University of Notre Dame Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 Meter Dash | |||||
7.53 | Kyla Lewis | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
7.60 | Kyla Lewis | 1st | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
7.66 | Jernaya Sharp | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
7.70 | Jernaya Sharp | 2nd | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
7.80 | Michaela Butler | 2nd | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
7.83 | Michaela Butler | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
7.84 | Summer Thorpe | 4th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
7.91 | SB | Ally Bartoszewicz | 4th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.80 | Madysen Hunter | 1st | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
25.00 | Kyla Lewis | 2nd | Finals H6 | Complete Results | |
25.17 | Jernaya Sharp | 2nd | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
25.19 | SB | Grace Cronin | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
25.40 | Ally Bartoszewicz | 5th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
25.44 | SB | Payton Miller | 4th | Finals H6 | Complete Results |
26.00 | Michaela Butler | 5th | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
56.10 | SB | Payton Miller | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
600 Meter Run | |||||
1:29.89 | SB | Jordan Shead | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1:36.05 | Samantha Murray | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:09.40 | Kelly Hart | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
2:18.09 | Emily Franz | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:18.27 | Alexis Daugherty | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
One Mile Run | |||||
4:43.16 | Jessica Harris | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
4:56.20 | Anna Sophia Keller | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
5:10.09 | Madison Ronzone | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5:12.62 | Stephanie Knight | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
9:46.93 | SB | Annie Heffernan | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
10:04.58 | SB | Claudia Magnussen | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
10:06.09 | Kaitlin Frei | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
10:23.74 | Maryclare Leonard | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
10:38.49 | Brooke Trossen | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.57 | Summer Thorpe | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
8.63 | Grace Cronin | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
8.66 | Summer Thorpe | 2nd | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
8.72 | Grace Cronin | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
8.77 | Jernaya Sharp | 2nd | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
8.82 | Madysen Hunter | 3rd | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:46.13 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-3.5 | SB | Emma Bzik | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
5-1.5 | Libby Parsons | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
15-0.75 | Emma Bzik | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
12-6.5 | Kassadee Ifft | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
12-6.5 | SB | Mckenna Caskey | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
48-4.75 | Indie Jackson | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
46-8.75 | Abbey Kapitan | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
45-10.5 | Rachel Tanczos | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Weight Throw | |||||
58-0.5 | Rachel Tanczos | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
57-11.75 | Abbey Kapitan | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
60 Meter Dash | |||||
6.83 | Troy Pride Jr. | 2nd | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
6.85 | Troy Pride Jr. | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
7.18 | Chris Meng | 4th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.59 | SB | Edward Cheatham | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
23.14 | Chris Meng | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
48.94 | Edward Cheatham | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
50.35 | Zach Zajdel | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
50.65 | SB | Patrick O'Mara | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:54.25 | Elijah Silva | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1:55.22 | Matt Fraizer | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
One Mile Run | |||||
4:11.28 | Jacob Dumford | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
8:16.15 | Yared Nuguse | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
8:17.12 | Tyler Keslin | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
8:21.86 | Andrew Alexander | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
8:22.72 | SB | Anthony Williams | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
8:23.88 | Brian Griffith | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
8:24.40 | Brent Kennedy | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
8:25.81 | Peter Monahan | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
8:31.95 | Kevin Salvano | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
8:37.70 | Dustin Macuiba | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
8:46.36 | Parker Jones | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
8:52.21 | Vincent Zona | 23rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
9:07.27 | Brendan FRASER | 27th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:25.30 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
7-0.25 | Matthew Birzer | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
6-8.25 | Hunter Holton | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
22-3.25 | Antonio Villegas | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
20-7.25 | Carter Sorenson | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
43-4 | Osy Ekwueme | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
15-2.25 | SB | Landon Shank | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
51-10.75 | Shae Watkins | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
51-5 | SB | John Stefan | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
49-11.5 | Daniel Hardiman | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
48-4.75 | Logan Kusky | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
38-10.25 | SB | Carter Sorenson | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Weight Throw | |||||
63-4.25 | Logan Kusky | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
51-1.75 | Shae Watkins | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
46-8.25 | John Stefan | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |