Results courtesy of Tom Norris and the WPIAL
Licensed to WPIAL Championship Meet HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/12/2010 12:32 PM
PIAA DISTRICT 7AAA Northern - 5/11/2010
Art Bernardi Stadium - Butler, PA
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash Girls AAA
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lowe, Tara 12 Butler 12.23 12.6Q 4
2 Allen, Paige 9 Butler 13.11 13.1Q 2
3 Devonshire, Shequante 11 Moon Area 12.30 13.1Q 3
4 Hood, Jordyn 10 New Castle 12.70 13.2Q 1
5 Traynor, Brittney 10 North Hills 12.85 13.0Q 4
6 Werner, Samm 11 Hampton 12.60 13.2Q 2
7 Stiger, Kara 12 North Allegheny 13.16 13.2Q 3
8 Scurci, Taylor 11 Hopewell 12.60 13.4Q 1
9 Markel, Tori 9 Fox Chapel Area 13.60 13.7q 4
10 Beard, Taii 11 Hampton 12.90 13.7q 2
11 Mrazek, Alicia -- Shaler Area 13.20 13.8q 3
12 Ceravolo, Vanessa 8 Hampton 13.20 13.8q 4
13 Cottone, Carlianna 9 North Allegheny 13.30 13.9q 4
14 Rouda, Allie -- Shaler Area 13.30 14.0q 2
15 Quiring, Jenna 10 Pine-Richland 13.20 14.1 1
16 Hoffay, Kayla 11 Montour 13.20 14.1 4
17 Sargent, Lydia 10 Pine-Richland 13.30 14.2 3
18 Utterback, Olivia 9 Oakland Catholic 12.90 14.6 3
19 Miller, Caitlin 11 Montour 13.30 14.9 1
-- Mitchell, Sabrina 11 Seneca Valley 12.80 NT 3
-- Lynsky, Melissa 9 Seneca Valley 13.10 NT 1
-- Krause, Ashley 11 Mars Area 13.10 NT 1
-- Lang, Hilary 12 Ambridge Area 12.80 NT 4
-- Polk, Natalie 11 Oakland Catholic 13.20 NT 2
-- Lewis, Christina 11 Oakland Catholic 12.80 NT 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash Girls AAA
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Lowe, Tara 12 Butler 12.6 12.8q 2
2 Devonshire, Shequante 11 Moon Area 13.1 13.0q 1
3 Traynor, Brittney 10 North Hills 13.0 12.9q 2
4 Werner, Samm 11 Hampton 13.2 13.1q 1
5 Allen, Paige 9 Butler 13.1 13.2q 1
6 Hood, Jordyn 10 New Castle 13.2 13.3q 2
7 Stiger, Kara 12 North Allegheny 13.2 13.3q 1
8 Scurci, Taylor 11 Hopewell 13.4 13.3q 2
9 Markel, Tori 9 Fox Chapel Area 13.7 13.8 2
10 Cottone, Carlianna 9 North Allegheny 13.9 13.8 2
11 Ceravolo, Vanessa 8 Hampton 13.8 14.0 2
-- Mrazek, Alicia -- Shaler Area 13.8 NT 1
-- Rouda, Allie -- Shaler Area 14.0 NT 1
-- Beard, Taii 11 Hampton 13.7 NT 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash Girls AAA
=========================================================================
Name Year School Semis Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Lowe, Tara 12 Butler 12.8 12.8
2 Traynor, Brittney 10 North Hills 12.9 12.9
3 Devonshire, Shequante 11 Moon Area 13.0 13.0
4 Werner, Samm 11 Hampton 13.1 13.1
5 Allen, Paige 9 Butler 13.2 13.2
6 Hood, Jordyn 10 New Castle 13.3 13.3
7 Stiger, Kara 12 North Allegheny 13.3 13.3
8 Scurci, Taylor 11 Hopewell 13.3 13.3
Girls 200 Meter Dash Girls AAA
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bailey, Jasmine 10 Butler 25.85 26.4Q 4
2 Raymond, Addison 12 North Hills 26.50 26.4Q 3
3 Traynor, Brittney 10 North Hills 26.60 27.1Q 1
4 Check, Kristen 10 Mars Area 26.50 27.4Q 2
5 Wetzel, Katelyn 10 Butler 26.76 27.3Q 3
6 Miciak, Emma 11 North Allegheny 27.56 27.6Q 1
7 Hoover, Claire 11 Fox Chapel Area 27.35 27.6Q 2
8 Weismann, Stacey 11 Pine-Richland 27.60 28.3Q 4
9 Scales, Taylor 9 Moon Area 27.10 27.8q 2
10 Nellis, Madeline 9 North Allegheny 27.60 28.1q 1
11 Balzer, Sara 9 North Hills 27.51 28.1q 2
12 Lynsky, Melissa 9 Seneca Valley 27.50 28.3q 3
13 Pfeiefer, Sarah -- Shaler Area 26.62 28.3q 1
14 Bauer, Courtney -- Shaler Area 27.60 29.0q 3
15 Quiring, Jenna 10 Pine-Richland 27.60 29.2 3
16 Furuhata, Yayoi 9 Fox Chapel Area 27.60 29.2 2
17 Rudolph, Ivy 11 Seneca Valley 27.50 29.3 3
18 Hoffay, Kayla 11 Montour 26.90 29.3 4
19 Bove, Alyssa 11 Pine-Richland 27.60 32.0 4
-- Sieminski, Brianna 11 Seneca Valley 27.50 NT 4
-- Lewis, Christina 11 Oakland Catholic 27.10 NT 3
-- Miller, Caitlin 11 Montour 27.50 NT 4
-- Scurci, Taylor 11 Hopewell 27.10 NT 1
-- Mccoy, India -- Ambridge Area 26.74 NT 2
-- Utterback, Olivia 9 Oakland Catholic 26.90 NT 4
-- Polk, Natalie 11 Oakland Catholic 27.30 NT 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash Girls AAA
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Bailey, Jasmine 10 Butler 26.4 26.8q 2
2 Raymond, Addison 12 North Hills 26.4 26.9q 1
3 Check, Kristen 10 Mars Area 27.4 27.1q 2
4 Traynor, Brittney 10 North Hills 27.1 27.3q 1
5 Wetzel, Katelyn 10 Butler 27.3 27.2q 2
6 Miciak, Emma 11 North Allegheny 27.6 27.5q 1
7 Scales, Taylor 9 Moon Area 27.8 27.4q 2
8 Hoover, Claire 11 Fox Chapel Area 27.6 27.6q 1
9 Weismann, Stacey 11 Pine-Richland 28.3 27.6 2
10 Balzer, Sara 9 North Hills 28.1 28.0 1
11 Pfeiefer, Sarah -- Shaler Area 28.3 28.0 2
12 Nellis, Madeline 9 North Allegheny 28.1 28.6 1
13 Bauer, Courtney -- Shaler Area 29.0 28.6 1
14 Lynsky, Melissa 9 Seneca Valley 28.3 28.7 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash Girls AAA
=========================================================================
Name Year School Semis Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Bailey, Jasmine 10 Butler 26.8 26.8
2 Raymond, Addison 12 North Hills 26.9 26.9
3 Check, Kristen 10 Mars Area 27.1 27.1
4 Wetzel, Katelyn 10 Butler 27.2 27.2
5 Traynor, Brittney 10 North Hills 27.3 27.3
6 Scales, Taylor 9 Moon Area 27.4 27.4
7 Miciak, Emma 11 North Allegheny 27.5 27.5
8 Hoover, Claire 11 Fox Chapel Area 27.6 27.6
Girls 400 Meter Dash Girls AAA
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Logan, Samantha 9 Knoch 58.30 59.6 5
2 Farris, Elise 12 Hopewell 58.60 59.7 5
3 Carter, Halie 11 North Allegheny 58.50 59.9 5
4 Bailey, Jasmine 10 Butler 1:00.72 1:00.0 4
5 O'Connell, Abby 10 North Hills 57.91 1:00.3 5
6 Hans, Erica 9 Mars Area 59.10 1:00.7 5
7 Mccoy, India -- Ambridge Area 1:00.74 1:01.1 4
8 Thomas, Alexis 11 Moon Area 1:01.20 1:02.4 3
9 Malinowski, Morgan 10 Blackhawk 1:02.90 1:02.4 3
10 Bagwell, Jessica 10 Shaler Area 1:01.17 1:02.5 3
11 Petrak, Emily 12 Butler 1:01.43 1:02.7 3
12 Krivacek, Sara -- Hampton 1:01.10 1:02.9 4
13 Dougherty, Calene 10 North Allegheny 1:00.50 1:03.1 5
14 Mrdjenovich, Jess 10 Oakland Catholic 1:02.20 1:03.3 3
15 Kozlowski, Madison 10 Seneca Valley 1:01.00 1:04.1 4
16 Papich, Jenny 12 Fox Chapel Area 1:00.50 1:04.4 4
17 Bove, Alyssa 11 Pine-Richland 1:03.40 1:04.6 2
18 Puglise, Roxi 10 Ambridge Area 1:03.00 1:05.1 2
19 Graf, Mindy 11 North Allegheny 1:03.50 1:05.4 1
20 Cooper, Courtney 12 Mars Area 1:03.20 1:05.5 2
21 Jungling, Kiersten -- Hampton 1:03.50 1:05.8 1
22 Beddings, Erika 9 Moon Area 1:03.10 1:05.8 2
23 Konieczny, Rachel 9 Butler 1:03.50 1:06.1 2
24 Nock, Kristen 9 Hampton 1:03.50 1:06.4 2
25 McMahon, Erin 11 North Hills 1:02.90 1:06.7 3
26 Mozley, Michaela 11 Oakland Catholic 1:01.10 1:07.5 4
27 Schaffner, Theresa 11 Fox Chapel Area 1:03.50 1:07.8 1
28 Brown, Katie 12 Pine-Richland 1:03.50 1:09.8 1
-- Lopresti, Erin 12 Seneca Valley 59.00 NT 5
-- Vojtek, Ashley 10 Oakland Catholic 1:02.80 NT 3
-- Wonderly, Lauren 11 North Hills 1:03.00 NT 2
-- Fox, Haley 10 Seneca Valley 1:01.00 X1:02.3 4
Girls 800 Meter Run Girls AAA
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lopresti, Erin 12 Seneca Valley 2:17.00 2:18.1
2 Farris, Elise 12 Hopewell 2:18.00 2:20.5
3 Mermigas, Eleni 11 North Allegheny 2:19.00 2:22.3
4 Carter, Halie 11 North Allegheny 2:19.00 2:22.4
5 Eckstein, Sam 9 Mars Area 2:26.60 2:25.2
6 Regan, Natalie 10 Pine-Richland 2:24.00 2:26.7
7 Bedner, Paige 12 Moon Area 2:28.40 2:27.5
8 Grosjean, Taylor 10 Shaler Area 2:22.00 2:27.9
9 Rabenold, Emily 10 Hampton 2:28.00 2:28.6
10 Savisky, Katresa 12 Butler 2:23.07 2:28.7
11 Brandt, Trisha 11 Butler 2:21.40 2:30.1
12 Richards, Natalie 10 Seneca Valley 2:27.00 2:32.1
13 Polk, Marissa 11 Oakland Catholic 2:20.00 2:33.6
14 Delancey, Hannah 11 Shaler Area 2:25.00 2:35.4
15 Shields, Jacie 11 North Hills 2:29.50 2:41.6
16 Hersh, Taylor 12 Fox Chapel Area 2:30.00 2:42.5
17 Cieslak, Nicole 12 Montour 2:35.00 3:05.2
-- Leake, Rachel 9 Seneca Valley 2:28.00 NT
-- Saludis, Maggie 12 Ambridge Area 2:29.00 NT
-- Carter, Meagen 10 Shaler Area 2:24.00 NT
-- Tocci, Amanda 12 Hopewell 2:29.00 NT
-- Sencak, Regina 11 North Hills 2:27.51 NT
-- Balouris, Elaina 12 Hampton 2:20.00 NT
-- Mrdjenovich, Danielle 12 Oakland Catholic 2:28.00 NT
-- Devine, Maggie 9 Oakland Catholic 2:28.00 NT
Girls 1600 Meter Run Girls AAA
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Peck, Angelica 11 Blackhawk 5:11.00 5:08.8
2 Malone, Margo 10 North Hills 5:02.70 5:08.8
3 Regan, Natalie 10 Pine-Richland 5:13.70 5:17.7
4 Gambill, Alex 9 North Allegheny 5:13.90 5:18.6
5 Polk, Marissa 11 Oakland Catholic 5:20.00 5:19.6
6 Penneau, Becky 12 Blackhawk 5:13.00 5:20.4
7 Snyder, Danica 11 Butler 5:31.28 5:24.4
8 Carter, Meagen 10 Shaler Area 5:22.00 5:25.2
9 Chang, Miranda 11 Fox Chapel Area 5:24.00 5:25.5
10 Ahrendt, Isabel 11 Pine-Richland 5:33.00 5:34.6
11 Wakeley, Heather 12 Shaler Area 5:30.00 5:36.4
12 Saludis, Maggie 12 Ambridge Area 5:40.00 5:37.8
13 Hertweck, Emilee 10 Knoch 5:32.00 5:39.0
14 Marince, Maddie 9 Moon Area 5:39.70 5:39.3
15 Micucci, Sydney 11 North Allegheny 5:34.40 5:39.7
16 Wills, Brittney 9 Mars Area 5:37.00 5:42.4
17 Ray, Kristen 11 Moon Area 5:34.00 5:42.7
18 Rode, Alex 9 North Hills 5:45.10 5:45.1
19 Crawford, Ashley 11 Butler 5:41.08 5:49.3
20 Arnold, Emily 9 Hampton 5:41.00 5:55.7
21 Enion, Alex 10 Oakland Catholic 5:42.00 6:08.3
22 Waldek, Anna 12 Oakland Catholic 5:40.00 6:12.3
23 Sawyer, Audra 11 Hampton 5:45.00 6:15.3
24 Klaum, Lindsay 10 Seneca Valley 5:45.00 6:20.3
25 Stamatakis, Joan 9 Montour 6:36.00 6:22.2
-- Todd, Amanda 9 Fox Chapel Area NT
-- Wakely, Becca 10 Shaler Area 5:34.00 NT
-- Erath, Lindsay 12 Hopewell 5:35.00 NT
-- Appleton, Lizzie 10 North Allegheny 5:33.00 NT
Girls 3200 Meter Run Girls AAA
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Penneau, Becky 12 Blackhawk 11:26.00 11:37.4
2 Bayer, Halley 11 North Allegheny 11:57.50 11:40.9
3 Malone, Shannon 9 North Hills 11:47.90 11:42.8
4 Malone, Margo 10 North Hills 11:06.01 11:42.9
5 Balouris, Elaina 12 Hampton 10:52.00 11:42.9
6 Reinhart, Emily 12 Pine-Richland 11:54.00 11:43.0
7 Kunkel, Jolene 11 Knoch 11:40.00 11:45.7
8 Peck, Angelica 11 Blackhawk 11:36.00 11:48.5
9 Dolan, Ashton 11 Butler 11:53.00 11:55.7
10 Evanchec, Shannon 11 Knoch 11:50.00 11:58.4
11 Wakely, Becca 10 Shaler Area 12:00.00 12:00.3
12 Walker, Emma 9 Pine-Richland 12:02.00 12:02.9
13 Greco, Ali 11 North Allegheny 12:00.90 12:10.4
14 Wakeley, Heather 12 Shaler Area 11:58.00 12:13.1
15 Swiergol, Alexis 9 Butler 12:08.42 12:13.7
16 Schwab, Erica 9 Mars Area 12:11.30 12:21.1
17 Gualteri, Katrina -- Shaler Area 12:10.25 12:27.9
18 Nickles, Kylie 9 Moon Area 12:23.50 12:34.7
19 Mcchesney, Maggie 9 Mars Area 12:22.00 12:35.0
20 Lewis, Dani 9 Moon Area 12:23.00 12:46.1
21 Bell, Maddie 9 Moon Area 12:19.00 12:50.9
22 Meisner, Katie 9 Fox Chapel Area 12:54.00 12:53.2
23 Mckinney, Lauren 12 Seneca Valley 12:22.00 12:54.0
24 Enion, Alex 10 Oakland Catholic 12:24.00 13:16.2
25 Weavers, Courtney -- Montour 13:29.00 14:14.6
-- Erath, Lindsay 12 Hopewell 12:01.00 NT
-- Lampenfeld, Charlotte 10 Oakland Catholic 12:00.00 NT
-- Borza, Gabrielle 9 North Allegheny 12:17.55 NT
-- Waldek, Anna 12 Oakland Catholic 12:20.00 NT
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Girls AAA
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Doaty, Taylor 12 Oakland Catholic 14.80 15.9Q 4
2 Robb, Regina 12 Knoch 15.30 15.9Q 3
3 Fox, Bethany 12 North Hills 15.86 16.4Q 1
4 Cook, Zoey 11 Moon Area 15.70 16.6Q 2
5 Nowacki, Becky 12 Butler 16.36 16.5Q 4
6 Farabee, Samantha 12 Butler 16.67 16.7Q 2
7 Cook, Sarah 11 Shaler Area 16.41 16.7Q 3
8 Foulk, Cassie 9 North Allegheny 16.65 16.9Q 1
9 Mobley, Rebecca 11 Pine-Richland 16.10 16.9q 2
10 Mcquaide, Val -- Shaler Area 16.10 17.0q 1
11 Franceschelli, Shanna 12 Hampton 16.30 17.1q 4
12 Papageorge, Maria 11 Blackhawk 16.68 17.6q 3
13 Krepp, Mary 11 North Allegheny 17.20 17.8q 4
14 Sargent, Lydia 10 Pine-Richland 16.20 18.3q 3
15 Neal, Brettlyn 10 North Hills 16.98 18.3 3
16 Della Valle, Gina -- Shaler Area 16.90 18.7 4
17 Luttrell, Aubrey 11 Oakland Catholic 16.90 19.1 4
18 Hodge, Niki 9 Pine-Richland 17.10 20.7 2
-- Garzynski, Kirsten 11 Seneca Valley 17.20 NT 4
-- Spreng, Melissa 9 Knoch 17.00 NT 2
-- Horvat, Annie 9 Mars Area 17.70 NT 3
-- Hershberger, Sara 10 Ambridge Area 16.65 NT 1
-- Spencer, Amanda 9 Hampton 16.60 NT 2
-- Pack, Erika 10 North Hills 17.05 NT 1
-- Szramowski, Jamie 12 Oakland Catholic 17.10 NT 1
-- Kurtonich, Kalsey 9 North Allegheny 17.20 NT 3
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Girls AAA
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Robb, Regina 12 Knoch 15.9 15.7q 1
2 Doaty, Taylor 12 Oakland Catholic 15.9 15.8q 2
3 Fox, Bethany 12 North Hills 16.4 16.2q 1
4 Cook, Zoey 11 Moon Area 16.6 16.4q 2
5 Cook, Sarah 11 Shaler Area 16.7 16.2q 1
6 Nowacki, Becky 12 Butler 16.5 16.6q 2
7 Farabee, Samantha 12 Butler 16.7 16.5q 1
8 Mcquaide, Val -- Shaler Area 17.0 16.6q 1
9 Mobley, Rebecca 11 Pine-Richland 16.9 16.9 2
10 Franceschelli, Shanna 12 Hampton 17.1 16.9 1
11 Foulk, Cassie 9 North Allegheny 16.9 16.9 2
12 Sargent, Lydia 10 Pine-Richland 18.3 18.3 1
-- Papageorge, Maria 11 Blackhawk 17.6 NT 2
-- Krepp, Mary 11 North Allegheny 17.8 NT 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Girls AAA
=========================================================================
Name Year School Semis Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Robb, Regina 12 Knoch 15.7 15.7
2 Doaty, Taylor 12 Oakland Catholic 15.8 15.8
3 Fox, Bethany 12 North Hills 16.2 16.2
4 Cook, Sarah 11 Shaler Area 16.2 16.2
5 Cook, Zoey 11 Moon Area 16.4 16.4
6 Farabee, Samantha 12 Butler 16.5 16.6
7 Nowacki, Becky 12 Butler 16.6 16.6
8 Mcquaide, Val -- Shaler Area 16.6 16.6
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Girl AAA
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Robb, Regina 12 Knoch 46.29 46.4 5
2 Baron, Elexa 12 Seneca Valley 46.00 46.8 5
3 Doaty, Taylor 12 Oakland Catholic 46.30 47.1 5
4 Kost, Rachel 12 North Allegheny 47.50 48.6 5
5 Brueckner, Mani 10 Mars Area 48.90 49.1 4
6 Cook, Sarah 11 Shaler Area 48.60 49.1 4
7 Bagwell, Angie -- Shaler Area 47.00 49.3 5
8 Spreng, Melissa 9 Knoch 49.50 49.7 3
9 Mcquaide, Val -- Shaler Area 48.80 49.7 4
10 Fox, Bethany 12 North Hills 48.19 49.9 5
11 Spencer, Amanda 9 Hampton 48.20 50.1 5
12 Farabee, Samantha 12 Butler 50.02 50.2 3
13 Cygan, Cassie 12 Butler 49.46 50.3 4
14 Cook, Zoey 11 Moon Area 49.80 50.9 3
15 Krepp, Mary 11 North Allegheny 50.30 50.9 2
16 Garzynski, Kirsten 11 Seneca Valley 49.50 51.4 3
17 Hershberger, Sara 10 Ambridge Area 49.30 51.5 4
18 Quamina, Shikira 12 Hopewell 51.10 51.5 1
19 Neal, Brettlyn 10 North Hills 49.95 51.9 3
20 Mobley, Rebecca 11 Pine-Richland 49.50 51.9 4
21 Budd, Brenna 9 Pine-Richland 50.10 52.0 2
22 Foulk, Cassie 9 North Allegheny 50.30 52.2 2
23 Hoffay, Kayla 11 Montour 51.60 52.8 1
24 Sunseri, Tatiana 10 Oakland Catholic 49.70 53.2 3
25 Resutko, Colleen 9 Mars Area 49.90 53.5 3
26 Fisher, Samantha 12 Hopewell 51.04 54.4 2
27 Garth, Jordan 11 North Hills 50.25 56.3 2
28 Donaldson, Meredith 11 Fox Chapel Area 55.20 56.7 1
-- Szramowski, Jamie 12 Oakland Catholic 49.20 NT 4
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Girls AAA
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Butler 'A' 49.83 50.5 2
1) Lowe, Tara 12 2) Bailey, Jasmine 10
3) Wetzel, Katelyn 10 4) Allen, Paige 9
2 Seneca Valley 'A' 50.00 50.6 2
1) Kelly, Kate 12 2) Stevens, Sarah 10
3) Kozlowski, Madison 10 4) Mitchell, Sabrina 11
5) Sieminski, Brianna 11 6) Lynsky, Melissa 9
3 North Hills 'A' 51.00 50.9 2
1) Raymond, Addison 12 2) O'Connell, Abby 10
3) Fox, Bethany 12 4) Traynor, Brittney 10
5) Balzer, Sara 9 6) Schneider, Mary Ann 12
4 Hampton 'A' 50.40 51.7 2
1) Werner, Samm 11 2) Franceschelli, Shanna 12
3) Ceravolo, Vanessa 8 4) Spencer, Amanda 9
5) Beard, Taii 11 6)
5 New Castle 'A' 51.70 51.7 1
1) Hood, Jordyn 10 2) Hood, Kyrstin 10
3) Mcknight, Kayla 12 4) Pavia, Lauren 10
5) Hood, Allison 9 6)
6 North Allegheny 'A' 51.40 51.8 1
1) Miciak, Emma 11 2) Yarshen, Taylor 11
3) Stiger, Kara 12 4) Kost, Rachel 12
5) Foulk, Cassie 9 6) Cottone, Carlianna 9
7 Moon Area 'A' 50.20 52.3 2
1) Thomas, Alexis 11 2) Devonshire, Shequante 11
3) Snaman, Valerie 10 4) Cook, Zoey 11
5) Sherman, Ali 11 6) Scales, Taylor 9
8 Mars Area 'A' 50.90 52.6 2
1) Check, Kristen 10 2) Williams, Sarah 12
3) Cooper, Courtney 12 4) Krause, Ashley 11
5) Resutko, Colleen 9 6) Hans, Erica 9
9 Fox Chapel Area 'A' 51.30 52.9 2
1) Papich, Jenny 12 2) Hoover, Claire 11
3) Markel, Tori 9 4) Furuhata, Yayoi 9
5) Schaffner, Theresa 11 6)
10 Shaler Area 'A' 52.00 53.5 1
1) Belleci, C J 10 2) Miksic, Taylor --
3) Mrazek, Alicia -- 4) Rouda, Allie --
5) Bauer, Courtney -- 6)
11 Ambridge Area 'A' 51.64 54.6 1
1) Lang, Hilary 12 2) Mccoy, India --
3) Santiago, Samantha -- 4) Hardy, Stepheny 12
5) Span, Dani 12 6) Puglise, Roxi 10
12 Pine-Richland 'A' 52.90 55.5 1
1) Weismann, Stacey 11 2) Quiring, Jenna 10
3) Vernetti, Hannah 9 4) Killian, Brittany 11
5) Wozniak, Alaissa 11 6)
13 Montour 'A' 55.60 56.5 1
1) Tuite, Rachel 10 2) Jones, Tara --
3) Assetta, Gaby -- 4) Miller, Caitlin 11
5) Renninger, Melanie 11 6)
14 Oakland Catholic 'A' 56.20 56.7 1
1) Lewis, Christina 11 2) Joyce, Kayla 9
3) Polk, Natalie 11 4) Vojtek, Ashley 10
5) Utterback, Olivia 9 6)
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Girls AAA
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Knoch 'A' 4:05.09 4:04.7 2
1) Robb, Regina 12 2) Mahan, Jamie 11
3) Haverstick, Tess 10 4) Logan, Samantha 9
5) Wise, Jessica 9 6)
2 Seneca Valley 'A' 4:02.00 4:07.0 2
1) Lopresti, Erin 12 2) Kelly, Kate 12
3) Kozlowski, Madison 10 4) Emmerling, Grace 12
5) Fox, Haley 10 6)
3 Pine-Richland 'A' 4:16.00 4:10.1 1
1) Weismann, Stacey 11 2) Stanley, Lauren 12
3) Bove, Alyssa 11 4) Brown, Katie 12
5) Boufford, Camille 9 6) McGrath, Mary 9
4 Hopewell 'A' 4:13.00 4:10.8 1
1) Farris, Elise 12 2) Bonavita, Olivia 12
3) Erath, Lindsay 12 4) Scurci, Taylor 11
5) Tocci, Amanda 12 6) Novacek, Janice 10
5 Butler 'A' 4:10.60 4:13.2 2
1) Petrak, Emily 12 2) Bresnehan, Olivia 12
3) Brandt, Trisha 11 4) Bailey, Jasmine 10
5) Cygan, Cassie 12 6) Konieczny, Rachel 9
6 Shaler Area 'A' 4:09.00 4:15.6 2
1) Pfeiefer, Sarah -- 2) Bagwell, Jessica 10
3) Grosjean, Taylor 10 4)
5) Bagwell, Angie -- 6) Carter, Meagen 10
7 Mars Area 'A' 4:10.80 4:16.2 2
1) Clark, Carly 11 2) Check, Kristen 10
3) Cooper, Courtney 12 4) Brueckner, Mani 10
5) Hans, Erica 9 6) Eckstein, Sam 9
8 Oakland Catholic 'A' 4:18.00 4:19.7 1
1) Polk, Marissa 11 2) Mozley, Michaela 11
3) Doaty, Taylor 12 4) Polk, Natalie 11
5) Mrdjenovich, Jess 10 6) Vojtek, Ashley 10
9 Fox Chapel Area 'A' 4:09.00 4:21.9 2
1) Papich, Jenny 12 2) Hoover, Claire 11
3) Mele, Abriele 10 4) Markel, Tori 9
5) Furuhata, Yayoi 9 6) Schaffner, Theresa 11
10 Hampton 'A' 4:15.00 4:24.0 1
1) Balouris, Elaina 12 2) Rylands, Jaimie 12
3) Werner, Samm 11 4) Jungling, Kiersten --
5) Krivacek, Sara -- 6) Nock, Kristen 9
11 Ambridge Area 'A' 4:24.98 4:35.4 1
12 Montour 'A' 4:45.00 4:54.3 1
1) Cieslak, Nicole 12 2) Hoffay, Kayla 11
3) Jones, Tara -- 4) Assetta, Gaby --
5) Miller, Caitlin 11 6)
-- Moon Area 'A' 4:12.00 NT 2
1) Bedner, Paige 12 2) Thomas, Alexis 11
3) Snaman, Valerie 10 4) Cook, Zoey 11
5) Beddings, Erika 9 6)
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Girls AAA
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Butler 'A' 9:36.84 9:43.7
1) Petrak, Emily 12 2) Snyder, Danica 11
3) Brandt, Trisha 11 4) Savisky, Katresa 12
2 North Allegheny 'A' 9:32.00 9:46.3
3 Pine-Richland 'A' 10:10.00 10:01.3
1) Stasko, Christina 12 2) Stanley, Lauren 12
3) Ahrendt, Gillian 9 4) Lattner, Michelle 12
5) Davis, Matti 9 6) Ahrendt, Isabel 11
4 Shaler Area 'A' 9:45.00 10:01.5
1) Wakeley, Heather 12 2) Delancey, Hannah 11
3) Bagwell, Jessica 10 4) Grosjean, Taylor 10
5) Bagwell, Angie -- 6) Carter, Meagen 10
5 Oakland Catholic 'A' 10:00.00 10:05.6
1) Lampenfeld, Charlotte 10 2) Polk, Marissa 11
3) Mozley, Michaela 11 4) Sunseri, Tatiana 10
5) Mrdjenovich, Danielle 12 6) Mrdjenovich, Jess 10
6 Hopewell 'A' 9:53.00 10:21.1
1) Farris, Elise 12 2) Bonavita, Olivia 12
3) Erath, Lindsay 12 4) Tocci, Amanda 12
5) Novacek, Janice 10 6) Rowan, Madalena 9
7 Mars Area 'A' 10:08.00 10:21.4
1) Smialek, Salina 10 2) Clark, Carly 11
3) Perri, Michelle 12 4) Wills, Brittney 9
5) Schwab, Erica 9 6) Eckstein, Sam 9
8 Moon Area 'A' 10:19.00 10:34.1
1) Bedner, Paige 12 2) Ray, Kristen 11
3) Olsen, Jessica 11 4) Marince, Maddie 9
5) Cider, Kaitlin 9 6) Nickles, Kylie 9
9 Seneca Valley 'A' 10:05.00 10:43.5
1) Mckinney, Lauren 12 2) Richards, Natalie 10
3) Leake, Rachel 9 4) Bilka, Alex 9
5) Williams, Morgan 9 6)
10 Fox Chapel Area 'A' 9:43.00 11:07.0
1) Chang, Miranda 11 2) Hersh, Taylor 12
3) Campbell, Allyson 12 4) Mulert, Maddy --
5) Todd, Amanda 9 6) Hall, Jenny 12
11 Montour 'A' 10:22.00 11:42.7
1) Cieslak, Nicole 12 2) Pavilonas, Emily 11
3) Stamatakis, Marsha 9 4) Stamatakis, Joan 9
5) Jones, Tara -- 6)
12 Hampton 'A' 11:50.9
1) Balouris, Elaina 12 2) Mcdermott, Allison 11
3) Rabenold, Emily 10 4) Sawyer, Audra 11
5) Kelly, Laura 10 6) Arnold, Emily 9
Boys 100 Meter Dash Boys AAA
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Moreno, Izzy 12 Shaler Area 11.00 11.3Q 3
2 Creighan, Max 12 North Hills 11.00 11.4Q 1
3 Piccolo, Mark 11 Moon Area 10.70 11.4Q 4
4 Fleo, Justin 10 New Castle 10.70 11.5Q 5
5 Reynolds, Tim 11 Ambridge Area 10.90 11.7Q 2
6 Alford, Tyrell 12 Moon Area 10.80 11.3Q 3
7 Blinn, PJ 12 Seneca Valley 10.90 11.4Q 1
8 Stevenson, Jeff -- Shaler Area 11.10 11.5Q 4
9 Conti, Luke 12 Pine-Richland 11.00 11.9Q 2
10 Keene, Keeth 12 New Castle 11.10 12.1Q 5
11 Shepard, Evan 12 North Allegheny 11.20 11.6q 1
12 Huckestein, Grant 12 North Allegheny 11.50 11.8q 4
13 Papson, Alex 11 North Allegheny 11.50 11.8q 1
14 Barnes, Forest 9 Seneca Valley 11.20 12.0q 3
15 Foreman, Ben 9 Hampton 11.50 12.0 4
16 Turner, Eric 12 Butler 11.50 12.0 3
17 Scholl, Andrew 10 Kittanning Senio 11.22 12.1 1
18 Seger, Matt 10 Hopewell 11.50 12.1 2
19 Snyder, Tyler 12 Kittanning Senio 11.20 12.2 2
20 Muha, Greg 11 Montour 11.20 12.2 5
21 Freeman, Mark 12 Ambridge Area 11.20 12.3 4
22 Mawhinney, Sean -- Fox Chapel Area 11.50 12.3 1
23 Rizzuto, Mario 10 North Hills 11.38 12.3 3
24 Bauer, Eric 10 North Hills 11.50 12.4 5
25 Mawhinney, Ben -- Fox Chapel Area 11.50 12.8 5
26 Massey, Darren 10 Montour 11.50 12.8 2
-- Tress, Justin 11 Blackhawk 11.35 NT 2
-- Heaton, Jimmy 12 Hampton 11.40 NT 4
-- Kriley, Andrew 12 Seneca Valley 11.50 NT 3
Boys 100 Meter Dash Boys AAA
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Blinn, PJ 12 Seneca Valley 11.4 11.3q 1
2 Stevenson, Jeff -- Shaler Area 11.5 11.4q 2
3 Creighan, Max 12 North Hills 11.4 11.4q 1
4 Fleo, Justin 10 New Castle 11.5 11.4q 2
5 Keene, Keeth 12 New Castle 12.1 11.5q 1
6 Moreno, Izzy 12 Shaler Area 11.3 11.5q 2
7 Alford, Tyrell 12 Moon Area 11.3 11.5q 1
8 Piccolo, Mark 11 Moon Area 11.4 11.6q 1
9 Huckestein, Grant 12 North Allegheny 11.8 11.7 2
10 Reynolds, Tim 11 Ambridge Area 11.7 11.8 2
11 Shepard, Evan 12 North Allegheny 11.6 11.9 1
12 Conti, Luke 12 Pine-Richland 11.9 11.9 2
13 Barnes, Forest 9 Seneca Valley 12.0 12.0 1
14 Papson, Alex 11 North Allegheny 11.8 12.1 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash Boys AAA
=========================================================================
Name Year School Semis Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Blinn, PJ 12 Seneca Valley 11.3 11.3
2 Stevenson, Jeff -- Shaler Area 11.4 11.4
3 Creighan, Max 12 North Hills 11.4 11.4
4 Fleo, Justin 10 New Castle 11.4 11.4
5 Keene, Keeth 12 New Castle 11.5 11.5
6 Alford, Tyrell 12 Moon Area 11.5 11.5
7 Moreno, Izzy 12 Shaler Area 11.5 11.5
8 Piccolo, Mark 11 Moon Area 11.6 11.6
Boys 200 Meter Dash Boys AAA
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alford, Tyrell 12 Moon Area 22.80 23.0Q 2
2 Creighan, Max 12 North Hills 23.20 23.1Q 4
3 Hackworth, Eric 12 Shaler Area 23.20 23.5Q 3
4 Shivetts, Kyle 9 North Allegheny 22.92 23.7Q 1
5 Piccolo, Mark 11 Moon Area 22.50 23.3Q 4
6 Pompeo, Mike 10 Pittsburgh Centr 23.02 23.4Q 2
7 Mccune, Troy 11 Pittsburgh Centr 23.30 24.0Q 1
8 Muha, Greg 11 Montour 23.40 24.5Q 3
9 Goetz, Christian 11 Fox Chapel Area 23.7q 2
10 Dougan, Riley 12 Hampton 23.50 23.7q 4
11 Scoggins, Marc 11 Pittsburgh Centr 23.50 23.9q 4
12 Conti, Luke 12 Pine-Richland 23.20 23.9q 4
13 Owens, Devay 12 Ambridge Area 23.52 24.3q 1
14 Alston, Jake 8 Butler 23.50 24.8q 1
15 Seger, Matt 10 Hopewell 23.40 24.8 2
16 Tonzo, Joseph 11 North Allegheny 23.60 25.1 2
17 Mawhinney, Ben -- Fox Chapel Area 23.60 25.2 4
18 Turner, Eric 12 Butler 23.50 25.5 3
-- Blinn, PJ 12 Seneca Valley 22.60 NT 3
-- Barnes, Forest 9 Seneca Valley 23.00 NT 1
-- Hughes, Scott -- Shaler Area 23.30 NT 1
-- Stevenson, Jeff -- Shaler Area 23.30 NT 2
-- King, DeVante 12 Montour 23.60 NT 4
-- Hightower, Darius 11 Butler 23.30 NT 3
-- Mulig, Christian 12 Blackhawk 24.21 NT 3
-- Mawhinney, Sean -- Fox Chapel Area 23.60 NT 3
Boys 200 Meter Dash Boys AAA
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Shivetts, Kyle 9 North Allegheny 23.7 23.1q 2
2 Creighan, Max 12 North Hills 23.1 23.3q 1
3 Alford, Tyrell 12 Moon Area 23.0 23.2q 2
4 Pompeo, Mike 10 Pittsburgh Centr 23.4 23.6q 1
5 Piccolo, Mark 11 Moon Area 23.3 23.3q 2
6 Hackworth, Eric 12 Shaler Area 23.5 23.7q 1
7 Goetz, Christian 11 Fox Chapel Area 23.7 23.9q 2
8 Mccune, Troy 11 Pittsburgh Centr 24.0 24.0q 1
9 Dougan, Riley 12 Hampton 23.7 24.0 1
10 Conti, Luke 12 Pine-Richland 23.9 24.2 2
11 Scoggins, Marc 11 Pittsburgh Centr 23.9 24.5 1
12 Muha, Greg 11 Montour 24.5 24.7 2
13 Alston, Jake 8 Butler 24.8 24.7 1
14 Owens, Devay 12 Ambridge Area 24.3 25.0 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash Boys AAA
=========================================================================
Name Year School Semis Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Shivetts, Kyle 9 North Allegheny 23.1 23.1
2 Alford, Tyrell 12 Moon Area 23.2 23.3
3 Creighan, Max 12 North Hills 23.3 23.3
4 Piccolo, Mark 11 Moon Area 23.3 23.4
5 Pompeo, Mike 10 Pittsburgh Centr 23.6 23.6
6 Hackworth, Eric 12 Shaler Area 23.7 23.7
7 Goetz, Christian 11 Fox Chapel Area 23.9 23.9
8 Mccune, Troy 11 Pittsburgh Centr 24.0 24.0
Boys 400 Meter Dash Boys AAA
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Funderlich, Marc 12 Mars Area 49.80 50.3 4
2 Christy, Eli 12 Butler 50.09 51.0 4
3 Schreiber, Tyler 12 Shaler Area 51.80 52.2 3
4 Zangaro, Troy 11 North Hills 52.00 53.0 3
5 Leonard, Chris 11 Pine-Richland 53.70 53.5 1
6 Owens, Devay 12 Ambridge Area 52.54 54.0 3
7 Merry, Brandon 10 North Allegheny 53.00 54.5 2
8 Mawhinney, Mike 9 Fox Chapel Area 52.50 54.6 3
9 Gebhart, Billy 10 Knoch 53.00 54.6 2
10 Rudolph, Antonia -- New Castle 52.90 54.7 3
11 Shriver, Ryan 9 North Allegheny 53.50 55.0 2
12 Mcilvried, Alex 10 North Allegheny 51.50 55.0 4
13 Eggleston, Corey 10 New Castle 52.40 55.3 3
14 Devivo, Dave 10 Kittanning Senio 53.50 57.0 2
15 Young, Christian 11 Moon Area 53.50 57.8 2
16 Stefanini, Joseph 12 Hopewell 53.40 58.1 2
17 Scott, Christian 11 North Hills 53.56 58.7 1
-- Williams, Hunter 11 Seneca Valley 50.30 NT 4
-- Seigfreib, Collin 12 Pittsburgh Centr 50.90 NT 4
-- Burger, Chris -- Butler 53.00 NT 2
-- Smith, Grant 9 Hampton 56.50 NT 1
-- Neff, Brandon 10 Blackhawk 56.90 NT 1
-- King, DeVante 12 Montour 54.10 NT 1
-- Bubeck, John 12 Moon Area 52.90 NT 3
-- Hughes, Mike 12 Seneca Valley 50.30 X52.0 4
-- Kletzli, Philip 10 Knoch 51.00 X54.3 4
Boys 800 Meter Run Boys AAA
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gomez, Evan 11 Butler 2:00.00 1:57.4
2 Dugger, Lance 12 Butler 2:01.00 2:01.2
3 Dulick, Brian 12 North Hills 1:59.00 2:01.7
4 Attar, Adam 12 Fox Chapel Area 2:01.00 2:01.8
5 Schwertz, Dillon 12 Knoch 2:03.00 2:01.9
6 Badaczewski, Luke 12 North Allegheny 2:01.00 2:02.2
7 Madigan, Sean 11 North Allegheny 1:59.00 2:02.6
8 Kendrick, Brent 11 Seneca Valley 2:01.00 2:03.1
9 Gasior, Bob 11 Pittsburgh Centr 1:59.80 2:05.3
10 Olson, Adam 12 Butler 2:04.00 2:05.4
11 Watson, Bob 11 Seneca Valley 2:03.00 2:06.3
12 Smolinski, Mike 12 North Allegheny 2:04.00 2:06.6
13 Stokes, Pat -- Shaler Area 2:04.00 2:06.8
14 McCrea, KJ 11 Knoch 2:03.00 2:06.9
15 Leonard, Chris 11 Pine-Richland 2:08.00 2:08.7
16 Doutt, Matt 11 Hampton 2:05.00 2:11.2
17 Zigerelli, Andrew 12 Ambridge Area 2:04.00 2:11.2
18 Culley, Chris 9 Moon Area 2:04.50 2:11.8
19 Toy, Chris 12 Kittanning Senio 2:02.20 2:13.8
20 Davis, Brio 10 Montour 2:10.00 2:19.5
-- Weis, Connor 12 Fox Chapel Area 2:01.00 NT
-- Funderlich, Marc 12 Mars Area 2:01.30 NT
Boys 1600 Meter Run Boys AAA
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gasior, Bob 11 Pittsburgh Centr 4:19.07 4:32.0
2 Short, Chris 11 Pittsburgh Centr 4:27.44 4:32.9
3 Weis, Connor 12 Fox Chapel Area 4:28.00 4:33.9
4 Domasky, Paulson 12 North Hills 4:32.00 4:34.1
5 Tonzo, Vincent 10 North Allegheny 4:37.20 4:35.9
6 O'Dowd, Ryan 12 Pine-Richland 4:36.00 4:35.9
7 Kusbit, Matt 12 Fox Chapel Area 4:30.00 4:36.1
8 Balaban, Eric 12 North Allegheny 4:38.80 4:37.4
9 Doutt, Matt 11 Hampton 4:40.00 4:38.6
10 Boyle, Bret 12 Pine-Richland 4:42.00 4:47.2
11 Whelan, Connor 10 Fox Chapel Area 4:52.00 4:52.2
12 Reinhart, Thomas 9 Pine-Richland 4:45.00 4:53.2
13 Mudlo, Logan 12 Kittanning Senio 4:50.00 4:54.7
14 Yarbrough, James 12 New Castle 4:50.00 4:55.8
15 Hacker, Ethan 12 Knoch 4:50.00 4:55.9
16 Black, Zack 9 Blackhawk 4:58.00 4:56.6
17 Verdetto, Lenny 10 Hampton 4:50.00 4:57.5
18 Cieslak, Ryan 9 Montour 4:59.00 4:58.9
19 Slaney, Scott 9 Mars Area 4:48.00 4:59.4
20 Runco, Mike 10 Pittsburgh Centr 4:44.00 4:59.5
21 Culley, Chris 9 Moon Area 4:48.40 5:00.3
22 Willson, Tyler 10 Moon Area 4:50.70 5:01.3
23 Sowa, Daniel 10 Shaler Area 4:59.00 5:04.7
24 Aldridge, Will 12 Moon Area 4:52.00 5:16.7
-- Davis, Mark 11 Seneca Valley 4:38.00 NT
-- Zigerelli, Andrew 12 Ambridge Area 4:52.00 NT
-- Dunmyer, Eric 10 Ambridge Area 4:52.00 NT
-- Schwertz, Dillon 12 Knoch 4:36.00 NT
-- Shields, Brian 9 Hampton 4:48.00 NT
Boys 3200 Meter Run Boys AAA
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gil, Ryan 11 North Allegheny 9:21.66 9:23.0
2 Kush, Joe 11 North Hills 9:33.00 9:30.9
3 Silenieks, Juris 11 North Hills 9:37.00 9:32.8
4 Hebda, Zach 11 North Hills 9:29.51 9:32.9
5 Razanauskas, Andrew 12 Seneca Valley 9:45.00 9:45.2
6 Stewart, Scott 11 Fox Chapel Area 10:00.00 9:53.5
7 Pane, Joe 11 North Allegheny 9:59.71 9:54.3
8 Weis, Trevor 11 Fox Chapel Area 10:05.00 9:56.0
9 Cadwallader, Jay 12 North Allegheny 9:54.20 9:59.8
10 Short, Chris 11 Pittsburgh Centr 9:47.40 10:05.8
11 Shields, Brian 9 Hampton 10:20.00 10:11.7
12 O'Dowd, Ryan 12 Pine-Richland 10:22.90 10:21.4
13 Soloski, Patrick 12 Fox Chapel Area 10:10.00 10:23.7
14 McCarren, Van 11 Knoch 10:15.00 10:41.7
15 Thompson, Doug 11 Shaler Area 10:50.00 10:42.0
16 Dunmyer, Eric 10 Ambridge Area 10:20.00 10:45.9
17 John, Isaac 11 Kittanning Senio 10:20.00 10:47.4
18 Cobb, Ryan 12 Montour 10:34.00 10:49.0
19 Gannon, Sean 10 Mars Area 10:33.00 10:53.2
20 Behm, Don 10 Moon Area 11:09.00 11:00.0
21 Mudlo, Logan 12 Kittanning Senio 10:18.00 11:28.9
-- Baron, Grant 12 Butler 10:17.00 NT
-- Black, Zack 9 Blackhawk 11:00.00 NT
-- Bollens, Brian 10 Pittsburgh Centr 10:19.30 NT
-- Yarbrough, James 12 New Castle 10:36.00 NT
-- Gasior, Bob 11 Pittsburgh Centr 9:42.30 NT
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Boys AAA
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mccaster, Terrance 12 New Castle 14.90 15.5Q 1
2 McCune, Alex 11 North Hills 15.36 16.0Q 2
3 Milsom, Robbie 11 Knoch 15.30 16.3Q 1
4 Sanchez, Carlos 10 Butler 16.00 16.5Q 2
5 Holland, Brandon 12 North Hills 15.97 16.4Q 1
6 Frick, Neil 11 Moon Area 15.40 16.5Q 2
7 Lomika, Ryan 12 Pittsburgh Centr 16.00 16.8q 2
8 Rekich, Matt 11 Butler 15.80 16.8q 1
9 Mobley, Adam 11 Pine-Richland 16.10 17.2 1
10 Stein, Ryan 11 North Allegheny 16.20 17.6 2
11 Braddock, Kyle 12 Blackhawk 16.98 17.7 2
12 Louco, Byrum 11 North Allegheny 16.10 18.3 1
13 Griffin, Ryan -- Shaler Area 17.40 18.9 1
-- Renwick, Logan 12 Butler 14.50 NT 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Boys AAA
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Mccaster, Terrance 12 New Castle 15.5 15.5
2 McCune, Alex 11 North Hills 16.0 16.0
3 Milsom, Robbie 11 Knoch 16.3 16.3
4 Holland, Brandon 12 North Hills 16.4 16.4
5 Sanchez, Carlos 10 Butler 16.5 16.5
6 Frick, Neil 11 Moon Area 16.5 16.5
7 Lomika, Ryan 12 Pittsburgh Centr 16.8 16.8
8 Rekich, Matt 11 Butler 16.8 16.8
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Boys AAA
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Louco, Byrum 11 North Allegheny 40.31 40.4 4
2 Kletzli, Paul 12 Knoch 40.00 40.4 4
3 Mccaster, Terrance 12 New Castle 40.34 40.8 4
4 McCune, Alex 11 North Hills 41.72 41.6 4
5 Parise, Rob 12 Moon Area 42.10 42.6 3
6 King, Matt 10 Seneca Valley 42.30 43.2 3
7 Rice, Darrian 10 New Castle 41.00 43.6 4
8 Hafen, Kyle 11 Pine-Richland 42.50 43.7 3
9 Alesantrino, Nick 9 North Allegheny 42.70 43.7 2
10 Morrow, Zack 12 Blackhawk 43.40 43.9 1
11 Hamilton, Steve -- Shaler Area 44.20 43.9 1
12 Sanchez, Carlos 10 Butler 42.50 44.0 3
13 Riley, Bobby 10 Pine-Richland 42.30 44.2 3
14 Rekich, Matt 11 Butler 42.10 44.3 3
15 Stein, Ryan 11 North Allegheny 42.70 44.4 2
16 Frick, Neil 11 Moon Area 42.60 44.6 2
17 Schroeder, Andrew 10 Seneca Valley 42.60 44.8 2
18 Ubinger, Matt 10 North Hills 42.60 46.0 2
19 Dupee, Spencer -- Hampton 42.50 46.3 3
20 Krall, Drew 12 Montour 45.20 48.4 1
-- Milsom, Robbie 11 Knoch 42.00 NT 4
-- Renwick, Logan 12 Butler 38.80 NT 4
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Boys AAA
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 New Castle 'A' 43.40 43.7 2
1) Keene, Keeth 12 2) Jay, Jajuan 12
3) Fleo, Justin 10 4) Carter, Marcus 10
5) Rudolph, Antonia -- 6) Mccaster, Terrance 12
2 Moon Area 'A' 43.60 44.0 2
1) Colaianni, Vince 12 2) Moore, Umar 10
3) Piccolo, Mark 11 4) Alford, Tyrell 12
5) Bombara, Shane 12 6) Nixon, Joe --
3 Shaler Area 'A' 43.90 44.4 2
1) Moreno, Izzy 12 2) Schreiber, Tyler 12
3) Hughes, Scott -- 4) Hackworth, Eric 12
5) Stevenson, Jeff -- 6)
4 Knoch 'A' 44.60 44.7 1
1) Hixon, Grayson 12 2) Snow, Steve 12
3) Williams, Anthony 11 4) Rumburg-Goodlin, Andrew 10
5) Kenyon, Ky -- 6) Bruggeman, Dakota 9
5 Pittsburgh Central Catholic 'A' 43.20 44.7 2
1) Pompeo, Mike 10 2) Nixon, Anthony 10
3) Jones-moore, Damian 10 4) Mccune, Troy 11
5) Welsh, Ian 11 6) Scoggins, Marc 11
6 Seneca Valley 'A' 43.40 44.9 2
1) Kriley, Andrew 12 2) Blinn, PJ 12
3) Hughes, Mike 12 4) Hetzel, Evan 12
5) Williams, Hunter 11 6) Barnes, Forest 9
7 Fox Chapel Area 'A' 43.90 45.4 2
1) Goetz, Christian 11 2) Mawhinney, Sean --
3) Mawhinney, Ben -- 4) Anderson, Albert 11
5) Mawhinney, Mike 9 6)
8 North Allegheny 'A' 44.30 45.5 2
1) Shepard, Evan 12 2) Louco, Byrum 11
3) Papson, Alex 11 4) O'Connor, Cody 10
5) Huckestein, Grant 12 6) Shivetts, Kyle 9
9 Ambridge Area 'A' 46.3 1
1) Reynolds, Tim 11 2) Owens, Devay 12
3) Freeman, Mark 12 4) Underwood, William 12
10 Hampton 'A' 44.80 47.1 1
1) Heaton, Jimmy 12 2) Dougan, Riley 12
3) Foreman, Ben 9 4) Carter, Zach 12
5) Bly, Andrew 12 6)
11 Montour 'A' 46.40 48.0 1
1) Muha, Greg 11 2) Klemmer, Kevin --
3) King, DeVante 12 4) Massey, Darren 10
5) Davis, Brio 10 6)
-- North Hills 'A' 44.90 NT 1
-- Blackhawk 'A' 45.83 DQ 1
1) Mancini, Caleb 12 2) Pritchard, Philip 11
3) Tress, Justin 11 4) Morrow, Zack 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Boys AAA
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Seneca Valley 'A' 3:24.00 3:26.1 2
1) Blinn, PJ 12 2) Martin, Mike 11
3) Schroeder, Andrew 10 4) Williams, Hunter 11
5) Mellon, Dave 12 6) Hughes, Mike 12
2 Knoch 'A' 3:25.00 3:27.2 2
1) Kletzli, Paul 12 2) McCrea, KJ 11
3) Schwertz, Dillon 12 4) Rumburg-Goodlin, Andrew 10
5) Snow, Steve 12 6) Kletzli, Philip 10
3 Butler 'A' 3:28.00 3:27.2 2
1) Christy, Eli 12 2) Dugger, Lance 12
3) Gomez, Evan 11 4) Hightower, Darius 11
5) Jaillet, Tyler 12 6) Seezox, Corbin
4 Shaler Area 'A' 3:31.00 3:33.1 2
1) Schreiber, Tyler 12 2) Kubiesek, Blaine 11
3) Stokes, Pat -- 4) Hughes, Scott --
5) Hackworth, Eric 12 6) Kuhn, Ryan --
5 Pittsburgh Central Catholic 'A' 3:30.04 3:34.2 2
1) Myers, David 12 2) Nixon, Anthony 10
3) Zeh, Ryan 12 4) Montgomery, Brendan 11
5) Lee, Josh 11 6) Seigfreib, Collin 12
6 North Allegheny 'A' 3:30.00 3:35.5 2
1) Tonzo, Vincent 10 2) Madigan, Sean 11
3) Merry, Brandon 10 4) Mcilvried, Alex 10
5) Shivetts, Kyle 9 6) Shriver, Ryan 9
7 Fox Chapel Area 'A' 3:32.00 3:37.0 1
1) Mawhinney, Ben -- 2) Attar, Adam 12
3) Lee, Dexter 11 4) Anderson, Albert 11
5) Mawhinney, Mike 9 6) Mawhinney, Sean --
8 Blackhawk 'A' 3:44.00 3:50.3 1
1) Pritchard, Philip 11 2) Mulig, Christian 12
3) Braddock, Kyle 12 4) Morrow, Zack 12
5) Neff, Brandon 10 6) Beatty, Josh 10
9 Ambridge Area 'A' 4:04.5 1
1) Zigerelli, Andrew 12 2) Reynolds, Tim 11
3) Owens, Devay 12 4) Miller, Shane 10
5) Freeman, Mark 12 6)
10 Montour 'A' 3:45.70 4:09.2 1
1) Muha, Greg 11 2) Lyons, Nexus --
3) Klemmer, Kevin -- 4) King, DeVante 12
5) Scuilli, Joe 9 6)
-- Moon Area 'A' 3:36.50 NT 1
1) Colaianni, Vince 12 2) Bubeck, Bubba 12
3) Parise, Rob 12 4) Young, Christian 11
5) Piccolo, Mark 11 6) Alford, Tyrell 12
-- New Castle 'A' 3.33 NT 2
1) Keene, Keeth 12 2) Mccaster, Terrance 12
3) Eggleston, Corey 10 4) Rice, Darrian 10
5) Rice, Kanneak 10 6) Rudolph, Antonia --
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Boys AAA
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Butler 'A' 8:15.91 8:10.9
1) Burger, Chris -- 2) Dugger, Lance 12
3) Gomez, Evan 11 4) Olson, Adam 12
5) Pribis, Matt 6) Seezox, Corbin
2 North Allegheny 'A' 8:04.00 8:22.0
1) Pane, Joe 11 2) Badaczewski, Luke 12
3) Tonzo, Vincent 10 4) Madigan, Sean 11
5) Smolinski, Mike 12 6) Bojarski, Sam 10
3 Fox Chapel Area 'A' 8:05.00 8:29.9
1) Weis, Connor 12 2) Attar, Adam 12
3) Weis, Trevor 11 4) Kusbit, Matt 12
5) Stewart, Scott 11 6) Bensur, Will 9
4 Knoch 'A' 8:20.00 8:33.9
1) Hacker, Ethan 12 2) Cetnar, Chris 12
3) McCrea, KJ 11 4) Schwertz, Dillon 12
5) McCarren, Van 11 6) Kingan, Ben 9
5 Seneca Valley 'A' 8:15.00 8:47.2
1) Mascio, Alex 11 2) Kendrick, Brent 11
3) Davis, Mark 11 4) Schroeder, Andrew 10
5) Watson, Bob 11 6) Frishkorn, Zach 11
6 Hampton 'A' 8:47.00 8:51.9
1) Reidy, Pat 12 2) Doutt, Matt 11
3) Berkow, Scott 12 4) Smith, Grant 9
5) Shields, Brian 9 6) Norman, Steve 12
7 Moon Area 'A' 8:51.40 8:52.9
1) Aldridge, Will 12 2) Bubeck, John 12
3) Culley, Chris 9 4) Young, Christian 11
5) Behm, Don 10 6) Willson, Tyler 10
8 New Castle 'A' 8:40.00 8:54.3
1) Rapone, Spenser 12 2) O'Laughlan, Mike 12
3) Yarbrough, James 12 4) Rice, Kanneak 10
5) Bobic, Matt 11 6) Beck, Brandon 10
9 Pine-Richland 'A' 8:53.00 9:01.3
1) Wolfgong, Jacob 11 2) Pennell, Mike 12
3) Zivkovich, Josh 12 4) Kelly, Kevin 12
5) Leonard, Chris 11 6)
10 Pittsburgh Central Catholic 'A' 8:40.00 9:09.4
1) Bollens, Brian 10 2) Runco, Mike 10
3) Montgomery, Brendan 11 4) Lee, Josh 11
5) Haynes, Juwanj 10 6) Urso, David 9
11 Montour 'A' 9:15.00 9:35.3
1) Cobb, Ryan 12 2) Stavish, Anthony 12
3) Cieslak, Ryan 9 4) Ellis, Jarrod --
5) Davis, Brio 10 6)
-- Shaler Area 'A' 8:36.00 NT
1) Parrinello, Zak 10 2) Rakin, Jon 10
3) Mcgowan, Lukas 10 4) Stokes, Pat --
5) Sowa, Daniel 10 6) Langdon, Steve --