Men High Jump
=========================================================================
Meet Records: M 2.25m 2/14/98 Steve Smith, UNATTACHED
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Daniel, Ben Ball State 2.11m 2.03m
2 Smith, Steve Unattached 2.25m J2.03m
3 Alexander, Marcus Inst 2.06m J2.03m
4 Shelton, Noah Indiana 2.06m J2.03m
5 Floyd, Aaron Ball State 2.03m 1.93m
6 James, Bobby Inst 1.97m J1.93m
7 Mosley, Ryan Inst 1.94m 1.88m
8 Mathews, Tommy Butler 1.88m 1.85m
9 Adkins, Joe Inst 1.97m 1.83m
-- Hoffarth, Laith Loyola 1.98m NH
-- Martland, Chris Belmont 1.87m DNS
-- Stearne, Jared "the House" 1.93m DNS
-- Cornelius, Jason Unattached 2.18m DNS
-- Bowling, Jason Ball State 2.01m DNS
Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Meet Records: M 5.65m 2/12/00 Jacob Davis, TEXAS
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Panning, Paul Ball State 5.33m 5.05m
2 Zilch, Mark Lewis Univer 4.90m 4.90m
3 Stadele, Billy Lewis Univer 4.74m 4.75m
4 McKay, B.J. Unattached 5.05m 4.60m
4 Skola, J.R. Miss Rolla 4.90m 4.60m
6 Carlson, Chris Inst 4.75m 4.45m
7 Jaskiewicz, Charles Inst 4.45m 4.30m
7 Edwards, Brady Ball State 4.57m 4.30m
7 Runyon, Brian Ball State 4.30m
-- Norman, Corey Butler 4.12m NH
-- Francis, Jason isun 5.20m NH
-- Wiseman, Jake Indiana 4.57m DNS
-- Friske, Casey Indiana 4.73m DNS
-- Curry, Ian Unattached 5.03m DNS
-- Efthimiou, Dino Unattached 5.03m DNS
-- Skoumal, Peter Inst 5.00m DNS
-- Chappell, Duane Lewis Univer 5.23m DNS
Men Long Jump
=========================================================================
Meet Records: M 7.91m 2/9/01 Savante' Stringfellow, MISSISSIPPI
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wilson, Aarik Indiana 7.32m 7.61m
2 Tinnin, George Inst 7.35m 6.97m
3 Martland, Chris Belmont 7.06m 6.96m
4 Johnson, Victor Ball State 7.32m 6.94m
5 Cirino, Steve Inst 7.28m 6.87m
6 Skoumal, Peter Inst 7.00m 6.82m
7 Howard, Jason Ball State 6.86m 6.81m
8 Rosenthal, Chris Indiana 6.71m 6.79m
9 Briggs, Mitch Butler 6.16m 6.38m
10 Gildon, James Loyola 6.64m 6.23m
11 Thurnhoffer, Bob IL Chicago 6.40m 6.22m
12 Washington, Mark "the House" 6.78m 6.21m
13 Dayne, Cameron "the House" 6.55m 6.18m
14 Bego, Mark Butler 5.84m 5.95m
15 Bartels, Chris Butler 5.80m 5.77m
-- Young, Frankie Invaders 7.47m DNS
-- Fingers, Demetrius Unattached 6.95m DNS
-- Bill, Tim Unattached 6.40m DNS
-- Rivera, Gabe Unattached 6.70m DNS
-- Lange, Todd Inst 6.67m DNS
-- Hill, James "the House" 6.85m DNS
Men Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Meet Records: M 16.19m 2/8/97 Dion Simmons, UNATTACHED
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wilson, Aarik Indiana 16.15m 16.56mM
2 Yeldell, Greg Invaders 15.85m 16.30mM
3 Burton, Charles Unattached 15.89m 15.39m
4 Johnson, Victor Ball State 14.94m 14.62m
5 Jarrett, Deighton Ball State 14.63m 14.14m
6 Rosenthal, Chris Indiana 14.33m 14.12m
7 Howard, Jason Ball State 14.07m 13.90m
8 Gildon, James Loyola 13.98m 13.48m
9 Campbell, Torey Unattached 14.09m 13.34m
10 White, Jon IL Chicago 13.65m 13.15m
11 Briggs, Mitch Butler 12.47m 11.49m
-- Tinnin, George Inst 15.11m FOUL
-- Bartels, Chris Butler 11.61m DNS
-- Dayne, Cameron "the House" 14.32m DNS
-- Thurnhoffer, Bob IL Chicago 13.90m DNS
Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
Meet Records: M 18.96m 2/13/99 Steve Ercegovac, TAYLOR
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Minton, Mike Indiana 18.08m 16.84m
2 Ketchum, Ryan Indiana 17.07m 16.56m
3 Mastision, Josh Inst 16.93m 16.34m
4 Fleming, Wil Indiana 15.54m 15.64m
5 Traub, Drew Inst 15.51m 14.98m
6 Gillingham, Jeremy Ball State 15.24m 14.80m
7 Carson, Ken Inst 15.47m 14.78m
8 Anderson, Kevin Ball State 14.63m 14.49m
9 King, Chris Butler 13.98m 14.34m
10 Fields, Andrew Unattached 13.97m 13.64m
11 Michielutti, Eric Butler 13.84m 12.86m
12 Roach, Matt Butler 12.76m 10.85m
-- Schultz, David Marian 11.45m FOUL
-- Scislowicz, Luke Loyola 14.10m DNS
Men Weight Throw
=========================================================================
Meet Records: M 21.81m 2/10/01 Kevin Mannon, UNATTACHED
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Judge, Adam Unattached 20.00m 19.31m
2 Mastision, Josh Inst 19.13m 18.61m
3 Carruthers, Jason Inst 18.50m 18.04m
4 Fleming, Wil Indiana 17.39m 17.32m
5 Allison, Bill Inst 16.74m 16.88m
6 Sparks, Charles Inst 16.25m 16.19m
7 Cleaver, Kyle Ball State 16.46m 15.43m
8 Fields, Andrew Unattached 12.80m 14.74m
9 Gillingham, Jeremy Ball State 15.24m 14.34m
10 Dommer, Josh Ball State 14.33m 13.83m
11 Michielutti, Eric Butler 12.00m 11.20m
12 Scislowicz, Luke Loyola 12.50m 1.23m
-- Schultz, David Marian 11.47m FOUL
-- Smith, Damieon Indianapolis 18.22m DNS
-- Lawson, Aaron Indianapolis 16.35m DNS