West Noble Regional XCountry
October 15, 2016
Results By Time to Run www.timetorun.net
Overall Finish List - Boys
Boys
All Teams
Qualifying Teams: 5 Individuals: 10
Boys 5k run
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Qualifier
1 1 399 Noah Steffen FW Concordia Lutheran 15:59.43 5:09/M TM
2 2 463 Richmond Stoltzfus Westview 16:06.98 5:12/M TM
3 3 465 Matthew Yoder Westview 16:10.05 5:13/M TM
4 4 366 Carter Meyer FW Carroll 16:12.19 5:14/M TM
5 5 363 Connor Goetz FW Carroll 16:13.27 5:14/M TM
6 6 415 Jesse Hamlin FW Snider 16:18.55 5:15/M TM
7 7 373 Dawson Winters FW Carroll 16:19.50 5:16/M TM
8 8 362 Braden Clements FW Carroll 16:22.94 5:17/M TM
9 9 459 Derek Miller Westview 16:26.97 5:18/M TM
10 10 417 Roman Jennings FW Snider 16:29.40 5:19/M TM
11 11 392 Reece Gibson FW Concordia Lutheran 16:32.88 5:20/M TM
12 12 370 Draven Thompson FW Carroll 16:37.51 5:22/M TM
13 13 256 Noah Acker East Noble 16:37.65 5:22/M IND
14 14 389 Alex Amaro FW Concordia Lutheran 16:39.03 5:22/M TM
15 15 409 Dustin Starnes FW Northrop 16:42.47 5:23/M TM
16 16 404 Alexander Cambron FW Northrop 16:42.92 5:23/M TM
17 17 359 Josiah Mortorff Angola 16:46.71 5:25/M IND
18 (< 5) 191 Jack Beakas DeKalb 16:51.38 5:26/M IND
19 18 445 Erick Contreras West Noble 16:54.42 5:27/M IND
20 19 397 Matthew Ruppert FW Concordia Lutheran 16:54.98 5:27/M TM
21 20 452 Dakota Thompson West Noble 16:56.85 5:28/M IND
22 21 402 Conner Bayne FW Northrop 16:58.91 5:28/M TM
23 22 403 Jackson Brokaw FW Northrop 16:59.80 5:29/M TM
24 23 384 Cooper Wall Fremont 17:02.29 5:30/M IND
25 (< 5) 439 Will Emery Leo 17:02.97 5:30/M IND
26 24 408 Joshua Prochaska FW Northrop 17:05.30 5:31/M TM
27 25 464 Kent Yoder Westview 17:07.01 5:31/M TM
28 26 432 Ryan Ruppert Homestead 17:07.53 5:31/M IND
29 27 400 Nathaniel Witmer FW Concordia Lutheran 17:09.02 5:32/M TM
30 28 421 Ian Winebrenner FW Snider 17:13.02 5:33/M TM
31 29 365 Jack Just FW Carroll 17:13.48 5:33/M TM
32 (< 5) 422 Micah Malcolm Garrett 17:13.95 5:33/M IND
33 30 372 Hunter Wallace FW Carroll 17:14.54 5:34/M TM
34 31 451 Jordan Shoemaker West Noble 17:19.14 5:35/M IND
35 32 394 Drake Kropf FW Concordia Lutheran 17:19.27 5:35/M TM
36 33 447 Abraham Longoria West Noble 17:19.57 5:35/M
37 34 446 Justin Contreras West Noble 17:20.18 5:35/M
38 (< 5) 133 Nathan Mills Columbia City 17:20.82 5:35/M
39 35 265 Seth Scott Gorski East Noble 17:25.47 5:37/M
40 (< 5) 130 Nicholas Compton Columbia City 17:26.29 5:37/M
41 (< 5) 57 Trey Springer Churubusco 17:32.49 5:39/M
42 36 425 Sam Dvorak Homestead 17:35.19 5:40/M
43 (< 5) 435 Kent Eagleson Lakeland 17:35.31 5:40/M
44 37 457 Abraham Jones Westview 17:35.96 5:40/M TM
45 (< 5) 438 Greg Delee Leo 17:36.38 5:41/M
46 38 352 Samuel Bradley Angola 17:37.06 5:41/M
47 (< 5) 387 Emmett Delaney FW Bishop Dwenger 17:37.41 5:41/M
48 39 406 Nick Derickson FW Northrop 17:38.98 5:41/M TM
49 40 393 Daniel Hein FW Concordia Lutheran 17:39.94 5:42/M TM
50 (< 5) 386 Collin Cahill FW Bishop Dwenger 17:40.24 5:42/M
51 41 416 Bryce Jennings FW Snider 17:43.60 5:43/M TM
52 42 428 Zach Johnson Homestead 17:44.05 5:43/M
53 43 376 Spencer Castillo Fremont 17:46.74 5:44/M
54 (< 5) 388 Carson Pocock FW Bishop Dwenger 17:46.99 5:44/M
55 44 261 Austin Liepe East Noble 17:49.44 5:45/M
56 (< 5) 441 Allan Steele Prairie Heights 17:55.67 5:47/M
57 (< 5) 440 Kienan Miller Leo 17:56.46 5:47/M
58 (< 5) 269 Gezahagne Biddle Eastside 17:56.77 5:47/M
59 45 429 Jarrett Miller Homestead 17:58.43 5:48/M
60 46 418 Isaac Page FW Snider 18:01.87 5:49/M TM
61 47 350 Kyler Bourne Angola 18:02.85 5:49/M
62 48 427 Bailey Green Homestead 18:04.37 5:50/M
63 49 405 Landon Cisco FW Northrop 18:04.38 5:50/M TM
64 50 257 Fernando Herrera East Noble 18:04.40 5:50/M
65 51 355 Max Hamilton Angola 18:04.95 5:50/M
66 (< 5) 437 Kaleb Wadsworth Lakeland 18:05.52 5:50/M
67 52 455 Carson Eash Westview 18:05.65 5:50/M TM
68 53 430 Jarred Neff Homestead 18:06.18 5:50/M
69 54 444 Aden Burke West Noble 18:11.92 5:52/M
70 55 420 Logan Schmucker FW Snider 18:13.37 5:53/M TM
71 (< 5) 189 Clayton Adams DeKalb 18:18.56 5:54/M
72 56 379 Hayden McLatcher Fremont 18:21.84 5:55/M
73 (< 5) 143 Landon Wakeman Columbia City 18:25.44 5:56/M
74 57 434 James Swinehart Homestead 18:29.69 5:58/M
75 (< 5) 442 Malachi Walters Prairie Heights 18:32.18 5:59/M
76 58 411 Tyson Agnew FW Snider 18:32.82 5:59/M TM
77 59 453 Michael Weaver West Noble 18:37.78 6:00/M
78 (< 5) 28 Sam Kelly Churubusco 18:38.53 6:01/M
79 60 263 James Moore East Noble 18:41.31 6:02/M
80 61 356 Konnor Knoll Angola 18:51.37 6:05/M
81 62 461 Martin Miller Westview 18:55.96 6:06/M TM
82 63 380 Nathan Midtgard Fremont 19:11.25 6:11/M
83 64 258 Nick Hoy East Noble 19:11.38 6:11/M
84 65 259 Jack Jansen East Noble 19:25.51 6:16/M
85 66 357 Grant Korte Angola 19:29.81 6:17/M
86 (< 5) 436 Joshua Grogg Lakeland 19:43.22 6:22/M
87 67 351 Nathan Bourne Angola 19:56.90 6:26/M
88 68 378 Kenneth McClung Fremont 20:10.23 6:30/M
Team Summary Report - Boys
Boys
All Teams
team scores
Top 5 ---- Finishers ----
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 FW Carroll 36 4 5 7 8 12 29 30
Top 5 Times: 1:21:45.41
2 FW Concordia Lutheran 72 1 11 14 19 27 32 40
Top 5 Times: 1:23:15.34
3 Westview 76 2 3 9 25 37 52 62
Top 5 Times: 1:23:26.97
4 FW Northrop 98 15 16 21 22 24 39 49
Top 5 Times: 1:24:29.40
5 FW Snider 131 6 10 28 41 46 55 58
Top 5 Times: 1:25:46.44
6 West Noble 136 18 20 31 33 34 54 59
Top 5 Times: 1:25:50.16
7 Homestead 197 26 36 42 45 48 53 57
Top 5 Times: 1:28:29.57
8 East Noble 202 13 35 44 50 60 64 65
Top 5 Times: 1:28:38.27
9 Angola 214 17 38 47 51 61 66 67
Top 5 Times: 1:29:22.94
10 Fremont 253 23 43 56 63 68
Top 5 Times: 1:32:32.35
Inc. Churubusco 2 finishers
Inc. Columbia City 3 finishers
Inc. DeKalb 2 finishers
Inc. Eastside 1 finishers
Inc. FW Bishop Dwenger 3 finishers
Inc. Garrett 1 finishers
Inc. Lakeland 3 finishers
Inc. Leo 3 finishers
Inc. Prairie Heights 2 finishers