CT Storm Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
16.72 | SB | Abby Galvin | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
17.65 | SB | Aleena Sheridan | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
19.57 | SB | Leah Zainc | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
20.37 | SB | Fiona Smith | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
35.12 | SB | Abby Galvin | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
40.73 | SB | Leah Zainc | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
42.13 | SB | Fiona Smith | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:35.29 | SB | Claire Tardif | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
10-5 | SB | Aleena Sheridan | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
7-3.5 | SB | Fiona Smith | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Javelin | |||||
34-4 | SB | Sophia Lo Presti | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
11-10 | Aleena Sheridan | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
8-6.75 | Leah Zainc | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
16.76 | SB | Noah Landry | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
17.87 | SB | Nicholas Fusco | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
37.31 | SB | Nicholas Fusco | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
37.91 | SB | Riley Umberger | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:22.51 | SB | Noah Landry | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:58.23 | SB | Cooper Theriault -diniell | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3:08.04 | SB | Cody Skypek | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:36.17 | SB | Cooper Theriault -diniell | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
6:45.37 | SB | Cody Skypek | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
80 Meter Hurdles | |||||
18.47 | SB | Nicholas Fusco | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
13-2.5 | SB | Cody Skypek | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
12-0 | SB | Liam Hermann | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
9-0 | SB | Riley Umberger | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
54-7.5 | SB | Liam Hermann | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Javelin | |||||
69-7.5 | SB | Benjamin Cassan | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
64-8 | SB | Cooper Theriault -diniell | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
40-10 | SB | Riley Umberger | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
21-7.5 | SB | Liam Hermann | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |