Carmel Classic XC Invite - September 13, 2008 - BOYS VARSITY, COMBINED
1. CARMEL
16:44 16:59 17:10 17:20 17:21 ( 17:44) ( 17:48) = 1:25:34
Dan Kinn, J.D. Smith, Brian Bates, Christopher Walden, Tom Olman, Dan
Porter, Logan Rosenberg
2. HILLIARD DAVIDSON (OHIO)
16:55 17:35 17:44 17:49 17:52 ( 17:52) ( 18:21) = 1:27:55
Yoshi Shimizu, Kenta Shimizu, Seven Boyd, Josh Brown, Cole Kenyon,
Nathan Moore, Anthony Boyd
3. TRINITY (LOUISVILLE)
17:19 17:21 17:43 17:52 17:54 ( 18:30) ( 18:47) = 1:28:09
Jake Wildenmann, Alex Dadds, Brian Hancock, Dane Flinchum, Dillon
Raldt, Colin Medley, Greg Biddle
4. WEST LAFAYETTE
17:10 17:30 17:55 19:13 19:15 ( 19:28) ( 19:35) = 1:31:03
Jullian Jimenez-Corr, Zane Cooperider, Gregor Siegmund, Michael
Blatchely, Ben Ooms, Taylor Brewer, Joe Thomaz
5. HERITAGE CHRISTIAN
17:35 17:48 17:58 18:17 19:54 ( 20:18) ( 20:48) = 1:31:32
Nick Thompson, Taylor Story, Jack Morgan, Kimber Shaw, Warren Lawless,
Alex Thomas, Max Goldberg
6. PORTAGE
18:09 18:32 19:39 20:01 20:33 = 1:36:54
Robert Blackwell, Jacob Sullivan, Ross Falk, Alex Yong, Josh Sullivan
7. COLUMBUS EAST
17:53 19:26 19:29 20:18 20:23 ( 20:26) ( 21:04) = 1:37:29
Tucker Settle, Cody Maus, Michael Kurtz, Daniel Brown, Aaron Wilson,
Aaron Hanson, Zachary Rieker
Place TmPl No. Name Cls School Time Pace
===== ==== === ======================== === ========================== ======= =====
1 1 49 Dan Kinn SR CARMEL 16:44.0 5:24
2 2 234 Yoshi Shimizu SR HILLIARD DAVIDSON (OHIO) 16:54.4 5:28
3 3 83 J.D. Smith SR CARMEL 16:58.1 5:29
4 4 331 Jullian Jimenez-Corr JR WEST LAFAYETTE 17:09.1 5:32
5 5 2 Brian Bates SR CARMEL 17:09.3 5:33
6 6 298 Jake Wildenmann SO TRINITY (LOUISVILLE) 17:18.9 5:36
7 7 95 Christopher Walden SO CARMEL 17:19.8 5:36
8 8 276 Alex Dadds SR TRINITY (LOUISVILLE) 17:20.3 5:36
9 9 63 Tom Olman JR CARMEL 17:20.4 5:36
10 10 326 Zane Cooperider SO WEST LAFAYETTE 17:29.4 5:39
11 11 376 Nick Thompson SR HERITAGE CHRISTIAN 17:34.4 5:41
12 12 233 Kenta Shimizu JR HILLIARD DAVIDSON (OHIO) 17:34.9 5:41
13 13 280 Brian Hancock SR TRINITY (LOUISVILLE) 17:42.1 5:43
14 14 67 Dan Porter JR CARMEL 17:43.1 5:43
15 15 202 Seven Boyd SO HILLIARD DAVIDSON (OHIO) 17:43.5 5:44
16 16 74 Logan Rosenberg SR CARMEL 17:47.4 5:45
17 17 377 Taylor Story SO HERITAGE CHRISTIAN 17:48.0 5:45
18 18 205 Josh Brown SR HILLIARD DAVIDSON (OHIO) 17:48.9 5:45
19 19 279 Dane Flinchum SR TRINITY (LOUISVILLE) 17:51.5 5:46
20 20 218 Cole Kenyon SR HILLIARD DAVIDSON (OHIO) 17:51.8 5:46
21 21 225 Nathan Moore JR HILLIARD DAVIDSON (OHIO) 17:51.8 5:46
22 22 175 Tucker Settle JR COLUMBUS EAST 17:52.8 5:47
23 23 290 Dillon Raldt JR TRINITY (LOUISVILLE) 17:53.4 5:47
24 24 348 Gregor Siegmund SR WEST LAFAYETTE 17:54.4 5:47
25 5 Nicholas Berry SR CARMEL 17:57.4 5:48
26 25 378 Jack Morgan SO HERITAGE CHRISTIAN 17:57.7 5:48
27 26 240 Robert Blackwell FR PORTAGE 18:08.8 5:52
28 27 379 Kimber Shaw SR HERITAGE CHRISTIAN 18:16.1 5:54
29 28 201 Anthony Boyd SR HILLIARD DAVIDSON (OHIO) 18:21.0 5:56
30 29 284 Colin Medley SO TRINITY (LOUISVILLE) 18:29.6 5:58
31 30 249 Jacob Sullivan JR PORTAGE 18:31.6 5:59
32 31 273 Greg Biddle SR TRINITY (LOUISVILLE) 18:46.5 6:04
33 289 Michael Powell SO TRINITY (LOUISVILLE) 18:47.1 6:04
34 224 Elliott Moore JR HILLIARD DAVIDSON (OHIO) 19:07.8 6:11
35 32 323 Michael Blatchely SR WEST LAFAYETTE 19:12.8 6:12
36 33 341 Ben Ooms JR WEST LAFAYETTE 19:14.5 6:13
37 34 168 Cody Maus SR COLUMBUS EAST 19:25.6 6:16
38 35 324 Taylor Brewer SR WEST LAFAYETTE 19:28.0 6:17
39 36 167 Michael Kurtz SR COLUMBUS EAST 19:28.7 6:17
40 37 351 Joe Thomaz JR WEST LAFAYETTE 19:35.0 6:20
41 38 242 Ross Falk SO PORTAGE 19:38.1 6:21
42 39 374 Warren Lawless SO HERITAGE CHRISTIAN 19:53.1 6:25
43 40 252 Alex Yong JR PORTAGE 20:00.5 6:28
44 41 160 Daniel Brown SO COLUMBUS EAST 20:17.8 6:33
45 42 375 Alex Thomas SO HERITAGE CHRISTIAN 20:18.0 6:33
46 43 176 Aaron Wilson JR COLUMBUS EAST 20:22.1 6:35
47 335 Chase Lewark FR WEST LAFAYETTE 20:22.5 6:35
48 44 162 Aaron Hanson JR COLUMBUS EAST 20:25.8 6:36
49 45 250 Josh Sullivan FR PORTAGE 20:32.2 6:38
50 46 373 Max Goldberg SR HERITAGE CHRISTIAN 20:47.4 6:43
51 47 173 Zachary Rieker SO COLUMBUS EAST 21:04.0 6:48