Langston University Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.70 | SB | Shantel Leonard | 2nd | Prelims | Complete Results |
11.76 | SB | Charlesha Lightbourne | 2nd | Prelims | Complete Results |
11.84 | SB | Shantel Leonard | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
11.91 | SB | Charlesha Lightbourne | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
11.92 | SB | Shantel Leonard | 2nd | Semis | Complete Results |
11.97 | SB | Charlesha Lightbourne | 3rd | Semis | Complete Results |
12.12 | SB | Samilya Nixon | 6th | Prelims | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.92 | SB | Charlesha Lightbourne | 1st | Prelims | Complete Results |
24.07 | SB | Shantel Leonard | 3rd | Prelims | Complete Results |
24.16 | SB | Charlesha Lightbourne | 1st | Semis | Complete Results |
24.19 | SB | Charlesha Lightbourne | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
24.31 | SB | Shantel Leonard | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
24.48 | SB | Shantel Leonard | 3rd | Semis | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
55.75 | SB | Ravenn Rudel | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
56.32 | SB | Ravenn Rudel | 4th | Semis | Complete Results |
57.62 | SB | Ravenn Rudel | 5th | Prelims | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
45.68 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals | |
45.74 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Semis | |
46.03 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Prelims | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:47.08 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals | |
3:51.06 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Prelims | |
Shot Put | |||||
42-11.25 | SB | Jessica Brown | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
10.83 | SB | Juron Woods | 6th | Prelims | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
20.88 | SB | Julius Koger | 2nd | Semis | Complete Results |
21.03 | SB | Julius Koger | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
21.20 | SB | Julius Koger | 2nd | Prelims | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
48.69 | SB | Mario Mccottrell | 7th | Semis | Complete Results |
48.93 | SB | Mario Mccottrell | 7th | Prelims | Complete Results |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
53.21 | SB | Willie Felder | 4th | Prelims | Complete Results |
54.01 | SB | Willie Felder | 6th | Semis | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
40.79 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals | |
40.88 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Prelims | |
40.96 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Semis | |
Long Jump | |||||
22-9.25 | SB | Johnnie Rollie | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
22-5 | SB | Willie Felder | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
48-2 | SB | Karique Stephens | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
47-1.75 | SB | Ramon Gates | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
44-1.5 | SB | Julius Koger | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |