Indiana State University Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.73 | SB | Jezel Martin | 20th | Finals H4 | Women's Results |
25.84 | Reynei Wallace | 22nd | Finals H6 | Women's Results | |
25.85 | Iyanla Hunter | 23rd | Finals H7 | Women's Results | |
26.12 | Faith Lindsey | 25th | Finals H3 | Women's Results | |
26.82 | SB | Riley Tuerff | 32nd | Finals H6 | Women's Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
58.08 | Iyanla Hunter | 13th | Finals H5 | Women's Results | |
1:00.24 | Ayana Parchman | 23rd | Finals H6 | Women's Results | |
One Mile Run | |||||
5:01.32 | Alli Workman | 12th | Finals H3 | Women's Results | |
5:05.64 | Imani Davis | 17th | Finals H3 | Women's Results | |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.72 | Allana Ince | 3rd | Finals H1 | Women's Results | |
8.78 | Allana Ince | 6th | Prelims H4 | Women's Results | |
8.90 | Tajaa Fair | 12th | Prelims H2 | Women's Results | |
9.11 | Jayla Williams | 17th | Prelims H4 | Women's Results | |
9.26 | Riley Tuerff | 19th | Prelims H4 | Women's Results | |
9.65 | Ayana Parchman | 21st | Prelims H1 | Women's Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-3.75 | Kelsey Bowlds | 5th | Finals H1 | Women's Results | |
5-2.25 | Amiyah James | 10th | Finals H1 | Women's Results | |
5-0.5 | Jenea Bell | 12th | Finals H1 | Women's Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
17-9.75 | Faith Frye | 10th | Finals H1 | Women's Results | |
17-7 | Kaitlyn Davis | 13th | Finals H1 | Women's Results | |
17-5.25 | Claire Pittman | 14th | Finals H1 | Women's Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
11-5.75 | Hanna Atwood | 14th | Finals H1 | Women's Results | |
10-11.75 | Taylor Pierce | 19th | Finals H1 | Women's Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
42-11 | Lauren England | 18th | Finals H1 | Women's Results | |
35-7.75 | Brittnee James | 24th | Finals H1 | Women's Results | |
Weight Throw | |||||
55-3.5 | SB | Brittnee James | 20th | Finals H1 | Women's Results |
52-10.25 | SB | Elaina Walls | 22nd | Finals H1 | Women's Results |
47-8.5 | Lauren England | 30th | Finals H1 | Women's Results | |
Pentathlon | |||||
3001 | Alexis Grider | 9th | Finals H1 | Women's Results | |
2957 | SB | Mckendra Barthelme | 10th | Finals H1 | Women's Results |
2859 | SB | Emily Robertson | 11th | Finals H1 | Women's Results |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
60 Meter Dash | |||||
6.78 | Javaughn Moore | 2nd | Prelims H3 | Men's Results | |
6.84 | Javaughn Moore | 4th | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
6.90 | Jhivon Wilson | 7th | Prelims H4 | Men's Results | |
6.93 | Jarel Shaw | 8th | Prelims H1 | Men's Results | |
6.99 | Jhivon Wilson | 6th | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
7.04 | Jarel Shaw | 7th | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
21.84 | Javaughn Moore | 3rd | Finals H2 | Men's Results | |
22.05 | Jhivon Wilson | 8th | Finals H5 | Men's Results | |
22.09 | SB | Jarel Shaw | 9th | Finals H3 | Men's Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
51.25 | Michael Marling | 22nd | Finals H6 | Men's Results | |
52.56 | SB | Mitchell Conard | 27th | Finals H7 | Men's Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:59.31 | Ben Shepard | 30th | Finals H6 | Men's Results | |
One Mile Run | |||||
4:18.57 | Justin Niederhaus | 9th | Finals H2 | Men's Results | |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
8:29.34 | SB | Cale Kilian | 5th | Finals H1 | Men's Results |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.32 | Avery Taylor | 2nd | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
8.35 | Avery Taylor | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Men's Results | |
8.52 | Daryl Black | 9th | Prelims H2 | Men's Results | |
8.60 | Bryce Byrdsong | 11th | Prelims H2 | Men's Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:19.88 | SB | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H1 | Men's Results |
High Jump | |||||
6-4.25 | Nathan Kiger | 11th | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
6-4.25 | Avery Taylor | 12th | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
6-4.25 | Nick Schultz | 12th | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
23-2.75 | SB | Frankie Young III | 3rd | Finals H1 | Men's Results |
23-2 | Jamal Safo | 5th | Finals H2 | Men's Results | |
21-8 | Corey Dupriest | 12th | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
15-9.75 | Callan Whitehouse | 10th | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
15-3.75 | Antoine Howard | 13th | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
52-9.5 | Brett Norton | 10th | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
50-6 | Joe Barnes | 19th | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
49-8.25 | Nick Young | 20th | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
48-9 | Colton Yeakley | 21st | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
Weight Throw | |||||
57-9.5 | Nick Young | 9th | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
54-11.5 | Brett Norton | 13th | Finals H2 | Men's Results | |
50-7.5 | Kannon Sams | 17th | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
49-11.75 | Joe Barnes | 18th | Finals H1 | Men's Results |