Licensed to Connersville High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/17/2012 09:14 PM
IHSAA Connersville High School 2012 Sectional - 5/18/2006
Connersville High school
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
Sectional: * 10.82 5/20/2010 Leo Cordova, Richmond
Regional: # 10.85 5/7/2004 Jason Werner, Ro
State: ! 10.31 1981 Jerome Harrison, Jeffersonville
11.07 STAN
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Schuler, Drieden 12 Connersville 11.10 11.53Q 2
2 King, Braden 12 Centerville 11.20 11.57Q 1
3 Wade-janson, Kevon 11 New Castle Chrys 11.30 11.70Q 3
4 Parrish, Ben 11 Richmond 11.00 11.59Q 1
5 Souder, Jared 11 Knightstown 11.00 11.61Q 2
6 Sleet, Jalen 10 Richmond 11.10 11.95Q 3
7 Gray, Jacob 09 Franklin County 11.23 11.62q 1
8 Kay, Nick 11 Centerville 11.25 11.66q 2
9 Rich, Kolton 09 Union County 11.40 11.83 2
10 Hicks, Bryan 10 Connersville 11.59 11.85 2
11 Aylsworth, Kevin 12 Rushville 11.42 12.05 1
11 Woods, Cody 11 Knightstown 11.30 12.05 3
13 Fellers, R J 12 New Castle Chrys 12.15 3
14 Singer, Ben 09 Cambridge City L 11.50 12.20 1
15 Hoffman, Bryce 11 Tri 11.82 12.33 3
16 Perleberg, Joseph 09 Franklin County 11.08 12.43 3
17 Swim, Luke 12 Tri 12.03 12.49 1
18 Clifton, Dale 09 Rushville 11.94 12.50 2
19 Williams, Landon 10 Northeastern 12.02 12.72 1
20 DeGraw, Tyler 09 Northeastern 11.70 13.03 3
21 Buhl, Patrick 12 Cambridge City L 12.90 13.26 2
22 Velandia, Santiago 09 Seton Cathol 13.90 13.98 3
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
Sectional: * 10.82 5/20/2010 Leo Cordova, Richmond
Regional: # 10.85 5/7/2004 Jason Werner, Ro
State: ! 10.31 1981 Jerome Harrison, Jeffersonville
11.07 STAN
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 Gray, Jacob 09 Franklin County 11.62 11.39 10
2 Schuler, Drieden 12 Connersville 11.53 11.47 8
3 Wade-janson, Kevon 11 New Castle Chrys 11.70 11.54 6
4 Kay, Nick 11 Centerville 11.66 11.55 5
5 Parrish, Ben 11 Richmond 11.59 11.56 4
6 King, Braden 12 Centerville 11.57 11.57 3
7 Souder, Jared 11 Knightstown 11.61 11.64 2
8 Sleet, Jalen 10 Richmond 11.95 11.86 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
Sectional: * 22.00 2001 Andre Grimes, Richmond
Regional: # 22.17 5/7/2004 Jason Werner, Ro
State: ! 21.10 1982 Jeffrey Patrick, Gary Roosevelt
22.29 STAN
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nicholson, Eric 09 Connersville 24.00 22.90Q 3
2 Schuler, Drieden 12 Connersville 22.80 23.17Q 2
3 Wade-janson, Kevon 11 New Castle Chrys 23.25 23.50Q 1
4 Gray, Jacob 09 Franklin County 23.05 23.13Q 3
5 Souder, Jared 11 Knightstown 22.10 23.60Q 1
6 Sleet, Jalen 10 Richmond 23.10 23.79Q 2
7 Scripture, Andy 11 Northeastern 23.04 23.29q 3
8 Kay, Nick 11 Centerville 23.54 23.33q 3
9 Ford, Michael 10 Rushville 23.61 24.04 2
10 Aylsworth, Kevin 12 Rushville 23.94 24.08 3
11 Burke, Tyler 12 Cambridge City L 23.40 24.21 3
12 Smucker, Dakota 11 Knightstown 23.10 24.27 2
13 Bass, Nick 11 Union County 23.80 24.37 2
14 Williams, Ty 09 Richmond 23.70 24.41 1
15 Markley, Clint 11 Centerville 23.80 24.54 1
16 Bailey, Coty 11 Hagerstown 23.40 24.74 1
17 Austerman, Jake 09 Northeastern 25.46 25.31 2
18 Perleberg, Joseph 09 Franklin County 25.05 25.32 1
19 Campbell, Brendan 12 New Castle Chrys 24.25 25.39 2
20 Swim, Luke 12 Tri 25.41 25.76 2
21 Hoffman, Bryce 11 Tri 24.81 25.77 1
22 Miller, Dylan 12 Cambridge City L 26.50 27.59 1
23 Velandia, Santiago 09 Seton Cathol 29.20 28.76 3
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
Sectional: * 22.00 2001 Andre Grimes, Richmond
Regional: # 22.17 5/7/2004 Jason Werner, Ro
State: ! 21.10 1982 Jeffrey Patrick, Gary Roosevelt
22.29 STAN
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 Wade-janson, Kevon 11 New Castle Chrys 23.50 23.31 10
2 Souder, Jared 11 Knightstown 23.60 23.33 8
3 Schuler, Drieden 12 Connersville 23.17 23.34 6
4 Gray, Jacob 09 Franklin County 23.13 23.68 5
5 Sleet, Jalen 10 Richmond 23.79 23.86 4
6 Kay, Nick 11 Centerville 23.33 24.26 3
7 Scripture, Andy 11 Northeastern 23.29 24.46 2
8 Nicholson, Eric 09 Connersville 22.90 24.47 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
Sectional: * 50.68 1997 Barry Day
Regional: # 49.67 1992 Chad Gray, New Palenstine
State: ! 46.99 2002 David Neville, Merrillville
49.57 STAN
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
1 Scripture, Andy 11 Northeastern 51.30 51.01 3 10
2 Schuler, Drieden 12 Connersville 51.70 51.91 3 8
3 Burke, Tyler 12 Cambridge City L 51.00 52.48 3 6
4 Zepeda, Nicholas 11 Rushville 52.27 52.88 3 5
5 Ford, Michael 10 Rushville 53.11 53.67 2 4
6 Bass, Nick 11 Union County 53.40 53.87 2 3
7 Engel, Tanner 11 New Castle Chrys 51.90 54.57 3 2
8 Smucker, Dakota 11 Knightstown 50.00 54.93 3 1
9 King, Braden 12 Centerville 52.70 55.05 2
10 O'Neal, William 11 Connersville 55.40 55.14 2
11 Thompson, Jacob 11 Centerville 55.19 2
12 Sanders, Trey 09 Richmond 52.10 55.50 3
13 Sullivan, Austin 11 New Castle Chrys 54.50 56.57 2
14 Wyatt, Bobby 12 Knightstown 52.00 56.62 3
15 Campbell, Austin 09 Tri 57.61 57.34 2
16 Sandlin, Tyler 09 Northeastern 58.06 58.00 1
17 Mulinaro, Nick 09 Seton Cathol 59.00 58.15 1
18 Hellwarth, Peter 09 Hagerstown 58.00 59.55 1
19 Scholl, Zac 09 Hagerstown 57.70 1:00.65 1
20 Hegg, Brenden 09 Richmond 53.40 1:01.05 2
21 Radenheimer, Conno 12 Franklin County 1:00.00 1:01.07 1
22 Buhl, Patrick 12 Cambridge City L 59.90 1:03.97 1
-- Simmermeyer, Ryan 12 Franklin County 57.99 DNF 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================================
Sectional: * 1:55.92 1998 Jason Briggs, Richmond
Regional: # 1:54.89 2000 Nick Green, Center Grove
State: ! 1:49.25 2011 Austin Mudd, Center Grove
1:56.47 STAN
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Wilson, Ashton 11 Rushville 2:04.71 2:03.74 10
2 Campbell, Jim 12 New Castle Chrys 1:59.18 2:04.13 8
3 Allen, Sampson 11 Richmond 2:04.00 2:05.99 6
4 Barton, Eric 12 Rushville 2:08.28 5
5 Stamm, Gil 12 Connersville 2:01.00 2:08.50 4
6 Felton, Evan 09 Union County 2:16.40 2:14.61 3
7 Thomas, Nick 10 Richmond 2:05.00 2:14.90 2
8 Keller, Tyler 12 Centerville 2:12.00 2:15.34 1
9 Judy, Jacob 12 Cambridge City L 2:09.00 2:16.14
10 Norrick, Michael 11 Hagerstown 2:17.09
11 Knutsen, Devlin 10 Tri 2:18.05 2:18.24
12 Klein, Tyler 11 Cambridge City L 2:13.99 2:18.51
13 Gorman, Doug 12 New Castle Chrys 2:15.97 2:20.33
14 Haist, Josh 12 Centerville 2:17.00 2:21.13
15 Esteban, Alberto 10 Seton Cathol 2:20.00 2:22.70
16 Moster, Derrick 12 Franklin County 2:20.48 2:24.42
17 Scruggs, Steven 11 Northeastern 2:30.00 2:25.82
-- Cleek, Zac 11 Knightstown 2:05.00 NT
-- Jones, Spencer 12 Connersville 2:16.00 NT
-- Haase, Ben 09 Knightstown 2:10.00 NT
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================================
Sectional: * 4:20.30 1994 Adam Gibb, Richmond
Regional: # 4:16.98 5/7/2004 Christian Wagner, COLN
State: ! 4:03.00 2011 Austin Mudd, Center Grove
3:21.77 STAN
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Schienbein, Tate 12 Union County 4:20.46 4:20.29* 10
2 Stamm, Gil 12 Connersville 4:26.50 4:21.89 8
3 Dye, Tanner 11 New Castle Chrys 4:28.80 4:34.72 6
4 Stevens, Bryson 12 Northeastern 4:48.49 4:46.84 5
5 Apsley, Alan 12 Franklin County 4:51.29 4:52.54 4
6 Miller, Dalton 10 Rushville 4:56.74 4:53.53 3
7 Willis, Sam 10 New Castle Chrys 4:52.25 4:57.25 2
8 Fogg, Ryan 11 Rushville 4:52.57 5:02.22 1
9 Felton, Evan 09 Union County 5:03.60 5:02.85
10 Judy, Jacob 12 Cambridge City L 4:50.00 5:03.02
-- Appleby, Kaleb 09 Tri 5:30.20 NT
-- Feliciano, Pedro 11 Richmond 5:00.00 NT
-- Marsee, Patrick 09 Seton Cathol 5:49.00 NT
-- Bergfield, Austin 11 Richmond 5:05.00 NT
-- Deckard, Adam 12 Centerville 5:14.00 NT
-- Ritter, Mattheis 09 Hagerstown NT
-- Dillman, Brandon 09 Centerville 5:07.00 NT
-- Atkinson, Dylan 12 Cambridge City L 5:55.00 NT
-- Rice, Dustin 12 Northeastern NT
-- Sayre, Ben 10 Knightstown 5:30.00 NT
-- Stegbaurer, Remy 11 Knightstown 5:35.00 NT
-- O'Conner, Brishan 10 Franklin County 5:17.00 NT
-- Clark, Clay 11 Hagerstown 5:01.90 NT
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================================
Sectional: * 9:29.36 1995 Chad McFarland, Richmond
Regional: # 8:57.78 5/7/2004 Christian Wagner, COLN
State: ! 8:55.10 1975 Rudy Chapa, Hammond
9:24.15 STAN
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Schienbein, Tate 12 Union County 9:50.00 9:27.73* 10
2 Dye, Tanner 11 New Castle Chrys 10:08.92 10:16.95 8
3 Stevens, Bryson 12 Northeastern 10:23.59 6
4 Deom, Nick 12 Tri 10:38.21 10:25.49 5
5 Apsley, Alan 12 Franklin County 10:48.23 10:40.87 4
6 Clifton, Joshua 11 Rushville 10:56.23 10:45.44 3
7 Hanson, Eric 12 New Castle Chrys 10:43.10 10:52.38 2
8 Yandl, Eric 11 Northeastern 10:53.83 10:52.70 1
9 Hill, Matt 10 Connersville 10:26.30 10:58.75
10 Clark, Clay 11 Hagerstown 11:04.00 11:02.11
-- Stone, Sam 10 Tri 11:47.12 NT
-- Roark, JC 11 Union County 11:40.00 NT
-- Bergfield, Austin 11 Richmond 11:05.00 NT
-- Feliciano, Pedro 11 Richmond 10:54.00 NT
-- Deckard, Adam 12 Centerville 11:40.00 NT
-- Miller, Dalton 10 Rushville NT
-- Dillman, Brandon 09 Centerville NT
-- Baldwin, Andy 10 Cambridge City L 11:40.00 NT
-- Brattain, Kevin 12 Cambridge City L 12:02.00 NT
-- Halicki, Isaiah 10 Knightstown 12:30.00 NT
-- Houghton, Ryan 12 Hagerstown 11:25.00 NT
-- Smith, John 10 Knightstown 12:10.00 NT
-- Riedman, Victor 10 Connersville 11:43.00 NT
-- Nobbe, Easton 09 Franklin County 12:58.91 NT
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================================
Sectional: * 14.70 1994 Lawrence Baker
Regional: # 14.48 2002 Brad Higginbotham, Whiteland
State: ! 13.40 1976 Jerry Hill, Arsenal Technical
14.81 STAN
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brewer, Anthony 12 Centerville 16.59 15.88Q 2
2 Nicholson, Eric 09 Connersville 14.90 16.23Q 1
3 Turner, Zachary 10 Rushville 15.85 16.76Q 3
4 Underwood, Evan 10 Cambridge City L 15.85 16.12Q 2
5 Wilson, Matt 12 Hagerstown 16.40 16.85Q 1
6 Heaslip, Tucker 12 Centerville 16.75 17.01Q 3
7 Blackstone, Antonio 11 Richmond 15.08 16.28q 2
8 Gorman, Dylan 10 Tri 16.59 17.28q 1
9 Snyder, Mitch 10 Union County 17.10 17.50 2
10 Sparks, Kody 09 Franklin County 17.06 17.81 3
11 Briar, Ely 12 Hagerstown 17.40 17.94 2
12 Holthouser, Nelson 11 Knightstown 17.80 18.69 3
13 Jessup, Garrett 09 Tri 18.60 18.85 2
14 Stocksdale, Kyle 10 Richmond 19.10 19.06 1
15 Drumm, Nathan 11 Knightstown 17.90 19.30 2
16 Anderson, Tim 10 New Castle Chrys 17.50 19.66 1
17 Edwards, Ryan 12 Rushville 19.71 1
18 Rust, Andrew 11 New Castle Chrys 18.00 21.44 3
-- Morgan, Zach 11 Connersville 15.50 DQ 3
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================================
Sectional: * 14.70 1994 Lawrence Baker
Regional: # 14.48 2002 Brad Higginbotham, Whiteland
State: ! 13.40 1976 Jerry Hill, Arsenal Technical
14.81 STAN
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 Brewer, Anthony 12 Centerville 15.88 15.51 10
2 Blackstone, Antoni 11 Richmond 16.28 16.14 8
3 Wilson, Matt 12 Hagerstown 16.85 16.33 6
4 Underwood, Evan 10 Cambridge City L 16.12 16.34 5
5 Turner, Zachary 10 Rushville 16.76 16.78 4
6 Heaslip, Tucker 12 Centerville 17.01 16.88 3
7 Gorman, Dylan 10 Tri 17.28 17.36 2
-- Nicholson, Eric 09 Connersville 16.23 DQ
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================================
Sectional: * 37.90 1997 Nathan Weisenborn, Union County
Regional: # 38.02 1997 Nathan Weisenborn, Union County
State: ! 36.26 2007 Bryce Brown, Evansville Harrison
38.83 STAN
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
1 Nicholson, Eric 09 Connersville 40.50 40.85 3 10
2 Brewer, Anthony 12 Centerville 41.80 40.86 3 8
3 Snyder, Mitch 10 Union County 41.80 42.23 3 6
4 Wilson, Matt 12 Hagerstown 43.30 42.76 2 5
5 Jones, Cameron 12 Richmond 41.10 43.20 3 4
6 Morgan, Zach 11 Connersville 43.80 43.31 2 3
7 Foster, Trevor 11 New Castle Chrys 46.50 43.73 2 2
8 Turner, Zachary 10 Rushville 42.11 44.19 3 1
9 Harnishfeger, Eric 10 Franklin County 45.47 44.36 2
10 Briar, Ely 12 Hagerstown 43.00 44.69 3
11 Killion, Austin 10 Centerville 42.60 44.75 3
12 Allbright, Nate 12 Union County 46.89 45.55 1
13 Blackstone, Antoni 11 Richmond 43.10 46.01 2
14 Gorman, Dylan 10 Tri 47.53 46.49 1
15 Edwards, Stephen 12 Franklin County 47.04 46.74 1
16 Drumm, Nathan 11 Knightstown 45.00 46.83 2
17 Moore, Anthony 12 New Castle Chrys 48.25 47.09 1
18 Underwood, Evan 10 Cambridge City L 42.00 47.14 3
19 Holthouser, Nelson 11 Knightstown 45.20 47.25 2
20 Jessup, Garrett 09 Tri 48.73 49.27 1
21 Wagers, Elijah 09 Northeastern 50.02 51.79 1
22 Hallgarth, Jeremy 09 Rushville 45.50 52.89 2
23 Baldwin, Andy 10 Cambridge City L 48.00 53.41 1
24 Wolfe, Zach 10 Northeastern 57.30 58.60 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
Sectional: * 42.99 2004 Richmond
Bennett, Smith, Ekwealor, McCarty
Regional: # 43.11 5/7/2004 Richmond, Richmond
K Bennett, J Lautzenheiser, S Ekwealor, S McCarty
State: ! 41.02 1982 , Gary Roosevelt
D Young, J Patrick, G Moore, A Price
42.81 STAN
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
1 Richmond 43.50 45.13 2 10
1) Sleet, Jalen 10 2) Jones, Cameron 12
3) Williams, Ty 09 4) Parrish, Ben 11
5) Sanders, Trey 09 6) Ekwealor, Daniel 10
7) Spicer, Jordan 10 8) Mitchell, James 10
2 New Castle Chrysler 45.91 45.83 2 8
1) Campbell, Brendan 12 2) Lindsay, Maurice 12
3) Fellers, R J 12 4) Wade-janson, Kevon 11
5) Davis, Luke 11 6) Moore, Anthony 12
7) Foster, Trevor 11 8)
3 Centerville 46.10 45.86 2 6
1) Bell, Jarrod 11 2) Brewer, Anthony 12
3) Markley, Clint 11 4) Kay, Nick 11
5) Killion, Austin 10 6) Burelison, Mitchell 09
7) Thompson, Jacob 11 8) Tochlog, Gunner 09
4 Knightstown 45.00 46.36 2 5
1) Drumm, Nathan 11 2) Souder, Jared 11
3) Thomas, Dean 11 4) Woods, Cody 11
5) Haase, Ben 09 6) Harper, Brennain 10
7) Moore, Sam 09 8)
5 Franklin County 47.00 46.90 2 4
1) Perleberg, Joseph 09 2) Fields, Ryan 10
3) Gray, Jacob 09 4) Harnishfeger, Eric 10
5) Marino, James 11 6) Anderson, Cody 12
7) Schoettelkotte, Shane 10 8) Sparks, Kody 09
6 Union County 47.20 47.12 2 3
1) Allbright, Nate 12 2) Rich, Kolton 09
3) Snyder, Mitch 10 4) Peters, Brady 12
5) Hartman, Kyle 10 6) Mitchell, Tex 09
7 Hagerstown 47.70 47.14 1 2
1) Glover, Steven 11 2) Bailey, Coty 11
3) Black, Tyler 10 4) Grose, Kain 11
5) Briar, Ely 12 6) Artman, Lucas 09
7) Block, Martin 09 8) Watson, Cole 11
8 Rushville Consolidated 45.48 47.57 2 1
1) Aylsworth, Kevin 12 2) Clifton, Dale 09
3) Turner, Zachary 10 4) Dwenger, Austin 10
5) Daubenspeck, Joseph 12 6) Wainwright, Kyle 12
9 Connersville 47.00 47.62 2
1) Hicks, Bryan 10 2) Johnson, Marvaughn 10
3) Williams, Elijah 09 4) O'Neal, William 11
5) Morgan, Zach 11 6)
10 Northeastern 48.02 47.79 1
1) Austerman, Jake 09 2) DeGraw, Tyler 09
3) Williams, Landon 10 4) Scripture, Andy 11
5) Wagers, Elijah 09 6) Fleming, J.J. 10
11 Cambridge City Lincoln 47.50 48.48 1
1) Singer, Ben 09 2) Underwood, Evan 10
3) Newton, James 10 4) Shank, Jeramy 12
5) Buhl, Patrick 12 6) Miller, Dylan 12
12 Tri 48.30 48.88 1
1) Gorman, Dylan 10 2) Hoffman, Bryce 11
3) Watt, Devon 09 4) Swim, Luke 12
5) Jessup, Garrett 09 6)
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
Sectional: * 3:30.56 2001 New Castle
Coatie, Crowe, Polk, Lawson
Regional: # 3:22.52 5/7/2004 Warren Central, WC
S Whittington, B Ellington, C Ragle, J Hodges
State: ! 3:13.66 1980 , Gary West Side
K Carter, C Peterson, W Monogan, S Burnett
3:21.77 STAN
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
1 Knightstown 3:30.00 3:30.68 2 10
1) Drumm, Nathan 11 2) Smucker, Dakota 11
3) Souder, Jared 11 4) Wyatt, Bobby 12
5) Haase, Ben 09 6) Holthouser, Nelson 11
7) Moore, Sam 09 8)
2 Rushville Consolidated 3:33.84 3:32.24 2 8
1) Wilson, Ashton 11 2) Zepeda, Nicholas 11
3) Dwenger, Austin 10 4) Ford, Michael 10
5) Aylsworth, Kevin 12 6) Beavers, Samuel 09
3 Centerville 3:34.30 3:36.71 2 6
1) Brewer, Anthony 12 2) King, Braden 12
3) Thompson, Jacob 11 4) Killion, Austin 10
5) Flood, Matt 11 6) Short, Cody 12
7) Skillman, Craig 12 8) Kay, Nick 11
4 Richmond 3:35.00 3:36.74 2 5
1) Allen, Sampson 11 2) Sanders, Trey 09
3) Jones, Cameron 12 4) Thomas, Nick 10
5) Parrish, Ben 11 6) Ekwealor, Daniel 10
7) Stevens, Isiah 09 8) McKinney, Jared 12
5 Connersville 3:39.00 3:39.84 2 4
1) Johnson, Marvaughn 10 2) Stamm, Gil 12
3) O'Neal, William 11 4) Williams, Elijah 09
5) Jones, Spencer 12 6) Schuler, Drieden 12
6 Hagerstown 3:36.66 3:41.48 2 3
1) Muller, Travis 12 2) Briar, Ely 12
3) Glover, Steven 11 4) Wilson, Matt 12
5) Artman, Lucas 09 6) Scholl, Zac 09
7) Hellwarth, Peter 09 8)
7 Cambridge City Lincoln 3:40.00 3:45.75 2 2
1) Singer, Ben 09 2) Newton, James 10
3) Burke, Tyler 12 4) Klein, Tyler 11
5) Gabbard, Trevor 09 6) Judy, Jacob 12
7) Baldwin, Andy 10 8)
8 Union County 3:44.00 3:45.78 1 1
1) Allbright, Nate 12 2) Bass, Nick 11
3) Peters, Brady 12 4) Snyder, Mitch 10
5) Felton, Evan 09 6) Rich, Kolton 09
7) Schienbein, Tate 12 8) Hartman, Kyle 10
9 Tri 3:57.11 3:53.42 1
1) Campbell, Austin 09 2) Knutsen, Devlin 10
3) Hoffman, Bryce 11 4) Watt, Devon 09
5) Flowers, Chris 10 6) Jessup, Garrett 09
10 Northeastern 4:00.00 4:03.24 1
1) Austerman, Jake 09 2) DeGraw, Tyler 09
3) Scruggs, Steven 11 4) Sandlin, Tyler 09
5) Fleming, J.J. 10 6) Wagers, Elijah 09
-- Franklin County 3:57.01 DQ 1
1) Apsley, Alan 12 2) Edwards, Stephen 12
3) Klusman, Ryan 10 4) Moster, Derrick 12
5) O'Conner, Brishan 10 6) Radenheimer, Connor 12
7) Simmermeyer, Ryan 12 8)
-- New Castle Chrysler 3:39.00 DQ 2
1) Campbell, Jim 12 2) Campbell, Brendan 12
3) Dye, Tanner 11 4) Engel, Tanner 11
5) Fellers, R J 12 6) Foster, Trevor 11
7) Sullivan, Austin 11 8)
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
Sectional: * 8:08.08 1997 Richmond
Briggs, Caves, Haggenjos, Combs
Regional: # 7:53.50 5/7/2004 Center Grove, CGRV
B Lewis, B Brown, A Berning, M Brandenburg
State: ! 7:38.62 2011 Lawrence Central, Lawrence Central
A Turner, C Claflin, M Steele, M Dorsey
7:56.24 STAN
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
1 Rushville Consolidated 8:23.08 8:30.06 2 10
1) Barton, Eric 12 2) Wilson, Ashton 11
3) Fogg, Ryan 11 4) Zepeda, Nicholas 11
5) Dwenger, Austin 10 6) Sheehan, Luke 09
2 Franklin County 9:04.83 8:51.83 2 8
1) Apsley, Alan 12 2) O'Conner, Brishan 10
3) Runyon, Andrew 09 4) Simmermeyer, Ryan 12
5) Moster, Derrick 12 6) Radenheimer, Connor 12
7) Nevels, Tristan 10 8) O'Conner, Alijah 12
3 Connersville 9:02.00 8:52.98 2 6
1) Hill, Matt 10 2) Jones, Spencer 12
3) Myers, Steven 10 4) West, Grant 10
5) Stegner, Dalton 12 6) Stamm, Gil 12
4 Cambridge City Lincoln 8:56.00 8:53.15 2 5
1) Newton, James 10 2) Baldwin, Andy 10
3) Klein, Tyler 11 4) Judy, Jacob 12
5) Gabbard, Trevor 09 6) Atkinson, Dylan 12
5 Hagerstown 9:03.30 8:58.60 2 4
1) Muller, Travis 12 2) Cox, Christian 10
3) Gregory, Josh 12 4) Hellwarth, Peter 09
5) Norrick, Michael 11 6) Clark, Clay 11
7) Ritter, Mattheis 09 8) Shepherd, Gabe 11
6 Richmond 8:30.00 9:08.60 2 3
1) Allen, Sampson 11 2) Fox, Elliott 10
3) Thomas, Nick 10 4) Feliciano, Pedro 11
5) Bergfield, Austin 11 6) Hegg, Brenden 09
7) Hoover, Andrew 10 8) Crane, Alex 11
7 Centerville 9:05.00 9:16.77 2 2
1) Mauer, Karl 10 2) Haist, Josh 12
3) Keller, Tyler 12 4) Skillman, Craig 12
5) Dillman, Brandon 09 6) Schmidgall, Aaron 10
7) Short, Cody 12 8) Lewis, Aaron 10
8 New Castle Chrysler 9:04.10 9:17.69 2 1
1) Bullens, Alex 11 2) Coatie, Javon 09
3) Leveridge, Keaton 09 4) Millikan, Zach 11
5) Hanson, Eric 12 6) Goodin, Collin 11
7) Gorman, Doug 12 8) Willis, Sam 10
9 Northeastern 10:15.00 9:34.30 1
1) Rice, Dustin 12 2) Scruggs, Steven 11
3) Stevens, Bryson 12 4) Yandl, Eric 11
5) Wolfe, Zach 10 6)
10 Tri 9:23.00 9:48.25 1
1) Appleby, Kaleb 09 2) Stone, Sam 10
3) Richardson, Eric 10 4) Knutsen, Devlin 10
5) Flowers, Chris 10 6) Campbell, Austin 09
11 Knightstown 9:05.00 10:10.12 1
1) Cleek, Zac 11 2) Haase, Ben 09
3) Sayre, Ben 10 4) Stegbaurer, Remy 11
5) Wyatt, Bobby 12 6)
Boys High Jump
================================================================================================
Sectional: * 6-08 5/19/2006 Ja'Rel Jordan, Richmond
Regional: # 6-11 1992 David Hart, Shelbyville
State: ! 7-01.25 1977 Jeff Woodard, New Albany
6-05.25 STAN
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Daubenspeck, Josep 12 Rushville 6-01.00 6-00.00 10
2 Jones, Daniel 12 Centerville 5-10.00 5-10.00 7
2 Coles, Malik 10 Connersville 6-04.00 5-10.00 7
4 Black, Tyler 10 Hagerstown 5-10.00 J5-10.00 5
5 Underwood, Evan 10 Cambridge City L 5-11.00 J5-10.00 4
6 Watson, Cole 11 Hagerstown 6-00.00 5-08.00 3
7 Thomas, Seth 11 New Castle Chrys 6-00.00 J5-08.00 2
8 Hazelrigg, Brian 11 Connersville 6-00.00 J5-08.00 1
9 Wyatt, Bobby 12 Knightstown 5-10.00 J5-08.00
9 Bass, Nick 11 Union County 6-00.00 J5-08.00
11 Anderson, Cody 12 Franklin County 5-08.00 5-06.00
-- Hallgarth, Jeremy 09 Rushville 5-08.00 NH
-- Polston, Ian 10 Tri 5-02.00 NH
-- Jampton, Jailen 10 Richmond NH
-- Coulter, Spencer 12 Centerville 5-10.00 NH
-- Hartman, Kyle 10 Union County 5-04.00 NH
-- Lindsay, Maurice 12 New Castle Chrys 5-06.00 NH
-- Sandlin, Tyler 09 Northeastern 5-04.00 NH
-- Cleek, Zac 11 Knightstown 5-02.00 NH
-- Spicer, Jordan 10 Richmond 5-06.00 NH
-- Wagers, Elijah 09 Northeastern 5-02.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================================
Sectional: * 13-06 Jay Stolle
Regional: # 14-08 5/7/2004 Chris Clausen, COLN
State: ! 17-00 2007 Corey Shank, Fort Wayne Northrop
14-04.00 STAN
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Wainwright, Kyle 12 Rushville 13-06.00 13-07.00* 10
2 Manning, Jordan 12 Rushville 12-06.00 12-00.00 8
3 Rufin, Cory 10 Connersville 11-00.00 11-06.00 6
4 Woods, Cody 11 Knightstown 11-06.00 10-06.00 5
5 Anderson, Tim 10 New Castle Chrys 11-00.00 J10-06.00 4
6 Allen, Sampson 11 Richmond 9-06.00 9-00.00 3
7 Bell, Elijah 10 Richmond 8-00.00 8-06.00 1.50
7 Gill, Austin 10 Connersville 8-06.00 1.50
9 Harper, Brennain 10 Knightstown 9-00.00 J8-06.00
9 Anderson, Cody 12 Franklin County 9-00.00 J8-06.00
11 Liu, Danny 12 New Castle Chrys 10-00.00 8-00.00
12 Harnishfeger, Eric 10 Franklin County 8-06.00 J8-00.00
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================================
Sectional: * 23-00.50 1997 Charlie Perkins, Morton Memorial
Regional: # 23-06 5/7/2004 Tyler Skelton, CGRV
State: ! 24-07.75 1995 Frank Young, Kokomo
21-10.25 STAN
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Parrish, Ben 11 Richmond 20-01.00 20-05.00 10
2 Nicholson, Eric 09 Connersville 20-10.00 19-08.75 8
3 Wilson, Matt 12 Hagerstown 20-01.00 19-07.50 6
4 Singer, Ben 09 Cambridge City L 19-05.00 J19-07.50 5
5 Bailey, Coty 11 Hagerstown 18-10.00 19-03.25 4
6 Spicer, Jordan 10 Richmond 19-10.00 19-01.00 3
7 Davis, Luke 11 New Castle Chrys 18-10.50 2
8 Jones, Daniel 12 Centerville 19-02.00 18-08.25 1
9 Smucker, Dakota 11 Knightstown 19-07.00 18-05.00
10 Rich, Kolton 09 Union County 17-08.00 18-03.25
11 Coles, Malik 10 Connersville 18-10.00 18-02.75
12 Wade-janson, Kevon 11 New Castle Chrys 19-11.00 18-00.25
13 Anderson, Cody 12 Franklin County 19-01.00 17-11.25
14 Sparks, Kody 09 Franklin County 17-05.00 17-08.50
15 Peters, Brady 12 Union County 18-01.00 17-06.25
16 Heaslip, Tucker 12 Centerville 19-02.00 17-04.75
17 Gorman, Dylan 10 Tri 18-03.00 17-04.00
18 Austerman, Jake 09 Northeastern 17-01.00 17-03.75
19 Keim, Zachary 09 Rushville 16-11.75
20 Wilson, Ashton 11 Rushville 18-06.00 16-11.50
21 Williams, Landon 10 Northeastern 16-08.00 16-08.00
22 Woods, Cody 11 Knightstown 18-06.00 16-02.75
23 Swim, Luke 12 Tri 17-04.00 15-07.25
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================================
Sectional: * 62-03.50 5/17/2007 Ben Stephen, Union County
Regional: # 63-01 1994 Doug Epps, Richmond
State: ! 66-08.50 1997 Jeremy Allen, Pike
54-10.50 STAN
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Goolsby, Kyle 11 New Castle Chrys 49-09.00 52-04.50 10
2 Garland, Joseph 11 Rushville 49-04.00 51-02.50 8
3 Trawick, Nate 09 Richmond 47-08.00 48-04.00 6
4 Coulter, Spencer 12 Centerville 47-04.00 47-01.00 5
5 Hoodlebrink, Tyler 12 Hagerstown 45-03.00 46-02.00 4
6 Grose, Kain 11 Hagerstown 42-03.00 45-02.50 3
7 Shank, Jeramy 12 Cambridge City L 45-01.50 43-08.50 2
8 Bischoff, Langdon 10 Franklin County 37-05.00 42-01.00 1
9 Thomas, Dean 11 Knightstown 43-00.00 J42-01.00
10 Rigney, Earl 11 Tri 39-11.00 42-00.00
11 Bradley, Kraig 12 Rushville 41-00.00 41-10.00
11 Scheib, Jacob 12 Franklin County 42-10.00 41-10.00
13 Coleman, Skyler 11 Richmond 43-10.00 39-07.00
14 Wells, David 11 Connersville 39-03.00 39-01.50
15 Kortz, Braxton 11 Knightstown 40-00.00 38-06.50
16 Griffey, Jack 10 New Castle Chrys 38-00.00 37-09.00
17 Haist, Jacob 10 Centerville 40-08.00 37-08.00
18 Harmeyer, Clayton 11 Cambridge City L 40-07.00 37-03.00
19 Fleming, J.J. 10 Northeastern 34-00.50 35-03.00
20 Williams, Landon 10 Northeastern 34-08.00
21 Hogan, Andrew 11 Union County 31-05.50 30-05.00
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================================
Sectional: * 188-08 2000 Rocky Moore, Union County
Regional: # 181-05 1992 Nathan Davis, Richmond
State: ! 217-01 1993 John Schulte, Hanover Central
161-04 STAN
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Garland, Joseph 11 Rushville 143-07 149-02.00 10
2 Gibbs, Dylan 12 Cambridge City L 128-05 137-02.00 8
3 Shank, Jeramy 12 Cambridge City L 138-03 136-08.00 6
4 Coulter, Spencer 12 Centerville 141-05 136-02.00 5
5 Hoodlebrink, Tyler 12 Hagerstown 129-11 135-10.00 4
6 Jones, Daniel 12 Centerville 129-09 128-05.00 3
7 Carroll, Joe 12 Connersville 121-09 125-00.00 2
8 Fleming, J.J. 10 Northeastern 111-06 123-09.00 1
9 Bradley, Kraig 12 Rushville 119-08 122-06.00
10 Goolsby, Kyle 11 New Castle Chrys 125-00 113-08.00
11 Parker, Brennan 10 Northeastern 89-00 110-06.00
12 Kortz, Braxton 11 Knightstown 125-00 109-05.00
13 Thomas, Dean 11 Knightstown 125-00 108-10.00
14 Cox, Gabe 10 Hagerstown 103-09.00
15 Wells, David 11 Connersville 113-05 103-08.00
16 Eversole, Vaughn 11 Richmond 124-00 102-00.00
17 Rigney, Earl 11 Tri 111-04 101-11.00
18 Hogan, Andrew 11 Union County 97-07 91-06.00
19 Harnishfeger, Eric 10 Franklin County 117-00 89-11.00
20 Bell, Dylan 10 Tri 90-05 67-01.00
Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Rushville Consolidated 101 2) Connersville 83.50
3) New Castle Chrysler 73 4) Richmond 70.50
5) Centerville 68 6) Hagerstown 49
7) Cambridge City Lincoln 43 8) Union County 36
8) Franklin County 36 10) Knightstown 31
11) Northeastern 25 12) Tri 7