Bob Thomas Invitational 2013 vs Bob Thomas Invitational 2010

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +151 443 292
Overall Average -56.73 22:00.32 22:57.04
1st-10th Place -1:01.30 16:06.70 17:08.00
1st-25th Place -1:09.12 16:25.64 17:34.76
1st-50th Place -1:15.50 16:49.20 18:04.70
1st-100th Place -1:31.30 17:26.34 18:57.64
Common Athletes -- -- 30
Ran Faster 26 28 2
Ran Season Best -- 17 17
Average Time -2:13.63 20:03.37 22:17.00
Median Time -2:09.00 19:41.00 21:50.00
Middle 80% Times -2:22.29 19:43.63 22:05.92
Top 10% Times -1:24.33 16:01.33 17:25.67
Top 25% Times -1:38.50 16:43.63 18:22.13
Top 50% Times -2:00.13 17:40.93 19:41.07
Bottom 50% Times -2:27.13 22:25.80 24:52.93
Bottom 25% Times -2:33.75 24:27.50 27:01.25
Bottom 10% Times -1:53.67 26:43.33 28:37.00
Average Difference -2:13.63 -- --
Median Difference +1:23.00 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -2:11.08 -- --
Top 10% Difference -1:14.67 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:51.00 -- --
Top 25% Difference -1:27.63 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:51.00 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -2:36.27 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -3:13.38 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -3:33.00 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Brian Blaylock Lowell High School -2:57.00 15:50.00 18:47.00
Tom Bolanowski Munster High School -1:34.00 15:57.00 17:31.00
Brent Dunn Hobart High School -1:09.00 16:17.00 17:26.00
Travis Conley Kankakee Valley High School -1:01.00 16:19.00 17:20.00
Alek Seeley Hobart High School -1:29.00 16:44.00 18:13.00
John Petroskey Hobart High School -1:32.00 17:10.00 18:42.00
Matt Matthias Lowell High School -4:02.00 17:18.00 21:20.00
Dylan Linkiewicz Highland High School -1:04.00 18:14.00 19:18.00
Travis Middleton Thornton Fractional South High School -3:05.00 18:16.00 21:21.00
Michael Bodnar Wheeler High School -6:03.00 18:29.00 24:32.00
Anthony Kyte Thornton Fractional South High School -3:03.00 18:33.00 21:36.00
Celena Guerrero Hobart High School -55.00 18:45.00 19:40.00
Yubany Ochoa North White High School -2:34.00 18:47.00 21:21.00
Mindy Whidden Hobart High School -3:13.00 18:57.00 22:10.00
Isiah Walker Hammond Morton High School -3:45.00 19:38.00 23:23.00
Matt Szala Munster High School -2:09.00 19:41.00 21:50.00
Jeffrey Broedel North White High School -3:24.00 19:41.00 23:05.00
Michael Matthias Lowell High School -3:28.00 19:48.00 23:16.00
Derek Streeter Lowell High School -2:41.00 20:01.00 22:42.00
Sarah Wieser Lowell High School -46.00 20:11.00 20:57.00
Nick Anglin Hammond Bishop Noll Institute +1:23.00 21:58.00 20:35.00
Emily Mcnicholas Munster High School -1:18.00 20:41.00 21:59.00
Allison Rockley Kankakee Valley High School -25.00 20:44.00 21:09.00
Kaylin Orsburn Kankakee Valley High School -36.00 21:26.00 22:02.00
Olivia Velasquez Thornton Fractional South High School -6:15.00 22:52.00 29:07.00
Stephanie Scott Lowell High School -4:26.00 23:57.00 28:23.00
Domnique Findley East Chicago Central High School -2:25.00 25:17.00 27:42.00
Will Farlow Thornton Fractional South High School -2:42.00 25:36.00 28:18.00
Natalia Cruz Portage High School -13.00 26:11.00 26:24.00
Juan Zambrano Thornton Fractional South High School +2.00 28:23.00 28:21.00