New Prairie Invitational 2010 vs New Prairie Invitational 2013

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -715 1395 2110
Overall Average -1:09.81 20:54.67 22:04.48
1st-10th Place -22.92 15:42.27 16:05.19
1st-25th Place -19.45 16:01.59 16:21.04
1st-50th Place -18.53 16:17.45 16:35.97
1st-100th Place -18.03 16:36.87 16:54.89
Common Athletes -- -- 165
Ran Faster -86 40 126
Ran Season Best 69 89 20
Average Time +53.22 20:45.55 19:52.33
Median Time +44.50 20:03.00 19:18.50
Middle 80% Times +54.39 20:26.39 19:32.00
Top 10% Times +1:12.01 17:33.71 16:21.70
Top 25% Times +1:07.25 18:06.02 16:58.77
Top 50% Times +1:04.58 18:46.34 17:41.76
Bottom 50% Times +41.22 22:29.76 21:48.54
Bottom 25% Times +40.30 24:29.50 23:49.20
Bottom 10% Times +26.18 26:39.57 26:13.39
Average Difference +53.00 -- --
Median Difference +1:36.50 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +53.15 -- --
Top 10% Difference +42.66 -- --
Top 50% Difference +57.62 -- --
Top 25% Difference +49.25 -- --
Top 50% Difference +57.62 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +48.38 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +1:05.42 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +1:02.18 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Zach Panning Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran High School +3:46.10 19:11.40 15:25.30
Anthony Didion LaPorte High School +1:29.60 17:26.20 15:56.60
Jacob Timmons South Bend John Adams High School +2:08.10 18:09.70 16:01.60
Blake O'dell Northridge High School +1:25.60 17:27.40 16:01.80
Brian Blaylock Lowell High School +2:21.70 18:30.10 16:08.40
Andy Timmons South Bend John Adams High School +2:57.70 19:10.60 16:12.90
Aristotle Coulopoulos Valparaiso High School +49.20 17:02.20 16:13.00
Lewis Duke Eastern High School (Greentown) +2:28.60 18:45.40 16:16.80
Tom Bolanowski Munster High School +36.50 16:58.30 16:21.80
Matt Grider Western High School +40.80 17:03.80 16:23.00
Brent Dunn Hobart High School +43.60 17:10.70 16:27.10
Andrew Jankowski Valparaiso High School +1:21.80 17:52.80 16:31.00
Travis Conley Kankakee Valley High School +31.10 17:11.10 16:40.00
Cameron Bredice Bridgman +2:21.80 19:07.80 16:46.00
David Clegg Portage High School +1:22.00 18:14.70 16:52.70
Dustin Balboa Portage High School +4.60 16:59.00 16:54.40
Luke Runyan John Glenn High School +1:35.90 18:32.40 16:56.50
Jacob Thielbar Portage High School +44.10 17:41.90 16:57.80
Thomas Gales Penn High School +58.80 17:56.90 16:58.10
Kevin Hickey Valparaiso High School +1:15.50 18:14.20 16:58.70
Nathan Sutaphong Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran High School +1:01.50 18:02.00 17:00.50
Alex Oberlin Fairfield High School +46.40 17:48.40 17:02.00
John Petroskey Hobart High School +1:16.80 18:26.50 17:09.70
Alek Seeley Hobart High School +1:13.30 18:31.50 17:18.20
Nathaniel Rhodes LaCrosse High School +54.40 18:14.50 17:20.10
Steven Siade South Bend Riley High School +1:23.70 18:44.60 17:20.90
Isaiah Mortorff Angola High School +50.80 18:12.50 17:21.70
Joey Mcgrew South Bend Riley High School +1:23.00 18:45.50 17:22.50
Luke Rudzinski Lowell High School +1:57.00 19:22.60 17:25.60
Aj Raymond LaPorte High School +1:48.30 19:14.00 17:25.70
Tj Weaver New Prairie High School +1:31.40 18:59.60 17:28.20
Joshua Porter Bellmont High School +1:52.90 19:22.50 17:29.60
Chet Samuels Elkhart Central High School +2:30.60 20:00.80 17:30.20
Jacob Klaybor South Bend St. Joseph High School +3:02.90 20:34.10 17:31.20
Jonathan Kane East Noble High School +2:11.10 19:45.30 17:34.20
Nate Miller Fairfield High School +17.30 17:51.90 17:34.60
Michael Robbins Niles Brandywine +34.30 18:10.20 17:35.90
Zach Duranto Northwestern High School +2:29.40 20:06.60 17:37.20
Conor Hill Merrillville High School +1:58.10 19:39.00 17:40.90
Tyler Byerline Rochester Community High School +1:11.80 18:53.20 17:41.40
Phillip Kilmer Northridge High School +45.80 18:32.50 17:46.70
Alex Beams Fremont High School +18.60 18:06.30 17:47.70
Nick Morin Crown Point High School +46.60 18:34.60 17:48.00
Mitchell Gerlach Crown Point High School +1:21.10 19:09.90 17:48.80
Justin Anderson Andrean High School +17.50 18:07.10 17:49.60
Josh Rech Lake Central High School +48.50 18:42.00 17:53.50
Kamren English New Buffalo +1:36.00 19:29.60 17:53.60
Mike Ferrell Kouts High School +1:12.00 19:07.00 17:55.00
Ryan Witt Hebron High School -15.80 17:55.50 18:11.30
Cameron Conn Carroll High School (Flora) +6:36.30 24:35.70 17:59.40
Brandon Kamp Rochester Community High School -1.70 18:01.10 18:02.80
Alex Wieczorek South Bend Riley High School -23.80 18:03.90 18:27.70
James Mills Wheeler High School +41.30 18:45.80 18:04.50
Mike Macneill Hebron High School +3:20.50 21:28.20 18:07.70
David Horner Oak Hill High School +1:15.40 19:23.30 18:07.90
Elena Lancioni LaPorte High School +49.50 18:59.20 18:09.70
Ryan Goon Warsaw Community High School +6.50 18:16.70 18:10.20
Dylan Bice Pioneer High School +6.90 18:17.40 18:10.50
Liam Maher South Bend St. Joseph High School +56.70 19:07.60 18:10.90
Bryce Wanemacher Triton High School (Bourbon) +43.50 18:57.60 18:14.10
Wesley Pehling South Bend Riley High School +1:19.90 19:34.40 18:14.50
Kyle Jordan Logansport High School +1:21.70 19:40.50 18:18.80
Austin Elliott Western High School +3.30 18:28.00 18:24.70
Giovanni Phan Hebron High School +30.60 19:00.10 18:29.50
Alex Woerdehoff New Buffalo +1:36.50 20:07.30 18:30.80
Alex Calisto Logansport High School +1:07.50 19:40.00 18:32.50
Mark Boss Western High School +1:47.70 20:21.30 18:33.60
Christian Germonprez Andrean High School +3:35.20 22:09.00 18:33.80
Jacob Bradshaw Western High School +33.00 19:06.80 18:33.80
Angel Gomez Elkhart Memorial High School -16.30 18:35.50 18:51.80
Abigail Hostetler Fremont High School +1:49.60 20:26.30 18:36.70
Justin Demiduk Twin Lakes High School +2:18.60 20:56.50 18:37.90
Levi Schuler Plymouth High School +1:17.70 19:55.60 18:37.90
Chris Dupre Morgan Township High School +1:15.30 19:53.30 18:38.00
Charlie Neher Northwestern High School +29.30 19:17.20 18:47.90
Roberto Ortiz Concord Community High School -1:15.90 18:48.70 20:04.60
Marina Konow Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran High School +1:09.10 19:57.90 18:48.80
Dylan Linkiewicz Highland High School +1:03.60 19:53.10 18:49.50
Anna Bearss Rochester Community High School +1:06.00 19:58.50 18:52.50
Jared Rose New Prairie High School +0.50 18:56.60 18:56.10
Andrew Lane Lake Central High School -1:54.50 18:58.50 20:53.00
Tony Carrasco John Glenn High School +42.60 19:45.80 19:03.20
Celena Guerrero Hobart High School -15.20 19:03.30 19:18.50
Marcus Jones Merrillville High School +4.10 19:14.50 19:10.40
Vincente Valdez Hammond Gavit High School +45.90 19:57.40 19:11.50
Tim Liu Penn High School -19.50 19:14.20 19:33.70
Taryn Thor Northwestern High School +3:55.30 23:14.10 19:18.80
Leland Nelson Fort Wayne Canterbury High School +15.40 19:34.70 19:19.30
Paige Pizer Portage High School -40.30 19:19.40 19:59.70
Grant Harbaugh Western High School +40.10 20:03.00 19:22.90
Jace Horner Rensselaer Central High School +1:50.20 21:16.80 19:26.60
Christian Weber Mishawaka High School +3:08.90 22:38.00 19:29.10
Lauren Pottschmidt Penn High School +1:14.30 20:46.50 19:32.20
Keegan Gura East Noble High School +56.00 20:30.50 19:34.50
Austin Candor Fort Wayne Canterbury High School +19.60 19:57.10 19:37.50
Colin Crawford South Bend St. Joseph High School +3:23.70 23:07.00 19:43.30
Tyler Fenwick Bellmont High School +7.70 19:52.40 19:44.70
Olivia Golden Northridge High School +1:40.10 21:29.70 19:49.60
Mindy Whidden Hobart High School +2:38.00 22:29.10 19:51.10
Jare Glover Gary West Side High School -2:34.30 19:51.20 22:25.50
Devin Morrow Three Oaks-River Valley +2:48.70 22:42.30 19:53.60
Sam Stukey Fremont High School +1:16.70 21:18.60 20:01.90
Bailey Zack Jimtown High School +1:32.20 21:37.40 20:05.20
Kelsey Tyler New Prairie High School +4:44.70 24:51.60 20:06.90
Haley Cushway Chesterton High School -39.30 20:08.50 20:47.80
Shea Targgart East Noble High School +2:55.80 23:07.50 20:11.70
Joey Cortez West Central High School +51.40 21:04.90 20:13.50
Kristin Cave LaPorte High School +3:15.70 23:34.00 20:18.30
Kelly O'shea Wheeler High School -55.10 20:19.20 21:14.30
Adam Lyons Western High School +1:05.60 21:27.90 20:22.30
Camila Holt Mishawaka High School -36.80 20:25.30 21:02.10
Daniel Gutierrez Elkhart Central High School -55.60 20:26.10 21:21.70
Sarah Wieser Lowell High School -9.10 20:27.80 20:36.90
Logan Redman Northwestern High School -54.40 20:28.80 21:23.20
Shane Garretson Peru High School -2.90 20:30.50 20:33.40
Matt Szala Munster High School +56.40 21:29.20 20:32.80
Eric Thoma West Lafayette Harrison High School +12.20 20:45.20 20:33.00
Kim Heiny Twin Lakes High School +2:21.00 22:55.80 20:34.80
Courtney Casselman East Noble High School -24.70 20:39.20 21:03.90
Emily Mcnicholas Munster High School +57.50 21:37.60 20:40.10
Evan Zacharski Niles Brandywine +6:17.20 27:04.70 20:47.50
Alyssa Gerick LaPorte High School +21.60 21:12.20 20:50.60
Allison Rockley Kankakee Valley High School -32.00 20:52.70 21:24.70
Lyndie Pierce Crown Point High School + 20:53.10 20:53.10
Jacob Villalpando Hammond Clark High School +9:32.40 30:27.10 20:54.70
Sarah Childs West Lafayette Harrison High School +11.00 21:09.40 20:58.40
Veronica Miller South Bend St. Joseph High School -2:19.90 21:00.70 23:20.60
Sarah Steinhilber Boone Grove High School -1:03.90 21:00.90 22:04.80
Michael Kistler Logansport High School -1:39.50 21:02.60 22:42.10
Dylan Paarlberg New Prairie High School +4:00.90 25:06.30 21:05.40
Jenna Kieper Fairfield High School -1:09.30 21:06.00 22:15.30
Kaylin Orsburn Kankakee Valley High School -45.10 21:08.30 21:53.40
Lexie Schatz Hebron High School +1:39.40 23:03.30 21:23.90
Cadence Faurote Bellmont High School +12.30 21:37.50 21:25.20
Alyson Janiga Andrean High School +59.80 22:25.60 21:25.80
Mckenah D'arcy Concord Community High School +1:33.80 22:59.70 21:25.90
Sammie Hunt Hanover Central High School -33.20 21:28.70 22:01.90
Shelby Harrel Plymouth High School +1:02.90 22:31.70 21:28.80
Sam Manion Twin Lakes High School +19.70 21:53.50 21:33.80
Alexandra Foster Evansville Harrison High School -2:37.50 21:35.10 24:12.60
Allie Kann Triton High School (Bourbon) -1:31.00 21:46.00 23:17.00
Dagney Zupin Winamac Community High School -27.70 21:48.10 22:15.80
Emma Tolley Clinton Prairie High School -3:14.80 22:17.70 25:32.50
Karly Sprouse Northwestern High School +47.70 23:07.10 22:19.40
Kara Mclaughlin East Noble High School -43.90 22:21.70 23:05.60
Catherine Royse Twin Lakes High School +52.90 23:18.50 22:25.60
Madysen Krintz West Central High School +1:50.00 24:16.60 22:26.60
Tara Lee Concord Community High School -1:36.30 22:33.50 24:09.80
Morgan Mahoney Mishawaka High School +16.70 23:06.70 22:50.00
Matt Koch Hammond Clark High School +8:15.50 31:26.10 23:10.60
Jacob Zeltwanger West Central High School +1:21.50 24:33.00 23:11.50
Ella Faine North Miami High School +34.90 24:00.60 23:25.70
Caridad Ramos River Forest High School +1:19.00 24:49.00 23:30.00
Taylor Hatfield Triton High School (Bourbon) -1:43.80 23:34.70 25:18.50
Devon Lilly Twin Lakes High School -1:05.60 23:44.00 24:49.60
Lari Rutschmann Logansport High School -1:01.30 24:14.70 25:16.00
Hayley Dalgleish Twin Lakes High School -1:56.10 24:35.10 26:31.20
Emiley Shepperd Rochester Community High School -2:25.60 24:50.70 27:16.30
Olivia Price Northwestern High School +30.90 25:46.60 25:15.70
Lauren Rothbauer River Forest High School +3:51.50 29:08.00 25:16.50
Reid Mcnamara East Noble High School -1:18.30 25:32.80 26:51.10
Anna Grabovac Marquette Catholic High School -3:20.60 26:13.50 29:34.10
Hannah Kohout South Central High School (Union Mills) -4:10.10 26:31.80 30:41.90
Marissa Lubarski Three Oaks-River Valley +36.70 27:24.00 26:47.30
Emily Woerpel Boone Grove High School -1:02.10 30:16.70 31:18.80