IHSAA Cross Country Semi-State 1 - Brown County 2017

Nashville, IN

IHSAA Cross Country Semi-State 1 - Brown County 2017 vs IHSAA Cross Country Semi-State 1 - Brown County 2020

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -3 354 357
Overall Average -14.12 19:03.94 19:18.06
1st-10th Place -17.85 15:29.31 15:47.16
1st-25th Place -17.20 15:45.74 16:02.94
1st-50th Place -16.30 16:04.11 16:20.40
1st-100th Place -15.32 16:29.08 16:44.39
Common Athletes -- -- 29
Ran Faster -7 11 18
Ran Season Best 8 11 3
Average Time +34.70 19:26.39 18:51.69
Median Time +1:00.70 19:35.80 18:35.10
Middle 80% Times +38.09 19:31.47 18:53.38
Top 10% Times +43.87 16:47.40 16:03.53
Top 25% Times +1:01.68 17:15.41 16:13.74
Top 50% Times +1:06.03 18:00.33 16:54.30
Bottom 50% Times +1.05 19:34.69 19:33.64
Bottom 25% Times -3.20 21:40.96 21:44.16
Bottom 10% Times -18.60 22:16.77 22:35.37
Average Difference +34.70 -- --
Median Difference -21.70 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +38.83 -- --
Top 10% Difference +40.87 -- --
Top 50% Difference +1:01.87 -- --
Top 25% Difference +50.74 -- --
Top 50% Difference +1:01.87 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +3.77 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +15.83 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -21.70 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Carson Heath Martinsville High School +1:08.70 17:05.80 15:57.10
Hunter Griffin Floyd Central High School +1:47.80 17:51.70 16:03.90
Dylan Bland Southridge High School +36.40 16:46.00 16:09.60
Cael Light Terre Haute South Vigo High School +17.50 16:30.40 16:12.90
Elliott Buechlein Heritage Hills High School +3:14.30 19:27.80 16:13.50
Justin McWilliams Floyd Central High School +1:23.20 17:43.80 16:20.60
Ethan Dippold Seymour High School +2:11.30 18:32.00 16:20.70
Oliver Holscher South Knox High School +45.40 17:17.00 16:31.60
Brandon Kleber Seymour High School +59.70 17:54.40 16:54.70
Carter Mullenix Northview High School +1:22.40 18:18.20 16:55.80
Ian Gadberry Terre Haute North Vigo High School -32.50 17:23.40 17:55.90
Dustin Lester Eastern Greene High School -12.80 17:25.20 17:38.00
Braeden Knerr Northview High School +1:25.60 18:57.70 17:32.10
Mackenzie Barnett Columbus North High School +1:22.80 19:35.80 18:13.00
Cameron Fox Brown County High School +1:19.00 19:54.10 18:35.10
Sydney Baxter Floyd Central High School -21.70 19:15.80 19:37.50
Katie Winkler Heritage Hills High School +2:22.00 21:38.50 19:16.50
Olivia Kaiser Bloomington North High School +23.70 19:59.40 19:35.70
Emelia Koester Brown County High School -1:05.90 19:44.70 20:50.60
Emily Armstrong Corydon Central High School -1:00.70 20:03.50 21:04.20
Gretchen Carie South Knox High School +1:56.30 22:02.40 20:06.10
Andrea Graber Barr-Reeve High School -8.20 20:12.60 20:20.80
Katie Wagler Barr-Reeve High School -16.30 20:18.40 20:34.70
Josie Lobring Bloomington South High School -1:08.20 20:24.50 21:32.70
Emma Debord Brown County High School -24.90 20:46.20 21:11.10
Brett Cahall Madison Consolidated High School +26.50 21:55.10 21:28.60
Elizabeth Stevens Columbus East High School -1:05.80 21:53.10 22:58.90
Olivia Werner Edgewood High School -16.90 22:11.60 22:28.50
Elizabeth Wahlman Jennings County High School +17.60 22:36.30 22:18.70