Clay City High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
14.35 | Maddie Schuck | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Girls Results | |
14.44 | Maddie Schuck | 5th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
15.00 | Taylor Fischer | 8th | Prelims H2 | Girls Results | |
15.09 | Taylor Fischer | 8th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.71 | SB | Alisha Steward | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Girls Results |
30.59 | Alisha Steward | 6th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
32.31 | Taylor Fischer | 9th | Prelims H2 | Girls Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:02.14 | Alisha Steward | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
1:25.23 | SB | Kiersten Reedy | 13th | Finals H2 | Girls Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:33.88 | Alisha Steward | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
3:01.50 | SB | Lisa Taney | 7th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
7:08.92 | Kiersten Mann | 8th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
15:03.40 | SB | Emily Stinson | 5th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
15:11.12 | Kiersten Mann | 6th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
19.47 | Devon Fischer | 5th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
19.79 | Devon Fischer | 5th | Prelims H1 | Girls Results | |
23.33 | Kaitlin Weik | 11th | Prelims H2 | Girls Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:03.45 | Ashley Reach | 9th | Finals H2 | Girls Results | |
1:05.10 | SB | Elizabeth Duckwall | 10th | Finals H2 | Girls Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
56.72 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:47.99 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
11:58.61 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-0 | SB | Avalee Jeffers | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
4-6 | SB | Devon Fischer | 9th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
6-6 | SB | Rendi Crabb | 7th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
6-6 | Lisa Taney | 8th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Discus | |||||
84-1 | Avalee Jeffers | 5th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
61-10 | SB | Jeana Everhart | 14th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
Shot Put | |||||
27-7 | Madison Fry | 7th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
23-10.5 | SB | Ally Quinn | 13th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.65 | Chase Schriver | 10th | Prelims H2 | Boys Results | |
12.68 | Devin Thurmond | 12th | Prelims H1 | Boys Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.96 | Chase Schriver | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
24.99 | Chase Schriver | 4th | Prelims H1 | Boys Results | |
25.57 | Devin Thurmond | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
25.70 | Devin Thurmond | 8th | Prelims H2 | Boys Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
57.86 | Gavin Myers | 7th | Finals H2 | Boys Results | |
1:00.35 | Travis Strauch | 11th | Finals H2 | Boys Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:23.89 | Calvin Fry | 8th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
2:32.13 | SB | Brandon Weik | 11th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:01.61 | Calvin Fry | 7th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
5:04.33 | Logan Thomas | 8th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:55.17 | Kyle Wolf | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
11:18.23 | Logan Thomas | 6th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.96 | SB | Anthony Steward | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
20.87 | SB | Jarrett Fisher | 6th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
47.28 | SB | Anthony Steward | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
52.76 | Jarrett Fisher | 8th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
46.59 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:51.64 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:28.17 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
High Jump | |||||
6-2 | SB | Trevor Singer | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
5-8 | SB | Gavin Myers | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
Long Jump | |||||
20-0 | Trevor Singer | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
16-8 | SB | Chase Schriver | 6th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
9-0 | Kyle Wolf | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
Discus | |||||
102-3 | Jarred Stagg | 6th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
88-11 | Jordan Prindiville | 10th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
37-8 | SB | Jarred Stagg | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
36-0.5 | SB | Jordan Prindiville | 9th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |