Kokomo High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
14.35 | SB | Brooke Smith | 6th | Prelims H1 | Girls Results |
14.57 | SB | Joniesha Hall | 5th | Prelims H1 | Girls Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:10.02 | Cinnamon Andrews | 9th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
7:49.57 | Bailey Wiedenhoft | 15th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
20.73 | Nicole Erny | 6th | Prelims H1 | Girls Results | |
22.48 | SB | Corinth Oglesby | 8th | Prelims H1 | Girls Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
52.80 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:57.93 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
13:15.97 | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Distance Medley Relay | |||||
16:24.08 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
High Jump | |||||
5-2 | SB | Deju Miller | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
Long Jump | |||||
15-6.5 | Taylor Coram | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
7-0 | Taylor Coram | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
6-0 | Brooke Smith | 8th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Discus | |||||
99-6 | Mykayla Fowler | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
63-9 | Sydney Murphy | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
33-7 | Mykayla Fowler | 4th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
26-4 | Su Lee | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.10 | Addrecus Eddington | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
11.38 | Addrecus Eddington | 1st | Prelims H1 | Boys Results | |
12.15 | SB | Ezekiel Summers | 4th | Prelims H1 | Boys Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:22.24 | Corey Dea | 11th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
5:39.46 | SB | Alex Ward | 12th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:56.18 | Austin Brandon | 9th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
12:07.14 | Corey Dea | 10th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.69 | Jordan Nix | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
15.77 | Jordan Nix | 1st | Prelims H1 | Boys Results | |
15.95 | Rolando Tyler | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
16.02 | Rolando Tyler | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Boys Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
43.66 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:32.65 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:45.35 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
Distance Medley Relay | |||||
11:18.98 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
Long Jump | |||||
22-4.5 | Jordan Nix | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
9-0 | Rolando Tyler | 8th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
Discus | |||||
113-5 | SB | Zharquan White | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
108-3 | SB | Austin Avery | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
Shot Put | |||||
39-9 | SB | Cameron Fitts | 7th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
38-8 | SB | Zharquan White | 8th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |