2007 LANDES XC INVITATIONAL - VARSITY GIRLS\' TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
VARSITY GIRLS\' TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Pendleton Heights
2 5 7 8 9 (12) (13) = 31
Molly Ryan, Hannah Douglas, Mur Hagerman, Leesa Zimmerman, Leslie
Hersberger, Megan Cole, Lacey Martin
2. Brebeuf
1 6 10 15 18 (19) (21) = 50
Jessi Stevens, Molly Winters, Mimi Huang, Rachel Whitman, Rachel Gould,
Michelle Pottratz, Becky Boyle
3. Park Tudor
4 17 25 27 32 (33) = 105
Aubrey Little, Molly Brunner, Heidi Chen, Helen Hopper, Alex Spartz,
Meghann Pogue
4. Clinton Central
14 20 23 24 26 (34) (39) = 107
Alyssa Smith, Britney Loveless, Ashley Evans, Liz Evans, Amy Walker,
Courtney Smith, Carmen Stockberger
5. Hamilton Heights
3 22 29 30 31 (35) (40) = 115
Caity Murdock, Kaylie Waltz, Rebecca Frettinger, Krista Burkhardt,
Lauren Lybarger, Katie Barrett, Lindsey Waltz
6. Shenandoah
11 16 28 36 37 (38) (41) = 128
Jasmine Stephens, Emily Vetor, Michelle Fites, Amber Cole, Sibley
Barlow, Leara Debruhl, Amanda Boicourt
2007 LANDES XC INVITATIONAL - VARSITY GIRLS
Place TmPl Name School Class Time Pace
===== ==== ============================= ========================= ===== ======= =====
1 1 Jessi Stevens BREBEUF SR 20:24 6:35
2 2 Molly Ryan PENDLETON HEIGHTS SR 21:00 6:47
3 3 Caity Murdock HAMILTON HEIGHTS JR 21:17 6:52
4 4 Aubrey Little PARK TUDOR SR 21:19 6:53
5 5 Hannah Douglas PENDLETON HEIGHTS FR 21:25 6:55
6 6 Molly Winters BREBEUF SO 21:44 7:01
7 7 Mur Hagerman PENDLETON HEIGHTS SO 21:52 7:04
8 8 Leesa Zimmerman PENDLETON HEIGHTS SO 21:53 7:04
9 9 Leslie Hersberger PENDLETON HEIGHTS SO 21:58 7:06
10 10 Mimi Huang BREBEUF SR 22:18 7:12
11 11 Jasmine Stephens SHENANDOAH SO 22:32 7:17
12 12 Megan Cole PENDLETON HEIGHTS JR 22:40 7:19
13 13 Lacey Martin PENDLETON HEIGHTS JR 22:44 7:20
14 14 Alyssa Smith CLINTON CENTRAL SR 22:46 7:21
15 15 Rachel Whitman BREBEUF FR 22:52 7:23
16 16 Emily Vetor SHENANDOAH SO 23:03 7:27
17 17 Molly Brunner PARK TUDOR SO 23:04 7:27
18 18 Rachel Gould BREBEUF SR 23:13 7:30
19 Callie Dale WESTERN BOONE JR 23:19 7:32
20 19 Michelle Pottratz BREBEUF SO 23:23 7:33
21 20 Britney Loveless CLINTON CENTRAL JR 23:34 7:36
22 21 Becky Boyle BREBEUF JR 23:48 7:41
23 22 Kaylie Waltz HAMILTON HEIGHTS SR 23:54 7:43
24 23 Ashley Evans CLINTON CENTRAL SR 24:01 7:45
25 24 Liz Evans CLINTON CENTRAL SR 24:09 7:48
26 25 Heidi Chen PARK TUDOR JR 24:11 7:48
27 26 Amy Walker CLINTON CENTRAL JR 24:23 7:52
28 27 Helen Hopper PARK TUDOR JR 24:23 7:52
29 28 Michelle Fites SHENANDOAH SO 24:29 7:54
30 29 Rebecca Frettinger HAMILTON HEIGHTS SO 24:31 7:55
31 Grace Mendel LAPEL SO 24:45 7:59
32 30 Krista Burkhardt HAMILTON HEIGHTS SO 24:57 8:03
33 31 Lauren Lybarger HAMILTON HEIGHTS SR 25:14 8:09
34 32 Alex Spartz PARK TUDOR SR 25:23 8:11
35 33 Meghann Pogue PARK TUDOR SR 25:24 8:12
36 Kirsten Hibst ELWOOD JR 25:26 8:13
37 34 Courtney Smith CLINTON CENTRAL SR 25:50 8:20
38 Leah Steele LAPEL FR 26:04 8:25
39 35 Katie Barrett HAMILTON HEIGHTS SR 26:22 8:31
40 36 Amber Cole SHENANDOAH SR 26:48 8:39
41 37 Sibley Barlow SHENANDOAH SO 26:55 8:41
42 Krista Hundley WESTERN BOONE SR 26:59 8:43
43 38 Leara Debruhl SHENANDOAH FR 27:09 8:46
44 Blaire Kinslow WESTERN BOONE SO 27:23 8:50
45 Kynton Hannon KNIGHTSTOWN SR 27:26 8:51
46 39 Carmen Stockberger CLINTON CENTRAL SR 27:28 8:52
47 40 Lindsey Waltz HAMILTON HEIGHTS FR 27:29 8:52
48 41 Amanda Boicourt SHENANDOAH JR 28:52 9:19
49 Abby Waggoner TAYLOR JR 28:57 9:21
50 Kaitlin Klein ELWOOD FR 29:01 9:22
51 Sunshine Zeilinga KNIGHTSTOWN SO 29:23 9:29
52 Britney Parsley TAYLOR SR 29:57 9:40
53 Mary Troyer TAYLOR SO 30:56 9:59
54 Jessica Rogers TAYLOR JR 31:17 10:06
55 Lydia Long KNIGHTSTOWN JR 32:41 10:33
56 Cassie House KNIGHTSTOWN JR 37:01 11:57