Southern Illinois University Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 Meter Dash | |||||
8.08 | SB | Nina Okafor | 17th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
8.16 | SB | Courtney Flowers | 21st | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
8.26 | SB | Raequel Jacobs | 24th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
8.26 | SB | Sherika Facey | 25th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.68 | SB | Meredith Hayes | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
26.65 | SB | Courtney Hill | 16th | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
26.85 | SB | Sherika Facey | 20th | Finals H6 | Complete Results |
27.05 | SB | Tredene Gant | 24th | Finals H6 | Complete Results |
27.17 | SB | Courtney Flowers | 27th | Finals H6 | Complete Results |
27.32 | SB | Alisa Baron | 28th | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
27.41 | SB | Raequel Jacobs | 30th | Finals H7 | Complete Results |
27.43 | SB | Katherine Burton | 31st | Finals H7 | Complete Results |
27.94 | SB | Connie Hicks | 35th | Finals H8 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
59.32 | SB | Tredene Gant | 7th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
1:01.49 | SB | Katherine Burton | 21st | Finals H6 | Complete Results |
1:02.16 | SB | Courtney Hill | 24th | Finals H6 | Complete Results |
600 Meter Run | |||||
1:41.33 | SB | Alisa Baron | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1:42.30 | SB | Connie Hicks | 13th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:20.60 | SB | Jamie Pfister | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
2:23.53 | SB | Malaikah Love | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
One Mile Run | |||||
5:28.99 | SB | Eileen Schweiss | 13th | Finals | Complete Results |
5:45.15 | SB | Kelsey Kaiser | 17th | Finals | Complete Results |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
10:00.84 | SB | Emily Toennies | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
10:04.71 | SB | Megan Hoelscher | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
10:43.63 | SB | Jamie Pfister | 16th | Finals | Complete Results |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.68 | SB | Meredith Hayes | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
8.69 | SB | Meredith Hayes | 2nd | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
8.93 | SB | Malaikah Love | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:03.16 | SB | Relay Team | 11th | Finals H1 | |
High Jump | |||||
5-5.25 | SB | Kenya Culmer | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
5-4.25 | SB | Malaikah Love | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
5-3.5 | SB | Kasey Oceguera | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
4-11.5 | SB | Kiera Mallett | 15th | Finals | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
19-2 | SB | Malaikah Love | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
18-6.5 | SB | Nina Okafor | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
16-8.75 | SB | Angela Stearn | 13th | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
53-5.75 | SB | Jeneva Mccall | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
49-3 | Gwen Berry | 7th | Finals | Complete Results | |
45-10.75 | SB | Kim Fortney | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
41-7.25 | SB | Malaikah Love | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
Weight Throw | |||||
74-6 | SB | Gwen Berry | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
72-0.5 | SB | Jeneva Mccall | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
61-11.75 | SB | Olga Ciura | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
56-6.25 | SB | Kim Fortney | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
Pentathlon | |||||
3979 | SB | Malaikah Love | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
60 Meter Dash | |||||
7.10 | SB | Anthony Seay | 14th | Prelims H5 | Complete Results |
7.12 | SB | Kenny Blanks | 15th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
7.13 | SB | Brandon Deloney | 17th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
7.13 | SB | Anthony Seay | 12th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
7.25 | SB | Kalente Jackson | 27th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results |
7.25 | SB | Kenny Blanks | 15th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
7.32 | SB | Douglas Palacious | 29th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
7.46 | SB | Justin Kozak | 33rd | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.56 | SB | Brandon Deloney | 8th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
23.03 | SB | Quincy Shelton | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
23.04 | SB | Dominic Williams | 8th | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
23.26 | SB | Justin Kozak | 15th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
23.27 | SB | Kenny Blanks | 16th | Finals H6 | Complete Results |
23.36 | SB | Kalente Jackson | 19th | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
23.84 | SB | Maxim Bakana | 23rd | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
51.36 | SB | Quincy Shelton | 7th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:59.10 | SB | Samuel Megli | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
8:29.58 | SB | Dan Dunbar | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
8:39.79 | SB | T.j Heffernan | 14th | Finals | Complete Results |
8:56.23 | SB | Kulayifi Haji | 21st | Finals | Complete Results |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
14:07.32 | SB | Jeff Schirmer | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
15:29.24 | SB | Nick Schrader | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.38 | SB | Willie Knox | 5th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
8.46 | SB | Jeremy Bankston | 7th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
8.51 | SB | Willie Knox | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
8.53 | SB | Jeremy Bankston | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
11.02 | SB | Kyle Briney | 12th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:21.41 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | |
High Jump | |||||
6-4.75 | SB | Kendrick Branch | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
23-1.5 | SB | Maxim Bakana | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
20-2.25 | SB | Douglas Palacious | 12th | Finals | Complete Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
15-9 | SB | Tim Robberstad | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
14-9.25 | SB | Ryan Sidwell | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
49-7 | SB | Brian Cooper | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
48-7.75 | SB | Jason Seaman | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
45-10 | SB | Collin Otto | 12th | Finals | Complete Results |
44-7.75 | SB | Brad Foote | 13th | Finals | Complete Results |
Weight Throw | |||||
67-0 | SB | J.c Lambert | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
56-1.5 | SB | Collin Otto | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
54-8.75 | SB | Brad Foote | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
50-2.75 | SB | Brian Cooper | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
46-9 | SB | Jason Seaman | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |