University of Alabama Results
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 Meter Dash | |||||
6.77 | SB | Chauncey Harris | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
6.83 | SB | Chauncey Harris | 1st | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
6.95 | SB | Roland Burks | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
6.96 | SB | Roland Burks | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
7.01 | SB | Byron Gibson | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
48.62 | SB | Lemual Clayborn | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:53.63 | SB | Curtis Mcbride | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1:54.02 | SB | David Vondruska | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
One Mile Run | |||||
4:08.33 | SB | Peter Etoot | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4:18.72 | SB | Kyle Cleveland | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
8:21.53 | SB | Josephat Waweru | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
8:39.70 | SB | Gaiting Kara | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
8:46.71 | SB | Tyler Stanfield | 22nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
14:26.13 | SB | Alex Korir | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
14:51.06 | SB | Kevin McDonough | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.14 | SB | Byron Gibson | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
8.27 | SB | Byron Gibson | 1st | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
8.46 | SB | Marcus Siwemuke | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
8.50 | SB | Keith Baker | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:15.61 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
High Jump | |||||
6-9.5 | SB | Gabe Warren | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
6-5.5 | SB | Randy Cheddasingh | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
6-1.5 | SB | Roy Jossfolk | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
22-1.5 | SB | Erroll Hickenbottom | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
19-11 | SB | Randy Cheddasingh | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
47-5 | SB | Erroll Hickenbottom | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
45-11.25 | SB | Randy Cheddasingh | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
15-3 | SB | Matt Votgner | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
14-9.25 | SB | Brian Rohrer | 11th | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
47-6.25 | SB | Steven Boozer | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
47-4.5 | SB | Keith Baker | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Weight Throw | |||||
52-8 | SB | Steven Boozer | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
35-11.5 | SB | Keith Baker | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |