New Albany High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.15 | SB | Courtney Palmer | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
13.34 | Courtney Palmer | 3rd | Prelims H2 | Girls Results | |
13.85 | SB | Jasmine Sims | 10th | Prelims H3 | Girls Results |
13.93 | SB | Jazzmine Peters | 11th | Prelims H1 | Girls Results |
13.93 | Jasmine Sims | 6th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.52 | Jayla Bethal | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
26.99 | Chyna Anthony | 5th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
27.36 | Chyna Anthony | 3rd | Prelims H3 | Girls Results | |
27.54 | Jayla Bethal | 4th | Prelims H4 | Girls Results | |
30.13 | SB | Jazzmine Peters | 18th | Prelims H1 | Girls Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:06.04 | SB | Temple Ricke | 3rd | Prelims H3 | Girls Results |
1:08.66 | Temple Ricke | 5th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
1:09.05 | SB | Elena Van Hove | 9th | Prelims H1 | Girls Results |
1:09.84 | SB | Erin Torres | 11th | Prelims H2 | Girls Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:41.64 | SB | Emma Bauer | 6th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:54.58 | Nicole Lods | 4th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
5:55.84 | Kailey Martin | 5th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
5:56.43 | SB | Olivia Nash | 8th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
13:40.24 | Olivia Nash | 5th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
13:50.95 | SB | Nicole Lods | 6th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.97 | SB | Ucheoma Eze | 3rd | Prelims H2 | Girls Results |
17.39 | Ucheoma Eze | 5th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
20.61 | Emily Hawkins | 16th | Prelims H2 | Girls Results | |
21.60 | SB | Kassi Santos | 18th | Prelims H1 | Girls Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
49.17 | Ucheoma Eze | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
49.70 | Ucheoma Eze | 4th | Prelims H1 | Girls Results | |
55.54 | SB | Emily Hawkins | 12th | Prelims H3 | Girls Results |
57.17 | SB | Kassi Santos | 14th | Prelims H2 | Girls Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
50.84 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H2 | Girls Results | |
800 Meter Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
1:57.67 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H2 | Girls Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:41.21 | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H2 | Girls Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:45.30 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Distance Medley Relay | |||||
14:08.22 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
High Jump | |||||
4-8 | Erin Torres | 5th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
16-7 | SB | Courtney Palmer | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
14-10 | SB | Chyna Anthony | 9th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
12-8 | SB | Jazzmine Peters | 18th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
7-0 | Blake Mayfield | 10th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Discus | |||||
85-6 | SB | Ryan Milam | 13th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
83-1 | Ashley Lininger | 15th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
62-1 | SB | Christine Boyd | 20th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
Shot Put | |||||
29-3.5 | SB | Christine Boyd | 13th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
25-7 | SB | Ashley Lininger | 21st | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
24-4.5 | SB | Ryan Milam | 22nd | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.21 | SB | Antwan Swims | 14th | Prelims H3 | Boys Results |
12.25 | SB | Seth Taylor | 15th | Prelims H2 | Boys Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.79 | SB | Seth Farris | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
23.52 | Seth Farris | 8th | Prelims H3 | Boys Results | |
24.76 | SB | Dj Cunningham | 18th | Prelims H1 | Boys Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
55.75 | Szechiriah Lewis | 8th | Prelims H2 | Boys Results | |
56.16 | Szechiriah Lewis | 8th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
58.00 | SB | Jonah Boquiren | 16th | Prelims H3 | Boys Results |
1:01.03 | SB | Cameron Mason | 21st | Prelims H1 | Boys Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:21.76 | SB | Jonathan Martinez | 12th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
2:25.43 | SB | Leslie Chu | 14th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
2:27.55 | SB | Tre Hogue | 15th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:02.70 | Tim Baumgart | 9th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
5:25.36 | SB | Leslie Chu | 15th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
5:27.99 | James Haller | 16th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
19.66 | SB | David Harrison | 13th | Prelims H1 | Boys Results |
19.70 | SB | James Young | 14th | Prelims H2 | Boys Results |
19.84 | Noah Boone | 15th | Prelims H1 | Boys Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
47.95 | SB | David Harrison | 15th | Prelims H2 | Boys Results |
48.11 | Noah Boone | 16th | Prelims H3 | Boys Results | |
50.30 | SB | James Young | 18th | Prelims H1 | Boys Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
45.83 | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
800 Meter Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
1:49.41 | SB | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:59.65 | Relay Team | 9th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
Distance Medley Relay | |||||
12:05.33 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
High Jump | |||||
6-9 | Javen Reeves | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
6-0 | SB | Isaiah Hickman | 6th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
Long Jump | |||||
20-7.5 | SB | Maxwell Mattox | 8th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
17-11.75 | SB | Dj Cunningham | 17th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
17-2.5 | SB | Seth Taylor | 18th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
9-6 | SB | Noah Boone | 8th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
Discus | |||||
116-8 | Brandon Roberson | 8th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
114-11 | Tim Fort | 11th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
40-2.75 | SB | Tim Fort | 10th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
39-7 | Brandon Roberson | 11th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |