Varsity Boys 100 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Caden Brann Wheeler 10.70
2 Owen Missey Wheeler 11.30
3 Bryce Compton Wheeler 11.34
4 Jayden Young Lake Station Edison 11.48
5 Emmanuel Torres Lake Station Edison 11.60
6 Tyne Vettickal Wheeler 11.70
7 Peyton McInosh Lake Station Edison 12.00
8 Connor Lawson Wheeler 12.09
9 Erik Niemeyer Hanover Central 12.12
10 Marek Barton Wheeler 12.19
11 Jaden Howard Hanover Central 12.24
12 Logan Brown Hanover Central 12.37
13 Chris Somervell Hanover Central 12.42
14 Jacob Piazza Wheeler 12.48
15 Brian Toth Hanover Central 12.82
16 David Diaz Wheeler 12.90
17 Josh Battle Hanover Central 13.28
17 Isaac Coleman Hanover Central 13.28
19 Connor Dixon Hanover Central 13.30
20 Tyrell Ford Lake Station Edison 13.50
21 Harper Schaberg Wheeler 13.79
22 Anthony Slaven Lake Station Edison 13.89
23 Stephen Claussen Wheeler 13.90
24 Alexander Burts Lake Station Edison 14.58
Varsity Boys 200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Caden Brann Wheeler 22.37
2 Kyle Perez Hanover Central 23.00
3 Bryce Compton Wheeler 23.49
4 Emmanuel Torres Lake Station Edison 23.75
5 Owen Missey Wheeler 24.50
6 AJ Kleist Hanover Central 25.09
7 Logan Brown Hanover Central 25.12
8 Dylan DeYoung Hanover Central 25.19
9 Jayden Young Lake Station Edison 25.50
10 Jaden Howard Hanover Central 25.58
11 Erik Niemeyer Hanover Central 25.60
12 Harper Schaberg Wheeler 27.94
13 Stephen Claussen Wheeler 28.09
14 Brian Toth Hanover Central 28.42
15 Josh Battle Hanover Central 28.66
16 Tyrell Ford Lake Station Edison 29.58
17 Alexander Burts Lake Station Edison 30.67
Tyne Vettickal Wheeler DNS
Varsity Boys 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Kyle Perez Hanover Central 54.00
2 Pierce Brann Wheeler 55.21
3 Nolan Henslee Wheeler 55.97
4 Peyton McInosh Lake Station Edison 56.00
5 Adam Eastland Lake Station Edison 57.70
6 Erik Niemeyer Hanover Central 57.96
7 Kolton Perz Hanover Central 1:02.00
8 Brian Toth Hanover Central 1:04.00
9 Nathaniel Balogun Hanover Central 1:09.25
Dylan DeYoung Hanover Central NT
Varsity Boys 800 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Christian Dahn Hanover Central 2:10.00
2 Riley Johnson Hanover Central 2:18.00
3 Jerome Murphy Hanover Central 2:22.00
4 Kyle Otworowski Hanover Central 2:27.00
5 Titus Parrish Wheeler 2:35.00
6 Alfredo Robles Hanover Central 2:37.00
7 Christopher Carson Lake Station Edison 2:50.00
8 Karam Kaakaji Wheeler 3:03.00
Varsity Boys 1600 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Chase Fajman Hanover Central 5:10.00
2 Logan Sus Hanover Central 5:32.00
3 Alexander Maranowicz Hanover Central 5:36.00
4 Daniel Trimble Lake Station Edison 5:38.00
5 Roger Blaney Wheeler 6:08.00
6 Titus Parrish Wheeler 6:22.00
7 Christopher Carson Lake Station Edison 6:31.00
Varsity Boys 3200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Chase Fajman Hanover Central 11:43.00
2 Daniel Trimble Lake Station Edison 11:59.00
3 Alexander Maranowicz Hanover Central 12:24.00
4 Logan Sus Hanover Central 13:59.00
Varsity Boys 110m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 John Rich Hanover Central 16.62
2 Jack Connor Hanover Central 19.49
3 Lincoln Zerby Hanover Central 20.40
4 Rocco Lopez Hanover Central 21.64
Varsity Boys 300m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 John Rich Hanover Central 44.26
2 Logan Brown Hanover Central 49.29
3 Rocco Lopez Hanover Central 50.50
4 Jack Connor Hanover Central 51.49
5 Lincoln Zerby Hanover Central 56.06
6 Tyrell Ford Lake Station Edison 58.27
Varsity Boys 4x100m Relay Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Wheeler 44.19
2 Hanover Central 48.69
3 Hanover Central 48.88
4 Hanover Central 50.90
5 Wheeler 53.25
Varsity Boys 4x400m Relay Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Hanover Central 3:44.00
2 Wheeler 3:52.00
3 Lake Station Edison 4:00.00
4 Hanover Central 4:15.00
5 Hanover Central 4:20.00
6 Wheeler 4:25.00
Varsity Boys 4x800m Relay Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Hanover Central 9:52.36
2 Hanover Central 10:28.49
Varsity Boys Shot Put Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Drake Simatovich Wheeler 12.69m
2 Caleb Lindemulder Hanover Central 11.93m
3 Nathan Robison Lake Station Edison 11.57m
4 Collin Foy Hanover Central 11.15m
5 Tony Yoways Hanover Central 10.49m
6 Isaac Coleman Hanover Central 10.26m
7 Aidan Mason Wheeler 10.03m
8 Fabio Gama Lake Station Edison 9.93m
9 Dolton Trumble Lake Station Edison 9.13m
10 Chris Somervell Hanover Central 8.89m
11 Aaron Padilla Lake Station Edison 8.28m
Nick Hoffmann Hanover Central ND
Varsity Boys Discus Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Drake Simatovich Wheeler 31.93m
2 Caleb Lindemulder Hanover Central 31.17m
3 Isaac Coleman Hanover Central 31.09m
4 Collin Foy Hanover Central 28.73m
5 Dolton Trumble Lake Station Edison 27.84m
6 Aidan Mason Wheeler 27.03m
7 Tony Yoways Hanover Central 26.97m
8 Chris Somervell Hanover Central 26.72m
9 Nathan Robison Lake Station Edison 25.66m
10 Fabio Gama Lake Station Edison 24.56m
11 Aaron Padilla Lake Station Edison 24.18m
Nick Hoffmann Hanover Central DNS
Varsity Boys High Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Dylan DeYoung Hanover Central 1.62m
2 Josh Battle Hanover Central 1.62m
3 Zach Neurohr Hanover Central 1.52m
4 Rocco Lopez Hanover Central 1.52m
Varsity Boys Long Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Riley Johnson Hanover Central 5.35m
2 AJ Kleist Hanover Central 5.30m
3 David Parker Lake Station Edison 5.12m
4 Roger Blaney Wheeler 4.93m
5 Jayden Young Lake Station Edison 4.76m
6 Dylan DeYoung Hanover Central 4.75m
7 Anthony Slaven Lake Station Edison 4.74m
8 Josh Battle Hanover Central 4.71m
9 Adam Eastland Lake Station Edison 4.65m
10 Jaden Howard Hanover Central 4.34m
11 Nathaniel Balogun Hanover Central 4.01m
Zach Neurohr Hanover Central ND