Carmel XC Classic

Carmel, IN

Girls Reserve Race

Carmel Classic XC Invite - September 13, 2008

  1. CARMEL                           
            1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) =    15
         Kim Phan, Karen Rans, Katie Doron, Ellie Taff, Sormeh Crawford, Raven
         Peterson, Devika Chakrabarti
  2. PORTAGE                          
            8    9   12   13   14            =    56
         Bri Cipich, Christine Solis, Raquel Cervantes, Jabria Ezell, Alexis
         McKee
  3. WEST LAFAYETTE                   
           11   15   16   17   20  (23) (24) =    79
         Taylor Jones, Jessica Talbert, Josie Hunckler, Olivia Shepson, Kate
         Jones, Mary Cutler, Angel Gruze
  4. LAWRENCE NORTH                   
           10   18   19   21   22  (25) (26) =    90
         Kendra Pino, Melanie Day, Madeleine Achgill, Tahvi Frank, Carrie
         Marsteller, Bridget Boling, Julia Smith

JV Girls 5000 Meter Run
Place TmPl No. Name                     Cls School                     Time    Pace  
===== ==== === ======================== === ========================== ======= ===== 
    1    1 143 Kim Phan                 SR  CARMEL                     21:19.9  6:53 
    2    2 144 Karen Rans               SR  CARMEL                     21:28.8  6:56 
    3    3 114 Katie Doron              JR  CARMEL                     21:42.6  7:01 
    4    4 149 Ellie Taff               JR  CARMEL                     21:53.0  7:04 
    5    5 112 Sormeh Crawford          SO  CARMEL                     21:59.3  7:06 
    6    6 140 Raven Peterson           FR  CARMEL                     22:00.0  7:06 
    7    7 108 Devika Chakrabarti       SO  CARMEL                     22:28.5  7:15 
    8      100 Bethany Arrington        SO  CARMEL                     22:54.7  7:24 
    9    8 256 Bri Cipich               FR  PORTAGE                    23:01.7  7:26 
   10      147 MacKenzie Skwarcan       SO  CARMEL                     23:03.5  7:27 
   11      123 Katie Hutchins           JR  CARMEL                     23:08.7  7:28 
   12      154 Sarah Turner             SR  CARMEL                     23:17.3  7:31 
   13      118 Kayla Fearrin            FR  CARMEL                     23:34.2  7:37 
   14      128 Anna Kelb                JR  CARMEL                     23:37.6  7:38 
   15    9 269 Christine Solis          JR  PORTAGE                    23:40.8  7:39 
   16      119 Nicole Fearrin           SR  CARMEL                     23:45.1  7:40 
   17       99 Rachel Aker              FR  CARMEL                     23:55.9  7:44 
   18   10 313 Kendra Pino              JR  LAWRENCE NORTH             24:04.5  7:46 
   19   11 364 Taylor Jones             SO  WEST LAFAYETTE             24:04.5  7:46 
   20      105 Kathryn Brown            FR  CARMEL                     24:04.9  7:47 
   21   12 255 Raquel Cervantes         FR  PORTAGE                    24:11.5  7:49 
   22      139 Megan Peterson           JR  CARMEL                     24:18.4  7:51 
   23      138 Lindsey Perlstein        SO  CARMEL                     24:18.7  7:51 
   24      141 Sara Peterson            SO  CARMEL                     24:23.5  7:53 
   25      130 Theresa Lipp             SO  CARMEL                     24:25.8  7:53 
   26   13 258 Jabria Ezell             JR  PORTAGE                    24:35.3  7:56 
   27      148 Taylor Smith             SO  CARMEL                     24:37.8  7:57 
   28      145 Bethany Reid             FR  CARMEL                     24:38.9  7:58 
   29      142 Ali Pfenninger           SO  CARMEL                     24:44.2  7:59 
   30   14 264 Alexis McKee             FR  PORTAGE                    24:48.4  8:01 
   31      103 Julie-Anne Bignal        SO  CARMEL                     24:54.9  8:03 
   32      151 Hope Thomas              FR  CARMEL                     25:03.1  8:05 
   33      104 Lizzie Booher            FR  CARMEL                     25:23.1  8:12 
   34   15 368 Jessica Talbert          FR  WEST LAFAYETTE             25:30.5  8:14 
   35      107 Cindy Cai                JR  CARMEL                     25:31.1  8:14 
   36      116 Katie Ebersole           JR  CARMEL                     25:32.5  8:15 
   37      133 Jillian McCrory          SR  CARMEL                     25:40.1  8:17 
   38      131 Lexi Lorch               FR  CARMEL                     25:58.5  8:23 
   39   16 362 Josie Hunckler           SO  WEST LAFAYETTE             26:03.6  8:25 
   40      155 Sarah Walker             JR  CARMEL                     26:04.6  8:25 
   41   17 366 Olivia Shepson           FR  WEST LAFAYETTE             26:05.3  8:25 
   42      111 Kimberly Collins         JR  CARMEL                     26:05.8  8:26 
   43      113 Keeli Curtis             FR  CARMEL                     26:13.0  8:28 
   44   18 304 Melanie Day              FR  LAWRENCE NORTH             26:18.9  8:30 
   45      150 Coleen Thomas            JR  CARMEL                     26:25.7  8:32 
   46   19 299 Madeleine Achgill        SO  LAWRENCE NORTH             26:37.3  8:36 
   47      132 Haylee Massengill        FR  CARMEL                     26:47.1  8:39 
   48      122 Megan Hantz              JR  CARMEL                     26:49.7  8:40 
   49      189 Alison Reed              JR  COLUMBUS EAST              26:55.0  8:41 
   50      101 Sara Barrett             SR  CARMEL                     27:11.7  8:47 
   51      127 Katherine Katsaropoulo   FR  CARMEL                     27:17.2  8:49 
   52      191 Elizabeth Romanski       SO  COLUMBUS EAST              27:27.4  8:52 
   53   20 363 Kate Jones               JR  WEST LAFAYETTE             27:28.1  8:52 
   54      181 Alex Gorski              SO  COLUMBUS EAST              27:28.9  8:52 
   55   21 306 Tahvi Frank              FR  LAWRENCE NORTH             27:49.0  8:59 
   56   22 310 Carrie Marsteller        SR  LAWRENCE NORTH             28:04.7  9:04 
   57      115 Emelie Havard            SO  CARMEL                     28:22.4  9:10 
   58      110 Julie Collings           JR  CARMEL                     28:22.4  9:10 
   59   23 355 Mary Cutler              SR  WEST LAFAYETTE             28:30.3  9:12 
   60      178 Hanna Barnes             FR  COLUMBUS EAST              28:34.1  9:13 
   61   24 360 Angel Gruze              JR  WEST LAFAYETTE             28:42.9  9:16 
   62      136 Blakely Meyer            JR  CARMEL                     29:15.7  9:27 
   63      137 Katie Mooreman           SO  CARMEL                     29:17.2  9:27 
   64      129 Hannah Larson            FR  CARMEL                     29:30.6  9:32 
   65      124 Lydia Ivy                FR  CARMEL                     29:32.0  9:32 
   66   25 300 Bridget Boling           JR  LAWRENCE NORTH             29:37.6  9:34 
   67      120 Kathleen Fenerty         JR  CARMEL                     30:17.9  9:47 
   68      369 Sarah Thomaz             SO  WEST LAFAYETTE             30:56.7  9:59 
   69   26 318 Julia Smith              SR  LAWRENCE NORTH             31:23.1 10:08