Evansville Central High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.02 | Jahzara McAlister | 4th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
13.17 | Jahzara McAlister | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Girls Results | |
15.30 | Leyna Williams | 16th | Prelims H1 | Girls Results | |
15.35 | Katera Small | 17th | Prelims H1 | Girls Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.13 | Jahzara McAlister | 7th | Prelims H1 | Girls Results | |
27.15 | Jahzara McAlister | 7th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
32.31 | SB | Katera Small | 19th | Prelims H1 | Girls Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:05.52 | Alaina Chaffin | 6th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
1:12.60 | Maiah DeVillez | 14th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:55.44 | SB | Brilee Knight | 12th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
2:56.04 | Tiffany Sanchez | 13th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
3:11.42 | Maiah DeVillez | 14th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:39.69 | Emma McGee | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:24.53 | Emma McGee | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
19.88 | Malana Halbig | 9th | Prelims H1 | Girls Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:01.37 | Mya Johnson | 16th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:49.23 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
High Jump | |||||
4-10 | Daviauna Goodman | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
4-6 | Ariana Halbig | 4th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
4-6 | Mya Johnson | 4th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
14-5.5 | Ariana Halbig | 8th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
12-2.25 | SB | Mya Johnson | 14th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
8-8.25 | SB | Shaydayla Judge | 15th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
Discus | |||||
71-10 | Clarissa Brandenstein | 10th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
21-10 | Clarissa Brandenstein | 14th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.46 | Elijah Pendleton | 13th | Prelims H1 | Boys Results | |
12.51 | Jakhia Dozier | 15th | Prelims H1 | Boys Results | |
12.70 | Joshua Thackrey | 18th | Prelims H1 | Boys Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.35 | Elijah Pendleton | 13th | Prelims H1 | Boys Results | |
26.13 | Joshua Thackrey | 17th | Prelims H1 | Boys Results | |
26.85 | Ramsey Atkins | 18th | Prelims H1 | Boys Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:00.75 | SB | Blake Podewils | 17th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:06.76 | Nolan King | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
2:09.78 | Marc Pierre | 9th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
2:16.97 | SB | Blake Podewils | 12th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:31.22 | Nolan King | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
4:44.89 | SB | Landen Schapker | 9th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
4:50.23 | SB | Logan Schapker | 10th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:02.36 | SB | Nolan King | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
10:42.62 | Landen Schapker | 7th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
10:45.17 | Logan Schapker | 8th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.84 | Ben Heeke | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
18.29 | Ben Heeke | 7th | Prelims H1 | Boys Results | |
20.36 | Kyler Head | 9th | Prelims H1 | Boys Results | |
20.88 | Julian Morales | 11th | Prelims H1 | Boys Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
44.61 | Ben Heeke | 7th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
51.12 | Kyler Head | 12th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:55.26 | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:59.43 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-6 | Ben Heeke | 7th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
18-11 | Ja'sean Redd | 7th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
18-5.75 | Elijah Pendleton | 9th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
17-5.75 | Devin Stewart | 16th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
Discus | |||||
118-5 | Dashon Stewart | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
116-10 | Darrion Stewart | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
78-5 | SB | Jonathan Cordona | 19th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
Shot Put | |||||
46-3 | Dashon Stewart | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
40-3 | Darrion Stewart | 8th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
34-8 | Jonathan Cordona | 12th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |