Hoosier South Relays 3 2021

New Albany, IN

North Central High School (Indianapolis) Results

Girls Athlete Place Section Results
400 Meter Dash
1:06.72 SB Lauren Wimer 5th Finals H1 Complete (updated 3/22)
5000 Meter Run
19:37.22 SB Sophia Tipmore 21st Finals H1 Complete (updated 3/22)
20:12.09 SB Samrawit Tezera 23rd Finals H1 Complete (updated 3/22)
21:20.15 SB Claire Ekienberry 25th Finals H1 Complete (updated 3/22)
4x400 Meter Relay
4:13.78 Relay Team 2nd Finals H1 Complete (updated 3/22)
4x800 Meter Relay
9:53.19 Relay Team 2nd Finals H1 Complete (updated 3/22)
Discus
109-0 Tracey Gooch 4th Finals H1 Complete (updated 3/22)
94-9 Mckinzie Velasquez 7th Finals H1 Complete (updated 3/22)
86-11 Adeline Lindsay 9th Finals H1 Complete (updated 3/22)
57-5 SB Anna Charbonneau 21st Finals H2 Complete (updated 3/22)
Shot Put
32-5 Tracey Gooch 7th Finals H1 Complete (updated 3/22)
29-8 Mckinzie Velasquez 11th Finals H1 Complete (updated 3/22)
25-1 Adeline Lindsay 19th Finals H1 Complete (updated 3/22)
17-3 SB Anna Charbonneau 36th Finals H2 Complete (updated 3/22)
Boys Athlete Place Section Results
400 Meter Dash
54.31 SB Christian Woodson 5th Finals H1 Complete (updated 3/22)
54.92 SB Zion Woods 8th Finals H1 Complete (updated 3/22)
55.39 SB Vontrell Williams 10th Finals H3 Complete (updated 3/22)
55.41 Josh Merriweather 11th Finals H4 Complete (updated 3/22)
55.51 SB Thierno Diallo 13th Finals H2 Complete (updated 3/22)
57.70 SB Ibrahim Nsengiyumva 26th Finals H4 Complete (updated 3/22)
1:03.03 SB Nick Gordon 39th Finals H2 Complete (updated 3/22)
5000 Meter Run
16:43.71 SB Henry DeRyke 5th Finals H1 Complete (updated 3/22)
4x400 Meter Relay
3:35.80 Relay Team 3rd Finals H1 Complete (updated 3/22)
4x800 Meter Relay
8:17.31 SB Relay Team 1st Finals H1 Complete (updated 3/22)
Discus
133-6 Christian Porter 4th Finals H1 Complete (updated 3/22)
103-10 Micah Green 13th Finals H1 Complete (updated 3/22)
92-6 SB Gavin Lindsday 17th Finals H2 Complete (updated 3/22)
87-2 SB Kaden Edwards 22nd Finals H1 Complete (updated 3/22)
Shot Put
53-1 Josiah Green 1st Finals H1 Complete (updated 3/22)
46-6 Kaden Edwards 4th Finals H1 Complete (updated 3/22)
45-2 Christian Porter 7th Finals H1 Complete (updated 3/22)
36-11 SB Gavin Lindsday 18th Finals H2 Complete (updated 3/22)
35-3 SB Micah Green 23rd Finals H2 Complete (updated 3/22)