Complete Results

Licensed to Highland High School       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/22/2007 08:49 PM
                         2007 HIGHLAND GIRLS REGIONAL                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
    REGIONAL: # 11.99  1998        KELLY STAMPER, KANKAKEE VALLEY              
State Record: ! 11.52  1986        Maicel Malone, Indpls North Central         
                12.47  **
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mitchell, Denisha         09 LP                     12.75      12.83Q                  2 
  2 Raffin, Lena              12 CHEST                  12.68      12.98Q                  1 
  3 Simpson, Tiera            10 MERR                   12.81      12.86Q                  2 
  4 Goins, Elisha             12 HAMMOND                12.96      13.03Q                  1 
  5 Washington, Cristan       10 WS                     13.04      13.05Q                  2 
  6 McGregor, Shanese         11 MICH CITY              12.96      13.07Q                  1 
  7 Doelling, Lauren          11 BG                     13.08      13.18q                  1 
  8 Bell, Mary                12 WS                     13.20      13.21q                  1 
  9 Hewitt, Dawn              11 MORGAN TWP             13.22      13.22                   1 
 10 Carey, Mercedes           09 CALUMET                13.07      13.31                   1 
 11 Hill, Britney             11 GRIFFITH               13.22      13.32                   2 
 12 Humphrey, Brittaney       12 NEW PRAIRIE            13.01      13.36                   2 
 13 Renn, Kyla                12 CP                     13.19      13.39                   2 
 14 Payer, Kristin            10 MORGAN TWP             13.62      13.55                   2 
 15 Halleck, Tabby            10 WINAMAC                13.34      13.89                   1 
 16 Robinson, Palon           12 HAMMOND                13.69      14.50                   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
    REGIONAL: # 11.99  1998        KELLY STAMPER, KANKAKEE VALLEY              
State Record: ! 11.52  1986        Maicel Malone, Indpls North Central         
                12.47  **
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Raffin, Lena        12 CHEST                  12.98      12.62                    10  
  2 Mitchell, Denisha   09 LP                     12.83      12.72                     8  
  3 Washington, Crista  10 WS                     13.05      12.94                     6  
  4 Simpson, Tiera      10 MERR                   12.86      12.95                     5  
  5 McGregor, Shanese   11 MICH CITY              13.07      12.97                     4  
  6 Doelling, Lauren    11 BG                     13.18      13.15                     3  
  7 Goins, Elisha       12 HAMMOND                13.03      13.16                     2  
  8 Bell, Mary          12 WS                     13.21      13.24                     1  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
    REGIONAL: # 24.70  1985        ANGELA MCCLATCHEY, GARY ROOSEVELT           
State Record: ! 23.12  1986        Maicel Malone, Indpls North Central         
                25.58  **
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gildon, Bionca            12 WIRT                   25.49      25.50Q**                1 
  2 Neville, Rebecca          10 MERR                   25.73      26.70Q                  2 
  3 Martin, Delta             11 WALLACE                25.77      26.48Q                  1 
  4 Raffin, Lena              12 CHEST                  25.76      26.81Q                  2 
  5 Simpson, Tiera            10 MERR                   25.83      26.87Q                  1 
  6 McGregor, Shanese         11 MICH CITY              26.45      26.88Q                  2 
  7 Lienhoop, Kim             12 LP                     26.00      27.00q                  2 
  8 Goins, Elisha             12 HAMMOND                26.88      27.18q                  1 
  9 Cash, Liandra             11 MICH CITY              26.71      27.36                   1 
 10 VanderWoude, Katrina      11 KV                     28.72      28.12                   2 
 11 Harris, Madilyn           10 BNI                    27.95      28.30                   1 
 11 St. Clair, Rena           12 W CEN                  28.12      28.30                   1 
 13 Gum, Katelyn              09 HIGHLAND               28.29      28.62                   1 
 14 Halleck, Tabby            10 WINAMAC                27.39      28.63                   2 
 15 Carey, Mercedes           09 CALUMET                27.40      28.77                   2 
 16 Moser, Stephanie          10 HEBRON                 28.22      29.03                   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
    REGIONAL: # 24.70  1985        ANGELA MCCLATCHEY, GARY ROOSEVELT           
State Record: ! 23.12  1986        Maicel Malone, Indpls North Central         
                25.58  **
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gildon, Bionca      12 WIRT                   25.50      26.00                    10  
  2 Raffin, Lena        12 CHEST                  26.81      26.07                     8  
  3 Simpson, Tiera      10 MERR                   26.87      26.33                     6  
  4 Neville, Rebecca    10 MERR                   26.70      26.34                     5  
  5 Lienhoop, Kim       12 LP                     27.00      26.50                     4  
  6 Martin, Delta       11 WALLACE                26.48      26.60                     3  
  7 McGregor, Shanese   11 MICH CITY              26.88      26.80                     2  
  8 Goins, Elisha       12 HAMMOND                27.18      28.91                     1  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
    REGIONAL: # 56.00  1986        STEPHANIE BENNETT, GARY WEST SIDE           
State Record: ! 52.42  1986        Maicel Malone, Indpls North Central         
                57.95  **
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Gildon, Bionca      12 WIRT                   57.06      57.10 **                2   10  
  2 Gosberry, Devin     11 MUNSTER                59.27      57.40 **                2    8  
  3 Neal, Keyona        11 WS                     57.37      57.55 **                2    6  
  4 Anderson, Arielle   12 MERR                   58.58      58.15                   2    5  
  5 Rashin, Leah        11 CP                     59.00      58.27                   2    4  
  6 Criswell, Kayla     10 PORTAGE              1:01.67    1:00.57                   2    3  
  7 Christopher, Ruth   11 MUNSTER              1:00.70    1:00.59                   2    2  
  8 St. Clair, Rena     12 W CEN                1:02.32    1:01.60                   1    1  
  9 Kadish, Paige       10 CHEST                1:02.61    1:02.53                   1 
 10 Keller, Annmarie    09 KOUTS                1:05.79    1:02.90                   1 
 11 Pierce, Nikki       12 CHEST                1:02.00    1:03.53                   2 
 12 Wuethner, Kyanna    11 RENS                 1:04.42    1:03.54                   1 
 13 Moeller, Melissa    10 VALPO                1:03.71    1:04.21                   1 
 14 Mirabelli, Gianna   10 LC                   1:05.11    1:04.24                   1 
 15 St. Germain, Krist  09 HEBRON               1:05.15    1:06.86                   1 
 16 Rudloff, Jessica    10 HIGHLAND             1:07.22    1:08.03                   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================================
    REGIONAL: # 2:15.60  1994        KATEY PARSONS, HIGHLAND                   
State Record: ! 2:09.82  2003        Temeka Kincy, Lawrence North              
                2:16.46  **
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Hardesty, Lauren    12 VALPO                2:18.08    2:18.59                    10  
  2 Hardesty, Amanda    12 VALPO                2:20.87    2:19.75                     8  
  3 Jensen, Kailey      10 LC                   2:20.71    2:21.05                     6  
  4 Bane, Jenn          11 CP                   2:21.60    2:21.54                     5  
  5 Carter, Felicia     12 WS                   2:22.43    2:22.47                     4  
  6 Konkey, Sarah       11 OREG-DAV             2:28.79    2:22.68                     3  
  7 Harvey, Allyson     11 CHEST                2:25.02    2:24.15                     2  
  8 Jones, Brooke       11 HIGHLAND             2:22.22    2:24.70                     1  
  9 Jessen, Jaclyn      12 KOUTS                2:27.66    2:24.94                  
 10 Bona, Anna          11 LC                   2:25.73    2:26.37                  
 11 Malone, Allison     12 RENS                 2:26.59    2:27.32                  
 12 Doss, Kemi          09 ROOSEVELT            2:26.42    2:27.59                  
 13 Dvojacki, Dominiqu  10 CP                   2:31.39    2:27.78                  
 14 Cahillane, Katie    12 CHEST                2:26.11    2:28.62                  
 15 Griggs, Sophia      11 MUNSTER              2:27.98    2:28.81                  
 16 Kacafirek, Kim      11 NJSP                 2:31.23    2:28.98                  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================================
    REGIONAL: # 4:50.40  1986        CAROL GRAY, NEW PRAIRIE                   
State Record: ! 4:49.38  2003        Katie Harrington, Carmel                  
                5:04.98  **
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Hardesty, Lauren    12 VALPO                5:04.70    5:10.59                    10  
  2 Hardesty, Amanda    12 VALPO                5:12.27    5:15.61                     8  
  3 Plenus, Megan       09 LC                   5:16.30    5:16.90                     6  
  4 Zajac, Rachel       10 LC                   5:31.83    5:23.69                     5  
  5 Matusik, Kim        12 BG                   5:24.21    5:26.23                     4  
  6 Hanlon, Trisha      09 HEBRON               5:30.35    5:26.69                     3  
  7 Caluag, Tiffany     12 PORTAGE              5:28.55    5:31.52                     2  
  8 Kunz, Lyndsey       09 MUNSTER              5:28.57    5:31.74                     1  
  9 Tarr, Kate          10 MERR                 5:35.46    5:33.03                  
 10 Guidarelli, Tina    10 CHEST                5:38.51    5:44.88                  
 11 Kleinaman, Morgan   09 CP                   5:40.67    5:44.96                  
 12 Sams, Caitlin       10 W CEN                5:46.56    5:47.27                  
 13 Osborn, Kelsy       09 KV                   5:50.67    5:48.21                  
 14 Boursier, Jessica   11 MERR                 5:38.99    5:51.26                  
 15 Boyle, Colleen      09 MUNSTER              5:36.33    5:57.76                  
 16 Deatherage, Katie   11 HANOVER              5:38.09    6:13.38                  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================================
    REGIONAL: # 10:47.44  2003        TIFFANY REDLARCZYK, LAKE CENTRAL         
State Record: ! 10:24.29  1996        Amy Yoder, East Noble                    
                11:05.33  **
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Payonk, Dana        09 LC                  11:31.00   11:24.27                    10  
  2 Ranegar, Megan      10 VALPO               11:20.09   11:24.77                     8  
  3 Mellen, Mary        10 MICH CITY           11:45.83   11:27.93                     6  
  4 Puntillo, Paula     12 ANDREAN             11:58.86   11:30.27                     5  
  5 Goolik, Natalie     12 HIGHLAND            12:30.22   11:52.66                     4  
  6 Henderson, Jackie   11 LC                  11:52.57   11:53.88                     3  
  7 Chapman, Kyla       12 RENS                11:53.59   11:56.85                     2  
  8 Hanlon, Trisha      09 HEBRON              12:12.01   11:58.05                     1  
  9 Matusik, Kim        12 BG                  12:04.24   12:06.96                  
 10 Conley, Elizabeth   09 ANDREAN             12:08.24   12:09.56                  
 11 Kuehn, Becca        10 LP                  12:02.28   12:10.33                  
 12 Bennett, Courtney   09 KOUTS               12:37.07   12:12.56                  
 13 Tarr, Kate          10 MERR                12:29.40   12:14.18                  
 14 Misch, Melinda      11 PORTAGE             11:56.09   12:16.11                  
 15 Kunz, Lyndsey       09 MUNSTER             12:21.86   12:35.88                  
 16 Vega, Nicole        09 CP                  12:39.68   12:39.83                  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================================
    REGIONAL: # 14.55  2004        TEKISHA MARTIN, MICHIGAN CITY               
State Record: ! 13.95  2005        Vanneisha Ivy, Muncie Central               
                15.05  **
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stone, Valerie            12 ROOSEVELT              14.91      15.24Q                  1 
  2 Freeman, Whitney          09 MUNSTER                15.78      15.50Q                  2 
  3 Neville, Rebecca          10 MERR                   15.87      15.47Q                  1 
  4 Steiner, Megan            12 VALPO                  15.43      16.19Q                  2 
  5 Fifield, Kirah            12 KV                     15.78      16.03Q                  1 
  6 Hesson, Shayna            12 RENS                   16.25      16.36Q                  2 
  7 Bennett, Elizabeth        11 HEBRON                 16.35      16.29q                  1 
  8 Rogers, Brittany          12 KOUTS                  16.28      16.71q                  2 
  9 Taylor, Natasha           12 WS                     16.69      16.83                   2 
 10 Wright, Robin             11 SC-UM                  16.48      17.01                   2 
 11 Rose, Taylor              10 VALPO                  16.41      17.04                   1 
 12 Gatewood, Leslie          10 HOBART                 16.84      17.17                   1 
 13 Gnerlich, Mandy           10 LC                     16.98      17.20                   1 
 14 Carlson, Kristi           11 MUNSTER                17.13      17.23                   1 
 15 Guardiola, Brianne        09 CHEST                  17.20      17.40                   2 
 16 Siuba, Mark Kate          10 LC                     17.04      17.47                   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================================
    REGIONAL: # 14.55  2004        TEKISHA MARTIN, MICHIGAN CITY               
State Record: ! 13.95  2005        Vanneisha Ivy, Muncie Central               
                15.05  **
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Stone, Valerie      12 ROOSEVELT              15.24      15.13                    10  
  2 Freeman, Whitney    09 MUNSTER                15.50      15.24                     8  
  3 Fifield, Kirah      12 KV                     16.03      15.62                     6  
  4 Neville, Rebecca    10 MERR                   15.47      15.64                     5  
  5 Steiner, Megan      12 VALPO                  16.19      16.34                     4  
  6 Hesson, Shayna      12 RENS                   16.36      16.43                     3  
  7 Rogers, Brittany    12 KOUTS                  16.71      16.51                     2  
  8 Bennett, Elizabeth  11 HEBRON                 16.29      16.54                     1  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================================
    REGIONAL: # 44.00  1990        TRACEY MERIWEATHER, MICHIGAN CITY ROGERS    
State Record: ! 42.51  1987        Deb Sauers, Columbia City                   
                45.06  **
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Stone, Valerie      12 ROOSEVELT              46.50      45.15                   2   10  
  2 Freeman, Whitney    09 MUNSTER                48.25      45.72                   2    8  
  3 Steiner, Megan      12 VALPO                  45.67      46.55                   2    6  
  4 Hesson, Shayna      12 RENS                   47.38      47.36                   2    5  
  5 Rose, Taylor        10 VALPO                  48.96      48.94                   2    4  
  6 Taylor, Natasha     12 WS                     48.95      49.43                   2    3  
  7 Kinsey, Samone      11 MERR                   49.81      50.00                   1    2  
  8 Conley, Jillian     11 KV                     49.78      50.02                   1    1  
  9 Giordano, Megan     12 LC                     48.32      50.06                   2 
 10 Hemmerling, Kristi  09 LC                     49.91      50.16                   1 
 11 Ray, Alexandria     12 MICH CITY              50.20      50.39                   1 
 12 Guardiola, Brianne  09 CHEST                  49.59      51.06                   1 
 13 Halleck, Taylor     12 WINAMAC                48.52      51.58                   2 
 14 Lobodinski, Christ  12 MERR                   50.40      51.63                   1 
 15 Garvin, Casey       10 KOUTS                  49.72      51.78                   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
    REGIONAL: # 48.10  1984        GARY ROOSEVELT                              
                       A. MCCLATCHEY, L. FEARS, D. BANKS, D. LEWIS       
State Record: ! 45.75  2003        , Ft Wayne Northrop                         
                       Adams, Rox, Carr, Robinson                        
                48.71  **
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 CHESTERTON  'A'                               49.49      48.50 **                2   10  
     1) Huddleston, Bailey 10           2) Raffin, Lena 12                
     3) Erminger, Megan 09              4) McColly, Katie 11              
     5) Przybylinski, Mallory 10        6) Lewis, Becky 11                
  2 GARY WEST SIDE  'A'                           49.15      49.28                   2    8  
     1) Washington, Cristan 10          2) Neal, Keyona 11                
     3) Sease, Azishia 12               4) Bell, Mary 12                  
     5) Daniels, Danielle 11            6) Suggs, Damecia 09              
  3 MERRILLVILLE  'A'                             49.81      49.69                   2    6  
     1) Harris, Jamesha 12              2) Simpson, Tiera 10              
     3) Ferguson, Keenisha 10           4) Neville, Rebecca 10            
     5) Akinrinade, Eniola 12           6) Curry, Britney 11              
  4 MUNSTER  'A'                                  51.43      50.41                   2    5  
     1) Rubino, Sarah 11                2) Freeman, Whitney 09            
     3) Dohman, Stefanie 12             4) Kimes, Chelsy 12               
     5) Christopher, Reahna 09          6) Christopher, Ruth 11           
  5 GARY WIRT  'A'                                50.33      50.57                   2    4  
     1) Lewis, Jeriean 09               2) Gildon, Bionca 12              
     3) Brown, Leloni 10                4) Taylor, Tiffany 12             
     5) Tasker, Tanginia 12             6) Joseph, Courtnee 11            
  6 GARY ROOSEVELT  'A'                           51.28      50.60                   2    3  
     1) Stone, Valerie 12               2) Doss, Kemi 09                  
     3) Hargis, Alricka 12              4) Brown, Brittany 09             
     5) Mabone, Ganae 09                6) Stegall, Tierra 10             
  7 BOONE GROVE  'A'                              51.47      51.01                   2    2  
     1) Fauser, Jessica 11              2) Malone, Kelsey 11              
     3) Runyan, Katie 10                4) Doelling, Lauren 11            
     5) Hernandez, Sarah 09             6)                                
  8 MICHIGAN CITY  'A'                            51.81      51.09                   1    1  
     1) McGregor, Shanese 11            2) Brinckman, Courtney 10         
     3) Pasha, Nina 11                  4) Cash, Liandra 11               
     5) Ray, Alexandria 12              6) Mashburn, Amber 10             
  9 VALPARAISO  'A'                               51.86      51.12                   1 
     1) Jones, Jordan 11                2) Brant, Annaliese 10            
     3) Van Keppel, Kassi 10            4) Sutton, Abbey 11               
     5) Clinkenbeard, Ashleigh 09       6) Rose, Taylor 10                
 10 LAKE CENTRAL  'A'                             51.15      51.34                   2 
     1) Markiewicz, Ericka 10           2) Reynolds, Shannen 09           
     3) Giordano, Megan 12              4) Morgan, Jessica 10             
     5) Markiewicz, Alyssa 09           6) Giordano, Kelsey 09            
 11 LAPORTE  'A'                                  52.28      52.06                   1 
     1) Kyles, Astrona 10               2) Spoljaric, Sam 10              
     3) Robbins, Samantha 09            4) Mitchell, Denisha 09           
     5) Lauver, Ashley 11               6) Burnett, Kim 11                
 12 KANKAKEE VALLEY  'A'                          52.94      52.16                   1 
     1) VanderWoude, Katrina 11         2) Conley, Jillian 11             
     3) Kerner, Nicole 11               4) Fifield, Kirah 12              
     5) Walczak, Page 11                6) Maffitt, Nicole 09             
 13 HAMMOND MORTON  'A'                           53.66      53.34                   1 
     1) Torres, Crystal 11              2) Hanson, Tierra 10              
     3) Martinez, Alexa 11              4) Jones, China 12                
     5) Moczynski, Brittany 11          6) Evans, Patrice 11              
 14 HIGHLAND  'A'                                 53.72      53.45                   1 
     1) Carpenter, Heather 10           2) Turoci, Katie 10               
     3) King, Stephanie 12              4) Gum, Katelyn 09                
     5) Jacobs, Sena 12                 6) Zacny, Cassie 10               
 15 NORTH JUDSON-SAN PIERRE  'A'                  53.54      53.51                   1 
     1) Kraus, Becca 10                 2) West, Deana 09                 
     3) Scott, Cassi 12                 4) Klockow, Justina 12            
     5) Myer, Samantha 09               6)                                
 16 RENSSELAER CENTRAL  'A'                       54.91      55.39                   1 
     1) Kanne, Morgan 10                2) Kaufman, Jodi 09               
     3) Benner, Laura 10                4) Hayes, Renee 09                
     5) Hesson, Shayna 12               6) Wuethner, Kyanna 11            
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
    REGIONAL: # 3:54.80  1987        GARY WEST SIDE                            
                         E. ADAMS, S. HAMLER, S. SMITH, I. WILLAIMS        
State Record: ! 3:47.89  2002        , Ft Wayne Northrop                       
                         Robinson, Burnett, Carr, Elcock                   
                3:58.68  **
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 MUNSTER  'A'                                4:07.90    3:57.93 **                2   10  
     1) Rubino, Sarah 11                2) Gosberry, Devin 11             
     3) Christopher, Ruth 11            4) Freeman, Whitney 09            
     5) Pagane, Kristen 11              6) Brajak, Kristin 09             
  2 CROWN POINT  'A'                            4:03.06    3:58.46 **                2    8  
     1) Renn, Kyla 12                   2) Vercellino, Samantha 09        
     3) Bane, Jenn 11                   4) Rashin, Leah 11                
     5) Rothrock, Paige 12              6) Smack, Mackenzie 09            
  3 GARY WEST SIDE  'A'                         4:01.78    3:59.20                   2    6  
     1) Washington, Cristan 10          2) Neal, Keyona 11                
     3) Carter, Felicia 12              4) Stines, Aarion 10              
     5) Bell, Mary 12                   6) Taylor, Nakia 10               
  4 LAKE CENTRAL  'A'                           4:15.46    4:07.17                   2    5  
     1) Giordano, Megan 12              2) Jensen, Kailey 10              
     3) Plenus, Megan 09                4) Morgan, Jessica 10             
     5) Bona, Anna 11                   6) Uzubell, Megan 10              
  5 MERRILLVILLE  'A'                           4:09.93    4:07.74                   2    4  
     1) Ross, Michelle 10               2) Curry, Britney 11              
     3) Muhammad, Mia 10                4) Anderson, Arielle 12           
     5) Boursier, Jessica 11            6) Taylor, Arien 10               
  6 CHESTERTON  'A'                             4:12.28    4:10.96                   2    3  
     1) Kadish, Paige 10                2) Przybylinski, Mallory 10       
     3) Pierce, Nikki 12                4) Raffin, Lena 12                
     5) Harvey, Allyson 11              6) Crafton, Marissa 09            
  7 GARY WIRT  'A'                              4:10.24    4:12.96                   2    2  
     1) Tasker, Tanginia 12             2) Gildon, Bionca 12              
     3) Brown, Leloni 10                4) Taylor, Tiffany 12             
     5) Lewis, Jeriean 09               6) Joseph, Courtnee 11            
  8 KOUTS  'A'                                  4:23.69    4:15.48                   1    1  
     1) Keller, Juliette 11             2) Garvin, Casey 10               
     3) Keller, Annmarie 09             4) Jessen, Jaclyn 12              
     5) Fox, Ashley 11                  6) VanDyke, Karley 11             
  9 PORTAGE  'A'                                4:26.49    4:18.32                   1 
     1) Farley, Ashley 09               2) Caluag, Theresa 12             
     3) Burian, Stephanie 09            4) Criswell, Kayla 10             
     5) Thompson, Ashley 10             6) Servaty, Mandi 09              
 10 VALPARAISO  'A'                             4:13.40    4:19.45                   2 
     1) Hardesty, Lauren 12             2) Moeller, Melissa 10            
     3) Steiner, Molly 12               4) Hardesty, Amanda 12            
     5) Cassidy, Jessica 09             6) Steiner, Megan 12              
 11 RENSSELAER CENTRAL  'A'                     4:18.76    4:20.77                   1 
     1) Rodibaugh, Lauren 10            2) Hesson, Shayna 12              
     3) Wuethner, Kyanna 11             4) Malone, Allison 12             
     5) Kaufman, Jodi 09                6) Kanne, Morgan 10               
 12 NEW PRAIRIE  'A'                            4:30.50    4:23.31                   1 
     1) Jeszenszky, Julie 09            2) Thompson, Sarah 09             
     3) Rehlander, Rachel 12            4) Humphrey, Brittaney 12         
     5) Lockhart, Nicole 12             6) Lestinsky, Kirstin 09          
 13 HEBRON  'A'                                 4:23.46    4:23.43                   1 
     1) St. Germain, Kristin 09         2) O'Connor, Caitlin 12           
     3) Marshall, Molly 10              4) Moser, Stephanie 10            
     5) O'Connor, Carly 11              6) Lyons, Melissa 10              
 14 HAMMOND MORTON  'A'                         4:29.80    4:24.61                   1 
     1) Torres, Crystal 11              2) Jones, China 12                
     3) Hanson, Tierra 10               4) Martinez, Alexa 11             
     5) Evans, Patrice 11               6) Sanford, Jennifer 09           
 15 WEST CENTRAL  'A'                           4:24.43    4:24.69                   1 
     1) Hamilton, Makenna 09            2) Risner, Sabrina 09             
     3) Wuerthner, Caitlin 12           4) St. Clair, Rena 12             
     5) Wuerthner, Vanessa 10           6) Sams, Caitlin 10               
 16 HAMMOND BISHOP NOLL INSTITUTE  'A'          4:31.24    4:33.72                   1 
     1) Harris, Madilyn 10              2) Brown, Brittany 10             
     3) Perez, Olivia 09                4) Garcia, Jaquelyn 11            
     5) Cabrera, Racquel 12             6) Howard, Krystle 11             
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
    REGIONAL: # 9:21.72  2004        CHESTERTON                                
                         S. KEHE, A. BISHEL, K. PELLER, C. PELLER          
State Record: ! 9:03.77  2006        , Chesterton                              
                         Harvey, Peller, Bishel, Kehe                      
                9:28.81  **
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 VALPARAISO  'A'                             9:24.42    9:29.63                   2   10  
     1) Hardesty, Lauren 12             2) Ranegar, Megan 10              
     3) Steiner, Molly 12               4) Hardesty, Amanda 12            
     5) Ranegar, Jillian 09             6) Mueller, Hanna 10              
  2 LAKE CENTRAL  'A'                           9:38.48    9:36.85                   2    8  
     1) Plenus, Megan 09                2) Bona, Anna 11                  
     3) Haddad, Mora 11                 4) Jensen, Kailey 10              
     5) Zajac, Rachel 10                6) Payonk, Dana 09                
  3 MUNSTER  'A'                                9:53.28    9:40.76                   2    6  
     1) Griggs, Sophia 11               2) Boyle, Colleen 09              
     3) Williams, Elaine 09             4) Kunz, Lyndsey 09               
     5) Brajak, Kristin 09              6) Pagane, Kristen 11             
  4 GARY WEST SIDE  'A'                         9:48.39    9:46.75                   2    5  
     1) Henry, Veronique 10             2) Neal, Keyona 11                
     3) Stines, Aarion 10               4) Carter, Felicia 12             
     5) Daniels, Danielle 11            6) James, Theadora 11             
  5 CROWN POINT  'A'                            9:46.91    9:59.98                   2    4  
     1) Vercellino, Samantha 09         2) Dvojacki, Dominique 10         
     3) Rashin, Leah 11                 4) Bane, Jenn 11                  
     5) Morfin, Ashley 10               6) Schwuchow, Maggie 10           
  6 CHESTERTON  'A'                             9:56.34   10:01.13                   2    3  
     1) Lewis, Melissa 10               2) Crafton, Malorie 11            
     3) Cahillane, Katie 12             4) Harvey, Allyson 11             
     5) Guidarelli, Tina 10             6) Pierce, Nikki 12               
  7 MERRILLVILLE  'A'                          10:18.05   10:16.58                   1    2  
     1) Jefferson, Jacqueline 11        2) Taylor, Arien 10               
     3) Warren, Melissa 10              4) Ross, Michelle 10              
     5) Loudermilk, Korey 09            6) Cade, Chantrice 11             
  8 KANKAKEE VALLEY  'A'                       10:15.93   10:17.84                   1    1  
     1) Schiavone, Alexa 09             2) Davis, Brooke 12               
     3) Leegwater, Candace 10           4) Osborn, Kelsy 09               
     5) Zentz, Angel 09                 6) DeFries, Mallory 09            
  9 LAPORTE  'A'                               10:15.09   10:24.18                   2 
     1) Kuehn, Becca 10                 2) Price, Michelle 10             
     3) Hajek, Elizabeth 12             4) Komasinski, Nicole 11          
     5) Braddy, Abby 09                 6) Gross, Katie 09                
 10 HOBART  'A'                                10:17.44   10:26.70                   1 
     1) White, Meredith 10              2) Porter, Jessica 12             
     3) Porras, Alicia 12               4) Chelich, Carrie 09             
     5) Miller, Kylee 09                6) Sopko, Kelsey 09               
 11 MICHIGAN CITY  'A'                         10:28.15   10:33.68                   1 
     1) Zahn, America 11                2) Reed, Lindsey 10               
     3) Hennessey, Katherine 12         4) Rivich, Juliana 09             
     5) Colvin, Rebekah 10              6) Lukas, Amy 12                  
 12 RENSSELAER CENTRAL  'A'                    10:14.50   10:38.20                   2 
     1) Cook, Chelsea 09                2) Dobson, Addie 10               
     3) Rodibaugh, Lauren 10            4) Chapman, Kyla 12               
     5) Thilges, Jennie 11              6)                                
 13 WINAMAC COMMUNITY  'A'                     10:32.28   10:47.57                   1 
     1) Halleck, Taylor 12              2) Halleck, Tabby 10              
     3) Finley, Shannon 09              4) Gudas, Stacey 09               
     5) Bullington, Michelle 10         6)                                
 14 HIGHLAND  'A'                              10:58.49   11:03.90                   1 
     1) Canham, Amy 11                  2) Djokic, Diana 11               
     3) Heacock, Whitney 10             4) Rudloff, Jessica 10            
     5) Goolik, Natalie 12              6) Galinski, Jessica 10           
 15 KOUTS  'A'                                 10:25.77   11:17.69                   1 
     1) Garvin, Shannon 11              2) Sandberg, Lauren 11            
     3) Bennett, Courtney 09            4) Keller, Juliette 11            
     5) VanDyke, Karley 11              6) Jessen, Jordan 11              
 16 HAMMOND BISHOP NOLL INSTITUTE  'A'         11:20.26   11:33.43                   1 
     1) Brown, Brittany 10              2) Seles, Stephanie 09            
     3) Perez, Olivia 09                4) Garcia, Jaquelyn 11            
     5) Camacho, Angelica 10            6) Cabrera, Racquel 12            
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================================
    REGIONAL: # 5-08.25  1981        MICHELLE DYZACKEY, MERRILLVILLE           
State Record: !    6-00  1985        Angela Bradburn, Norwell                  
                5-04.25  **
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Buche, Melissa      12 LOWELL               5-02.00    5-07.00 **                 10  
  2 Qualizza, Stacy     11 CP                   5-04.00    5-05.25 **                  8  
  3 Lienhoop, Kim       12 LP                   5-02.00    5-04.25 **                  5.5
  3 Bennett, Elizabeth  11 HEBRON               5-00.00    5-04.25 **                  5.5
  5 Crawford, Rachel    10 CHEST                5-01.00    5-03.00                     4  
  6 McNeil, Hannah      11 KOUTS                5-01.00    5-02.00                     3  
  7 Butler, Melissa     09 KV                   4-10.00    5-01.00                     2  
  8 Kimes, Chelsy       12 MUNSTER              5-01.00    5-01.00                     1  
  9 Dunn, Carly         10 GRIFFITH             5-01.00    5-01.00                  
 10 Watts, Chrissy      11 CHEST                5-00.00    5-00.00                  
 11 Tuskan, Britney     09 LC                   5-00.00    4-10.00                  
 11 Walczak, Page       11 KV                   4-08.00    4-10.00                  
 13 Akinrinade, Eniola  12 MERR                 4-08.00    4-08.00                  
 13 Costas, Hayley      10 VALPO                4-10.00    4-08.00                  
 13 Rothrock, Paige     12 CP                   4-08.00    4-08.00                  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================================
    REGIONAL: # 11-02  2006        SUTTON, WEBB, FOZKOS                        
State Record: ! 13-06  2006        Katie Veith, Homestead                      
             10-10.00  **
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Sutton, Abbey       11 VALPO               12-00.00   12-06.00#**                 10  
  2 Webb, Dana          12 VALPO               11-06.00   11-06.00#**                  8  
  3 Cook, Julia         10 LC                  10-10.00   11-01.00 **                  6  
  4 Fozkos, Ashley      12 CHEST               11-06.00   10-10.00 **                  5  
  5 Markiewicz, Ericka  10 LC                  10-06.00   10-01.00                     4  
  6 Buchholz, Martina   12 CP                   9-06.00    9-10.00                     3  
  7 Hernandez, Sarah    09 BG                   9-00.00    9-10.00                     2  
  8 Fozkos, Brittany    09 CHEST                9-06.00    9-10.00                     1  
  9 Long, Kim           11 MUNSTER              8-00.00    9-07.00                  
 10 Bly, Danielle       10 MERR                 9-00.00    9-04.00                  
 11 Blandford, Allissa  12 LOWELL               8-00.00    9-04.00                  
 12 Runyan, Katie       10 BG                   8-06.00    8-06.00                  
 13 Dykstra, Julie      11 KV                   8-00.00    8-00.00                  
 14 Cooper, Melissa     10 HOBART               8-00.00    8-00.00                  
 15 Garvin, Casey       10 KOUTS                8-00.00    7-06.00                  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================================
    REGIONAL: # 18-11  1980        JACKIE SPENCER, GARY WIRT                   
State Record: ! 20-04  1986        Tonya Sedwick, Jeffersonville               
             17-04.25  **
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 McColly, Katie      11 CHEST               17-07.00   18-06.25 **                 10  
  2 Kimes, Chelsy       12 MUNSTER             17-04.00   18-04.50 **                  8  
  3 Erminger, Megan     09 CHEST               17-05.50   18-00.00 **                  6  
  4 Lienhoop, Kim       12 LP                  18-02.25   17-11.00 **                  5  
  5 Jones, Brooke       11 HIGHLAND            17-00.50   17-08.00 **                  4  
  6 Rose, Taylor        10 VALPO               16-10.00   17-04.00                     3  
  7 Rubesha, Brianne    10 MUNSTER             16-09.50   17-02.75                     2  
  8 Neville, Rebecca    10 MERR                16-02.25   17-00.00                     1  
  9 Malone, Kelsey      11 BG                  15-04.00   16-08.00                  
 10 Martin, Delta       11 WALLACE             13-05.25   16-04.50                  
 11 Klockow, Justina    12 NJSP                15-10.00   15-09.50                  
 12 Keller, Annmarie    09 KOUTS               15-02.25   15-07.50                  
 13 Halleck, Tabby      10 WINAMAC             15-05.00   15-02.75                  
 14 Yzenas, Kristen     12 HOBART              14-05.00   14-07.00                  
 15 Kauffman, Kristina  09 ANDREAN             15-01.25   14-05.00                  
 -- Graves, Alex        12 LC                  16-11.50         ND                  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================================
    REGIONAL: # 46-11.25  1984        DEBBIE SMITH, LAKE STATION               
State Record: !    49-07  1999        Stacy Martin, Edgewood                   
                40-05.00  **
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Kessler, Meghan     11 CP                  42-05.50   42-05.50 **                 10  
  2 Biggs, Moelinda     12 VALPO               39-09.75   37-09.50                     8  
  3 Gbagi, Onanasan     12 MUNSTER             35-08.00   37-01.00                     6  
  4 Larsen, Karen       11 MUNSTER             36-02.00   36-11.50                     5  
  5 Wilson, Stephanie   10 MICH CITY           35-06.75   35-08.50                     4  
  6 Leckenby, Emily     12 CHEST               37-04.00   35-04.50                     3  
  7 Okamoto, Samantha   12 HIGHLAND            32-09.00   33-11.00                     2  
  8 Person, Lauren      12 MERR                35-03.00   33-09.00                     1  
  9 Richard, Sierra     10 MICH CITY           34-02.75   33-07.50                  
 10 Bunkowfst, Rebecca  10 NJSP                33-05.75   32-09.00                  
 11 Johnson, Samantha   12 HOBART              34-03.00   32-05.00                  
 12 Savickas, Jenny     12 HANOVER             34-08.00   32-04.50                  
 13 Garber, Beth        10 MORGAN TWP          32-00.25   32-00.00                  
 14 Negrete, stephanie  09 GRIFFITH            31-05.00   30-00.00                  
 15 Conley, Chantel     10 W CEN               32-09.50   29-05.50                  
 16 Ziese, Allison      10 RENS                31-03.50   29-03.00                  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================================
    REGIONAL: # 151-06  1983        DEBBIE SMITH, LAKE STATION                 
State Record: ! 165-04  1999        Stacy Martin, Edgewood                     
                125-07  **
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Kessler, Meghan     11 CP                    113-08  116-08.00                    10  
  2 Savickas, Jenny     12 HANOVER               124-00  115-08.00                     8  
  3 Richard, Sierra     10 MICH CITY             111-02  111-10.00                     6  
  4 Bunkowfst, Rebecca  10 NJSP                  114-04  111-04.00                     5  
  5 Okamoto, Samantha   12 HIGHLAND              110-10  108-11.00                     4  
  6 Howard, Krystle     11 BNI                   113-02  107-09.00                     3  
  7 Kornacki, Kacey     12 PORTAGE               107-01  103-00.00                     2  
  8 Kepshire, Alyssa    10 HOBART                106-01  101-08.00                     1  
  9 Hunsley, Breanne    12 MORGAN TWP            113-11  100-09.00                  
 10 DeLaRiva, Kristen   12 CLARK                 104-11  100-02.00                  
 11 Leckenby, Emily     12 CHEST                 116-01  100-00.00                  
 12 Finck, Katie        14 MORGAN TWP            109-09   98-01.00                  
 13 Vraniskoski, Liz    11 LC                    105-03   96-05.00                  
 14 Wacnik, Jackie      12 CP                    106-03   93-05.00                  
 15 Kensinger, Katie    10 OREG-DAV              101-11   90-07.00                  
 16 Thomas, Jenny       11 LP                    106-02   88-10.00                  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) VALPARAISO                  97        2) MUNSTER                    70   
    3) CHESTERTON                  65        4) LAKE CENTRAL               53   
    5) CROWN POINT                 52        6) MERRILLVILLE               42   
    7) GARY WEST SIDE              39        8) GARY WIRT                  26   
    9) MICHIGAN CITY               23        9) GARY ROOSEVELT             23   
   11) LAPORTE                     22.50    12) HIGHLAND                   15   
   13) BOONE GROVE                 11       14) HEBRON                     10.50
   15) RENSSELAER CENTRAL          10       15) KANKAKEE VALLEY            10   
   15) LOWELL                      10       18) HANOVER CENTRAL             8   
   19) PORTAGE                      7       20) KOUTS                       6   
   21) ANDREAN                      5       21) NORTH JUDSON-SAN PIERRE     5   
   23) OREGON-DAVIS                 3       23) HAMMOND HIGH                3   
   23) GARY WALLACE                 3       23) HAMMOND BISHOP NOLL INSTI   3   
   27) WEST CENTRAL                 1       27) HOBART                      1