IHSAA Cross Country Regional 7 - Marion 2020 vs IHSAA Cross Country Regional 7 - Marion 2017

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -1 176 177
Overall Average -29.48 20:06.99 20:36.47
1st-10th Place -17.89 16:14.60 16:32.49
1st-25th Place -11.25 16:46.51 16:57.76
1st-50th Place -7.93 17:19.66 17:27.59
1st-100th Place -17.75 18:13.08 18:30.83
Common Athletes -- -- 23
Ran Faster 17 20 3
Ran Season Best -3 -- 3
Average Time -1:23.42 19:27.13 20:50.55
Median Time -1:23.60 19:39.60 21:03.20
Middle 80% Times -1:25.81 19:45.14 21:10.95
Top 10% Times -55.40 16:05.23 17:00.63
Top 25% Times -56.65 16:38.90 17:35.55
Top 50% Times -1:16.64 17:46.08 19:02.72
Bottom 50% Times -1:23.24 19:30.93 20:54.17
Bottom 25% Times -1:32.22 22:09.90 23:42.12
Bottom 10% Times -1:58.63 22:50.27 24:48.90
Average Difference -1:23.42 -- --
Median Difference -1:11.60 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -1:30.04 -- --
Top 10% Difference -28.63 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:06.06 -- --
Top 25% Difference -59.47 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:06.06 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -1:39.79 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -1:42.93 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -2:05.87 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Braden Sweet Southwood High School -1:03.10 15:48.10 16:51.20
Isaac Fuelling Bellmont High School -1:34.50 16:11.00 17:45.50
Zack Reed Wabash High School -47.00 16:16.60 17:03.60
Coby Grunden New Haven High School -1:17.90 16:50.40 18:08.30
Andrew Burns Northfield High School +24.20 17:31.30 17:07.10
Clancy McIntire South Adams High School -1:38.50 17:16.00 18:54.50
Thane Syswerda Eastbrook High School -2:32.80 17:33.70 20:06.50
Cayden Prickett Southwood High School +27.00 19:04.60 18:37.60
Sarah Busch Fort Wayne Bishop Luers High School -3:15.00 18:45.60 22:00.60
Sarah Mahnensmith Norwell High School -1:47.00 19:07.00 20:54.00
Abbey Gentz Woodlan High School -2:32.60 19:09.00 21:41.60
Kinzie Robey Oak Hill High School -1:21.60 19:39.60 21:01.20
Hanna Whitney Huntington North High School -1:11.60 19:51.60 21:03.20
Selah Jackson Oak Hill High School -2:03.90 20:04.90 22:08.80
Megan Miller South Adams High School -49.90 20:10.00 20:59.90
Hannah Hawkins Fort Wayne Bishop Luers High School -49.30 20:31.80 21:21.10
Kate Hornocker Oak Hill High School -1:38.00 20:33.40 22:11.40
Elayna Kitt Bluffton High School -2:16.50 20:45.70 23:02.20
Olivia Reynolds Adams Central High School +12.50 21:37.70 21:25.20
Avree Armes Adams Central High School -1:41.10 22:05.20 23:46.30
Faith Morris Bellmont High School -2:34.50 22:13.20 24:47.70
Breann Kratzer Southern Wells High School -5.50 22:26.90 22:32.40
Sierra Hall Wabash High School -2:02.00 23:50.70 25:52.70