Girls 60 Meter Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Rassel, Olivia SO Center Grove 7.73
2 Stewart, Peyton SR Lawrence North 7.74
3 Simmons, Kyara SO Ben Davis 7.88
4 Baker, Ashley SO Warren Central 7.91
5 Stott, Lakara JR Lawrence Central 7.96
6 Byrdsong, Bryeana JR Warren Central 7.99
7 Woodson, Ravon JR Ben Davis 8.03
8 Robinson, Chelsea SR North Central (Indianapolis) 8.09
Girls 60 Meter - Preliminaries Heat #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Stewart, Peyton SR Lawrence North 7.82
2 Byrdsong, Bryeana JR Warren Central 7.94
3 Stott, Lakara JR Lawrence Central 7.96
4 Woodson, Ravon JR Ben Davis 8.04
5 Robinson, Chelsea SR North Central (Indianapolis) 8.12
6 Etgen, Cailyn JR Carmel 8.45
7 Wellington, Brook SO Center Grove 8.95
Girls 60 Meter - Preliminaries Heat #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Rassel, Olivia SO Center Grove 7.85
2 Simmons, Kyara SO Ben Davis 7.87
3 Baker, Ashley SO Warren Central 7.94
4 Suggs, Olivia SO Carmel 8.14
5 Beck, Dasia SR North Central (Indianapolis) 8.19
6 Gilbert, Alyssa SO Lawrence North 8.25
7 Harris, Caroline SO Lawrence Central 8.45
Girls 3200 Meter
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Schmitz, Anna SR Carmel 11:12.57
2 Morozov, Stacy JR Carmel 11:19.87
3 Clark, Valerie SO Center Grove 11:54.54
4 Lampert, Ally SO Pike 12:20.97
5 Bigbee, DeAndra JR Warren Central 12:31.20
6 Martin, Tori FR Center Grove 12:31.36
7 Gibbs, Laura FR Warren Central 12:49.09
8 Pandya, Mansi JR Ben Davis 13:13.75
9 Tonnis, Callie SR Lawrence Central 13:30.63
10 Utterback, Victoria JR North Central (Indianapolis) 13:31.09
11 Frost, Fiona FR Lawrence Central 13:35.15
12 Limbach, Shelby SO Pike 13:53.97
13 Speitel, Katelyn SR Ben Davis 14:20.42
--
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Redmon, Caitlyn SR Warren Central 9.11
2 George, Jalacia SR Lawrence North 9.69
3 Goines, Hailey FR Center Grove 9.80
4 Jordan, Jasmyne SR Warren Central 9.87
5 Ralph, Lauren JR Center Grove 10.08
6 Steinhardt, Sydney SO Lawrence Central 10.15
7 Ciresi, Natalie JR Carmel 10.22
8 Witt, Michelle JR Carmel 10.50
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles - Preliminaries Heat #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Redmon, Caitlyn SR Warren Central 9.07
2 Ralph, Lauren JR Center Grove 9.95
3 Steinhardt, Sydney SO Lawrence Central 10.28
4 Ciresi, Natalie JR Carmel 10.35
5 Graves, Jordan JR Ben Davis 10.73
6 Howard, Keanna SR Lawrence North 11.83
7 Cathey, Airiyonna SO North Central (Indianapolis) 12.01
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles - Preliminaries Heat #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Goines, Hailey FR Center Grove 9.75
2 Jordan, Jasmyne SR Warren Central 9.90
3 George, Jalacia SR Lawrence North 9.97
4 Witt, Michelle JR Carmel 10.52
5 Dyson, Arianna SO North Central (Indianapolis) 10.80
6 Beaver, Shania SO Lawrence Central 11.93
Girls 4 x 200 Relay
============================================================
Team Time
============================================================
1 Ben Davis 'A' 1:44.78
Collier, Woodson, Jones, Simmons, Young, Campbell
2 Warren Central 'A' 1:45.26
Jordan, Jarrett, Baker, Byrdsong
3 Lawrence North 'A' 1:49.00
George, Gilbert, Stewart, Colvin
4 Lawrence Central 'A' 1:50.22
Stott, Herring, Williamson, Jones, Harris, Simmons, Harper, Melzoni
5 North Central (Indianapolis) 'A' 1:51.22
Beck, Carson, Flemings, Miles
6 Carmel 'A' 1:52.25
Deady, Dixon, Hawkins, Scott
7 Center Grove 'A' 1:54.48
Lee, Passafume, Wheat, Rizzi
8 Pike 'A' 2:13.26
Campbell, Castellon-Perez, Horton, Lampert, Rodriguez, Thomas, Kelley, Kenney
Girls 4 x 400 Relay
============================================================
Team Time
============================================================
1 Warren Central 'A' 4:03.71
Waites, Baker, Jarrett, Johnson
2 Center Grove 'A' 4:10.68
Goines, Ralph, Rassel, Long
3 Carmel 'A' 4:23.09
Schultz, Kiesle, Miller, Dykstra
4 Ben Davis 'A' 4:23.50
Campbell, Brahm, Simmons, Woodson, Young, Collier
5 North Central (Indianapolis) 'A' 4:32.14
Abdullah, Maxey, Lehman, Gibson
6 Lawrence Central 'A' 4:32.63
Beaver, Stott, Jones, Norwood, Daggy, Simmons, Harper, Melzoni
7 Lawrence North 'A' 4:41.60
Kline, Bonds, Windler, Corbin
8 Pike 'A' 5:05.24
Copher, Kenney, Thomas, Kelley, Campbell, Magana
Girls 4 x 800 Relay
============================================================
Team Time
============================================================
1 Carmel 'A' 9:59.71
Gorin, Morozov, Blystone, Dykstra
2 Warren Central 'A' 10:03.78
Gray, Jackson, Waites, Jones
3 Lawrence North 'A' 10:20.81
Riding, Matsuoka, loughery, allen
4 Pike 'A' 10:23.96
Magana, Campbell, Catalin, Copher, Rodriguez, Kelley
5 Ben Davis 'A' 10:27.54
Brahm, Wright, Rodriguez, Rodriguez, Pandya, Hill, Speitel
6 Lawrence Central 'A' 10:28.24
Bohlman, Crawford, Hodson, Raywood, Tonnis, Frost, Kavalar
7 Center Grove 'A' 10:48.75
Hickey, Chan, Anderson, Alyssa
8 North Central (Indianapolis) 'A' 11:05.94
Abdullah, Willem, Vondeylen, Carroll
Girls Distance Medley
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Carmel 12:25.22
2 Warren Central 13:14.30
3 Pike 13:45.52
4 Ben Davis 13:54.04
5 Center Grove 14:02.36
6 Lawrence Central 14:03.94
7 Lawrence North 14:06.69
8 North Central (Indianapolis) 14:26.03
Girls High Jump
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Pennington, Taylor SR Center Grove 5-4
2 Sutton, Jill SR Carmel 5-2
3 Young, Erynn JR Ben Davis 5-2
4 Cuttino, Shavonna SR Ben Davis 5-0
5 Goines, Hailey FR Center Grove 4-8
6 Smith, Kayla SR Lawrence Central 4-8
7 Hicks, Asia SO Warren Central 4-8
8 Cathey, Airiyonna SO North Central (Indianapolis) 4-6
9 Moore, Ha'Briah FR Lawrence Central 4-4
--
--
--
--
Girls Pole Vault
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Smith, Kayla SR Lawrence Central 11-6
2 Matz, Kennedy JR Carmel 8-0
3 Keith, Imani JR Ben Davis 8-0
4 Wolfe, Samantha JR Carmel 7-0
5 Sanders, Alize JR Ben Davis 7-0
--
--
--
--
Girls Long Jump
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Redmon, Caitlyn SR Warren Central 18-1
2 Etgen, Cailyn JR Carmel 16-8
3 Woodson, Ravon JR Ben Davis 16-6
4 Herring, Kyndal JR Lawrence Central 16-4.25
5 Jones, Autumn SR Lawrence North 16-2
6 Suggs, Olivia SO Carmel 15-11
7 Steinhardt, Sydney SO Lawrence Central 15-6
8 Mollie, Huffman SR Center Grove 15-6
9 Miles, Amani SO North Central (Indianapolis) 15-5
10 Martin, Elizabeth SO North Central (Indianapolis) 15-2
11 Campbell, Ralen SO Ben Davis 15-0
12 Hudgins, Akeyla SO Lawrence North 14-11.75
13 Rizzi, Jackie SR Center Grove 14-2.75
--
Girls Shot Put
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Gilliard, Tajhanae JR Lawrence Central 36-9
2 Anderson, Deysha SO Warren Central 35-11
3 Stone, Stephanie SR Center Grove 35-10.5
4 Cheek, Alysha JR Center Grove 34-8.5
5 Sims, Jaylinn SO Ben Davis 32-7
6 Self, Zakia SR Ben Davis 30-7.5
7 Cotherman, Natalie Carmel 30-7
8 Meyer, Amanda SR Carmel 29-11.5
9 Carter, Princess SO Lawrence North 29-7
10 Miles, Brielle SO Warren Central 28-5.5
11 Hollinquest, Erica SR Lawrence Central 28-1.5
12 Avant, KayJah SO North Central (Indianapolis) 27-11.5
13 Ford, Nijah FR North Central (Indianapolis) 26-7.5
14 Savage, Gequise SO Lawrence North 19-9