Complete Results

Licensed to Timing MD - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/7/2021 05:51 PM
                            Brebeuf Tri - 4/6/2021                             
                                  Brefeuf HS                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Brebeuf Jesuit Prep School  'A'                     8:15.42    5   
     1) #134 Ezra Burrell 10            2) #111 Eli Franklin 12           
     3) #146 Faizan Khan 12             4) #115 Brennan Legue 10          
  2 Indianapolis Cathedral High Sc  'A'                 8:46.27    2   
  3 Brownsburg High School  'A'                         8:46.29  
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 #  170 John Colquitt      11 Brownsburg H             15.16   1   5   
  2 #  174 Jake Langdon       12 Indianapolis             16.29   1   3   
  3 #  172 Freddy Hawthorne   10 Brownsburg H             18.20   1   1   
  4 #  169 Cole Brewer        11 Indianapolis             18.46   1 
  5 #  175 Matthias Pilkingt  10 Brownsburg H             19.18   1 
  6 #  173 Slade Hopper       12 Brownsburg H             19.34   1 
  7 #   91 Corey Smith         9 Brownsburg H             19.46   2 
  8 #  171 Ben Coomer         11 Brownsburg H             20.15   2 
  9 #   88 Jasiel Rodriguez   10 Brownsburg H             21.36   2 
 
Event 3  Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 #   22 Max Harris         12 Brownsburg H             11.36  12   5   
  2 #   51 Michael Page       11 Indianapolis             11.56  12   3   
  3 #    7 Boubacar Bangoura  11 Brownsburg H             11.79  12   1   
  4 #   33 Dorian Lee         11 Brebeuf Jesu             11.86  10 
  5 #   58 Jason Redmon       10 Brownsburg H             11.97  11 
  6 #   23 Caleb Heldman      10 Brownsburg H             11.98  11 
  7 #   59 Eric Richardson     9 Brownsburg H             12.10   9 
  8 #   20 Tyler Hancock      11 Brownsburg H             12.11  11 
  9 #   19 Joshua Hall        11 Brebeuf Jesu             12.12   1 
 10 #   72 Jayden Whitaker    10 Brownsburg H             12.14   9 
 11 #   63 Griffin Simpson     9 Brownsburg H             12.18  11 
 12 #  215 Caleb Martin       10 Indianapolis             12.19   4 
 13 #   43 Ryan Miller        10 Brownsburg H             12.21  10 
 13 #   75 David Wimberly     11 Brownsburg H             12.21  12 
 15 #   38 Caleb Marcus       10 Brownsburg H             12.23  12 
 16 #   69 Noah Waltz         11 Brownsburg H             12.26  11 
 17 #    6 Alijah Ballance    10 Brownsburg H             12.28   8 
 18 #   76 Carsen Wright       9 Brownsburg H             12.29   7 
 18 #   15 KeShod Caldwell    10 Indianapolis             12.29  10 
 20 #   26 Jeremiah Jackson   11 Brebeuf Jesu             12.33   8 
 21 #    4 Octavio Arce       11 Indianapolis             12.35   4 
 22 #   57 Latrail Ramsey     10 Indianapolis             12.36   8 
 23 #   70 Wadem Wells        12 Brebeuf Jesu             12.37   2 
 24 #   39 Devin McIlwain     10 Brebeuf Jesu             12.39   4 
 25 #   48 Wesley N'Gbesso     9 Brownsburg H             12.41   7 
 26 #   25 Jaiden Hughes      11 Brebeuf Jesu             12.43   1 
 27 #   36 Keith Long          9 Indianapolis             12.46   9 
 28 #   61 Devon Rudolph       9 Brebeuf Jesu             12.47   2 
 29 #   35 LeRoy Lewis         9 Brebeuf Jesu             12.52   3 
 30 #    9 Evan Bennett       11 Brebeuf Jesu             12.54   4 
 31 #    5 Alexander Ash       9 Brebeuf Jesu             12.59   2 
 32 #   64 Noah Skaggs        11 Brebeuf Jesu             12.61   3 
 33 #   74 Michael Williams   10 Brownsburg H             12.63  11 
 34 #   12 Eli Bolton         10 Indianapolis             12.67  10 
 35 #   66 Henry Spencer      10 Brownsburg H             12.68  10 
 36 #   49 Cayden Olinger      9 Brownsburg H             12.69   6 
 37 #   55 Isaac Patterson     9 Brownsburg H             12.72   5 
 38 #   50 Gio Ortega          9 Brownsburg H             12.73   9 
 38 #  176 Parker Spellacy    11 Indianapolis             12.73   8 
 40 #   14 Trey Brown          9 Brownsburg H             12.74   9 
 41 #   34 Carter Leininger    9 Brownsburg H             12.81   6 
 42 #   16 Benjamin Cho       11 Indianapolis             12.84   7 
 43 #   71 Robert Whelan      10 Indianapolis             12.96   6 
 44 #   11 Hank Blahnik       10 Brownsburg H             12.97   5 
 45 #   21 Corey Harris       10 Brownsburg H             12.98  10 
 46 #   42 Mico Mendoza       11 Brownsburg H             13.00   7 
 47 #   73 Deuce Williams     12 Brebeuf Jesu             13.04   3 
 48 #    8 Tristan Barta      11 Brownsburg H             13.06   9 
 49 #   30 Dylan Keller       10 Indianapolis             13.08   8 
 50 #   65 Titus Slaughter     9 Indianapolis             13.10   7 
 51 #   60 Gabe Rodriguez     11 Indianapolis             13.11   7 
 52 #    2 Praise Adebiyi     11 Brownsburg H             13.34   6 
 53 #   27 Alpha Jalloh       10 Brownsburg H             13.39   6 
 54 #   10 Myles Berry         9 Brebeuf Jesu             13.51   1 
 55 #   45 Zach Mokaya        10 Brebeuf Jesu             13.53   2 
 56 #   52 Armundo Parchman    9 Indianapolis             13.54   6 
 57 #   32 William Lay        10 Brownsburg H             13.55   5 
 58 #   44 Adedoyin Mogaji    10 Brownsburg H             13.66   4 
 59 #   40 Yisakor Melke      11 Brownsburg H             13.75   5 
 60 #   13 Javawn Brooks       9 Brebeuf Jesu             13.78   3 
 61 #   17 Nick Farah          9 Indianapolis             13.84   8 
 62 #   28 Khyran Jenkins-Em  11 Brebeuf Jesu             13.85   1 
 63 #   62 Will Schwab         9 Brebeuf Jesu             13.90   3 
 64 #    3 Pablo Alatorre      9 Indianapolis             13.97   5 
 65 #   18 Nyle Graham         9 Brebeuf Jesu             14.78   1 
 66 #   37 Chace Love          9 Brownsburg H             14.86   4 
 
Event 4  Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 #  160 Cameron Todd        9 Brebeuf Jesu           4:35.15   1   5   
  2 #  157 Collin Stevens     11 Brebeuf Jesu           4:36.40   1   3   
  3 #  159 Krishna Thirunavu  11 Brebeuf Jesu           4:37.20   1   1   
  4 #  154 Matteo Rosio       10 Brebeuf Jesu           4:37.44   1 
  5 #  134 Ezra Burrell       10 Brebeuf Jesu           4:40.76   1 
  6 #  113 Jacob Kodrick      12 Brownsburg H           4:42.32   1 
  7 #  216 Preston Avery      12 Indianapolis           4:46.43   1 
  8 #  146 Faizan Khan        12 Brebeuf Jesu           4:50.39   3 
  9 #  133 Tobin Bradshaw     12 Indianapolis           4:51.56   1 
 10 #  144 Kole Kelley        12 Brownsburg H           4:55.54   1 
 11 #  115 Brennan Legue      10 Brebeuf Jesu           4:55.57   3 
 12 #  149 Colin Monesmith    12 Indianapolis           4:55.83   1 
 13 #  138 Jack Davis          9 Indianapolis           4:55.96   1 
 14 #  142 Brian Halvorson    12 Brebeuf Jesu           4:56.58   3 
 15 #  147 Sherjeel Khan       9 Brownsburg H           5:01.22   2 
 16 #  153 Caeden Ramsey      10 Brownsburg H           5:04.70   2 
 17 #  161 Josh Waggoner       9 Brownsburg H           5:08.66   2 
 18 #  162 Egan Williams       9 Brebeuf Jesu           5:09.77   3 
 19 #  152 Adin Rademacher    12 Brownsburg H           5:10.32   1 
 20 #  156 Sudharshan Sriniv   9 Brownsburg H           5:13.63   2 
 21 #  140 Elijah Grant       10 Brownsburg H           5:14.37   2 
 22 #  135 Alexander Chavarr  10 Brownsburg H           5:15.45   2 
 23 #  132 Tristan Ball        9 Brownsburg H           5:18.54   2 
 24 #  145 Liam Kelly         12 Indianapolis           5:21.61   1 
 25 #  158 Cooper Tedford      9 Brownsburg H           5:23.93   2 
 26 #  136 Caleb Clem          9 Brownsburg H           5:24.80   2 
 27 #  143 Clayton Kaneversk   9 Brownsburg H           5:30.12   2 
 28 #  148 Nick Makowiec       9 Brebeuf Jesu           5:31.81   3 
 29 #  151 Dylan Pressler      9 Brownsburg H           5:32.35   3 
 30 #  141 Seth Green         12 Indianapolis           5:33.02   2 
 31 #  137 Trenton Crenshaw   10 Brownsburg H           5:43.90   3 
 32 #  107 Griffin Crist       9 Brebeuf Jesu           5:50.45   3 
 33 #  112 Bryce Hahn          9 Indianapolis           5:50.82   3 
 34 #  131 Crew VanderWoude    9 Indianapolis           5:50.96   2 
 35 #  155 Benjamin Skiles    10 Brownsburg H           5:52.47   3 
 36 #  150 Nolan Perry        10 Brownsburg H           6:01.00   3 
 37 #  130 Ethan Trobridge     9 Indianapolis           6:09.25   2 
 38 #   29 Jack Joyce         11 Brebeuf Jesu           6:16.08   3 
 
Event 5  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brownsburg High School  'A'                           43.61   2   5   
  2 Brownsburg High School  'B'                          x45.47   1 
  3 Brebeuf Jesuit Prep School  'A'                       47.95   2   2   
     1) #9 Evan Bennett 11              2) #26 Jeremiah Jackson 11        
     3) #33 Dorian Lee 11               4) #68 Christian Troupe 12        
  4 Brebeuf Jesuit Prep School  'B'                      x48.35   1 
     1) #70 Wadem Wells 12              2) #31 Ian Kuchinski 9            
     3) #35 LeRoy Lewis 9               4) #5 Alexander Ash 9             
  5 Indianapolis Cathedral High Sc  'D'                  x49.45   1 
  6 Indianapolis Cathedral High Sc  'C'                  x50.20   1 
  7 Indianapolis Cathedral High Sc  'A'                   56.04   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 #   94 Scotty Tienda      10 Brownsburg H             52.99   4   5   
  2 #   96 Lawrence Coan      11 Brebeuf Jesu             54.30   3   3   
  3 #   93 Samson Tesfagiorg  11 Brownsburg H             54.33   4   1   
  4 #   87 Justin Petty       10 Brownsburg H             55.48   4 
  5 #   79 Dominic Calhoun     9 Brownsburg H             55.64   4 
  6 #   98 Jacob Leon         11 Indianapolis             56.13   3 
  7 #   97 Jake Fine          11 Brebeuf Jesu             57.22   1 
  8 #   83 Kaleb Davidson     12 Brownsburg H             58.74   4 
  9 #   95 Mario Walkine      10 Brownsburg H             58.75   2 
 10 #   92 Jorden Spiller      9 Brownsburg H             58.86   3 
 11 #   82 Joe Copeland        9 Brownsburg H             59.85   2 
 12 #   81 Donte Cooper       12 Brownsburg H             59.86   3 
 13 #   78 Rajbir Benipal      9 Brownsburg H           1:00.26   2 
 14 #   64 Noah Skaggs        11 Brebeuf Jesu           1:00.97   1 
 15 #   86 Ryan Little        11 Brownsburg H           1:01.96   4 
 16 #  101 Lloyd Sage         12 Indianapolis           1:09.36   3 
 17 #   89 Jackson Shartzer   10 Brebeuf Jesu           1:09.69   1 
 18 #   80 Kiehl Christopher   9 Brebeuf Jesu           1:10.24   2 
 19 #   99 Will Pletcher       9 Indianapolis           1:14.34   3 
 
Event 7  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #  170 John Colquitt      11 Brownsburg H             41.67    5   
  2 #  172 Freddy Hawthorne   10 Brownsburg H             46.52    3   
  3 #  173 Slade Hopper       12 Brownsburg H             47.15    1   
  4 #  176 Parker Spellacy    11 Indianapolis             48.08  
  5 #  171 Ben Coomer         11 Brownsburg H             48.36  
  6 #   77 Ethan Barkdull     10 Brebeuf Jesu             56.49  
 
Event 8  Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 #  109 Haiden Diemer-McK  11 Brownsburg H           1:57.09   1   5   
  2 #  111 Eli Franklin       12 Brebeuf Jesu           2:00.95   1   3   
  3 #  113 Jacob Kodrick      12 Brownsburg H           2:07.96   1   1   
  4 #  114 Jalen Larkey       10 Brownsburg H           2:08.05   1 
  5 #  110 Liam Eifert        10 Indianapolis           2:09.17   1 
  6 #  125 Kyle Pehlman       12 Indianapolis           2:12.17   1 
  7 #  115 Brennan Legue      10 Brebeuf Jesu           2:12.60   3 
  8 #  117 Zachary Lien       10 Brownsburg H           2:16.25   2 
  9 #  119 Alex Lozano         9 Indianapolis           2:16.72   2 
 10 #  124 Jack O'Brien        9 Indianapolis           2:17.69   1 
 11 #  102 Eyob Asfaha         9 Brownsburg H           2:18.79   1 
 12 #  103 William Baker      11 Indianapolis           2:20.91   1 
 13 #  106 Paul Cormany        9 Brownsburg H           2:25.29   2 
 14 #  108 Sean Delaney       11 Indianapolis           2:27.68   1 
 15 #  126 Luke Petre         10 Brownsburg H           2:27.85   3 
 16 #  123 Will Moser          9 Brownsburg H           2:27.89   2 
 17 #  120 Joseph Mariani     10 Indianapolis           2:28.82   2 
 18 #  105 Nick Busam         10 Indianapolis           2:28.86   1 
 19 #  121 Isaac Martin       11 Brownsburg H           2:33.85   2 
 20 #  104 Keegan Bowling      9 Brownsburg H           2:34.38   2 
 21 #   97 Jake Fine          11 Brebeuf Jesu           2:35.27   3 
 22 #  127 Jon Rademacher      9 Brownsburg H           2:36.34   3 
 23 #  129 Casey Sparks       10 Brownsburg H           2:38.28   3 
 24 #  131 Crew VanderWoude    9 Indianapolis           2:39.20   2 
 25 #  107 Griffin Crist       9 Brebeuf Jesu           2:40.52   3 
 26 #   29 Jack Joyce         11 Brebeuf Jesu           2:43.06   3 
 27 #  118 Noah Lone          10 Brownsburg H           2:45.94   3 
 28 #  130 Ethan Trobridge     9 Indianapolis           2:46.78   2 
 29 #  116 Sawyer Leming       9 Brownsburg H           2:46.80   3 
 30 #  112 Bryce Hahn          9 Indianapolis           2:48.15   2 
 31 #  122 Chase Mong          9 Indianapolis           2:49.54   2 
 32 #  128 Will Sears         10 Brownsburg H           2:58.97   3 
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 #   51 Michael Page       11 Indianapolis             23.36  13   5   
  2 #   22 Max Harris         12 Brownsburg H             23.48  13   3   
  3 #   94 Scotty Tienda      10 Brownsburg H             23.80  13   1   
  4 #   87 Justin Petty       10 Brownsburg H             24.16  12 
  5 #   85 Luke Lacey         12 Brownsburg H             24.39  13 
  6 #   19 Joshua Hall        11 Brebeuf Jesu             24.40  11 
  7 #   59 Eric Richardson     9 Brownsburg H             24.57   7 
  8 #    7 Boubacar Bangoura  11 Brownsburg H             24.69  12 
  9 #   91 Corey Smith         9 Brownsburg H             24.78  11 
 10 #   79 Dominic Calhoun     9 Brownsburg H             24.83   8 
 11 #   75 David Wimberly     11 Brownsburg H             24.90  11 
 12 #   63 Griffin Simpson     9 Brownsburg H             24.96   9 
 13 #   72 Jayden Whitaker    10 Brownsburg H             25.05   8 
 14 #   23 Caleb Heldman      10 Brownsburg H             25.08  12 
 15 #  169 Cole Brewer        11 Indianapolis             25.09  10 
 16 #   76 Carsen Wright       9 Brownsburg H             25.13  11 
 17 #   93 Samson Tesfagiorg  11 Brownsburg H             25.15  13 
 18 #   69 Noah Waltz         11 Brownsburg H             25.18  12 
 19 #   26 Jeremiah Jackson   11 Brebeuf Jesu             25.34   3 
 20 #   43 Ryan Miller        10 Brownsburg H             25.46   9 
 21 #   15 KeShod Caldwell    10 Indianapolis             25.50  10 
 22 #    9 Evan Bennett       11 Brebeuf Jesu             25.58   2 
 23 #   20 Tyler Hancock      11 Brownsburg H             25.59  11 
 24 #   81 Donte Cooper       12 Brownsburg H             25.61  11 
 25 #   25 Jaiden Hughes      11 Brebeuf Jesu             25.64   1 
 26 #   50 Gio Ortega          9 Brownsburg H             25.65   7 
 27 #   95 Mario Walkine      10 Brownsburg H             25.67   7 
 28 #  181 Josh Omoruyi       10 Indianapolis             25.77  12 
 29 #    6 Alijah Ballance    10 Brownsburg H             25.79  10 
 30 #   90 George Silinghia   11 Brebeuf Jesu             25.86   2 
 31 #   83 Kaleb Davidson     12 Brownsburg H             25.98   9 
 32 #   12 Eli Bolton         10 Indianapolis             25.99   8 
 33 #   55 Isaac Patterson     9 Brownsburg H             26.02   6 
 34 #   71 Robert Whelan      10 Indianapolis             26.09   8 
 35 #   92 Jorden Spiller      9 Brownsburg H             26.10   7 
 36 #   66 Henry Spencer      10 Brownsburg H             26.12   6 
 37 #   14 Trey Brown          9 Brownsburg H             26.13   7 
 38 #   36 Keith Long          9 Indianapolis             26.18  12 
 39 #   49 Cayden Olinger      9 Brownsburg H             26.23   5 
 40 #   34 Carter Leininger    9 Brownsburg H             26.41   7 
 41 #    5 Alexander Ash       9 Brebeuf Jesu             26.47   3 
 42 #   82 Joe Copeland        9 Brownsburg H             26.62   6 
 43 #   48 Wesley N'Gbesso     9 Brownsburg H             26.68   5 
 44 #   78 Rajbir Benipal      9 Brownsburg H             26.92   6 
 45 #   11 Hank Blahnik       10 Brownsburg H             26.94   5 
 46 #   73 Deuce Williams     12 Brebeuf Jesu             27.06   1 
 47 #   27 Alpha Jalloh       10 Brownsburg H             27.16   4 
 48 #   86 Ryan Little        11 Brownsburg H             27.25   8 
 48 #   16 Benjamin Cho       11 Indianapolis             27.25   9 
 50 #   65 Titus Slaughter     9 Indianapolis             27.31   9 
 51 #    3 Pablo Alatorre      9 Indianapolis             27.57   8 
 52 #    8 Tristan Barta      11 Brownsburg H             27.62   6 
 53 #    2 Praise Adebiyi     11 Brownsburg H             27.96   6 
 54 #   10 Myles Berry         9 Brebeuf Jesu             28.00   2 
 55 #   52 Armundo Parchman    9 Indianapolis             28.30  10 
 56 #   42 Mico Mendoza       11 Brownsburg H             28.31   5 
 57 #   17 Nick Farah          9 Indianapolis             28.49  10 
 58 #   88 Jasiel Rodriguez   10 Brownsburg H             28.89   5 
 59 #   62 Will Schwab         9 Brebeuf Jesu             29.01   4 
 60 #   40 Yisakor Melke      11 Brownsburg H             29.08   5 
 61 #   44 Adedoyin Mogaji    10 Brownsburg H             29.23   4 
 62 #   28 Khyran Jenkins-Em  11 Brebeuf Jesu             29.28   3 
 63 #   45 Zach Mokaya        10 Brebeuf Jesu             29.83   3 
 64 #   32 William Lay        10 Brownsburg H             30.39   4 
 65 #   18 Nyle Graham         9 Brebeuf Jesu             30.90   2 
 66 #   37 Chace Love          9 Brownsburg H             32.06   4 
 67 #   89 Jackson Shartzer   10 Brebeuf Jesu             32.75   2 
 68 #   80 Kiehl Christopher   9 Brebeuf Jesu             33.89   2 
 
Event 10  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #  166 Trevor Nolan       12 Brownsburg H           9:52.17    5   
  2 #  160 Cameron Todd        9 Brebeuf Jesu           9:52.24    3   
  3 #  157 Collin Stevens     11 Brebeuf Jesu          10:02.34    1   
  4 #  154 Matteo Rosio       10 Brebeuf Jesu          10:03.39  
  5 #  168 Patrick Voglewede  11 Brownsburg H          10:59.03  
  6 #  142 Brian Halvorson    12 Brebeuf Jesu          11:17.26  
  7 #  164 Keegan Katz         9 Brownsburg H          11:25.51  
  8 #  167 Ean Packard        10 Brownsburg H          11:28.48  
  9 #  165 Colton Mayfield    10 Brownsburg H          12:08.80  
 10 #  163 Spencer Howard     11 Brownsburg H          12:12.14  
 11 #  148 Nick Makowiec       9 Brebeuf Jesu          12:12.20  
 
Event 11  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brownsburg High School  'A'                         3:35.17   2   5   
  2 Indianapolis Cathedral High Sc  'C'                x3:43.73   1 
  3 Brebeuf Jesuit Prep School  'A'                     3:45.40   2   2   
     1) #96 Lawrence Coan 11            2) #19 Joshua Hall 11             
     3) #33 Dorian Lee 11               4) #39 Devin McIlwain 10          
  4 Brownsburg High School  'D'                        x3:48.26   1 
  5 Brownsburg High School  'E'                        x3:49.66   1 
  6 Brownsburg High School  'C'                        x3:50.93   1 
  7 Brownsburg High School  'B'                        x3:52.00   2 
  8 Brebeuf Jesuit Prep School  'B'                    x3:56.31   2 
     1) #61 Devon Rudolph 9             2) #90 George Silinghia 11        
     3) #84 Jaden Edmonds 11            4) #77 Ethan Barkdull 10          
  9 Indianapolis Cathedral High Sc  'D'                x4:09.23   1 
 10 Indianapolis Cathedral High Sc  'E'                x4:09.73   1 
 
Event 12  Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
 4-02, 4-04, 4-06, 4-08, 4-10, 5-00, 5-02, 5-04, 5-06, 5-08
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  178 Tyray Lackey       12 Brownsburg H           6-04.50      1.94m   5   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04.50 6-06 
        P    P    O   XO    O    O   XO    O    O    XO     XX 
  2 #   87 Justin Petty       10 Brownsburg H           5-10.00      1.77m   3   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        P    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 #  177 Jerren Conway      11 Indianapolis           5-08.00      1.72m   1   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 #   96 Lawrence Coan      11 Brebeuf Jesu           5-06.00      1.67m 
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 #   91 Corey Smith         9 Brownsburg H          J5-06.00      1.67m 
     4-10 5-00 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 #  179 Nolan Stiffler     10 Indianapolis           5-00.00      1.52m 
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 #   89 Jackson Shartzer   10 Brebeuf Jesu           4-10.00      1.47m 
     4-10 5-00 
       XO  XXX 
 
Event 13  Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
 3 attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  182 Pierce Thomas      12 Brownsburg H          22-10.00      6.95m   5   
      22-08  22-09.75  22-10  FOUL       
  2 #  170 John Colquitt      11 Brownsburg H          21-05.00      6.52m   3   
      20-10  21-05  FOUL  FOUL      
  3 #  178 Tyray Lackey       12 Brownsburg H          20-08.75      6.31m   1   
      20-02.75  FOUL  20-08.75  FOUL      
  4 #  175 Matthias Pilkingt  10 Brownsburg H          20-07.50      6.28m 
      19-04.50  20-07.50  19-10  FOUL      
  5 #   91 Corey Smith         9 Brownsburg H          20-01.00      6.12m 
      20-01  19-07.50  FOUL  19-03.50      
  6 #   90 George Silinghia   11 Brebeuf Jesu          18-05.00      5.61m 
      17-02.50  FOUL  FOUL  18-05      
  7 #   26 Jeremiah Jackson   11 Brebeuf Jesu          17-09.00      5.41m 
      FOUL  17-09  FOUL  16-11      
  8 #   25 Jaiden Hughes      11 Brebeuf Jesu          17-08.75      5.40m 
      17-08.75  FOUL  16-09.50  15-10.50       
  9 #  180 Qujuan Cannon      11 Indianapolis          17-02.00      5.23m 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17-02      
 10 #   30 Dylan Keller       10 Indianapolis          17-01.00      5.20m 
      15-03.25  17-01  FOUL  FOUL      
 11 #   69 Noah Waltz         11 Brownsburg H          15-04.75      4.69m 
      FOUL  FOUL  15-04.75  14-07.50      
 12 #   39 Devin McIlwain     10 Brebeuf Jesu          14-05.00      4.39m 
      FOUL  14-05  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- #    1 Tim Adams          10 Brebeuf Jesu              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- #  181 Josh Omoruyi       10 Indianapolis              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- #   45 Zach Mokaya        10 Brebeuf Jesu              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Event 14  Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 3 attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  188 Charlie Schenck    11 Indianapolis          11-07.00      3.53m   5   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-07 12-00 
        O    XO   XXO    XO   XXO   XXX 
  2 #  187 Noah Jessee        10 Brownsburg H          10-00.00      3.04m   3   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 
       XO     O   XXX 
  3 #  183 Christopher Coyne  10 Brownsburg H           9-06.00      2.89m   1   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O   XO   XO   XXX 
  4 #  184 Joshua Ernest      11 Brownsburg H          J9-06.00      2.89m 
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
       XO   XO  XXO   XXX 
  5 #  185 Alex Hoover        11 Brownsburg H           8-00.00      2.43m 
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 -- #   56 Jeris Pendleton    11 Brownsburg H                NH            
     7-06 
      XXX 
 
Event 15  Boys Shot Put
====================================================================================
 3 attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
  1 #  211 Shon Tupuola       11 Brownsburg H          47-06.00     14.47m  2   5   
      47-06  44-10  44-09         
  2 #  208 Isaiah Smith       10 Brownsburg H          45-05.00     13.84m  2   3   
      FOUL  45-05  FOUL           
  3 #   25 Jaiden Hughes      11 Brebeuf Jesu          43-04.50     13.22m  1   1   
      39-06  41-11.50  43-04.50         
  4 #  207 Dominic Seibal     11 Indianapolis          40-03.50     12.28m  1 
      40-03.50  37-06  37-02         
  5 #  186 Adam Jessee        11 Brownsburg H          40-02.00     12.24m  2 
      35-09  FOUL  40-02         
  6 #  194 Chris Farah        11 Indianapolis          39-01.50     11.92m  2 
      36-08  35-11  39-01.50         
  7 #  205 Bryce Patterson    10 Brownsburg H          38-03.00     11.65m  2 
      38-03  37-02.50  35-11         
  8 #  195 Evan Furuness      11 Brownsburg H          37-11.50     11.56m  2 
      37-11.50  35-11  FOUL         
  9 #  206 Logan Petrie       10 Brebeuf Jesu          37-07.00     11.45m  2 
      FOUL  FOUL  37-07         
 10 #  177 Jerren Conway      11 Indianapolis          37-05.00     11.40m  1 
      37-05  37-02.50  36-05         
 11 #  193 Robert Crockett    10 Brownsburg H          37-04.50     11.39m  2 
      36-07  37-04.50  35-07         
 12 #  213 Owen Wood          11 Indianapolis          36-05.00     11.09m  2 
      35-09  36-01  36-05         
 13 #  199 Cooper Koers       11 Indianapolis          35-01.00     10.69m  1 
      33-05  35-01  34-05         
 14 #  197 Matthew Gatton      9 Brownsburg H          34-10.50     10.62m  2 
      30-06.50  32-01  34-10.50         
 15 #  210 Jordan Tate         9 Brownsburg H          34-08.50     10.57m  2 
      34-08.50  30-07  29-10         
 16 #  201 Hudson Miller      11 Indianapolis          34-05.00     10.49m  1 
      33-09  33-06.50  34-05         
 17 #  191 Corey Brewer        9 Indianapolis          33-08.50     10.27m  2 
      33-03  32-04  33-08.50         
 18 #  209 Kaden Tansy        11 Brownsburg H          32-10.00     10.00m  1 
      32-03  30-09.50  32-10         
 19 #  200 Jack Koppin        11 Indianapolis          32-01.50      9.79m  1 
      30-04  31-09.50  32-01.50         
 19 #  198 Ahmed Khan         10 Brebeuf Jesu          32-01.50      9.79m  1 
      29-09.50  FOUL  32-01.50         
 21 #  196 Kyle Gardner       11 Indianapolis          31-04.00      9.55m  1 
      30-10.50  28-10  31-04         
 22 #  203 Derek Mitchell     10 Brownsburg H          30-10.00      9.39m  2 
      28-00.50  30-10  30-08.50         
 23 #  190 Dexter Bell         9 Brownsburg H          30-08.50      9.35m  1 
      30-08.50  30-04  29-11           
 24 #  204 Ryan Owens         10 Brownsburg H          25-11.00      7.89m  1 
      23-11  25-11  FOUL         
 25 #  212 Conrad Walls       10 Brebeuf Jesu          24-10.00      7.56m  1 
      23-02.50  23-06.50  24-10         
 
Event 16  Boys Discus Throw
====================================================================================
 3 attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
  1 #  186 Adam Jessee        11 Brownsburg H            125-03     38.17m  3   5   
      125-03  124-00  110-02         
  2 #  195 Evan Furuness      11 Brownsburg H            118-08     36.16m  3   3   
      FOUL  111-06  118-08           
  3 #  211 Shon Tupuola       11 Brownsburg H            111-03     33.90m  3   1   
      106-07  99-10  111-03         
  4 #  213 Owen Wood          11 Indianapolis            109-11     33.50m  3 
      109-03  109-11  101-06         
  5 #  208 Isaiah Smith       10 Brownsburg H            108-00     32.91m  3 
      108-00  98-05  FOUL         
  6 #  177 Jerren Conway      11 Indianapolis         104-01.50     31.73m  1 
      85-02  100-08.50  104-01.50         
  7 #  206 Logan Petrie       10 Brebeuf Jesu            104-00     31.69m  1 
      103-00  98-09  104-00           
  8 #  194 Chris Farah        11 Indianapolis            102-05     31.21m  3 
      98-09  102-05  99-09         
  9 #  209 Kaden Tansy        11 Brownsburg H             94-09     28.87m  2 
      78-03  87-05  94-09         
 10 #  193 Robert Crockett    10 Brownsburg H             93-05     28.47m  3 
      93-05  FOUL  83-01         
 11 #  210 Jordan Tate         9 Brownsburg H             87-10     26.77m  2 
      70-00.50  71-06  87-10         
 12 #  198 Ahmed Khan         10 Brebeuf Jesu             87-06     26.67m  1 
      87-06  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 #  212 Conrad Walls       10 Brebeuf Jesu             86-08     26.41m  1 
      FOUL  86-08  78-11         
 14 #  207 Dominic Seibal     11 Indianapolis          84-04.50     25.71m  1 
      74-05  79-06  84-04.50         
 15 #  201 Hudson Miller      11 Indianapolis             83-01     25.32m  1 
      67-05  83-01  77-07         
 16 #  196 Kyle Gardner       11 Indianapolis             80-01     24.40m  1 
      64-01  70-00  80-01         
 17 #  197 Matthew Gatton      9 Brownsburg H             78-07     23.95m  2 
      78-07  75-11  71-09         
 18 #  203 Derek Mitchell     10 Brownsburg H             77-02     23.52m  3 
      64-06  77-02  73-06         
 19 #  199 Cooper Koers       11 Indianapolis             76-00     23.16m  2 
      FOUL  76-00  73-01         
 20 #  191 Corey Brewer        9 Indianapolis             73-05     22.37m  2 
      72-08  73-05  70-03         
 21 #  204 Ryan Owens         10 Brownsburg H             69-04     21.13m  2 
      69-04  FOUL  68-01         
 22 #  190 Dexter Bell         9 Brownsburg H             68-03     20.80m  2 
      62-00  68-03  65-10         
 23 #  205 Bryce Patterson    10 Brownsburg H             67-02     20.47m  2 
      67-02  61-07  FOUL           
 24 #  200 Jack Koppin        11 Indianapolis             61-04     18.69m  2 
      57-02  58-10  61-04         
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Brownsburg High School      90        2) Brebeuf Jesuit Prep Schoo  29   
    3) Indianapolis Cathedral Hig  19