20.59
20 Specht, Kyela 11 Munster 2:20.97
21 Krulik, Ashley 10 Martinsville 2:21.72
22 Boyle, Colleen 12 Munster 2:22.99
23 Tirado, Esther 12 Lafayette Jeff 2:23.59
24 Hicks, Amy 11 Greenwood Co 2:25.58
25 Riggins, Julie 10 Bloomfield 2:26.85
26 Goduto, Veronica 10 Brownsburg 2:28.55
27 Name, Ashley 12 Mishawaka 2:37.99
Event 10 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
State: * 10:24.29 5/31/1996 Amy Yoder - East Noble
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McClanahan, Kaylee 12 Carroll (For 10:50.47
2 Johnson, Brianna 11 Carroll (For 10:56.69
3 Sullivan, Danielle 12 Franklin Cen 10:58.13
4 Morgan, Brooke 10 Hamilton Sou 11:00.53
5 Neer, Waverly 11 Culver Acade 11:06.53
6 Poulsen, Brenna 10 North Central IN 11:06.92
7 Webster, Madelyn 11 Brownsburg 11:15.93
8 Payonk, Dana 12 Lake Central 11:18.11
9 Deardorf, Ciersten 12 Carroll (For 11:21.47
10 Al-anzi, Jasmine 10 Franklin Cen 11:24.54
11 Lucas, Nicole 11 Blmtn South 11:27.35
12 Hilton, Skylair 11 Northridge 11:30.02
13 Wellman, Renee 10 Carmel 11:31.85
14 Wilson, Erika 12 Eastern (Pekin) 11:36.63
15 Richardson, Jessica 11 Columbus Nor 11:39.81
16 Jenkins, Kelby 12 Frankfort 11:47.09
17 Mundy, Chanli 09 TH North 11:47.84
18 Kacer, Rachel 09 Noblesville 11:49.37
19 Greene, Lydia 10 Pike 11:50.34
20 Sparks, Christine 09 Blmtn North 11:52.56
21 Conley, Rebecca 09 Andrean 11:52.86
22 Goodman, Kaisa 11 West Lafayet 11:54.23
23 Sitterley, Kaye 11 Culver Acade 11:56.42
24 Knapp, Sutton 12 Decatur Cent 11:58.27
25 Mullican, Annie 09 TH North 12:04.67
26 Mattingly, Amy 11 Castle 12:28.26
Event 11 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
State: * 3:47.89 6/2002 FW Northrop, FW Northrop
Z Robinson, L Burnett, K Carr, S Elcock
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lawrence North 'A' 3:48.05 3 54.83 #3, 53.86 #4
1) Spencer, Ashley 11 2) Spencer, Ahlivia 12
3) Franklin, Antonia 11 4) Carney, McKenzie 12
2 Fort Wayne Northrop 'A' 3:53.64 3
1) Kempf, Connor 09 2) McDonald, Whitney 11
3) Skelton, Makelle 09 4) Taylor, Demetra 10
3 Fort Wayne Wayne 'A' 3:54.93 3
1) Boykin, Natalia 12 2) Hunter, Elise 12
3) Long, Wanda 10 4) Winborn, Jamira 11
4 Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 'A' 3:55.31 3
1) Laconi, Paige 12 2) Kirby, Christine 12
3) Meier, Sophie 09 4) Bell, Maggie 10
5 Ben Davis 'A' 3:56.79 3
1) Butler, Anietra 10 2) Perry, Codi 12
3) Morrison, Taylor 12 4) Patterson, Destiny 11
6 Lake Central 'A' 3:56.91 3
1) Eatinger, Alana 11 2) Thomas, Isis 11
3) Reynolds, Shannen 12 4) Alvarez, Andrea 10
7 West Lafayette 'A' 3:57.18 2
1) MacDonald, Ellen 11 2) Bittner, Katie 09
3) Bittner, Emily 12 4) Staton, Mackenzie 12
8 Lawrence Central 'A' 3:57.49 3
1) Brown, Ki Ara 12 2) McCray, Jasmin 10
3) Johnson, Karis 10 4) Holder, Montayla 10
9 Warren Central 'A' 3:57.50 3
1) Parker, Shannon 10 2) Rowe, Anna 12
3) Rowe, Alex 12 4) Ruiz, Deborah 10
10 Franklin Central 'A' 3:57.70 2
1) Heinrichs, Jourdin 11 2) Tibbs, Tamara 09
3) Taft, Kirsten 10 4) Talhelm, Julia 10
11 Carroll (Fort Wayne) 'A' 3:57.73 2
1) Gordy, Janelle 11 2) Williams, Jessica 12
3) Piepho, Arden 09 4) Stenger, Madison 09
12 Gary West Side 'A' 3:58.48 1
1) Washington, Mercedez 10 2) Mabone, Kortney 10
3) Prophet, Ja'lisa 11 4) Suggs, Darnecia 12
13 South Bend Adams 'A' 4:00.43 2
1) McKinney, Aaliyah 10 2) Stoner, Chrishana 10
3) Reese, Taelor 11 4) Newsome, Savannah 11
14 Eastern (Greentown) 'A' 4:00.60 2
1) Wilcox, Emily 11 2) Neeley, Bethany 09
3) Wolfe, Zoe 11 4) Neeley, Brittany 09
15 Columbus North 'A' 4:01.57 1
1) Hofmeister, Malissa 09 2) Tompkins, Kaci 09
3) Shoultz, Quin 09 4) Sollman, Rachael 09
16 Park Tudor 'A' 4:01.95 2
1) Lee, Constance 11 2) Lucas, Christine 10
3) Massel, Emily 11 4) Farley, Abby 11
17 Warsaw Community 'A' 4:02.15 2
1) Moore, Leah 11 2) Quick, Kristen 09
3) Long, Madison 11 4) Coon, Corinne 12
18 Westfield 'A' 4:02.72 1
1) Willis, Whitney 11 2) Evans, Katie 10
3) Denhardt, Brenna 11 4) Smith, Bre'anna 12
19 Fishers 'A' 4:04.00 2
1) Susdorf, Chloe 10 2) Langhals, Erika 09
3) Susdorf, Gail 12 4) Kadam, Taz 11
20 Munster 'A' 4:05.87 2
1) Doctor, Alexandria 12 2) Goodrich, Jessica 12
3) Boyle, Allison 10 4) Freeman, Whitney 12
21 Forest Park 'A' 4:06.39 1
1) Jackson, Johannah 09 2) Haake, Athena 11
3) Dilger, Adi 10 4) Van Winkle, Carmen 12
22 Brown County 'A' 4:06.50 1
1) Smith, Chelsea 09 2) Lory, Karissa 10
3) Maggio, Jessica 10 4) Morris, Madison 09
23 Seymour 'A' 4:06.59 1
1) Otte, Alysha 11 2) Royalty, Maggie 10
3) Moravec, Christina 12 4) Moravec, Patricia 12
24 Evansville F.J. Reitz 'A' 4:07.14 1
1) Rust, Paige 09 2) Lax, Sydney 11
3) Liley, Katie 11 4) Thompson, Stephanie 12
25 Pike 'A' 4:07.88 3
1) Foster, Anastasia 12 2) Yeadon, Morgan 10
3) Hooks, Terrice 12 4) Hall, Abigaile 11
26 Martinsville 'A' 4:09.60 1
1) Hays, Danialle 12 2) Mason, Kayla 12
3) Lange, Hannah 12 4) Race, Sydney 10
27 Castle 'A' 4:15.25 1
1) Akai, Lynette 11 2) Mbeledogu, Ekene 09
3) Berkeley, Meredith 10 4) Carpenter, Kaylin 10
Event 12 Girls High Jump
================================================================
State: * 6-00 6/1/1985 Angela Bradburn - Norwell
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tidman, Ellie 12 Batesville 5-08.00
2 Hayes, Camille 12 Law. Central J5-08.00
3 Lomax, Rebecca 12 Southport 5-06.00
4 Bennett, Haley 11 Eastbrook J5-06.00
5 Kitchell, Mackenzie 10 Center Grove 5-05.00
6 Johnson, Rachael 12 Gibson Southern J5-05.00
7 Knott, Jordyn 10 Garrett J5-05.00
8 Akande, Morayo 10 North Central IN 5-04.00
8 Beckley, Emily 11 Cass 5-04.00
10 Mason, Tazmyn 11 Elkhart Cent J5-04.00
10 Letcher, Brittany 12 West Lafayet J5-04.00
12 Evans, LeVisa 10 Lake Central J5-04.00
13 Austin, Haley 11 Avon 5-02.00
14 Kauffman, Kinsey 12 Columbia Cit J5-02.00
14 Clay, Dajaie' 09 Warren Central J5-02.00
14 Kirk, Hannah 12 Southwood J5-02.00
14 Cecich, Zarah 11 Crown Point J5-02.00
14 Jones, Meghan 12 Floyd Central J5-02.00
19 Hathaway, Kennedy 09 Law. North J5-02.00
19 Marksberry, Makayla 10 Jennings County J5-02.00
19 Walton, Lauren 10 Loogootee J5-02.00
-- McKay, Chelsea 10 WL Harrison NH
-- Wolfe, Zoe 11 Eastern (Gre NH
-- Lapierre, Kaylee 11 Elkhart Cent NH
-- Trevithick, Allison 10 Mitchell NH
-- Stone, Bonnie 12 Pike Central NH
-- Manchester, Alison 10 Lowell NH
Event 13 Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
State: * 20-04 5/30/1986 Tonya Sedwick - Jeffersonville
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Cowden, Lauren 12 Law. Central 18-03.00 1.7
17-11.75(-0.1) 17-07.50(0.4) FOUL(2.0) 17-11.75(-1.2) 18-03(1.7) FOUL(+0.0)
2 Carpenter, Skyler 10 Westview 18-00.50 +0.0
18-00.50(+0.0) 17-09.75(-0.3) PASS PASS PASS 17-04.75(-0.7)
3 Tatum, Cora 12 FW Elmhurst 18-00.00 -0.5
16-11.25(-0.2) 18-00(-0.5) 17-05.50(1.9) 17-03(-2.0) 17-04.50(-0.8) 17-03.25(-0.7)
4 Higginbottom, Shelby 12 North Central Fa 17-10.50 0.4
17-10(-0.1) FOUL 17-10.50(0.4) 17-10.25(-0.7) FOUL 17-09.50(0.1)
5 Demmings, Kim 11 Richmond 17-08.75 0.4
17-05(0.7) 17-00.50(2.0) 17-08.75(0.4) FOUL 13-03.50(1.3) 16-00.25(-0.7)
6 Mitchell, Denisha 12 LaPorte 17-06.25 0.5
17-06.25(0.5) 17-05(1.7) FOUL(1.2) 17-02(-1.2) 17-01.25(1.7) 17-01.50(-0.9)
7 Seib, Jancee 11 Castle 17-06.00 -0.6
FOUL 17-03.75(0.5) 17-02.75(0.2) 17-06(-0.6) 16-11.25(-0.5) FOUL
8 Winfrey, Twylah 10 Broad Ripple 17-05.25 0.3
FOUL 17-05.25(0.3) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Clute, Sydney 10 Center Grove 17-04.00 0.2 17.02.25
17-04(0.2) FOUL 16-06.50(-1.0) 16-10.25(1.3) 17-02.25(0.4) FOUL
10 Franko, Rachael 11 Winamac Comm J17-04.00 0.5 16.09.50
16-09.50(-0.1) 17-04(0.5) 16-07.50(1.6) 15-09.75(0.2) FOUL FOUL
11 Moricz, Kaitlyn 09 Lake Central 17-03.50 2.0
15-04.50(-0.2) 15-04(-1.6) 17-03.50(2.0)
12 Kalin, Claudia 11 Valparaiso 17-03.00 0.8
16-04(0.5) 17-03(0.8) 15-10.75(0.5)
13 Gutierrez, Tayler 09 Mt. Vernon -fort 17-01.75 1.4
FOUL 16-09.50(-0.2) 17-01.75(1.4)
14 Newsome-Gunn, Avante 12 SB Washington 17-01.25 1.1
17-01.25(1.1) 16-05(-0.1) 16-08(-0.1)
15 Woody, Brandy 12 Western Boone 17-00.50 2.1
FOUL 16-03.25(0.8) 17-00.50(2.1)
16 Meier, Sophie 09 Chatard 17-00.00 0.3
FOUL FOUL 17-00(0.3)
17 Reynolds, Shelby 11 Cascade 16-11.00 0.9
FOUL 16-01(-0.2) 16-11(0.9)
18 Stutzman, Lauren 10 Goshen 16-10.50 1.4
FOUL FOUL 16-10.50(1.4)
19 Nelson, Ari 09 Homestead 16-08.25 0.2
FOUL 16-08.25(0.2) FOUL
20 Moravec, Christina 12 Seymour 16-07.00 -1.3
16-07(-1.3) 16-07(-0.0) FOUL
20 Crafton, Marissa 12 Chesterton 16-07.00 1.2
16-03.75(0.6) 16-07(1.2) FOUL
20 Yeadon, Chelsea 09 Pike 16-07.00 -0.3
16-07(-0.3) 15-07.75(0.9) 15-05.50(1.2)
23 Van Winkle, Megan 12 Union County 16-06.50 -1.4
FOUL 16-06.50(-1.4) FOUL
23 Williams, India 11 Warren Central 16-06.50 1.1
FOUL 16-06.50(1.1) 16-01.50(-0.7)
25 DuBois, Melissa 10 Concord 16-05.75 -1.3
FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.1) 16-05.75(-1.3)
26 Wehmiller, Marie 11 Brownstown Cent. 15-10.00 -0.9
15-10(-0.9) 15-09.25(0.1) FOUL
27 Charles, Ali 10 Noblesville 15-09.00 0.8
FOUL FOUL 15-09(0.8)
28 Elliott, Alyssa 12 NE Dubois 15-02.50 0.1
15-02.50(0.1) FOUL FOUL
-- Goens, Katherine 09 Hamilton Sou FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Race, Sydney 10 Martinsville FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 14 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
State: * 165-04 5/6/1999 Stacy Martin - Edgewood
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bliss, Tori 11 Portage 144-02
128-10 144-02 138-02 133-04 135-05 131-05
2 May, Izzy 12 Noblesville 141-11
FOUL FOUL 133-03 130-01 138-00 141-11
3 Wertman, Cassie 10 Southridge 137-07
132-01 134-02 130-09 127-09 117-03 137-07
4 Moore, Taja 12 Law. Central 137-06
93-05 133-05 137-06 127-01 123-03 127-01
5 Negrete, Stephanie 12 Griffith 136-10
118-02 120-08 136-10 FOUL 117-03 119-01
6 Hill, LaTeasha 12 Franklin Cen 133-07
129-09 FOUL 133-07 FOUL 117-04 118-03
7 Krull, Katherine 12 Lake Central 132-01
126-01 130-05 132-01 120-11 120-04 FOUL
8 Ford, Morgan 12 Plainfield 130-10 128.08.00
122-09 125-00 107-08 119-08 128-08 130-10
9 Gerbers, Chelsea 12 FW Concordia J130-10 128.05.00
FOUL 128-05 126-07 130-10 122-04 114-07
10 McClinton, Nakel 10 Merrillville 130-05
FOUL 128-01 FOUL FOUL 119-08 130-05
11 Ison, Victoria 11 Blmtn North 123-06
123-06 FOUL FOUL
12 Zink, Kayla 11 FW Snider 122-11
FOUL 122-11 FOUL
13 Gatewood, Samantha 12 North Newton 122-08
108-09 FOUL 122-08
14 Hull, Michaela 10 Blmtn South 121-10
FOUL 121-10 112-07
15 Engelberth, Jenna 12 Hamilton Sou 121-07
FOUL 121-07 112-11
16 Montgomery, Mercedes 11 North Central IN 121-00
FOUL 121-00 FOUL
17 Davenport, Liesl 11 Huntington N 120-01
98-11 108-05 120-01
18 Gary, Keanna 09 Leo 118-08
FOUL 117-02 118-08
19 Ellis, Megan 11 Elkhart Cent 118-06
108-09 118-06 109-07
20 Roell, Jordan 12 East Central 117-10
117-05 117-10 115-00
21 Macellari, Melissa 11 SB St. Joseph's 111-07
111-07 FOUL 109-06
22 Doan, M.J. 12 Penn 110-02
FOUL 110-02 FOUL
23 Galloway, Kayla 10 Tell City 109-00
107-05 94-07 109-00
24 Mull, Tierney 11 Jeffersonville 108-05
FOUL 108-05 104-02
25 Solomon, Samantha 12 Northview 106-03
101-08 98-09 106-03
26 Murphy, Maria 10 Jay County 101-10
90-07 101-10 84-10
27 Hansesen, Kathryn 12 Scecina 101-06
96-04 101-06 96-09
Event 15 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
State: * 49-07 6/5/1999 Stacy Martin - Edgewood
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bliss, Tori 11 Portage 48-08.00
48-08 47-02.25 FOUL 44-03.50 47-07.25 46-02.75
2 Wertman, Cassie 10 Southridge 46-06.00
FOUL 42-06 46-06 FOUL FOUL 43-08.75
3 Smith, Tiera 12 FW Elmhurst 44-00.75
40-07.75 41-08.50 FOUL FOUL 44-00.75 43-01.75
4 McClinton, Nakel 10 Merrillville 42-01.50
39-10.75 40-04 39-07.75 39-10.50 41-06.50 42-01.50
5 Taylor, Nariah 10 North Central IN 41-07.75
37-06.25 40-01.50 39-01.50 39-09.25 41-06 41-07.75
6 Diedrich, Emily 12 Castle 41-03.75
40-04.75 40-11 39-10.50 40-07.75 39-05.25 41-03.75
7 Gerbers, Chelsea 12 FW Concordia 41-02.50
38-06 38-07 41-02.50 38-03 37-08.25 37-04.50
8 Sherrill, Sidra 11 FW Northrop 40-07.25
40-07.25 39-11.25 39-11.50 39-00 39-06.75 40-00.75
9 Doan, M.J. 12 Penn 40-04.50
36-08.25 FOUL 39-08 40-04.50 40-04.25 FOUL
10 Negrete, Stephanie 12 Griffith 40-03.50
38-09.50 38-05 40-03.50 39-04.75 39-09.25 FOUL
11 Capps, Ariel 10 Decatur Cent 39-04.25
39-04.25 35-10.50 38-05.50
12 Ray, Tiffany 12 Franklin Com 39-02.50
38-01.25 39-02.50 38-07.50
13 Foley, Eva 11 Merrillville 38-08.50
FOUL 38-08.50 37-09.50
14 Allen, Bianca 11 McCutcheon 38-06.00
36-04.25 36-03.25 38-06
15 Sprinkle, Kassandra 12 Cass 38-03.25
35-02.25 38-03.25 36-11
16 Dincoff, Rachel 10 DeKalb 38-02.75
38-02.75 37-11 FOUL
17 Green, Cinnamon 11 Jimtown 38-02.50
35-10.50 38-02.50 FOUL
18 Ford, Morgan 12 Plainfield 38-01.25
38-01.25 FOUL FOUL
19 Bell, Ariane 12 TH South 37-11.00
37-00 36-08 37-11
20 Lowry, Luci 11 Jennings County 37-00.75
36-00.75 37-00.75 34-09
21 Moore, Taja 12 Law. Central 36-05.50
35-07.50 36-05.50 34-11.50
22 Groves, Starnasia 12 Richmond 36-03.25
FOUL 36-03.25 FOUL
23 Weddle, Kelsey 10 Edgewood 35-08.00
35-08 34-03.25 35-05.25
24 Roell, Jordan 12 East Central 35-07.75
32-06 35-07.75 FOUL
25 Martinez, Fabi 12 East Noble 32-06.25
32-06.25 31-04.75 30-08.50
26 Hess, Olivia 11 Martinsville 31-04.00
31-04 FOUL FOUL
-- Matteson, Audrey 11 Twin Lakes FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 16 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
State: * 13-06.25 6/6/2009 Ellie McCardwell, Pendleton Hts
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McCardwell, Ellie 12 Pendleton Height 13-03.00
2 Tucker, Margo 12 Law. Central 12-06.00
3 Clute, Sydney 10 Center Grove 12-00.00
4 Zimmerly, Jeslyn 10 Westview 11-06.00
5 Unsworth, Emily 11 Columbus Nor 11-03.00
6 Dunn, Cassandra 12 Castle 11-00.00
7 Markiewicz, Alyssa 12 Lake Central J11-00.00
8 Rice, Lauren 12 Penn J11-00.00
8 Ciasto-Poor, Hannah 11 Blmtn South J11-00.00
10 Carr, Kate 12 Carmel 10-09.00
10 Moseby, Jordan 11 Ben Davis 10-09.00
10 Vandersaul, Mallory 12 Columbia Cit 10-09.00
13 Scrogham, Samantha 11 Columbus Nor 10-06.00
13 Domoras, Alexandra 10 Merrillville 10-06.00
13 Bobeck, Jade 12 Fairfield 10-06.00
13 Freeman, Kelley 12 Chesterton 10-06.00
17 Vierk, Katie 12 WL Harrison 10-00.00
17 Sloan, Kandace 11 Hamilton Sou 10-00.00
17 Hendrix, Brianne 12 Chesterton 10-00.00
17 Long, Steffanie 10 Valparaiso 10-00.00
17 Rudolph, Kimyanna 10 Law. Central 10-00.00
17 Redman, Mackenzie 11 Penn 10-00.00
17 Downey, Amanda 12 Boonville 10-00.00
-- Voyles, Molly 11 Silver Creek NH
-- Lee, Rachel 12 Blmtn North NH
-- Eviston, Emerald 10 Homestead NH
-- Welker, Rachel 10 TH North NH
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lawrence Central 44 2) Lawrence North 41
3) Pike 40 4) Warren Central 37
5) Fort Wayne Northrop 32 6) Westview 25
7) Evansville Central 23 8) Fort Wayne Concordia Luth 20
8) Lake Central 20 8) Portage 20
8) Franklin Central 20 12) Carroll (Fort Wayne) 19
13) Noblesville 15 13) Munster 15
13) Southridge 15 16) Southport 14
16) Fort Wayne Elmhurst 14 18) Center Grove 13
18) Culver Academies 13 18) Indianapolis Bishop Chata 13
21) Ben Davis 12 21) Fort Wayne Wayne 12
23) Columbus North 11 23) Carmel 11
23) Castle 11 26) Indianapolis North Centra 10.50
27) Fort Wayne Canterbury 10 27) Jeffersonville 10
27) Batesville 10 27) Park Tudor 10
27) Pendleton Heights 10 32) Eastern (Greentown) 9
32) South Bend Adams 9 34) Columbus East 7
34) Fort Wayne Bishop Luers 7 34) South Bend Washington 7
34) North Central (Farmersburg 7 38) Hamilton Southeastern 6
38) Harrison (West Lafayette) 6 38) Eastbrook 6
38) Merrillville 6 42) Richmond 5
42) Griffith 5 42) Westfield 5
42) Fort Wayne South Side 5 42) Bremen 5
42) South Bend Saint Joseph's 5 42) Harding 5
49) Boone Grove 4 49) Valparaiso 4
49) Warsaw Community 4 49) Brownsburg 4
49) LaPorte 4 49) Yorktown 4
49) Homestead 4 49) Gibson Southern 4
57) Garrett 3 57) Plainfield 3
57) Indian Creek 3 57) Wapahani 3
57) Hammond 3 57) Fort Wayne Snider 3
57) West Lafayette 3 64) Penn 2.50
65) Indpls Broad Ripple 2 66) Bloomington South 1.50
66) Cass 1.50