Summit Middle School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
14.77 | SB | Maddi Condo | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Full |
14.83 | Maddi Condo | 5th | Finals H1 | Full | |
15.09 | SB | Alyssa Hall | 4th | Prelims H3 | Full |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
30.33 | Corinne Kollen | 2nd | Finals H1 | Full | |
30.75 | Corinne Kollen | 1st | Prelims H3 | Full | |
32.57 | SB | Riya Sarver | 4th | Prelims H3 | Full |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:13.79 | Kamryn Wolfcale | 4th | Finals H1 | Full | |
1:17.37 | Kaitlyn Hansen | 5th | Finals H1 | Full | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:53.03 | Kalynne Pressler | 2nd | Finals H1 | Full | |
2:53.41 | Lindsey Arnold | 3rd | Finals H1 | Full | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:46.19 | Lexi Goebel | 1st | Finals H1 | Full | |
6:18.40 | Kalynne Pressler | 3rd | Finals H1 | Full | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
20.75 | Alyssa Hall | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Full | |
21.00 | SB | Riya Sarver | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Full |
200 Meter Hurdles | |||||
32.93 | Lexi Goebel | 1st | Finals H3 | Full | |
34.32 | SB | Maddi Condo | 3rd | Finals H3 | Full |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
59.28 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H2 | Full | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
5:09.01 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H2 | Full | |
Long Jump | |||||
11-5.5 | SB | Kalynne Pressler | 7th | Finals H1 | Full |
10-9.25 | SB | Emarrie Richter | 10th | Finals H1 | Full |
Pole Vault | |||||
5-6 | Katy Vardaman | 1st | Finals H1 | Full | |
5-6 | Jessica Birkle | 2nd | Finals H1 | Full | |
Discus | |||||
79-10 | SB | Katy Vardaman | 1st | Finals H2 | Full |
49-1 | Greta Knecht | 4th | Finals H2 | Full | |
Shot Put | |||||
22-8.75 | SB | Maggie Schmidt | 4th | Finals H1 | Full |
19-8 | Kamryn Wolfcale | 7th | Finals H2 | Full | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.08 | SB | Sam Steward | 1st | Finals H1 | Full |
12.17 | Sam Steward | 1st | Prelims H1 | Full | |
12.45 | SB | Anthony Gurrola | 1st | Prelims H2 | Full |
12.53 | Anthony Gurrola | 2nd | Finals H1 | Full | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.93 | Sam Steward | 1st | Finals H1 | Full | |
25.89 | Sam Steward | 1st | Prelims H1 | Full | |
28.50 | SB | Lance Holder | 3rd | Prelims H2 | Full |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:06.50 | SB | Owen Hill | 3rd | Finals H2 | Full |
1:07.31 | Ethan Mendez | 5th | Finals H3 | Full | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:24.26 | Ryan Yoder | 1st | Finals H1 | Full | |
2:32.70 | SB | Gavin Sanders | 3rd | Finals H1 | Full |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:26.48 | SB | Gavin Sanders | 2nd | Finals H1 | Full |
5:46.57 | Anthony Tomaszewski | 5th | Finals H1 | Full | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
19.77 | Evan Morton | 3rd | Finals H1 | Full | |
20.23 | Evan Morton | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Full | |
23.41 | SB | Jorel Collins | 3rd | Prelims H3 | Full |
200 Meter Hurdles | |||||
30.64 | Michael White | 1st | Finals H3 | Full | |
33.29 | Evan Morton | 3rd | Finals H3 | Full | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
51.02 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Full | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:27.15 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Full | |
High Jump | |||||
5-4 | Lance Holder | 1st | Finals H1 | Full | |
5-0 | Grayson Yenser | 2nd | Finals H1 | Full | |
Long Jump | |||||
15-8 | SB | Michael White | 1st | Finals H1 | Full |
14-7.75 | SB | Lance Holder | 3rd | Finals H1 | Full |
Pole Vault | |||||
6-6 | SB | Gavin Sanders | 2nd | Finals H1 | Full |
6-0 | Evan Wilke | 4th | Finals H1 | Full | |
Discus | |||||
90-2 | Andrew Litwinko | 3rd | Finals H2 | Full | |
66-1 | SB | Isaac Morrison | 4th | Finals H1 | Full |
Shot Put | |||||
28-9.5 | Caleb Evans | 5th | Finals H2 | Full | |
28-4.25 | Andrew Litwinko | 6th | Finals H2 | Full |