Hoosier South Relays 3 2021

New Albany, IN

Lawrence Central High School Results

Girls Athlete Place Section Results
400 Meter Dash
58.02 Taylor Herbert 1st Finals H1 Complete (updated 3/22)
1:05.20 SB Victoria Smiley 3rd Finals H1 Complete (updated 3/22)
4x400 Meter Relay
4:25.44 SB Relay Team 4th Finals H1 Complete (updated 3/22)
4x800 Meter Relay
11:40.08 Relay Team 6th Finals H1 Complete (updated 3/22)
Long Jump
14-1.75 SB Kayla Carr 4th Finals H1 Complete (updated 3/22)
14-0.5 Mi'Kiya Bailey 5th Finals H1 Complete (updated 3/22)
13-1 SB Candyce Hollins 7th Finals H1 Complete (updated 3/22)
Pole Vault
7-0 Lu-si Minnich 4th Finals H1 Complete (updated 3/22)
Discus
112-5 Morgan Murff 2nd Finals H1 Complete (updated 3/22)
98-9 Phylicia Gee 6th Finals H2 Complete (updated 3/22)
62-4 Alexis Robinson 19th Finals H1 Complete (updated 3/22)
57-1 SB Zaria Robinson 23rd Finals H2 Complete (updated 3/22)
51-11 SB Mariah Morris 28th Finals H2 Complete (updated 3/22)
Shot Put
34-1 Phylicia Gee 4th Finals H1 Complete (updated 3/22)
32-6 Morgan Murff 6th Finals H1 Complete (updated 3/22)
31-1 Zaria Robinson 8th Finals H1 Complete (updated 3/22)
29-4 SB Alexis Robinson 12th Finals H1 Complete (updated 3/22)
21-0 SB Mariah Morris 32nd Finals H2 Complete (updated 3/22)
Boys Athlete Place Section Results
400 Meter Dash
53.11 Emani Washington 2nd Finals H1 Complete (updated 3/22)
54.86 Cyle Irvin 7th Finals H1 Complete (updated 3/22)
57.13 SB Khalil Wynn 21st Finals H2 Complete (updated 3/22)
58.53 SB Tydarius Clark 28th Finals H4 Complete (updated 3/22)
59.81 SB Chrisean Jones 31st Finals H1 Complete (updated 3/22)
5000 Meter Run
16:52.12 SB Matt Vennemann 7th Finals H1 Complete (updated 3/22)
17:11.17 SB Adam Cheney 9th Finals H1 Complete (updated 3/22)
17:36.27 SB Porter Rozak 14th Finals H1 Complete (updated 3/22)
4x400 Meter Relay
3:35.73 Relay Team 2nd Finals H1 Complete (updated 3/22)
4x800 Meter Relay
9:00.89 Relay Team 6th Finals H1 Complete (updated 3/22)
High Jump
7-0 Kamyren Garrett 1st Finals H1 Complete (updated 3/22)
Long Jump
20-9 Chrisean Jones 1st Finals H1 Complete (updated 3/22)
20-2.75 Kamyren Garrett 2nd Finals H1 Complete (updated 3/22)
18-11.25 Cyle Irvin 3rd Finals H1 Complete (updated 3/22)
17-7.5 SB Tydarius Clark 5th Finals H2 Complete (updated 3/22)
15-1 Jahmad Harmon 10th Finals H1 Complete (updated 3/22)
14-6.25 Tra'ell Streeter 11th Finals H1 Complete (updated 3/22)
Pole Vault
10-6 Tivon Wiley 1st Finals H1 Complete (updated 3/22)
8-0 Matt Novak 6th Finals H1 Complete (updated 3/22)
Discus
77-5 Mataio Russell 30th Finals H2 Complete (updated 3/22)
Shot Put
40-10 Joshua Mickens 11th Finals H1 Complete (updated 3/22)
32-11 SB Adarius Denning 29th Finals H1 Complete (updated 3/22)
32-1 Drew Dumas 32nd Finals H2 Complete (updated 3/22)
31-0 Caleb Weirich 34th Finals H2 Complete (updated 3/22)