Delta Eagle Invitational 2011 vs Delta Eagle Invitational 2014

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +4 468 464
Overall Average -12.04 22:01.38 22:13.42
1st-10th Place +1.60 16:36.09 16:34.49
1st-25th Place -2.58 16:58.96 17:01.54
1st-50th Place +1.02 17:23.95 17:22.93
1st-100th Place +5.49 18:00.30 17:54.81
Common Athletes -- -- 37
Ran Faster -15 11 26
Ran Season Best 20 36 16
Average Time +40.48 21:52.47 21:11.99
Median Time +46.37 21:29.66 20:43.29
Middle 80% Times +52.63 21:55.78 21:03.15
Top 10% Times +1:09.33 18:43.04 17:33.70
Top 25% Times +1:16.06 19:20.42 18:04.36
Top 50% Times +1:16.51 20:06.87 18:50.35
Bottom 50% Times +2.31 22:28.99 22:26.68
Bottom 25% Times -21.30 24:36.67 24:57.97
Bottom 10% Times -1:26.91 25:19.89 26:46.80
Average Difference +40.48 -- --
Median Difference +2:13.12 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +51.19 -- --
Top 10% Difference +37.55 -- --
Top 50% Difference +1:10.16 -- --
Top 25% Difference +1:03.06 -- --
Top 50% Difference +1:10.16 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +15.68 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -4.31 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -28.45 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Brandon Dillman Centerville High School +2:02.28 19:27.16 17:24.88
Fredrick Wilson Monroe Central High School +2:47.39 20:21.13 17:33.74
Justin Burkholder New Castle High School +2:10.18 19:44.85 17:34.67
Jordan Grant Monroe Central High School +2:32.77 20:14.30 17:41.53
Blake Brooks Cowan High School +1:17.39 18:59.80 17:42.41
Ryan Wills Delta High School -1:32.32 18:11.44 19:43.76
Nathan Hahn Delta High School +1:11.01 19:27.84 18:16.83
Trevor Gabbard Cambridge City Lincoln High School +20.39 18:52.08 18:31.69
Kaleb Appleby Tri High School +1:36.47 20:11.84 18:35.37
Patrick Calvert New Castle High School +46.04 19:26.06 18:40.02
Danny George Lapel High School +6.37 18:48.83 18:42.46
Jared Coats Wapahani High School +1:44.34 20:48.83 19:04.49
Lucas Bolander Shenandoah High School +2:27.93 21:36.19 19:08.26
Cody Polston Blue River Valley High School +2:03.60 21:16.57 19:12.97
Ethan Strangeway Anderson High School +3:22.52 22:36.56 19:14.04
James Glidden Blackford High School +1:35.25 21:13.51 19:38.26
Alex Moore Shenandoah High School +2:13.12 22:03.56 19:50.44
Alexi Bocanegra Union City High School -53.36 20:29.94 21:23.30
Ryan Ayers Cowan High School +23.36 21:00.94 20:37.58
Robert Cronk Daleville High School +2:02.36 22:45.65 20:43.29
Sierra Ratzlaff Lapel High School -39.21 20:45.60 21:24.81
Rhett Snyder Monroe Central High School +3:06.58 24:16.70 21:10.12
Jacob Nichols Jay County High School -2:11.53 21:20.08 23:31.61
Sophia Wickersham Winchester Community High School -35.95 21:29.66 22:05.61
Cadence Harter Shenandoah High School +3:15.26 25:02.49 21:47.23
Brianna Miller Lapel High School -2:03.84 22:28.98 24:32.82
Austin Cole Centerville High School +6.78 22:45.17 22:38.39
Marci Thurman Blackford High School +54.91 23:48.22 22:53.31
Serena Clay Delta High School -40.67 23:23.93 24:04.60
Raven Stovall Muncie Central High School -1:02.88 23:24.15 24:27.03
Grace Rusche Lapel High School +29.36 23:53.80 23:24.44
Taylor Springer Wapahani High School +47.46 24:16.01 23:28.55
Makayla Johnson Wes Del High School +1:14.50 24:43.73 23:29.23
Kristin Nicholson New Castle High School +56.28 24:27.79 23:31.51
Kelsey Cupp Cambridge City Lincoln High School -32.88 24:04.61 24:37.49
Aasia Sampley Monroe Central High School -22.02 24:50.14 25:12.16
Audrey Peavie Tri High School -6:01.52 26:43.19 32:44.71