Tennessee Wesleyan University Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 Meter Dash | |||||
7.98 | SB | Aniecia Goss | 5th | Prelims H6 | Girls Complete |
8.10 | Aniecia Goss | 7th | Finals H1 | Girls Complete | |
8.34 | Chaggie Bassar | 27th | Prelims H3 | Girls Complete | |
8.88 | Keasia Hogan | 39th | Prelims H3 | Girls Complete | |
8.93 | SB | Genesis Lowe | 40th | Prelims H3 | Girls Complete |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.71 | SB | Aniecia Goss | 16th | Finals H4 | Girls Complete |
28.13 | Lauren Garrison | 26th | Finals H7 | Girls Complete | |
600 Meter Run | |||||
1:52.38 | SB | Madison Rooker | 8th | Finals H2 | Girls Complete |
2:04.04 | SB | Ashlee Caron | 14th | Finals H3 | Girls Complete |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
3:22.94 | SB | Abigail Hampton | 18th | Finals H2 | Girls Complete |
3:29.65 | SB | Molly Woodby | 24th | Finals H2 | Girls Complete |
3:46.08 | SB | Ashlynne Brown | 31st | Finals H2 | Girls Complete |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
9.88 | SB | Lauren Garrison | 15th | Prelims H1 | Girls Complete |
10.65 | Madison Rooker | 20th | Prelims H1 | Girls Complete | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:49.79 | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H1 | Girls Complete | |
Long Jump | |||||
17-11.75 | Aniecia Goss | 3rd | Finals H2 | Girls Complete | |
15-7.75 | SB | Chaggie Bassar | 15th | Finals H1 | Girls Complete |
13-9.5 | SB | Keasia Hogan | 23rd | Finals H1 | Girls Complete |
11-9.5 | SB | Caley Essie | 26th | Finals H1 | Girls Complete |
Triple Jump | |||||
37-1.75 | Aniecia Goss | 3rd | Finals H2 | Girls Complete | |
30-0.75 | SB | Caley Essie | 13th | Finals H1 | Girls Complete |
Shot Put | |||||
33-8.75 | SB | Rae Gore | 24th | Finals H2 | Girls Complete |
29-2.5 | SB | Mckenna Debity | 34th | Finals H1 | Girls Complete |
24-2.5 | Chloe Cooper | 38th | Finals H1 | Girls Complete | |
Weight Throw | |||||
36-7.5 | Rae Gore | 25th | Finals H2 | Girls Complete | |
34-2.25 | SB | Chloe Cooper | 28th | Finals H1 | Girls Complete |
31-8.75 | Mckenna Debity | 34th | Finals H1 | Girls Complete | |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
60 Meter Dash | |||||
7.22 | Chris Harper | 27th | Prelims H8 | Boys Complete | |
7.22 | SB | Jeremiah Jones | 28th | Prelims H6 | Boys Complete |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.38 | Ke'Andrae Campbell | 3rd | Finals H2 | Boys Complete | |
23.67 | Jeremiah Jones | 24th | Finals H19 | Boys Complete | |
24.82 | Chris Harper | 51st | Finals H9 | Boys Complete | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
52.83 | SB | Cameron Williams | 15th | Finals H1 | Boys Complete |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
2:41.11 | SB | Eli Cox | 8th | Finals H1 | Boys Complete |
2:46.51 | SB | Zane Marlow | 12th | Finals H2 | Boys Complete |
2:52.08 | SB | Mack Alas | 17th | Finals H2 | Boys Complete |
2:52.88 | SB | Caleb Greene | 19th | Finals H1 | Boys Complete |
One Mile Run | |||||
5:03.51 | Conner Craig | 38th | Finals H2 | Boys Complete | |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
9:05.13 | SB | Daniel Greene | 9th | Finals H1 | Boys Complete |
9:32.60 | Caleb Greene | 28th | Finals H2 | Boys Complete | |
9:40.54 | Mack Alas | 36th | Finals H2 | Boys Complete | |
9:56.11 | Zane Marlow | 46th | Finals H2 | Boys Complete | |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
10.88 | SB | Michael Fuchs | 23rd | Prelims H2 | Boys Complete |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:26.78 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys Complete |
High Jump | |||||
6-2 | Shelton Milne | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys Complete | |
Long Jump | |||||
20-10.75 | SB | Tevon Shuler | 12th | Finals H2 | Boys Complete |
Triple Jump | |||||
46-9.5 | Tevon Shuler | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys Complete | |
42-8.25 | Roni Bailey | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys Complete | |
Shot Put | |||||
35-9.5 | Tyson Thompson | 23rd | Finals H1 | Boys Complete | |
34-11.75 | SB | Jerimiah Sullivan | 25th | Finals H3 | Boys Complete |
Weight Throw | |||||
50-9.25 | SB | Jerimiah Sullivan | 7th | Finals H1 | Boys Complete |
36-9.5 | Brayden Cloud | 25th | Finals H2 | Boys Complete | |
35-5 | Tyson Thompson | 26th | Finals H1 | Boys Complete |