Licensed to Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/17/2011 09:58 AM
2011 Terre Haute Double Dual - 1/15/2011
Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
Sports & Recreation Center
Results
Event 1 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
SRC: ! 17.45m 2007 Bobby Riley, Wis - La Crosse
RHIT: @ 16.68m 1983 John Singleton
D3 Prov: # 15.50m
D3 Auto: $ 16.70m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jensen, Curtis Illinois Sta X16.17m# 53-00.75
2 McIntyre, Chris Illinois Sta XJ16.17m# 53-00.75
3 Trofimuk, Patrick Illinois Sta X14.97m 49-01.50
4 Fields, Chris Indiana Stat XJ14.97m 49-01.50
5 McDaniel, Gregory Indiana Stat X14.85m 48-08.75
6 Fane, Colin Illinois Sta X14.83m 48-08.00
7 Wirth, Anthony Illinois Sta X14.56m 47-09.25
8 Smart, Josh Illinois Wes 14.34m 47-00.75 7
9 West, Darien Illinois Wes 13.45m 44-01.50 5
10 McClelland, Andrew Washington U 13.07m 42-10.75 4
10 Kroeger, Michael Illinois Sta X13.07m 42-10.75
12 Petro, Andrew Illinois Wes x13.03m 42-09.00
13 Arnold, Tom Washington U 12.76m 41-10.50 3
14 Applegate, Justin Indiana Stat X12.57m 41-03.00
15 Payne, Garrett Rose-Hulman 12.48m 40-11.50 2
16 Hunkeler, Andy Rose-Hulman 12.38m 40-07.50 1
17 Kimmel, Sam Rose-Hulman x12.31m 40-04.75
18 Winningham, Luke Rose-Hulman x11.77m 38-07.50
19 Horsch, Mick Illinois Wes x11.04m 36-02.75
20 Kirk, Steven Illinois Wes x10.88m 35-08.50
Event 2 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
SRC: ! 15.92m 2004 Latisha Johnson, Illinois State
RHIT: @ 11.87m 2007 Janel Belton
D3 Prov: # 12.75m
D3 Auto: $ 14.00m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Smith, Brittany Illinois Sta X16.45m! 53-11.75
2 Johnson, Felisha Indiana Stat X14.71m$ 48-03.25
3 Perigo, Tara Indiana Stat X13.26m# 43-06.00
4 Kahle, Kasey Indiana Stat X12.36m@ 40-06.75
5 Ziegler, Victoria Illinois Sta X12.10m@ 39-08.50
6 Motz, Kyla Illinois Wes 11.68m 38-04.00 7
7 Kampa, Aleksandra Rose-Hulman 10.27m 33-08.50 5
8 Hassan, Moji Washington U 9.95m 32-07.75 4
-- Dahnweih, Mahnker Illinois Sta XFOUL
Event 3 Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
SRC: ! 19.99m 2004 Jason Carruthers, Indiana State
RHIT: @ 16.33m 1997 Nate Subbert
D3 Prov: # 17.00m
D3 Auto: $ 18.75m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 West, Darien Illinois Wes 18.58m# 60-11.50 7
2 Trofimuk, Patrick Illinois Sta X17.77m# 58-03.75
3 Mills, Akil Illinois Sta X17.24m# 56-06.75
4 Jensen, Curtis Illinois Sta X16.56m@ 54-04.00
5 Kirk, Steven Illinois Wes 15.57m 51-01.00 5
6 McDaniel, Gregory Indiana Stat X14.97m 49-01.50
7 Fields, Chris Indiana Stat X14.66m 48-01.25
8 Horsch, Mick Illinois Wes x14.03m 46-00.50
9 McClelland, Andrew Washington U 13.38m 43-10.75 4
10 Petro, Andrew Illinois Wes x12.65m 41-06.00
11 Winningham, Luke Rose-Hulman 12.60m 41-04.25 3
12 Applegate, Justin Indiana Stat X12.53m 41-01.50
13 Arnold, Tom Washington U 12.51m 41-00.50 2
14 Cahill, Trey Rose-Hulman 10.97m 36-00.00 1
15 Joria, Terry Illinois Wes x10.49m 34-05.00
-- Smart, Josh Illinois Wes DNF
Event 4 Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
SRC: ! 20.05m 2004 Amy Stevens, Indiana State
RHIT: @ 14.16m 2008 Janel Belton
D3 Prov: # 15.75m
D3 Auto: $ 18.00m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Johnson, Felisha Indiana Stat X21.99m! 72-01.75
2 Smith, Brittany Illinois Sta X19.56m$ 64-02.25
3 Hanley, Kelsey Indiana Stat X19.32m$ 63-04.75
4 Ziegler, Victoria Illinois Sta X17.12m# 56-02.00
5 Kahle, Kasey Indiana Stat X15.73m@ 51-07.25
6 Perigo, Tara Indiana Stat X14.41m@ 47-03.50
7 Motz, Kyla Illinois Wes 14.18m@ 46-06.25 7
8 Dahnweih, Mahnker Illinois Sta X13.95m 45-09.25
9 Hassan, Moji Washington U 13.20m 43-03.75 5
10 Kampa, Aleksandra Rose-Hulman 10.98m 36-00.25 4
Event 5 Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
SRC: ! 6.01m 2004 Luan Weeks, Missouri State
RHIT: @ 4.97m 2005 Brittiney Hofmann
D3 Prov: # 5.46m
D3 Auto: $ 5.72m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Alpert, Lauren Illinois Wes 5.52m# 18-01.50 7
2 Higginbottom, Shelby Indiana Stat X5.43m@ 17-09.75
3 Spencer, Jaquelle Indiana Stat X5.24m@ 17-02.25
4 Hobler, Hilary Illinois Sta X5.20m@ 17-00.75
5 Sloyan, Mollie Illinois Sta X5.07m@ 16-07.75
6 Diaz-Arrastia, Anne Washington U 5.06m@ 16-07.25 5
7 Johnson, Rachael Indiana Stat X5.00m@ 16-05.00
8 Richardson, Alex Illinois Wes 4.96m 16-03.25 4
9 Smith, Shalesa Indiana Stat X4.87m 15-11.75
9 Banks, Teresa Illinois Wes x4.87m 15-11.75
11 Ibe, Stephanie Illinois Sta X4.86m 15-11.50
11 Rush, Kendall Illinois Sta X4.86m 15-11.50
13 Merrion, Patricia Indiana Stat X4.77m 15-07.75
14 Eskew, Caitlin Illinois Wes x4.74m 15-06.75
15 Semeria, Olivia Illinois Wes x4.71m 15-05.50
16 Adams, A'Kya Illinois Wes x4.69m 15-04.75
17 Cash, Kim Washington U 4.43m 14-06.50 3
18 Oltman, Angela Illinois Wes x4.36m 14-03.75
19 Kessel, Amanda Illinois Wes x4.33m 14-02.50
Event 6 Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
SRC: ! 7.60m 2004 Jarod Tobler, Illinois State
RHIT: @ 7.13m 1975 Tony Allen
D3 Prov: # 6.94m
D3 Auto: $ 7.20m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hamilton, Marcel Indiana Stat X6.85m 22-05.75
2 Cureton, Shayne Indiana Stat X6.82m 22-04.50
3 Lyke, Maurice Indiana Stat X6.81m 22-04.25
4 Harmon, Ben Washington U 6.68m 21-11.00 7
5 Pratt, Ben Illinois Sta X6.63m 21-09.00
6 Piraino, Kevin Indiana Stat X6.44m 21-01.50
7 Curry, Jr., Antoine Illinois Sta X6.37m 20-10.75
8 Jolly, Nigel Indiana Stat X6.36m 20-10.50
9 Smith, Kendric Illinois Sta X6.35m 20-10.00
10 Stallings, Travis Rose-Hulman 6.23m 20-05.25 5
11 Pligge, Zach Rose-Hulman 5.86m 19-02.75 4
12 Rackley, Justin Washington U 5.85m 19-02.50 3
13 Winter, Ryan Illinois Wes 5.81m 19-00.75 2
14 Morrison, Zach Illinois Wes 5.80m 19-00.50 1
15 Nelson, Sawyer Washington U x5.49m 18-00.25
Event 7 Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
SRC: ! 12.70m 2009 Lauren Martin, Indiana State
RHIT: @ 10.26m 2006 Ashley Bernal
D3 Prov: # 11.25m
D3 Auto: $ 11.82m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Smith, Shalesa Indiana Stat X11.34m# 37-02.50
2 Diaz-Arrastia, Anne Washington U J11.34m# 37-02.50 7
3 Albrecht, Amanda Illinois Sta X11.26m# 36-11.50
4 Steffen, Kelly Indiana Stat X11.09m@ 36-04.75
5 Rush, Kendall Illinois Sta X11.01m@ 36-01.50
6 Fanella, Amy Indiana Stat X10.81m@ 35-05.75
7 Ibe, Stephanie Illinois Sta X10.66m@ 34-11.75
8 Richardson, Alex Illinois Wes 10.54m@ 34-07.00 5
9 Bussmann, Sarah Illinois Wes 9.75m 32-00.00 4
10 Banks, Teresa Illinois Wes x9.73m 31-11.25
11 Cash, Kim Washington U 9.44m 30-11.75 3
12 Kessel, Amanda Illinois Wes x9.24m 30-03.75
Event 8 Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
SRC: ! 15.46m 2004 Yuriy Litvinski, Northern Iowa
RHIT: @ 14.75m 1978 Tony Allen
D3 Prov: # 14.12m
D3 Auto: $ 14.68m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hamilton, Marcel Indiana Stat X14.90m@ 48-10.75
2 Knight, Tyler Illinois Sta X14.45m# 47-05.00
3 Pratt, Ben Illinois Sta X13.97m 45-10.00
4 Piraino, Kevin Indiana Stat X13.61m 44-08.00
5 Mizel, Kris Illinois Sta X13.45m 44-01.50
6 Coleman, Sutton Rose-Hulman 13.17m 43-02.50 7
7 Winter, Ryan Illinois Wes 12.32m 40-05.00 5
8 Stallings, Travis Rose-Hulman 12.05m 39-06.50 4
9 Pligge, Zach Rose-Hulman x11.95m 39-02.50
10 Rackley, Justin Washington U 11.68m 38-04.00 3
11 Nelson, Sawyer Washington U 11.50m 37-08.75 2
-- Gulyas, Tom Washington U FOUL
Event 9 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
SRC: ! 1.76m 2004 Koya Webb, Wichita State
RHIT: @ 1.73m 2010 Liz Evans
D3 Prov: # 1.66m
D3 Auto: $ 1.71m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Albrecht, Amanda Illinois Sta X1.71m$ 5-07.25
2 Steffen, Kelly Indiana Stat X1.66m# 5-05.25
2 Evans, Elizabeth Rose-Hulman 1.66m# 5-05.25 7
4 Cox, Erin Rose-Hulman 1.61m 5-03.25 5
5 Johnson, Rachael Indiana Stat X1.56m 5-01.25
5 Snearley, Nikole Indiana Stat X1.56m 5-01.25
7 Seevers, Emilee Illinois Wes 1.51m 4-11.50 4
8 Bernardoni, Brooke Illinois Wes J1.51m 4-11.50 3
9 Bullock, Imy Illinois Wes x1.46m 4-09.50
9 Sloyan, Mollie Illinois Sta X1.46m 4-09.50
11 Mardis, Lauren Washington U J1.46m 4-09.50 2
12 Tune, Alison Washington U J1.46m 4-09.50 1
-- Johnson, Gabrielle Illinois Wes NH
Event 10 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
SRC: ! 2.15m 2009 Major Clay, Indiana State
RHIT: @ 2.04m 1988 Jeff Harrison
D3 Prov: # 2.02m
D3 Auto: $ 2.10m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Clay, Major Indiana Stat X2.15m! 7-00.50
2 Cureton, Shayne Indiana Stat X2.03m# 6-08.00
3 Webb, Robert Indiana Stat X1.98m 6-06.00
4 Hampton, Jamal Indiana Stat X1.93m 6-04.00
5 Harmon, Ben Washington U 1.88m 6-02.00 7
6 Good, Chris Rose-Hulman 1.83m 6-00.00 5
7 Holl, Drew Illinois Sta XJ1.83m 6-00.00
8 Pieper, Justin Washington U 1.78m 5-10.00 4
8 Knight, Tyler Illinois Sta X1.78m 5-10.00
Event 11 Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
SRC: ! 4.20m 2009 Kylie Hutson, Indiana State
RHIT: @ 2.97m 2010 Tanya Colonna
D3 Prov: # 3.55m
D3 Auto: $ 3.90m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hope, Nicole Indiana Stat X3.80m# 12-05.50
2 Fritschi, Alicia Indiana Stat X3.65m# 11-11.75
3 Harbert, Rachelle Illinois Sta X3.35m@ 10-11.75
4 Kimble, Richelle Indiana Stat XJ3.35m@ 10-11.75
5 Etherington, Anna Washington U 3.20m@ 10-06.00 7
6 Rice, Lauren Indiana Stat XJ3.20m@ 10-06.00
7 Swift, Emily Illinois Sta XJ3.20m@ 10-06.00
8 Markiewicz, Alyssa Indiana Stat X3.05m@ 10-00.00
9 Killoran, Moira Washington U 2.75m 9-00.25 5
10 Holiday, Ara Illinois Wes 2.60m 8-06.25 4
11 Diemer, Lizzie Washington U xJ2.60m 8-06.25
-- Colonna, Tanya Rose-Hulman NH
Event 12 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
SRC: ! 5.22m 2007 K. Clark, J. Winder, Elizabethtown, N.Centra
RHIT: @ 5.08m 1997 Ryan Loftus
D3 Prov: # 4.70m
D3 Auto: $ 5.10m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 LaMaster, Andrew Indiana Stat X4.65m 15-03.00
2 Swinford, Steven Indiana Stat X4.50m 14-09.00
3 Ziegler, Michael Illinois Sta X4.35m 14-03.25
4 Pavelones, Chase Illinois Sta XJ4.35m 14-03.25
4 Field, Tucker Indiana Stat XJ4.35m 14-03.25
6 Lambert, Alex Illinois Wes 4.20m 13-09.25 7
7 Lessaris, Steve Illinois Wes J4.20m 13-09.25 5
8 Pettit, Scott Washington U J4.20m 13-09.25 4
9 Crowson, Collin Rose-Hulman 4.05m 13-03.50 3
9 Willett, Alex Illinois Wes x4.05m 13-03.50
11 LaRocca, Daniel Illinois Wes xJ4.05m 13-03.50
12 Niehaus, Branden Illinois Wes x3.90m 12-09.50
13 Howe, Zach Rose-Hulman 3.75m 12-03.50 2
14 Webb, Robert Indiana Stat XJ3.75m 12-03.50
15 Lind, Kevin Washington U 3.60m 11-09.75 1
-- Stockrahm, Isaac Rose-Hulman NH
Event 13 Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
SRC: ! 4:49.38 2007 Marcia Taddy, Wis - Platteville
RHIT: @ 5:12.04 2010 Melissa Rogers
D3 Prov: # 5:04.00
D3 Auto: $ 4:55.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Praught, Aisha Illinois Sta X5:06.00@
2 Phillips, Liz Washington U 5:08.00@ 7
3 Bluske, Samantha Illinois Sta X5:11.00@
4 Zillmer, Kristen Illinois Sta 5:15.56
5 Klem, Kacie Indiana Stat 5:21.42
6 Slater, Kelsie Indiana Stat 5:24.63
7 Clauser, Creasy Rose-Hulman 5:27.12 5
8 Tinney, Breanna Illinois Sta 5:30.48
9 Christensen, Kim Illinois Sta X5:31.82
10 Wawrzyniak, Molly Washington U 5:34.76 4
11 Davis, Leslie Washington U x5:34.77
12 Mercer, Hanna Indiana Stat 5:35.29
13 Tarr, Kate Indiana Stat 5:37.65
14 Stocking, Elisabeth Washington U x5:38.43
15 Shire, Emily Illinois Wes 5:46.97 3
Event 14 Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
SRC: ! 4:08.19 2007 Will Leer, Pomona-Pitzer
RHIT: @ 4:18.50 1982 Mike O'Brien
D3 Prov: # 4:15.80
D3 Auto: $ 4:10.40
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vaughan, Jeremiah Indiana Stat 4:11.55#
2 Bischak, Derek Rose-Hulman 4:14.93# 7
3 Disher, Michael Indiana Stat 4:16.25@
4 Gambill, Drew Indiana Stat 4:18.53
5 Mroczynski, Matthew Illinois Sta 4:19.59
6 Spandorfer, David Washington U 4:20.92 5
7 Garcia, Paul Washington U 4:25.09 4
8 Lustick, Max Illinois Wes 4:26.34 3
9 Ford, Caleb Washington U x4:27.24
10 Thompson, Andrew Rose-Hulman 4:28.17 2
11 Luby, T.J. Illinois Wes 4:32.09 1
12 Petterson, Elliott Washington U x4:32.57
13 Cutting, Ben Washington U x4:32.87
14 Stanton, Erik Illinois Sta 4:33.85
15 Saunders, Tyler Illinois Wes x4:34.16
16 Carroll, Nick Washington U x4:39.35
17 Condra, Warren Rose-Hulman x4:40.87
18 Smith, Aaron Illinois Wes x4:43.06
19 Becker, Ben Illinois Wes x4:44.63
20 Ryan, Patrick Washington U x4:48.73
21 Clements, Henry Washington U x4:50.39
22 Fairleigh, Kenny Washington U x4:53.56
Event 15 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
SRC: ! 8.77 2009 Amanda LaRocca, Illinois Wesleyan
D3 Prov: # 9.20
D3 Auto: $ 8.87
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Weatherford, Stacia Indiana Stat # 9.04q 2
2 Snapp, Sarah Indiana Stat # 9.07q 1
3 Stone, Tori Indiana Stat 9.22q 3
4 Housel, Brittany Indiana Stat 9.42q 1
5 Howell, Shannon Washington U 9.57q 1
6 Combs, Jenna Illinois Sta 9.65q 2
7 Rader, Marissa Illinois Sta 9.96q 3
8 Sloyan, Mollie Illinois Sta 10.08q 2
9 Ibe, Jennifer Washington U 10.09q 1
10 Williams, Shanelle Illinois Sta 10.16q 3
11 Jason, Laila Illinois Sta 10.25q 1
12 Matheson, Amanda Washington U 10.26q 2
13 Worley, Kayla Illinois Wes 10.41q 3
14 Boxell, Gloria Rose-Hulman 10.42q 3
15 Durchholz, Paige Illinois Wes 10.67q 1
16 Oltman, Angela Illinois Wes 10.76q 2
17 Kessel, Amanda Illinois Wes 11.04 1
18 Cordes, Taylor Illinois Wes 11.19 3
19 Banks, Teresa Illinois Wes 11.20 3
20 Kitzmiller, Anne Washington U 11.30 2
Event 15 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
SRC: ! 8.77 2009 Amanda LaRocca, Illinois Wesleyan
D3 Prov: # 9.20
D3 Auto: $ 8.87
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Weatherford, Stacia Indiana Stat 8.93# 1
2 Snapp, Sarah Indiana Stat 9.09# 1
3 Stone, Tori Indiana Stat 9.30 1
4 Housel, Brittany Indiana Stat 9.32 1
5 Combs, Jenna Illinois Sta 9.47 1
6 Jason, Laila Illinois Sta 9.54 2
7 Howell, Shannon Washington U 9.60 1 7
8 Williams, Shanelle Illinois Sta 9.77 2
9 Rader, Marissa Illinois Sta 9.94 1
10 Sloyan, Mollie Illinois Sta 9.99 1
11 Worley, Kayla Illinois Wes 10.14 2 5
12 Boxell, Gloria Rose-Hulman 10.16 2 4
13 Matheson, Amanda Washington U 10.30 2 3
14 Oltman, Angela Illinois Wes 10.37 2 2
15 Durchholz, Paige Illinois Wes x10.52 2
-- Ibe, Jennifer Washington U DQ 2
Event 16 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
SRC: ! 8.37 2009 Tykeen Fulton, Indiana State
RHIT: @ 8.44 1987 Williams Sears
D3 Prov: # 8.34
D3 Auto: $ 8.13
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Swift, Greggmar Indiana Stat $ 8.04q 3
2 Roberts, Michael Indiana Stat # 8.25q 3
3 Jackson, Tyler Washington U ! 8.36q 3
4 Brown, Duane Indiana Stat ! 8.36q 2
5 Smith, Kendric Illinois Sta ! 8.37q 1
6 Coleman, Sutton Rose-Hulman @ 8.40q 3
7 Forde, Alex Illinois Sta 8.47q 3
8 Tuttle, Max Indiana Stat 8.55q 1
9 Gallardo, Nicholas Illinois Sta 8.73q 2
10 Harmon, Ben Washington U 8.74q 1
11 Fulton, Tykeen Indiana Stat 8.75q 2
12 Harrison, Adam Illinois Wes 9.01q 2
13 Dickerson, Michael Rose-Hulman 9.14q 2
14 Koranteng, Philip Rose-Hulman 9.19q 1
15 Skamay, Ray Indiana Stat 9.37q 1
16 Zielinski, Eric Illinois Wes 12.10q 2
Event 16 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
SRC: ! 8.37 2009 Tykeen Fulton, Indiana State
RHIT: @ 8.44 1987 Williams Sears
D3 Prov: # 8.34
D3 Auto: $ 8.13
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Roberts, Michael Indiana Stat 8.18# 1
2 Smith, Kendric Illinois Sta 8.29# 1
3 Jackson, Tyler Washington U 8.32# 1 7
4 Forde, Alex Illinois Sta 8.37! 1
5 Brown, Duane Indiana Stat 8.40@ 1
6 Coleman, Sutton Rose-Hulman 8.41@ 1 5
7 Tuttle, Max Indiana Stat 8.43@ 1
8 Gallardo, Nicholas Illinois Sta 8.80 2
9 Harrison, Adam Illinois Wes 8.90 2 4
10 Dickerson, Michael Rose-Hulman 8.92 2 3
11 Koranteng, Philip Rose-Hulman x9.03 2
12 Fulton, Tykeen Indiana Stat 9.81 2
-- Swift, Greggmar Indiana Stat XDQ 1
Event 17 Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
SRC: ! 54.08 2004 Cheasa Gibson, Missouri State
RHIT: @ 1:01.04 2005 Ashley Bernal
D3 Prov: # 58.64
D3 Auto: $ 56.75
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 McAfee, Alia Illinois Sta 57.53# 1
2 Sealy, Sade Illinois Sta 57.61# 1
3 Higginbottom, Shelby Indiana Stat 57.85# 1
4 Combs, Jenna Illinois Sta 59.61@ 2
5 Posey, Rachel Indiana Stat 1:00.01@ 2
6 Frey, Jordan Illinois Sta 1:00.20@ 2
7 Stone, Tori Indiana Stat 1:00.82@ 1
8 Housel, Brittany Indiana Stat 1:01.24 3
9 Rader, Marissa Illinois Sta 1:01.31 2
10 Christy, Jessica Illinois Wes 1:01.60 2 7
11 Lump, Jordan Indiana Stat 1:01.72 4
12 Anderson, Becky Illinois Sta 1:02.10 3
13 Blake, Kelli Washington U 1:02.66 5 5
14 Loynachan, Jenna Illinois Wes 1:02.69 4 4
15 Howell, Shannon Washington U 1:03.06 4 3
16 Cesarz, Alison Washington U x1:03.59 5
17 Williams, Shanelle Illinois Sta 1:04.37 3
18 Davis, Nkele Washington U x1:06.31 4
19 Moravec, Katherine Rose-Hulman 1:06.61 5 2
20 Borinsky, Stephanie Washington U x1:07.61 4
21 Sowers, Abby Rose-Hulman 1:08.04 5 1
22 Jordan, Olivia Washington U x1:09.51 5
23 Carbaugh, Kristen Illinois Wes x1:09.64 3
Event 18 Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
SRC: ! 47.37 2004 Dirk Homewood, Northern Iowa
RHIT: @ 48.84 1998 Phil Reksel
D3 Prov: # 49.85
D3 Auto: $ 48.75
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tuttle, Max Indiana Stat 50.15 1
2 Norgrove, Fabian Illinois Sta 50.29 1
3 Johnson, Keenan Indiana Stat 50.40 1
4 Martin, Brian Indiana Stat 51.03 2
5 Bouagnon, Paul Rose-Hulman 51.33 3 7
6 Stull, Andrew Indiana Stat 51.45 2
7 Ball, Aaron Illinois Wes 51.83 2 5
8 Malaya, Chris Washington U 51.89 3 4
9 Skamay, Ray Indiana Stat 51.89 2
10 Austgen, Brent Rose-Hulman 51.96 4 3
11 Roark, Alex Illinois Sta 52.29 1
12 Morrison, Zach Illinois Wes 52.77 4 2
13 Moos, Jonathan Illinois Wes x52.87 4
14 Gallardo, Nicholas Illinois Sta 53.26 2
15 Neuhaus, Byron Washington U 53.37 4 1
16 Burgess, Mike Illinois Wes x53.85 3
17 Townsend, Arthur Washington U x54.00 3
18 Blubaum, Aleksander Washington U x55.16 4
19 Krueger, Dylan Illinois Wes x57.41 4
Event 19 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
SRC: ! 7.70 2009 Jeanne Middleton, Indiana State
D3 Prov: # 7.87
D3 Auto: $ 7.64
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Spencer, Jaquelle Indiana Stat # 7.79q 3
2 Harvey, Tia Illinois Sta # 7.79q 1
3 Thomas, Shavantay Illinois Wes 7.92q 2
4 Alpert, Lauren Illinois Wes 8.04q 1
5 Ellis, Shandel Illinois Sta 8.06q 2
6 Milton, Jasmine Indiana Stat 8.20q 1
7 Suggs, Darnecia Indiana Stat 8.20q 2
8 Hobler, Hilary Illinois Sta 8.22q 3
9 Semeria, Olivia Illinois Wes 8.24q 2
10 Godar, Liz Washington U 8.31q 2
11 Sandson, Katie Washington U 8.31q 3
12 Jason, Laila Illinois Sta 8.32q 1
13 Eskew, Caitlin Illinois Wes 8.34q 3
14 Snapp, Sarah Indiana Stat 8.43q 3
15 Adams, A'Kya Illinois Wes 8.58q 1
16 Diaz-Arrastia, Anne Washington U 8.67q 3
17 Ibe, Jennifer Washington U 8.73 2
18 Matheson, Amanda Washington U 8.84 1
19 Cash, Kim Washington U 9.16 2
20 Kitzmiller, Anne Washington U 9.23 3
21 Mardis, Lauren Washington U 9.38 1
Event 19 Women 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
SRC: ! 7.70 2009 Jeanne Middleton, Indiana State
D3 Prov: # 7.87
D3 Auto: $ 7.64
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Spencer, Jaquelle Indiana Stat 7.72# 1
2 Harvey, Tia Illinois Sta 7.73# 1
3 Thomas, Shavantay Illinois Wes 7.90 1 7
4 Alpert, Lauren Illinois Wes 7.99 1 5
5 Ellis, Shandel Illinois Sta 8.10 1
6 Suggs, Darnecia Indiana Stat 8.15 1
7 Hobler, Hilary Illinois Sta 8.15 1
8 Milton, Jasmine Indiana Stat 8.18 1
9 Semeria, Olivia Illinois Wes x8.26 2
10 Eskew, Caitlin Illinois Wes x8.27 2
11 Jason, Laila Illinois Sta 8.29 2
12 Godar, Liz Washington U 8.32 2 4
13 Sandson, Katie Washington U 8.37 2 3
14 Snapp, Sarah Indiana Stat 8.43 2
15 Diaz-Arrastia, Anne Washington U x8.51 2
16 Adams, A'Kya Illinois Wes x8.71 2
Event 20 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
SRC: ! 6.99 2009 Daryl Truitt, Indiana State
RHIT: @ 7.20 2005 Thomas Reives
D3 Prov: # 6.97
D3 Auto: $ 6.82
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Truitt, Daryl Indiana Stat # 6.88q 1
2 Swift, Greggmar Indiana Stat # 6.97q 4
3 Smith, Shaun Indiana Stat @ 7.07q 3
4 Baxtron, Justin Indiana Stat @ 7.08q 2
5 Adegoke, Kayode Illinois Sta @ 7.08q 2
6 Curry, Jr., Antoine Illinois Sta @ 7.15q 2
7 Sparkman, Benjamin Illinois Sta @ 7.19q 3
8 Kramer, Coty Illinois Sta 7.21q 1
9 Cordova, Leo Indiana Stat 7.23q 4
10 Edwards, Jeramiah Rose-Hulman 7.23q 2
11 Gulyas, Tom Washington U 7.27q 4
12 Willen, Jake Washington U 7.29q 4
13 Hunn-Andreae, Kyle Illinois Sta 7.41q 1
14 Jackson, Tyler Washington U 7.42q 1
15 Whitsitt, Jake Rose-Hulman 7.43q 1
16 Johnson, Michael Rose-Hulman 7.47q 3
17 Bueltel, Calvin Rose-Hulman 7.47 2
18 LaRocca, Daniel Illinois Wes 7.57 1
19 Bennett, Josh Washington U 7.58 3
20 Johnson III, Eddie Illinois Wes 7.61 3
21 Corkin, Jesse Illinois Wes 7.66 2
22 Rackley, Justin Washington U 7.76 1
23 Kempf, Michael Illinois Wes 7.83 4
Event 20 Men 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
SRC: ! 6.99 2009 Daryl Truitt, Indiana State
RHIT: @ 7.20 2005 Thomas Reives
D3 Prov: # 6.97
D3 Auto: $ 6.82
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Truitt, Daryl Indiana Stat 6.90# 1
2 Adegoke, Kayode Illinois Sta 7.03@ 1
3 Smith, Shaun Indiana Stat 7.04@ 1
4 Baxtron, Justin Indiana Stat 7.05@ 1
5 Sparkman, Benjamin Illinois Sta 7.06@ 1
6 Edwards, Jeramiah Rose-Hulman 7.09@ 2 7
7 Cordova, Leo Indiana Stat 7.09@ 2
8 Curry, Jr., Antoine Illinois Sta 7.13@ 1
9 Kramer, Coty Illinois Sta 7.18@ 1
10 Gulyas, Tom Washington U 7.27 2 5
11 Willen, Jake Washington U 7.29 2 4
12 Johnson, Michael Rose-Hulman 7.33 2 3
13 Hunn-Andreae, Kyle Illinois Sta 7.37 2
14 Jackson, Tyler Washington U x7.41 2
15 Whitsitt, Jake Rose-Hulman x7.43 2
Event 21 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
SRC: ! 2:09.95 2009 Ashley Graybill, St. Norbert
RHIT: @ 2:18.59 2010 Creasy Clauser
D3 Prov: # 2:16.50
D3 Auto: $ 2:13.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Michl, Leeann Indiana Stat 2:15.21#
2 Clemens, Tara Illinois Wes 2:17.75@ 7
3 Smith, Kaci Indiana Stat 2:19.07
4 Zillmer, Kristen Illinois Sta 2:19.38
5 Kerkman, Jilana Illinois Sta 2:19.50
6 Staples, Breanna Illinois Sta 2:20.10
7 Rock, Lauren Illinois Wes 2:21.92 5
8 Kirby, Mallory Illinois Wes x2:22.49
9 Clauser, Creasy Rose-Hulman 2:23.67 4
10 Twitchell, Kristy Indiana Stat 2:24.83
11 Merrion, Patricia Indiana Stat 2:25.89
12 Loesch, Geena Illinois Sta 2:26.38
13 Christensen, Kim Illinois Sta 2:31.02
14 Barron, Katy Washington U 2:33.05 3
15 Allen, Ruth Illinois Sta 2:33.07
16 Tinney, Breanna Illinois Sta 2:35.38
17 Name, Ashley Indiana Stat 2:41.43
Event 22 Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
SRC: ! 1:50.89 2004 Miklos Konkoly, Illinois State
RHIT: @ 1:53.90 1989 Bob Jacobs
D3 Prov: # 1:54.90
D3 Auto: $ 1:52.80
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Adams, Brad Indiana Stat 1:56.45
2 Smoody, Mat Illinois Sta 1:57.16
3 Hahn, Corey Indiana Stat 1:57.52
4 Tewolde, Yosef Illinois Sta 1:58.14
5 Dunham, Noah Illinois Wes 1:58.47 7
6 Tzirtziris, Konstantinos Indiana Stat 2:00.61
7 Liberatore, Nick Illinois Wes 2:02.76 5
8 Wiggen, Mathew Illinois Sta 2:03.38
9 Millhouse, Tony Rose-Hulman 2:03.41 4
10 Johnson, Phil Illinois Wes x2:03.66
11 Phillips, Charles Rose-Hulman 2:05.18 3
12 Taylor, Justin Washington U 2:06.38 2
13 Evans, Nate Illinois Wes x2:06.48
14 Stanton, Erik Illinois Sta 2:06.52
15 Bischak, Derek Rose-Hulman x2:06.55
16 Seske, Kevin Illinois Wes x2:07.95
-- Geyer, Nick Illinois Sta XDNF
Event 23 Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
SRC: ! 24.19 2004 Cheasa Gibson, Missouri State
RHIT: @ 26.42 2008 Anastasia Tarpeh
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Weatherford, Stacia Indiana Stat 25.56@ 2
2 McAfee, Alia Illinois Sta 25.59@ 2
3 Sealy, Sade Illinois Sta 25.70@ 1
4 Thomas, Shavantay Illinois Wes 25.72@ 1 7
5 Ellis, Shandel Illinois Sta 25.95@ 2
6 Spencer, Jaquelle Indiana Stat 25.97@ 1
7 Black, Macey Indiana Stat 26.55 2
8 Frey, Jordan Illinois Sta 27.10 2
9 Eskew, Caitlin Illinois Wes 27.61 3 5
10 Fanella, Amy Indiana Stat 27.80 3
11 Semeria, Olivia Illinois Wes x27.91 3
12 Suggs, Darnecia Indiana Stat 27.96 3
13 Cox, Erin Rose-Hulman 28.13 4 4
14 Cesarz, Alison Washington U 28.24 5 3
15 Godar, Liz Washington U 28.48 5 2
16 Sandson, Katie Washington U x28.64 4
17 Boxell, Gloria Rose-Hulman 28.91 4 1
18 Sowers, Abby Rose-Hulman x28.96 6
19 Moravec, Christina Rose-Hulman x29.07 5
20 Davis, Nkele Washington U x29.21 6
21 Adams, A'Kya Illinois Wes x29.28 4
22 Ibe, Jennifer Washington U x29.51 3
23 Matheson, Amanda Washington U x29.60 4
24 Jordan, Olivia Washington U x29.73 6
25 Worley, Kayla Illinois Wes x29.84 5
26 Kitzmiller, Anne Washington U x31.20 6
Event 24 Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
SRC: ! 21.38 2004 Dirk Homewood, Northern Iowa
RHIT: @ 22.46 1999 Phil Reksel
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Baxtron, Justin Indiana Stat 22.54 1
2 Adegoke, Kayode Illinois Sta 22.71 1
3 Brown, Duane Indiana Stat 22.75 3
4 Norgrove, Fabian Illinois Sta 22.81 3
5 Smith, Shaun Indiana Stat 22.82 2
6 Roark, Alex Illinois Sta 22.95 3
7 Sparkman, Benjamin Illinois Sta 23.06 2
8 Cordova, Leo Indiana Stat 23.11 2
9 Coleman, Sutton Rose-Hulman 23.17 3 7
10 Davis, Dan Washington U 23.26 4 5
11 Roberts, Michael Indiana Stat 23.29 1
12 Johnson, Michael Rose-Hulman 23.32 4 4
13 Malaya, Chris Washington U 23.39 4 3
14 Kramer, Coty Illinois Sta 23.41 2
15 Gulyas, Tom Washington U x23.68 4
16 Becker, Clay Rose-Hulman x23.69 7
17 Willen, Jake Washington U x23.80 6
18 Forde, Alex Illinois Sta 23.92 2
19 Bueltel, Calvin Rose-Hulman x23.93 5
20 Hunn-Andreae, Kyle Illinois Sta 23.96 1
21 Jackson, Tyler Washington U x24.14 5
22 Corkin, Jesse Illinois Wes 24.14 6 2
23 Townsend, Arthur Washington U x24.18 7
24 Hannan, Tyler Rose-Hulman x24.44 6
25 Dickerson, Michael Rose-Hulman x24.57 7
26 Neuhaus, Byron Washington U x24.64 5
27 Nelson, Sawyer Washington U x24.68 7
28 Koranteng, Philip Rose-Hulman x24.72 7
29 Whitsitt, Jake Rose-Hulman x24.77 5
30 Johnson III, Eddie Illinois Wes 24.89 4 1
31 Kempf, Michael Illinois Wes x25.32 5
-- Bennett, Josh Washington U DNF 6
-- Selig, Josh Rose-Hulman DNF 3
Event 25 Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
SRC: ! 9:56.42 2004 Casey Owens, Missouri State
RHIT: @ 10:36.03 2010 Melissa Rogers
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Praught, Aisha Illinois Sta 10:08.18@
2 Malone, Allison Indiana Stat 10:10.39@
3 Bluske, Samantha Illinois Sta 10:11.92@
4 Zangmeister, Jessica Indiana Stat 10:18.12@
5 Thacker, Kylee Indiana Stat 10:45.01
6 Biosca, Lorin Illinois Wes 10:48.81 7
7 Scruton, Bethany Indiana Stat 10:50.56
8 Lang, Kirsten Illinois Sta 10:50.86
9 Prusz, Andrea Indiana Stat 11:08.16
10 Beck, Carmin Illinois Wes 11:09.40 5
11 Reynolds, Catherine Washington U 11:09.73 4
12 Handschy, Lizzy Washington U 11:11.31 3
13 White, Annette Illinois Sta 11:19.63
14 Quigg, Katherine Rose-Hulman 11:52.36 2
-- Anderson, Cassandra Illinois Wes DNF
Event 26 Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
SRC: ! 8:24.88 2004 Velivor Radojevic, Northern Iowa
RHIT: @ 8:49.31 2010 Micah Aldrich
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Betz, Dustin Indiana Stat 8:24.80!
2 Padgett, Craig Indiana Stat 8:26.55@
3 Escalera, Albaro Indiana Stat 8:35.36@
4 Aldrich, Micah Rose-Hulman 8:38.63@ 7
5 Mroczynski, Matthew Illinois Sta 8:44.06@
6 Navarro, John Illinois Sta 8:44.40@
7 Kreipke, Tyler Rose-Hulman 8:57.93 5
8 Lewis, Josh Washington U 9:05.70 4
9 Kapolnek, Kevin Illinois Wes 9:07.00 3
10 Senf, Sean Illinois Sta 9:09.31
11 Garcia, Paul Washington U 9:10.50 2
12 VanNess, Kurt Illinois Wes 9:19.08 1
13 Giannis, Mark Illinois Wes x9:20.20
14 Kwak, Paul Illinois Wes x9:26.74
15 Moser, Clark Rose-Hulman x9:36.42
16 Rodriguez, Justin Washington U x9:42.19
17 Dickson, Kevin Rose-Hulman x9:47.11
18 Heller, Nick Illinois Wes x9:51.46
Event 27 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
SRC: ! 3:46.76 2004 Missouri State
RHIT: @ 4:22.43 2004 Bernal, Pierce, Hecker, Rieck
D3 Prov: # 3:59.50
D3 Auto: $ 3:54.00
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Indiana State 'A' 3:51.24$ 1
1) Higginbottom, Shelby 2) Weatherford, Stacia
3) Smith, Kaci 4) Michl, Leeann
2 Illinois State 'A' 3:55.64# 1
1) McAfee, Alia 2) Harvey, Tia
3) Sealy, Sade 4) Combs, Jenna
3 Illinois State 'B' x4:03.16@ 1
1) Frey, Jordan 2) Ellis, Shandel
3) Jason, Laila 4) Albrecht, Amanda
4 Indiana State 'B' x4:04.22@ 1
1) Stone, Tori 2) Black, Macey
3) Housel, Brittany 4) Posey, Rachel
5 Illinois Wesleyan 'A' 4:04.84@ 2 7
1) Rock, Lauren 2) Cordes, Taylor
3) Thomas, Shavantay 4) Clemens, Tara
6 Illinois Wesleyan 'B' x4:05.03@ 2
1) Christy, Jessica 2) Kirby, Mallory
3) Loynachan, Jenna 4) Alpert, Lauren
7 Washington U. 'A' 4:18.93@ 2 5
1) Howell, Shannon 2) Cesarz, Alison
3) Diaz-Arrastia, Anne 4) Davis, Nkele
8 Rose-Hulman 'A' 4:21.70@ 2 4
1) Moravec, Christina 2) Moravec, Katherine
3) Evans, Elizabeth 4) Clauser, Creasy
Event 28 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
SRC: ! 3:14.34 2004 Northern Iowa
RHIT: @ 3:23.62 2010 B Austgen, P Bouagnon, T Vanderberg, S
D3 Prov: # 3:21.00
D3 Auto: $ 3:17.00
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Illinois State 'A' 3:21.79@ 1
1) Roark, Alex 2) Tewolde, Yosef
3) Norgrove, Fabian 4) Smoody, Mat
2 Indiana State 'A' 3:23.03@ 1
1) Johnson, Keenan 2) Skamay, Ray
3) Brian, Martin 4) Tuttle, Max
3 Rose-Hulman 'A' 3:27.03 1 7
1) Coleman, Sutton 2) Stallings, Travis
3) Austgen, Brent 4) Bouagnon, Paul
4 Indiana State 'B' x3:28.06 2
1) Stull, Andrew 2) Adams, Brad
3) Baxtron, Justin 4) Brown, Duane
5 Washington U. 'A' 3:28.18 1 5
1) Harmon, Ben 2) Malaya, Chris
3) Davis, Dan 4) Konigsberg, Matt
6 Illinois Wesleyan 'A' 3:28.19 1 4
1) Harrison, Adam 2) Burgess, Mike
3) Dunham, Noah 4) Ball, Aaron
7 Illinois Wesleyan 'B' x3:33.77 2
1) Niehaus, Branden 2) Morrison, Zach
3) Moos, Jonathan 4) Liberatore, Nick
8 Illinois State 'B' Xx3:36.40 2
1) Adegoke, Kayode 2) Kramer, Coty
3) Sparkman, Benjamin 4) Knight, Tyler
-- Rose-Hulman 'B' DNF 2
1) Hannan, Tyler 2) Bueltel, Calvin
3) Becker, Clay 4)
Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Illinois Wesleyan 121 2) Washington U. 98
3) Rose-Hulman 48
Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Rose-Hulman 111 2) Washington U. 95
3) Illinois Wesleyan 82