Northwood Invitational 2020 vs NorthWood Invitational 2019

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +138 276 138
Overall Average +1:06.12 23:18.03 22:11.91
1st-10th Place +25.84 17:53.47 17:27.63
1st-25th Place +27.59 18:20.95 17:53.36
1st-50th Place +18.98 18:52.94 18:33.96
1st-100th Place -25.42 19:42.69 20:08.11
Common Athletes -- -- 56
Ran Faster -36 10 46
Ran Season Best 35 44 9
Average Time +46.43 22:12.99 21:26.57
Median Time +45.90 22:04.10 21:18.20
Middle 80% Times +43.76 21:58.59 21:14.83
Top 10% Times +11.13 18:00.95 17:49.82
Top 25% Times +22.08 18:32.20 18:10.12
Top 50% Times +18.35 19:30.83 19:12.48
Bottom 50% Times +1:14.50 24:55.16 23:40.65
Bottom 25% Times +1:41.57 27:12.35 25:30.78
Bottom 10% Times +1:51.32 29:10.55 27:19.23
Average Difference +46.43 -- --
Median Difference -19.10 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +42.33 -- --
Top 10% Difference +7.82 -- --
Top 50% Difference +14.85 -- --
Top 25% Difference +14.96 -- --
Top 50% Difference +14.85 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +1:18.01 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +1:49.18 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +1:58.28 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Karlson Hand Wawasee High School +10.80 17:40.40 17:29.60
Jordan Burden Northwood High School +9.80 17:52.10 17:42.30
Tony Maxwell Elkhart Christian Academy +1:57.50 19:47.90 17:50.40
Brady Hunsberger Northwood High School +6.90 17:59.80 17:52.90
Sam Schlatter Northwood High School +56.10 18:57.90 18:01.80
Eric Hochstetler Northwood High School +16.80 18:18.70 18:01.90
Camden Powell Wawasee High School +27.40 18:32.10 18:04.70
Zach Taylor South Bend St. Joseph High School -0.60 18:04.90 18:05.50
Grady Stevenson Northwood High School +3.20 18:09.80 18:06.60
Lextin Willis Bremen High School +1:17.30 19:43.30 18:26.00
Ben Baldeeras Mishawaka Marian High School +0.30 18:32.80 18:32.50
Luke Schramm Elkhart Christian Academy +26.50 19:01.90 18:35.40
Tyler Smith Bremen High School +22.60 18:59.00 18:36.40
Brendan Pruitt South Bend St. Joseph High School -9.80 18:48.50 18:58.30
Blake Malstaff John Glenn High School +22.90 19:18.60 18:55.70
Aaron Douglas Bremen High School +16.50 19:21.90 19:05.40
Nathan Leighton Jimtown High School -2:03.90 19:14.30 21:18.20
Josiah Boyer Wawasee High School +27.90 20:02.30 19:34.40
Alex Garcia South Bend St. Joseph High School +45.70 20:24.10 19:38.40
Ricky Ramirez Mishawaka Marian High School -43.00 19:39.60 20:22.60
Adam Martin John Glenn High School -49.20 19:42.00 20:31.20
Dominic Speybroeck Wawasee High School +3:25.40 23:31.60 20:06.20
Tyler Gladieux Triton High School (Bourbon) +1:14.70 21:23.60 20:08.90
John Schmalzreid John Glenn High School +58.50 21:16.70 20:18.20
Tj Weber South Bend St. Joseph High School +15.20 20:35.20 20:20.00
Cameron Nickerson Jimtown High School -45.30 20:33.30 21:18.60
Kaitlin Burden Northwood High School -37.50 20:37.60 21:15.10
Mason Ross John Glenn High School +1:07.10 21:59.10 20:52.00
Major Plunkett John Glenn High School +1:05.00 22:06.40 21:01.40
Emilie Allen Northwood High School +2:03.30 23:19.00 21:15.70
Courtney Lawmaster Bremen High School +56.30 22:16.10 21:19.80
Maeve Kearney South Bend St. Joseph High School +31.30 22:09.50 21:38.20
Haley Vermillion John Glenn High School +39.20 22:20.00 21:40.80
Alexis Kintzele South Bend St. Joseph High School +21.30 22:04.10 21:42.80
Will Baldwin John Glenn High School +27.00 22:10.70 21:43.70
Stephany Claudio Concord Community High School -19.10 21:45.90 22:05.00
Olesya Indeikina John Glenn High School +17.80 22:08.10 21:50.30
Adaline Russel Elkhart Christian Academy +3:14.00 25:06.90 21:52.90
Emma Gruet Elkhart Christian Academy +15.20 22:21.40 22:06.20
Ava Rousseve South Bend St. Joseph High School +3.10 22:18.00 22:14.90
Katelyn Braun John Glenn High School +0.40 22:28.00 22:27.60
Reese Barhydt Northwood High School +1:00.20 23:28.60 22:28.40
Carina Bollero Concord Community High School +2:05.50 25:02.30 22:56.80
Neveah Foster Mishawaka Marian High School +3:32.40 26:36.10 23:03.70
Jenna Markham Northwood High School +30.60 24:17.20 23:46.60
Alona Howard Concord Community High School +1:04.70 25:01.80 23:57.10
Delaney Trigg Concord Community High School +1:22.70 25:30.50 24:07.80
Mariah Hurst Wawasee High School -16.60 24:10.00 24:26.60
Carly Landon Jimtown High School +1:16.90 26:41.80 25:24.90
Nadalyn Gerwel Mishawaka Marian High School +3:30.80 29:02.80 25:32.00
Charlotte Pendell Jimtown High School +1:19.20 27:33.00 26:13.80
Valerie Eib Triton High School (Bourbon) +1:01.50 27:58.20 26:56.70
Kaylee Barr Bremen High School +1:01.30 28:11.70 27:10.40
Seven Unwin Mishawaka Marian High School +2:08.80 29:23.40 27:14.60
Haylee Young Jimtown High School -16.00 27:57.80 28:13.80
Spring Geans Jimtown High School +4:23.30 32:29.40 28:06.10