IHSAA Cross Country Regional 4 - Logansport 2020

Logansport, IN

IHSAA Cross Country Regional 4 - Logansport 2020 vs IHSAA Cross Country Regional 4 - Culver Academies 2019

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -2 174 176
Overall Average -5.11 20:34.61 20:39.72
1st-10th Place -8.55 16:49.47 16:58.02
1st-25th Place -5.88 17:12.24 17:18.12
1st-50th Place -5.41 17:43.98 17:49.39
1st-100th Place -3.47 18:45.86 18:49.33
Common Athletes -- -- 89
Ran Faster 19 54 35
Ran Season Best -25 -- 25
Average Time -18.34 19:59.79 20:18.12
Median Time -23.80 19:35.70 19:59.50
Middle 80% Times -17.99 19:55.07 20:13.06
Top 10% Times -15.80 16:47.82 17:03.62
Top 25% Times -20.17 17:15.77 17:35.93
Top 50% Times -20.38 17:59.38 18:19.76
Bottom 50% Times -15.88 21:33.54 21:49.42
Bottom 25% Times -20.79 23:13.13 23:33.91
Bottom 10% Times -26.00 24:11.00 24:37.00
Average Difference -18.34 -- --
Median Difference +10.60 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -14.59 -- --
Top 10% Difference -12.43 -- --
Top 50% Difference -20.16 -- --
Top 25% Difference -17.81 -- --
Top 50% Difference -20.16 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -15.87 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -27.26 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -1:00.50 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Brayden Curnutt Western High School -18.20 16:27.80 16:46.00
Jacob Kissling Warsaw Community High School +7.30 16:42.20 16:34.90
Tanner Stiver Warsaw Community High School -12.70 16:40.20 16:52.90
Carter Bedke Manchester High School -25.20 16:42.00 17:07.20
Samuel Tullis Culver Academies -1:26.30 16:48.70 18:15.00
Sam Lechlitner Warsaw Community High School +5.30 16:56.90 16:51.60
Joseph Packard Western High School -38.70 16:55.50 17:34.20
Brayden Richmond Eastern High School (Greentown) -23.90 16:57.00 17:20.90
Nolan Bales Plymouth High School -25.30 17:00.10 17:25.40
Harrison Phipps Warsaw Community High School -29.30 17:04.30 17:33.60
Clayton Long Culver Academies -14.80 17:06.10 17:20.90
Pete Bradshaw Western High School -28.50 17:12.00 17:40.50
Peyton Hiatt Rochester Community High School -4.40 17:12.00 17:16.40
Luke Nier Warsaw Community High School +11.00 17:32.80 17:21.80
Caleb Vogl Eastern High School (Greentown) -39.90 17:30.10 18:10.00
Matthew Howes Tippecanoe Valley High School -0.10 17:33.10 17:33.20
Mason Ray Carroll High School (Flora) -46.50 17:33.50 18:20.00
Jonah Howard Plymouth High School -0.30 17:45.00 17:45.30
Caleb Champion Northwestern High School -1:37.20 17:45.80 19:23.00
Trey Hall Plymouth High School +50.10 18:36.30 17:46.20
David Schadek Plymouth High School -1:35.60 17:46.40 19:22.00
Hunter Miller Culver Academies -1:00.10 17:51.90 18:52.00
Kolbey Wegner Winamac Community High School -32.60 17:56.40 18:29.00
Cade Jones Manchester High School -20.60 18:02.90 18:23.50
Dylan Steiinger Rochester Community High School -1:16.40 18:03.60 19:20.00
Alex Legg Peru High School +22.90 18:27.90 18:05.00
Austin Dague Caston High School -50.10 18:06.90 18:57.00
Raven King Manchester High School -11.70 18:08.80 18:20.50
Cristian Cardenas Winamac Community High School +19.30 18:40.80 18:21.50
Robert Luke Grider Culver Academies -49.00 18:22.00 19:11.00
Caden Lechner Northwestern High School -40.90 18:26.10 19:07.00
Taylor Rathbun Western High School +2.80 18:29.80 18:27.00
Lexi Allen Culver Academies -50.20 18:27.80 19:18.00
Jake Skinner Carroll High School (Flora) -7.30 18:28.70 18:36.00
Enoch Hines Cass High School -45.60 18:35.40 19:21.00
Samuel Rohr Rochester Community High School -0.50 18:36.50 18:37.00
Isiah Kanable Northwestern High School +50.30 19:27.80 18:37.50
Lane Stetzel Manchester High School -1:21.20 18:38.30 19:59.50
Cade Shock Western High School -1:11.10 18:38.90 19:50.00
Brandon Kitch Triton High School (Bourbon) +30.90 19:17.90 18:47.00
Jack Mcintire Argos High School +5.00 19:07.00 19:02.00
Wini Barnett Warsaw Community High School +1:09.30 20:14.30 19:05.00
Noe Otiz Logansport High School +14.80 19:23.80 19:09.00
Madilyn Calloway Rochester Community High School +25.70 19:35.70 19:10.00
James Webster Eastern High School (Greentown) -1:10.90 19:20.10 20:31.00
Chase Miller Tippecanoe Valley High School +20.90 19:43.40 19:22.50
Julynne Spidell Kokomo High School -4:28.90 19:29.10 23:58.00
Porter Brovont Eastern High School (Greentown) -53.50 19:50.50 20:44.00
Stella Kinney Culver Academies -1:06.00 19:57.00 21:03.00
Ava Knight Warsaw Community High School +29.90 20:30.90 20:01.00
Chloe Goodrich Carroll High School (Flora) +10.60 20:13.60 20:03.00
Karli Miller Maconaquah High School +22.60 20:28.60 20:06.00
Zoe Seward Rochester Community High School -14.50 20:10.50 20:25.00
Timothy Weeks Eastern High School (Greentown) -57.20 20:16.80 21:14.00
Josie Briner Manchester High School +47.10 21:10.10 20:23.00
Makenna Leicht Cass High School +2.90 20:26.90 20:24.00
Kate Collins Winamac Community High School +25.00 20:51.00 20:26.00
Liberty Scott Cass High School -2:45.70 20:35.30 23:21.00
Erika Bugg Warsaw Community High School +14.40 20:52.40 20:38.00
Amanda Lusinde Warsaw Community High School +2:13.40 22:55.40 20:42.00
Isabelle Altic Carroll High School (Flora) -41.00 20:52.00 21:33.00
Madison Rivera Culver Academies +50.70 22:07.70 21:17.00
Sarah Manuel Western High School -1:08.30 21:17.70 22:26.00
Maggie Bialek Culver Academies -12.00 21:25.00 21:37.00
Anna Goodrich Carroll High School (Flora) -1:08.10 21:34.90 22:43.00
Ella Kantz Eastern High School (Greentown) +31.20 22:08.70 21:37.50
Delaney Strasser Caston High School +1:56.90 23:38.90 21:42.00
Carolayn Salamanca Logansport High School +0.40 21:42.90 21:42.50
Maria Perez Logansport High School +1:10.40 23:04.40 21:54.00
Ella Deck Northwestern High School -22.00 21:55.00 22:17.00
Alexis Sheets Winamac Community High School -6.50 21:58.50 22:05.00
Summer South Plymouth High School +20.80 22:21.80 22:01.00
Anna Markham Manchester High School -2:06.90 22:05.10 24:12.00
Elena Bode Rochester Community High School +52.30 23:13.30 22:21.00
Abby Heath Maconaquah High School -1:33.50 22:22.50 23:56.00
Odessa Vest Cass High School -12.60 22:26.40 22:39.00
Madison Heinzmann Rochester Community High School +2.90 22:36.90 22:34.00
Olivia Shoemaker Western High School -1:04.70 22:36.30 23:41.00
Kaylee Lane North Miami High School -1:14.80 22:42.20 23:57.00
Rachel Eby Maconaquah High School +4.20 22:58.20 22:54.00
Allison Bowman North Miami High School -44.90 22:54.10 23:39.00
Megan Wagner Carroll High School (Flora) -49.80 23:03.20 23:53.00
Audrey Yadon Plymouth High School +36.70 23:45.70 23:09.00
Amaya Ameling Plymouth High School +1:43.90 24:59.90 23:16.00
Ella Myers Tippecanoe Valley High School -1:51.90 23:17.10 25:09.00
Emma Stinson Caston High School +1:34.50 24:56.50 23:22.00
Delaney Zeck Cass High School -1:06.00 23:35.00 24:41.00
Stevanna Young Caston High School +58.30 25:08.30 24:10.00
Kaitlyn Nice Maconaquah High School -2:32.70 25:04.30 27:37.00