IHSAA Cross Country Sectional 24 - Edinburgh 2009 vs IHSAA Cross Country Sectional 24 - Edinburg 2010

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +1 135 134
Overall Average +19.59 20:31.65 20:12.06
1st-10th Place +21.19 16:15.61 15:54.42
1st-25th Place +25.06 16:53.19 16:28.13
1st-50th Place +30.87 17:42.30 17:11.43
1st-100th Place +25.39 19:08.68 18:43.28
Common Athletes -- -- 69
Ran Faster -39 15 54
Ran Season Best 3 40 37
Average Time +31.55 20:31.22 19:59.67
Median Time +51.22 20:14.77 19:23.55
Middle 80% Times +46.53 20:25.90 19:39.37
Top 10% Times +35.10 16:26.53 15:51.43
Top 25% Times +38.96 17:16.80 16:37.84
Top 50% Times +50.57 18:20.60 17:30.03
Bottom 50% Times +11.62 22:06.66 21:55.04
Bottom 25% Times -2.07 24:15.18 24:17.26
Bottom 10% Times -1:38.79 25:48.91 27:27.70
Average Difference +31.55 -- --
Median Difference -49.14 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +45.93 -- --
Top 10% Difference +24.22 -- --
Top 50% Difference +43.56 -- --
Top 25% Difference +36.13 -- --
Top 50% Difference +43.56 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +17.23 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +8.73 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -1:30.61 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Gabe Ocasio Columbus North High School +37.82 15:55.65 15:17.83
Andrew Diehn Columbus North High School +29.97 15:57.23 15:27.26
Michael Sublette Columbus North High School +1:29.02 17:06.06 15:37.04
Austin Mudd Center Grove High School +21.99 16:03.81 15:41.82
Andrew Beiriger Columbus North High School +20.85 16:20.18 15:59.33
John Adams Whiteland Community High School +1:09.99 17:36.54 16:26.55
Austin Morefield Franklin Community High School +30.34 17:00.49 16:30.15
Marcus Hobbs Indian Creek High School +1:18.07 17:49.35 16:31.28
Jacob Martin Center Grove High School +12.50 16:52.05 16:39.55
Joey Phillips Center Grove High School +16.07 16:56.29 16:40.22
Travis Pittman Hauser High School +44.26 17:37.10 16:52.84
Ryan Meyer Center Grove High School +27.71 17:27.51 16:59.80
Darren Brown Hauser High School +50.08 17:50.24 17:00.16
Simon Gamboa Franklin Community High School +1:52.05 19:08.81 17:16.76
Corey Stewart Whiteland Community High School +58.95 18:21.90 17:22.95
Max Kohen Columbus East High School -12.96 17:34.10 17:47.06
Isaac Smith Greenwood Community High School +32.60 18:07.40 17:34.80
Daniel Zwissler Columbus East High School +2:05.86 19:41.60 17:35.74
Austin Fruits Whiteland Community High School +35.47 18:26.18 17:50.71
Derek Wingler Hauser High School +7.62 18:00.26 17:52.64
Dan Brown Columbus East High School +35.77 18:30.52 17:54.75
Nick Marlin Hauser High School +37.90 18:35.98 17:58.08
Lucas Bertolet Greenwood Community High School +2:08.46 20:09.83 18:01.37
Mitch Duncan Greenwood Community High School +39.07 18:48.44 18:09.37
Blake Williams Waldron High School +1:14.23 19:26.40 18:12.17
Connor Marlow Indian Creek High School +2:45.03 20:59.33 18:14.30
Jordan Saucier Indian Creek High School +2:03.94 20:19.41 18:15.47
Jessica Richardson Columbus North High School +39.29 18:55.75 18:16.46
Jordan Ezell Southwestern High School (Shelbyville) +3:08.75 21:29.11 18:20.36
Rachael Sollman Columbus North High School +55.94 19:42.17 18:46.23
Victoria Schoettmer Center Grove High School +14.80 19:07.14 18:52.34
Erin Shuffett Columbus North High School +44.41 19:38.83 18:54.42
Allison Grana Columbus North High School +1:25.86 20:26.27 19:00.41
Mackenzie Harris Columbus North High School +1:07.56 20:14.77 19:07.21
Kyleigh Brown Franklin Community High School +28.83 19:52.38 19:23.55
Delainey Burnett Center Grove High School -49.14 19:31.99 20:21.13
Evan Adkins Southwestern High School (Shelbyville) -1:54.58 19:42.90 21:37.48
Amy Hicks Greenwood Community High School +17.30 20:02.98 19:45.68
Morgan Lee Center Grove High School -22.06 19:48.26 20:10.32
Hila Collier Waldron High School +1:23.47 21:17.57 19:54.10
Dayshah Durham Whiteland Community High School +2:57.64 22:57.56 19:59.92
Eric Lux Southwestern High School (Shelbyville) +2:17.88 22:32.20 20:14.32
Branden Britt Waldron High School -49.70 20:14.92 21:04.62
Bethany Davis Whiteland Community High School +1:13.22 21:32.00 20:18.78
Josh Schacht Waldron High School +3:36.15 23:57.95 20:21.80
Meagan Hash Franklin Community High School -13.92 20:30.95 20:44.87
Emma Raker Center Grove High School +5.73 20:40.07 20:34.34
Allie Newell Columbus East High School +47.86 21:28.61 20:40.75
Sophi Weston Greenwood Community High School -54.26 20:50.82 21:45.08
Anna Murdock Indian Creek High School -1:46.52 21:03.38 22:49.90
Lauren Vonstein Indian Creek High School +2:06.53 23:27.71 21:21.18
Haley Anderson Franklin Community High School +11.77 21:37.13 21:25.36
Megan Everhart Waldron High School +2.44 21:31.08 21:28.64
Danielle Michael Columbus East High School +56.64 22:26.80 21:30.16
Erica Von Stein Indian Creek High School +4.76 21:38.80 21:34.04
Kacie Garrison Southwestern High School (Shelbyville) +2.00 21:40.51 21:38.51
Brandon Batton Edinburgh High School +1:31.90 23:17.77 21:45.87
Sam Turley Whiteland Community High School +50.63 22:43.91 21:53.28
Leslie Barnett Edinburgh High School +1:44.30 23:42.16 21:57.86
Katarina Rieker Columbus East High School +6.18 23:18.85 23:12.67
Ashlyn Knecktel Columbus East High School +14.20 23:32.56 23:18.36
Allison Lawson Southwestern High School (Shelbyville) +2:46.81 26:10.48 23:23.67
Anna Schultz Columbus East High School -27.49 23:53.44 24:20.93
Emily Cash Hauser High School -1:09.24 24:04.07 25:13.31
Ashlie Koth Waldron High School -4:08.77 24:05.24 28:14.01
Bri Miller Greenwood Community High School -49.27 25:26.74 26:16.01
Shawna Jackson Waldron High School -2:34.62 25:39.14 28:13.76
Kellie Garrison Southwestern High School (Shelbyville) -1:15.85 26:19.77 27:35.62
Kaylene Meek Hauser High School -3:23.32 28:56.92 32:20.24