Indiana University East Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 Meter Dash | |||||
8.86 | Brooke Sudhoff | 24th | Prelims H3 | Girls Complete | |
8.87 | Daja Branch | 25th | Prelims H4 | Girls Complete | |
8.91 | Vanessa Temple | 26th | Prelims H4 | Girls Complete | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
31.98 | Brooke Sudhoff | 22nd | Finals H7 | Girls Complete | |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
12.20 | Vanessa Temple | 19th | Prelims H1 | Girls Complete | |
High Jump | |||||
4-8.25 | Reanna Stinson | 10th | Finals H1 | Girls Complete | |
Long Jump | |||||
13-8.25 | Daja Branch | 12th | Finals H1 | Girls Complete | |
12-7.75 | Reanna Stinson | 14th | Finals H1 | Girls Complete | |
Pole Vault | |||||
10-2.5 | SB | Brooke Sudhoff | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls Complete |
Shot Put | |||||
32-5.5 | Danielle Ruhl | 24th | Finals H1 | Girls Complete | |
31-7.5 | Caitlin Gilland | 25th | Finals H1 | Girls Complete | |
29-8 | Madelynn Ward | 30th | Finals H1 | Girls Complete | |
27-7.5 | Izzy King | 33rd | Finals H1 | Girls Complete | |
25-7.25 | Emily Kumiyama | 36th | Finals H1 | Girls Complete | |
Weight Throw | |||||
41-10 | Caitlin Gilland | 15th | Finals H3 | Girls Complete | |
40-6.25 | Danielle Ruhl | 16th | Finals H2 | Girls Complete | |
34-8.5 | Madelynn Ward | 23rd | Finals H2 | Girls Complete | |
30-1.5 | Emily Kumiyama | 29th | Finals H1 | Girls Complete | |
26-11 | Izzy King | 30th | Finals H1 | Girls Complete | |
26-3 | Rikki Phenis | 31st | Finals H1 | Girls Complete | |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
60 Meter Dash | |||||
7.45 | Tristan Thomas | 15th | Prelims H2 | Boys Complete | |
7.51 | Zach Arnold | 19th | Prelims H5 | Boys Complete | |
7.57 | Santy Elavarasu | 20th | Prelims H2 | Boys Complete | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.22 | Alex Bertsch | 13th | Finals H5 | Boys Complete | |
25.02 | Zach Arnold | 20th | Finals H5 | Boys Complete | |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
9.25 | Caleb Carter | 12th | Prelims H2 | Boys Complete | |
9.64 | Rex Kirchenstein | 17th | Prelims H1 | Boys Complete | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:38.78 | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H1 | Boys Complete | |
Long Jump | |||||
20-0.5 | Tristan Thomas | 7th | Finals H2 | Boys Complete | |
19-7.5 | Caleb Carter | 10th | Finals H1 | Boys Complete | |
19-6 | Santy Elavarasu | 11th | Finals H2 | Boys Complete | |
Shot Put | |||||
43-11.75 | Ty'shaun Williams | 12th | Finals H1 | Boys Complete | |
42-3.5 | Kyler Schultz | 15th | Finals H1 | Boys Complete | |
38-4.25 | Sam Houck | 22nd | Finals H1 | Boys Complete | |
34-0.25 | SB | Dustin Mccarrell | 27th | Finals H1 | Boys Complete |
32-11.25 | Layne Beard | 29th | Finals H1 | Boys Complete | |
Weight Throw | |||||
42-7.5 | Kyler Schultz | 13th | Finals H3 | Boys Complete | |
42-7 | Ty'shaun Williams | 14th | Finals H2 | Boys Complete | |
37-1.25 | Layne Beard | 23rd | Finals H1 | Boys Complete |