Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Top 8 Advance to Finals
World: W 62.93m 10/27/2003 Xue Juan, CHN
American: A 53.84m 3/20/2003 Karen Wyzykowski, North Carolina
Meet: M 51.83m 6/22/2002 Lindsey Johnson, BYU
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Leigh Petranoff World\'s Long 44.01m 144-05
43.78m 41.05m 44.01m 42.35m 41.62m 42.35m
2 Yvette Schubert unattached 40.33m 132-04
37.91m 38.43m 40.33m
3 Jacquelyne Leffler Emporia Track Club 38.91m 127-08
38.91m FOUL 37.01m
4 Stephanie Ralls unattached 38.84m 127-05
38.84m FOUL 34.55m
5 Indira Morton unattached 37.93m 124-05
37.60m 34.98m 37.93m
6 Leigh Bernstein unattached 36.34m 119-03
FOUL 36.34m FOUL
7 Erica Chaney Eastern Wash 36.27m 119-00
36.15m 36.27m FOUL
8 Brittani Williams Houston 34.02m 111-07
34.02m FOUL 33.52m
9 Bonnie Kilis Sacred Heart 33.12m 108-08
33.12m FOUL 27.76m
10 Lindsey Boldt Missouri 30.71m 100-09
30.50m 27.72m 30.71m
11 Demi Phillipy unattached 30.02m 98-06
29.04m 27.33m 30.02m
Flight 2
1 Marissa Tschida unattached 48.21m 158-02
44.87m 48.21m FOUL 43.43m 45.52m 39.37m
2 Emalie Humphreys unattached 47.51m 155-10
47.51m FOUL FOUL FOUL 35.01m 41.07m
3 Roxanne Grizzle unattached 45.71m 150-00
42.89m 43.57m 40.69m 38.69m 42.98m 45.71m
4 Meghan Briggs unattached 44.63m 146-05
42.44m 44.63m 41.34m 42.29m 39.94m 39.48m
5 Brittany Borman unattached 44.29m 145-04
43.00m 42.74m 44.29m 40.56m 40.01m 37.98m
6 Katherine Perry unattached 43.37m 142-03
37.96m 40.65m 42.29m FOUL 42.58m 43.37m
7 Karlee McQuillen unattached 43.28m 142-00
39.49m 43.28m FOUL FOUL 39.10m 42.76m
8 Laura Asimakis unattached 42.16m 138-04
42.16m 40.10m 36.83m
9 Tara Ross U C L A 40.38m 132-06
38.33m 39.13m 40.38m
10 Amanda Peterson unattached 39.76m 130-05
37.02m 39.76m 33.54m
-- Elisha Jones unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Marissa Tschida unattached 48.21m 158-02
44.87m 48.21m FOUL 43.43m 45.52m 39.37m
2 Emalie Humphreys unattached 47.51m 155-10
47.51m FOUL FOUL FOUL 35.01m 41.07m
3 Roxanne Grizzle unattached 45.71m 150-00
42.89m 43.57m 40.69m 38.69m 42.98m 45.71m
4 Meghan Briggs unattached 44.63m 146-05
42.44m 44.63m 41.34m 42.29m 39.94m 39.48m
5 Brittany Borman unattached 44.29m 145-04
43.00m 42.74m 44.29m 40.56m 40.01m 37.98m
6 Leigh Petranoff World\'s Long 44.01m 144-05
43.78m 41.05m 44.01m 42.35m 41.62m 42.35m
7 Katherine Perry unattached 43.37m 142-03
37.96m 40.65m 42.29m FOUL 42.58m 43.37m
8 Karlee McQuillen unattached 43.28m 142-00
39.49m 43.28m FOUL FOUL 39.10m 42.76m
9 Laura Asimakis unattached 42.16m 138-04
42.16m 40.10m 36.83m
10 Tara Ross U C L A 40.38m 132-06
38.33m 39.13m 40.38m
11 Yvette Schubert unattached 40.33m 132-04
37.91m 38.43m 40.33m
12 Amanda Peterson unattached 39.76m 130-05
37.02m 39.76m 33.54m
13 Jacquelyne Leffler Emporia Track Club 38.91m 127-08
38.91m FOUL 37.01m
14 Stephanie Ralls unattached 38.84m 127-05
38.84m FOUL 34.55m
15 Indira Morton unattached 37.93m 124-05
37.60m 34.98m 37.93m
16 Leigh Bernstein unattached 36.34m 119-03
FOUL 36.34m FOUL
17 Erica Chaney Eastern Wash 36.27m 119-00
36.15m 36.27m FOUL
18 Brittani Williams Houston 34.02m 111-07
34.02m FOUL 33.52m
19 Bonnie Kilis Sacred Heart 33.12m 108-08
33.12m FOUL 27.76m
20 Lindsey Boldt Missouri 30.71m 100-09
30.50m 27.72m 30.71m
21 Demi Phillipy unattached 30.02m 98-06
29.04m 27.33m 30.02m
-- Elisha Jones unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
If 32 or fewer check in, event will be re-seeded
World: W 22.18 8/28/2004 Allyson Felix, USA
American: A 22.18 8/28/2004 Allyson Felix, adidas
Meet: M 22.94 7/5/1992 Marion Jones, Calif. HS
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Wind: 0.1
1 Porscha Lucas Texas A&M 23.39Q
2 Candyce McGrone unattached 23.82q
3 Shanta Johnson unattached 24.51q
4 Shataya Hendricks unattached 24.71
5 Tiara Swindell unattached 24.92
6 Devan Coon Tri County E 24.95
Heat 2 Wind: -1.3
1 Bianca Knight unattached 23.35Q
2 Shayla Mahan unattached 24.14q
3 Jernail Hayes unattached 24.71
4 Auja Pughsley Florida State 24.82
5 Lakeshia Williams Club Elite o 24.89
6 Doris Anyanwu unattached 25.72
Heat 3 Wind: -0.2
1 Ashton Purvis E.O.Y.D.C. 23.78Q
2 Lynne Layne Tennessee 23.79q
3 Khrystal Carter Texas A&M 24.12q
4 Madison McNary unattached 24.72
5 Andra Harris Alex Van Dyke TC 24.83
6 Cinnamon Johnson unattached 26.46
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bianca Knight unattached 23.35Q -1.3 2
2 Porscha Lucas Texas A&M 23.39Q 0.1 1
3 Ashton Purvis E.O.Y.D.C. 23.78Q -0.2 3
4 Lynne Layne Tennessee 23.79q -0.2 3
5 Candyce McGrone unattached 23.82q 0.1 1
6 Khrystal Carter Texas A&M 24.12q -0.2 3
7 Shayla Mahan unattached 24.14q -1.3 2
8 Shanta Johnson unattached 24.51q 0.1 1
9 Shataya Hendricks unattached 24.71 0.1 1
10 Jernail Hayes unattached 24.71 -1.3 2
11 Madison McNary unattached 24.72 -0.2 3
12 Auja Pughsley Florida State 24.82 -1.3 2
13 Andra Harris Alex Van Dyke TC 24.83 -0.2 3
14 Lakeshia Williams Club Elite o 24.89 -1.3 2
15 Tiara Swindell unattached 24.92 0.1 1
16 Devan Coon Tri County E 24.95 0.1 1
17 Doris Anyanwu unattached 25.72 -1.3 2
18 Cinnamon Johnson unattached 26.46 -0.2 3
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
If 32 or fewer check in, event will be re-seeded
World: W 22.18 8/28/2004 Allyson Felix, USA
American: A 22.18 8/28/2004 Allyson Felix, adidas
Meet: M 22.94 7/5/1992 Marion Jones, Calif. HS
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Bianca Knight unattached 22.93 2.3
2 Lynne Layne Tennessee 22.94 2.3
3 Porscha Lucas Texas A&M 23.07 2.3
4 Candyce McGrone unattached 23.24 2.3
5 Ashton Purvis E.O.Y.D.C. 23.27 2.3
6 Khrystal Carter Texas A&M 23.73 2.3
7 Shayla Mahan unattached 23.95 2.3
8 Shanta Johnson unattached 24.48 2.3
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Bar Progression: 3.75/3.85/3.95/4.00/4.05/4.10/4.15/4.20/4.25
World: W 4.47m 2/10/2001 Yelena Isinbayeva, RUS
American: A 4.27m 4/19/2002 Lacy Janson, Florida State
Meet: M 4.21m 6/17/2001 Amy Linnen, Arizona
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Tori Anthony unattached 4.05m 13-03.50
3.75 3.85 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10 4.15
PPP O XO PPP O PPP XXX
2 Alicia Rue Minnesota 4.00m 13-01.50
3.75 3.85 3.95 4.00 4.05
O XXO XXO XO XXX
2 Natalie Willer Cornhusker Flyers 4.00m 13-01.50
3.75 3.85 3.95 4.00 4.05
XO XO XXO XXO XXX
4 Shade Weygandt Club Altius 3.95m 12-11.50
3.75 3.85 3.95 4.00
XO O XO XXX
4 Rachel Laurent unattached 3.95m 12-11.50
3.75 3.85 3.95 4.00
O O XO XXX
4 Melissa Gergel unattached 3.95m 12-11.50
3.75 3.85 3.95 4.00
O XO O XXX
7 Leslie Brost unattached 3.85m 12-07.50
3.75 3.85 3.95
O XO XXX
8 Allison Stokke Higher Flyers 3.75m 12-03.50
3.75 3.85
XXO XXX
8 Stephanie Foreman Arkansas Vault Club 3.75m 12-03.50
3.75 3.85
XO XXX
-- Katelyn Rodrigue L S U NH
3.75
XXX
-- Carrie Kayes Akron NH
3.75
XXX
-- Natalie Gengel Cornell University NH
3.75
XXX
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
World: W 49.42 8/27/1991 Grit Breuer, GER
American: A 49.89 7/17/2004 Sanya Richards, Nike
Meet: M 50.69 6/22/2002 Sanya Richards, Florida HS
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1
1 Alishia Usery unattached 54.08Q
2 Breehana Jacobs unattached 54.48q
3 Hannah Baker unattached 55.60
4 Azia Walker unattached 56.47
5 Bethany Praska Kryptonite S 58.44
-- LaJada Baldwin unattached DNS
-- Brittany McCord unattached DNS
-- Eileen Nguyen Isc International DNS
Heat 2
1 Brandi Cross South Carolina 54.26Q
2 Takecia Jameson unattached 54.56q
3 Brittney Pringley-5 unattached 55.14q
4 Kellie Christian Catonsville 55.19
5 Sandy Wooten Texas A&M 55.19
6 Tiara Swindell unattached 55.57
7 Kianna Ruff unattached 55.61
8 Kayann Chambers unattached 58.47
Heat 3
1 Jessica Beard unattached 53.77Q
2 Hshkeni Richemond unattached 54.83q
3 Michele Williams unattached 55.34
4 Devan Coon Tri County E 55.48
5 Jazmunn Ritchie Sandusky Bay 56.71
6 Erin Humphrey Maximum Output T/C 56.78
7 Ikeiylah Brown unattached 57.18
-- Shanta Johnson unattached DNS
Heat 4
1 Dynasty McGee unattached 55.53Q
2 Myra Hasson U S C 56.03
3 Chenoa Freeman unattached 56.74
4 Cristine Marquez unattached 57.20
5 Jazmyn Shorter unattached 57.27
-- Quinterra Charles Track Housto DNS
-- Nia Fluker unattached DNS
-- Toneisha Friday unattached DNS
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jessica Beard unattached 53.77Q 3
2 Alishia Usery unattached 54.08Q 1
3 Brandi Cross South Carolina 54.26Q 2
4 Dynasty McGee unattached 55.53Q 4
5 Breehana Jacobs unattached 54.48q 1
6 Takecia Jameson unattached 54.56q 2
7 Hshkeni Richemond unattached 54.83q 3
8 Brittney Pringley-5 unattached 55.14q 2
9 Kellie Christian Catonsville 55.19 2
10 Sandy Wooten Texas A&M 55.19 2
11 Michele Williams unattached 55.34 3
12 Devan Coon Tri County E 55.48 3
13 Tiara Swindell unattached 55.57 2
14 Hannah Baker unattached 55.60 1
15 Kianna Ruff unattached 55.61 2
16 Myra Hasson U S C 56.03 4
17 Azia Walker unattached 56.47 1
18 Jazmunn Ritchie Sandusky Bay 56.71 3
19 Chenoa Freeman unattached 56.74 4
20 Erin Humphrey Maximum Output T/C 56.78 3
21 Ikeiylah Brown unattached 57.18 3
22 Cristine Marquez unattached 57.20 4
23 Jazmyn Shorter unattached 57.27 4
24 Bethany Praska Kryptonite S 58.44 1
25 Kayann Chambers unattached 58.47 2
-- Eileen Nguyen Isc International DNS 1
-- Nia Fluker unattached DNS 4
-- Brittany McCord unattached DNS 1
-- Shanta Johnson unattached DNS 3
-- LaJada Baldwin unattached DNS 1
-- Quinterra Charles Track Housto DNS 4
-- Toneisha Friday unattached DNS 4
Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================
World: W 49.42 8/27/1991 Grit Breuer, GER
American: A 49.89 7/17/2004 Sanya Richards, Nike
Meet: M 50.69 6/22/2002 Sanya Richards, Florida HS
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Jessica Beard unattached 52.12
2 Brandi Cross South Carolina 53.33
3 Breehana Jacobs unattached 53.41
4 Alishia Usery unattached 53.55
5 Takecia Jameson unattached 53.92
6 Brittney Pringley-5 unattached 54.56
7 Hshkeni Richemond unattached 55.11
8 Dynasty McGee unattached 55.75
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
World: W 9:30.70 9/4/2001 Melissa Rollison, AUS
American: A 10:07.55 5/29/2004 Kathleen Trotter, Stanford
Meet: M 10:15.26 6/24/2006 Marie Lawrence, Unat.
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Stephanie Garcia Virginia 10:26.41
2 Megan Jackson Arkansas 10:50.24
3 Kauren Tarver unattached 10:59.51
4 Alyssa Allison unattached 11:04.25
5 Sarah Higgens unattached 11:21.44
6 A\'Seret Dokubo S I U C 12:10.00
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance to Finals
World: W 14.62m 8/25/1996 Tereza Marinova, BUL
American: A 14.01m 6/26/2005 Erica McLain, Stanford
Meet: M 13.71m 6/27/2004 Brittany Daniels, Calif. HS
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Flight 1
1 Tiara Walpool Texas Expres 12.31m 40-04.75
11.56m(2.0) 12.31m(2.3) 12.10m(1.8) FOUL(NWI) 12.09m(1.0) 12.06m(0.8)
2 Nicolette Taku Tulane 12.17m 39-11.25
11.83m(0.3) 12.17m(2.8) 11.91m(1.3) FOUL(NWI) 11.69m(1.5) 11.66m(1.7)
3 Allison Wilder Cal-Riverside 12.09m 39-08.00
12.09m(2.1) FOUL(2.1) 11.71m(1.3) FOUL(NWI) 11.36m(2.8) FOUL(NWI)
4 Tanesha Johnson Colorado State 12.06m 39-07.00
11.74m(1.2) FOUL(1.9) 12.06m(2.9)
5 Stella Dugall unattached 11.87m 38-11.50
FOUL(0.9) 11.87m(2.0) 11.65m(2.4)
6 Danielle Thorpe Appalachian State 11.84m 38-10.25
11.84m(0.9) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(2.1)
7 Mikeya Nicholson S I U C 11.75m 38-06.75
11.60m(1.0) 11.48m(2.6) 11.75m(1.4)
8 Judeka Adams S I U C 11.64m 38-02.25
11.21m(0.9) 11.64m(1.9) FOUL(2.3)
9 Sherice Walker Durham Strid 11.32m 37-01.75
11.32m(2.1) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(3.2)
-- Madeline Leduc unattached FOUL
FOUL(1.7) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(2.7)
Flight 2
1 Ke\'Nyia Richardson E.O.Y.D.C. 13.47m 44-02.50
13.17m(2.8) 13.47m(1.3) 13.22m(1.2) 13.23m(1.7) PASS(NWI) 13.27m(0.7)
2 Ashika Charan Texas A&M 13.11m 43-00.25
13.06m(0.8) 12.66m(1.0) 13.11m(1.6) 12.70m(1.2) 12.88m(1.9) 12.82m(1.6)
3 Vashti Thomas unattached 12.54m 41-01.75
12.45m(0.7) 12.54m(-0.3) 12.34m(-0.1) 12.13m(0.8) 12.07m(2.3) PASS(NWI)
4 Whitney Ford unattached 12.32m 40-05.00
FOUL(NWI) 12.18m(0.7) 12.18m(-0.9) 12.32m(2.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
5 Quin\'shundolyn McPherson Houston 12.26m 40-02.75
12.20m(1.9) 12.25m(1.4) FOUL(NWI) 12.17m(2.6) 12.26m(2.0) FOUL(NWI)
6 Stephanie McIntyre unattached 11.70m 38-04.75
FOUL(NWI) 11.20m(2.2) 11.70m(0.9)
7 Amanda Hunter unattached 11.56m 37-11.25
FOUL(NWI) 11.56m(1.5) FOUL(NWI)
8 Natasha Washington unattached 11.45m 37-06.75
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 11.45m(0.6)
-- Gabrielle Gioia Kinder Sport ND
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Jamesha Youngblood unattached DNS
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Ke\'Nyia Richardson E.O.Y.D.C. 13.47m 1.3 44-02.50
13.17m(2.8) 13.47m(1.3) 13.22m(1.2) 13.23m(1.7) PASS(NWI) 13.27m(0.7)
2 Ashika Charan Texas A&M 13.11m 1.6 43-00.25
13.06m(0.8) 12.66m(1.0) 13.11m(1.6) 12.70m(1.2) 12.88m(1.9) 12.82m(1.6)
3 Vashti Thomas unattached 12.54m -0.3 41-01.75
12.45m(0.7) 12.54m(-0.3) 12.34m(-0.1) 12.13m(0.8) 12.07m(2.3) PASS(NWI)
4 Whitney Ford unattached 12.32m 2.0 40-05.00
FOUL(NWI) 12.18m(0.7) 12.18m(-0.9) 12.32m(2.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
5 Tiara Walpool Texas Expres 12.31m 2.3 40-04.75
11.56m(2.0) 12.31m(2.3) 12.10m(1.8) FOUL(NWI) 12.09m(1.0) 12.06m(0.8)
6 Quin\'shundolyn McPherson Houston 12.26m 2.0 40-02.75
12.20m(1.9) 12.25m(1.4) FOUL(NWI) 12.17m(2.6) 12.26m(2.0) FOUL(NWI)
7 Nicolette Taku Tulane 12.17m 2.8 39-11.25
11.83m(0.3) 12.17m(2.8) 11.91m(1.3) FOUL(NWI) 11.69m(1.5) 11.66m(1.7)
8 Allison Wilder Cal-Riverside 12.09m 2.1 39-08.00
12.09m(2.1) FOUL(2.1) 11.71m(1.3) FOUL(NWI) 11.36m(2.8) FOUL(NWI)
9 Tanesha Johnson Colorado State 12.06m 2.9 39-07.00
11.74m(1.2) FOUL(1.9) 12.06m(2.9)
10 Stella Dugall unattached 11.87m 2.0 38-11.50
FOUL(0.9) 11.87m(2.0) 11.65m(2.4)
11 Danielle Thorpe Appalachian State 11.84m 0.9 38-10.25
11.84m(0.9) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(2.1)
12 Mikeya Nicholson S I U C 11.75m 1.4 38-06.75
11.60m(1.0) 11.48m(2.6) 11.75m(1.4)
13 Stephanie McIntyre unattached 11.70m 0.9 38-04.75
FOUL(NWI) 11.20m(2.2) 11.70m(0.9)
14 Judeka Adams S I U C 11.64m 1.9 38-02.25
11.21m(0.9) 11.64m(1.9) FOUL(2.3)
15 Amanda Hunter unattached 11.56m 1.5 37-11.25
FOUL(NWI) 11.56m(1.5) FOUL(NWI)
16 Natasha Washington unattached 11.45m 0.6 37-06.75
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 11.45m(0.6)
17 Sherice Walker Durham Strid 11.32m 2.1 37-01.75
11.32m(2.1) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(3.2)
-- Gabrielle Gioia Kinder Sport ND
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Madeline Leduc unattached FOUL
FOUL(1.7) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(2.7)
-- Jamesha Youngblood unattached DNS
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
World: W 1:57.18 9/8/1993 Wang Yuan, CHN
American: A 2:00.07 7/24/1982 Kim Gallagher, Pennsylvania
Meet: M 2:03.1h 6/24/1979 Leann Warren, Oregon TC
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Latavia Thomas L S U 2:06.16
2 Dominique Jackson unattached 2:06.41
3 Sarah Cocco Boulder Road 2:06.70
4 Danielle Bradley Baylor 2:07.62
5 Christal Washington South Browar 2:08.29
6 Melissa Owens Portland Sta 2:08.61
7 Ramzee Fondren Detroit Chee 2:08.64
8 Nia Fluker unattached 2:09.77
9 Nikki Codd unattached 2:11.90
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Top 8 Advance to Finals
World: W 74.40m 9/13/1988 Ilke Wyludda, GDR
American: A 63.44m 5/21/1997 Seilala Sua, UCLA
Meet: M 60.54m 6/21/1997 Seilala Sua, UCLA
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Tiphanie Baker Troy State 48.57m 159-04
47.88m 41.49m 48.57m FOUL 46.18m 46.50m
2 Samantha Mayer Wisconsin-Stout 45.31m 148-08
45.31m 32.42m 30.07m FOUL FOUL 39.95m
3 Jacquelyne Leffler Emporia Track Club 44.97m 147-06
39.33m FOUL 44.97m
4 Allison Liske unattached 43.98m 144-03
41.29m 40.39m 43.98m
5 Tynisha McMillian Connecticut 43.73m 143-06
42.46m 43.73m 39.02m
6 Karen Shump unattached 43.41m 142-05
43.41m 43.16m 41.63m
7 Trecey Rew Northwestern State 43.12m 141-06
42.05m 43.12m FOUL
8 Terri Anderson unattached 43.07m 141-04
41.14m FOUL 43.07m
9 Monica Howard unattached 42.76m 140-03
42.76m 37.21m FOUL
10 Brittany Borman unattached 42.46m 139-04
40.21m 42.46m 39.74m
11 Kayla Xavier unattached 36.60m 120-01
31.29m FOUL 36.60m
12 Katherine Tripp Concordia-Portl. 35.36m 116-00
FOUL 35.36m FOUL
-- Raqueal Roach unattached DNS
Flight 2
1 Emily Pendleton unattached 49.52m 162-06
46.60m 43.99m 49.52m 48.40m 46.34m 46.89m
2 Samantha Musil Georgia Tech 49.38m 162-00
43.06m 44.62m 48.55m 46.29m 46.49m 49.38m
3 Sara Neubauer Air Force Academy 49.21m 161-05
39.21m 48.94m FOUL FOUL FOUL 49.21m
4 Kylie Spurgeon unattached 47.21m 154-11
FOUL 47.21m 44.66m 45.61m 45.45m 46.89m
5 Katy Hanie unattached 46.35m 152-01
30.08m 41.14m 46.35m FOUL FOUL 44.39m
6 Natalie Clickett Rutgers 45.58m 149-06
45.02m 45.58m FOUL 40.34m FOUL 45.25m
7 Erin Pendleton unattached 44.66m 146-06
43.86m 44.66m 44.54m
8 Lauren Guerrieri unattached 43.72m 143-05
43.72m FOUL 40.98m
9 Lakendra Thames U C F 42.03m 137-11
37.40m 42.03m 40.20m
10 Jiovanna Martinez Texas State 41.91m 137-06
40.36m 41.91m 40.49m
11 Jameena Hunt Fresno State 41.85m 137-04
FOUL 41.85m FOUL
12 Mary Angell unattached 41.14m 135-00
FOUL 41.14m FOUL
-- Alexa Revord Duke FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kelsey Huckins unattached DNS
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Emily Pendleton unattached 49.52m 162-06
46.60m 43.99m 49.52m 48.40m 46.34m 46.89m
2 Samantha Musil Georgia Tech 49.38m 162-00
43.06m 44.62m 48.55m 46.29m 46.49m 49.38m
3 Sara Neubauer Air Force Academy 49.21m 161-05
39.21m 48.94m FOUL FOUL FOUL 49.21m
4 Tiphanie Baker Troy State 48.57m 159-04
47.88m 41.49m 48.57m FOUL 46.18m 46.50m
5 Kylie Spurgeon unattached 47.21m 154-11
FOUL 47.21m 44.66m 45.61m 45.45m 46.89m
6 Katy Hanie unattached 46.35m 152-01
30.08m 41.14m 46.35m FOUL FOUL 44.39m
7 Natalie Clickett Rutgers 45.58m 149-06
45.02m 45.58m FOUL 40.34m FOUL 45.25m
8 Samantha Mayer Wisconsin-Stout 45.31m 148-08
45.31m 32.42m 30.07m FOUL FOUL 39.95m
9 Jacquelyne Leffler Emporia Track Club 44.97m 147-06
39.33m FOUL 44.97m
10 Erin Pendleton unattached 44.66m 146-06
43.86m 44.66m 44.54m
11 Allison Liske unattached 43.98m 144-03
41.29m 40.39m 43.98m
12 Tynisha McMillian Connecticut 43.73m 143-06
42.46m 43.73m 39.02m
13 Lauren Guerrieri unattached 43.72m 143-05
43.72m FOUL 40.98m
14 Karen Shump unattached 43.41m 142-05
43.41m 43.16m 41.63m
15 Trecey Rew Northwestern State 43.12m 141-06
42.05m 43.12m FOUL
16 Terri Anderson unattached 43.07m 141-04
41.14m FOUL 43.07m
17 Monica Howard unattached 42.76m 140-03
42.76m 37.21m FOUL
18 Brittany Borman unattached 42.46m 139-04
40.21m 42.46m 39.74m
19 Lakendra Thames U C F 42.03m 137-11
37.40m 42.03m 40.20m
20 Jiovanna Martinez Texas State 41.91m 137-06
40.36m 41.91m 40.49m
21 Jameena Hunt Fresno State 41.85m 137-04
FOUL 41.85m FOUL
22 Mary Angell unattached 41.14m 135-00
FOUL 41.14m FOUL
23 Kayla Xavier unattached 36.60m 120-01
31.29m FOUL 36.60m
24 Katherine Tripp Concordia-Portl. 35.36m 116-00
FOUL 35.36m FOUL
-- Alexa Revord Duke FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Raqueal Roach unattached DNS
-- Kelsey Huckins unattached DNS
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
World: W 54.40 10/21/2005 Xing Wang, CHN
American: A 54.70 7/19/2002 Lashinda Demus, South Carolin
Meet: M 55.63 6/24/2006 Nicole Leach, UCLA
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1
1 Brianna Rollins-5 unattached 1:01.69Q
2 Sharika Thompson unattached 1:02.29
3 J\'Zotta Rolle unattached 1:02.49
4 Kendra Deck S I U C 1:04.01
5 Paige Morton Quicksilver 1:04.56
-- Danielle Gilchrist Auburn DNS
Heat 2
1 Jamesha Youngblood unattached 58.66Q
2 Tameka Jameson unattached 59.02q
3 Leslie Njoku unattached 59.16q
4 Alexis Brown unattached 1:02.93
5 Jessica Jones Texas-San Antonio 1:03.32
6 Amber Rozier Texas Storm 1:03.97
-- Christiana Taylor Cabrini College DNS
Heat 3
1 Queen Quedith Harrison Virginia Tech 57.18Q
2 Ryann Krais unattached 57.84q
3 Lizzie Harris-2 unattached 1:01.86
4 Shakeia Pinnick unattached 1:02.13
5 Naquia Williams-5 unattached 1:08.31
-- Nefeteri Williams S I U C DNS
Heat 4
1 Jacquelyn Coward unattached 58.79Q
2 Jasmine Chaney Arizona State 1:01.20q
3 Alex Gove Wake Forest 1:01.71
4 Jennifer Fall Arkansas 1:03.77
5 Tierra Jones unattached 1:05.65
6 Casey Jordan unattached 1:06.28
-- Gabrielle Gioia Kinder Sport DNS
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Queen Quedith Harrison Virginia Tech 57.18Q 3
2 Jamesha Youngblood unattached 58.66Q 2
3 Jacquelyn Coward unattached 58.79Q 4
4 Brianna Rollins-5 unattached 1:01.69Q 1
5 Ryann Krais unattached 57.84q 3
6 Tameka Jameson unattached 59.02q 2
7 Leslie Njoku unattached 59.16q 2
8 Jasmine Chaney Arizona State 1:01.20q 4
9 Alex Gove Wake Forest 1:01.71 4
10 Lizzie Harris-2 unattached 1:01.86 3
11 Shakeia Pinnick unattached 1:02.13 3
12 Sharika Thompson unattached 1:02.29 1
13 J\'Zotta Rolle unattached 1:02.49 1
14 Alexis Brown unattached 1:02.93 2
15 Jessica Jones Texas-San Antonio 1:03.32 2
16 Jennifer Fall Arkansas 1:03.77 4
17 Amber Rozier Texas Storm 1:03.97 2
18 Kendra Deck S I U C 1:04.01 1
19 Paige Morton Quicksilver 1:04.56 1
20 Tierra Jones unattached 1:05.65 4
21 Casey Jordan unattached 1:06.28 4
22 Naquia Williams-5 unattached 1:08.31 3
-- Gabrielle Gioia Kinder Sport DNS 4
-- Christiana Taylor Cabrini College DNS 2
-- Nefeteri Williams S I U C DNS 3
-- Danielle Gilchrist Auburn DNS 1
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
World: W 54.40 10/21/2005 Xing Wang, CHN
American: A 54.70 7/19/2002 Lashinda Demus, South Carolin
Meet: M 55.63 6/24/2006 Nicole Leach, UCLA
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Queen Quedith Harrison Virginia Tech 56.86
2 Ryann Krais unattached 57.20
3 Jacquelyn Coward unattached 57.89
4 Jamesha Youngblood unattached 58.72
5 Tameka Jameson unattached 59.28
6 Leslie Njoku unattached 59.31
7 Jasmine Chaney Arizona State 1:00.82
8 Brianna Rollins-5 unattached 1:07.33
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Bar Progression: 1.65/1.70/1.73/1.76/1.79/1.82/1.85
World: W 2.01m 6/18/1989 Heike Balck, GDR
American: A 1.94m 5/31/1991 Tanya Hughes, Arizona
Meet: M 1.90m 6/28/1996 Erin Aldrich, Texas HS
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Elizabeth Patterson Arizona 1.76m 5-09.25
1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79
O O O O XXX
2 Jasmin Day Arizona 1.76m 5-09.25
1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79
O O XO XXO XXX
2 Krystle Schade City of Laud 1.76m 5-09.25
1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79
XO O O XXO XXX
4 Patience Coleman Durham Strid 1.73m 5-08.00
1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76
XO O O XXX
5 Megan Glisar unattached 1.73m 5-08.00
1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76
O O XO XXX
6 Kendall McCaugherty Capital City 1.73m 5-08.00
1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76
O O XXO XXX
6 Myra Pressley City of Laud 1.73m 5-08.00
1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76
O O XXO XXX
8 Katelyn Williams Maple Leaf T 1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.73
O XO XXX
8 Brittany Dexter Sacred Heart 1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.73
O XO XXX
10 Raina Spencer unattached 1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.73
XO XO XXX
11 Carin Knight Connecticut 1.65m 5-05.00
1.65 1.70
O XXX
11 Maegan Doyen unattached 1.65m 5-05.00
1.65 1.70
O XXX
12 Valerie Hancock Texas State 1.65m 5-05.00
1.65 1.70
XO XXX
-- Ashley Rhoades unattached NH
1.65
XXX
-- Victoria Lucas unattached NH
1.65 1.70
PPP XXX
-- Victoria Dunlap Continental DNS
1.65
DNS
-- Rachel Welz Sierra Footh DNS
1.65
DNS
-- Jessica Merriweather unattached DNS
1.65
DNS
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
World: W 3:51.34 10/18/1997 Yinglai Lang, CHN
American: A 4:09.10 6/6/1987 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
Meet: M 4:18.1h 6/14/1977 Lynn Jennings, Liberty AC
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jordan Hasay San Luis Dis 4:16.98M
2 Jessica Pixler Seattle Pacific 4:20.93
3 Nichole Jones Baylor 4:23.35
4 Sarah Mccurdy unattached 4:29.38
5 Lauren Bonds unattached 4:30.22
6 Danielle Tauro unattached 4:30.24
7 Shannon Murakami unattached 4:31.90
8 Leah Rosenfeld Penn State 4:34.58
9 Melissa Owens Portland Sta 4:36.00
10 Renee Tomlin Georgetown 4:38.79
11 Ashley Verplank unattached 4:43.63
-- Alison Smith Mach Los Track Club DNF
-- Elizabeth Hynes unattached DNS
-- Caitlin Lane unattached DNS
-- Lauren Gregory unattached DNS
Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================
World: W 14:30.88 6/11/2004 Tirunesh Dibaba, ETH
American: A 15:36.95 4/17/2003 Molly Huddle, Notre Dame
Meet: M 16:10.60 6/26/2004 Caitlin Chock, Calif. HS
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Emily Sisson Cornhusker Flyers 16:48.67
2 Alex Gits unattached 16:50.47
3 Marissa Treece unattached 17:01.76
4 Karen Summers Ohio University 17:15.19
5 Alexandra Banfich unattached 17:15.57
6 Lindsay Anderson unattached 17:29.57
7 Leah Schroeder Oklahoma Sta 17:32.14
8 Kelsey Malmquist Georgetown 17:38.70
9 Shelby Greany unattached 17:42.98
10 Amanda Laesch N. Central Coll. 17:54.79
11 Lindsey Pierret Quinnipiac U 17:57.79
12 Molly Waterhouse unattached 18:23.96
13 Elizabeth Jewson unattached 19:35.55
-- Nicole Blood Oregon DNS
-- Ilsa Paulson unattached DNS
Women 10000 Meter Race Walk
===============================================================
World: W 43:35.2h 5/20/2000 Lyudmila Yefimkina, RUS
American: A 49:43.85 7/30/2005 Maria Michta, LIU-CW Post
Meet: M 50:24.54 6/25/2005 Maria Michta, LIU-CW Post
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Lauren Forgues Maine Racewalkers 51:49.96
2 Le\'erin Voss Parkside Ath 53:46.42
3 Diana Rado Southeastern 54:34.69
4 Jenna Monahan Walk Usa 54:58.11
5 Christina Peters Goshen College 55:46.75
6 Allison Chin Miami Valley TC 57:35.04
7 Amanda Johnson Lindsey Wils 58:57.27
8 Melissa Moeller unattached 59:41.03
-- Susan Muraida Albuq. TC DNS
-- Caroline Muraida Albuq. TC DNS