Dickinson State University Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.02 | SB | Kyla Wasser | 6th | Prelims | Complete Results |
12.26 | SB | Kyla Wasser | 8th | Semis | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
47.89 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Prelims | |
48.78 | SB | Relay Team | 8th | Semis | |
Javelin | |||||
138-8.25 | SB | Kim Schulz | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
10.48 | SB | Jamal Forbes | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
10.51 | SB | Jamal Forbes | 1st | Prelims | Complete Results |
10.59 | SB | Michael Sands | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
10.65 | SB | Jamal Forbes | 3rd | Semis | Complete Results |
10.65 | SB | Michael Sands | 5th | Prelims | Complete Results |
10.66 | SB | Michael Sands | 5th | Semis | Complete Results |
10.73 | SB | Cordero Bonamy | 7th | Prelims | Complete Results |
11.36 | SB | Trevor Willis | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
21.02 | SB | Andre Walsh | 3rd | Semis | Complete Results |
21.10 | SB | Andre Walsh | 1st | Prelims | Complete Results |
21.19 | SB | Andre Walsh | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
21.47 | SB | Jamal Forbes | 4th | Prelims | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
46.25 | SB | Sean Pickstock | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
46.69 | SB | Sean Pickstock | 1st | Semis | Complete Results |
48.11 | SB | Sean Pickstock | 1st | Prelims | Complete Results |
52.25 | SB | Trevor Willis | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:53.66 | SB | Lee Irvine | 8th | Semis | Complete Results |
1:54.61 | SB | Lee Irvine | 5th | Prelims | Complete Results |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
4:52.80 | SB | Trevor Willis | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
14.57 | SB | Jermai Christie | 5th | Semis | Complete Results |
14.74 | SB | Jermai Christie | 4th | Prelims | Complete Results |
16.04 | SB | Kurtis Gross | 7th | Prelims | Complete Results |
16.48 | SB | Trevor Willis | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
50.69 | SB | Allan Ayala | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
51.86 | SB | Allan Ayala | 1st | Semis | Complete Results |
52.20 | SB | Allan Ayala | 1st | Prelims | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
40.30 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Semis | |
40.63 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals | |
40.71 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Prelims | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:10.99 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals | |
3:11.63 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Prelims | |
High Jump | |||||
6-1.25 | SB | Trevor Willis | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
23-3.25 | SB | Jermai Christie | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
20-10 | SB | Trevor Willis | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
48-4.25 | SB | Kurt Mccormack | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
45-2.5 | SB | John Emtmann | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
13-3.5 | SB | Trevor Willis | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
155-7 | SB | Jason Kraft | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
96-10.5 | SB | Trevor Willis | 16th | Finals | Complete Results |
Javelin | |||||
156-6.75 | SB | Trevor Willis | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
51-7 | SB | Clayton Unruh | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
38-8.25 | SB | Trevor Willis | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
Decathlon | |||||
6356 | SB | Trevor Willis | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |