Flash Results, Inc. Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
NCAA Division II Page 1
Indoor Track & Field Championships
RCA Dome, Indianapolis, IN - Friday 03/05/99 to Saturday 03/06/99
COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS
MEN'S TEAM SCORES: 1. Abilene Christian, 85; 2. St. Augustine's, 50; 3.
Morehouse College, 26; 4. Central Missouri St., 22; 5. Emporia State, 18; 6.
North Dakota State, 13; 7. Ashland, 12; 7. Western State, 12; 9. South Dakota
State, 11; 10. St. Cloud State, 10; 10. Texas A&M-Kingsville, 10; 10. Missouri
Southern St., 10; 10. Fort Hays State, 10; 10. Binghamton Univ, 10; 10. South
Dakota, 10; 16. Lewis, 9; 16. Adams State, 9; 18. Kutztown, 8; 18. Shaw, 8;
18. Wheeling Jesuit Univ, 8; 18. Southern Indiana, 8; 22. New Haven, 6; 22.
N.Y. Tech, 6; 22. Pittsburg State, 6; 25. Nebraska-Kearney, 5; 26.
Morningside, 4; 26. Central Oklahoma, 4; 26. Calif.-Davis, 4; 29. Northwest
Missouri State, 2; 29. Slippery Rock, 2; 29. Mankato State, 2.
Men's 55 Meter Dash
Finals Results - Saturday 03/06/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ====
1 Deworski Odom SR St. Augustine's 6.28 10
2 Melvin Bennett JR Shaw 6.31 8
3 Oscar Meneses JR Abilene Christian 6.32 6
4 Reggie Hill SO Abilene Christian 6.34 4
5 Patrick Brown JR N.Y. Tech 6.39 2
6 Jeremy Knox JR Central Missouri St. 6.39 1
7 Gabriel Burnett SR St. Augustine's 6.42
8 Robert Spies SO Fort Hays State 6.93
Men's 400 Meter Dash
Finals Results - Saturday 03/06/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ====
1 Jason Prann JR Abilene Christian 47.87 2 10
2 Jeremy Knox JR Central Missouri St. 48.05 2 8
3 Kevin Ross SR New Haven 48.24 1 6
4 Lincoln London SR Abilene Christian 48.26 1 4
5 Charlie Smith SR Lewis 48.28 2 2
6 Jason Breitzman SR North Dakota State 48.32 1 1
7 Warren Wilson SO N.Y. Tech 49.44 1
- Bryan Sammet JR Indianapolis DQ 2
Men's 800 Meter Run
Finals Results - Saturday 03/06/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ====
1 Gilbert Tuhabonye JR Abilene Christian 1:52.26 10
2 Momodou Drammeh SO Morehouse College 1:52.84 8
3 Cory Cole SR Emporia State 1:53.59 6
4 Andrew Neugebauer JR South Dakota 1:53.62 4
5 David Locker SR Lewis 1:53.77 2
Flash Results, Inc. Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
NCAA Division II Page 2
Indoor Track & Field Championships
RCA Dome, Indianapolis, IN - Friday 03/05/99 to Saturday 03/06/99
COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS
Men's 800 Meter Run (Continued)
Finals Results - Saturday 03/06/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ====
6 Dennis Machooka JR Lewis 1:54.31 1
7 Kareem Morrell JR Morehouse College 1:55.45
8 Brendan Finn SR Mass.-Lowell 2:01.10
Men's 1 Mile Run
Finals Results - Saturday 03/06/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ====
1 Nic Burrow JR South Dakota State 4:03.71 10
2 Ben Kapsoiya SR Southern Indiana 4:04.44 8
3 Chad Feeldy SR South Dakota 4:04.57 6
4 Alfred Rugema SO Abilene Christian 4:04.69 4
5 Gilbert Tuhabonye JR Abilene Christian 4:06.78 2
6 Chris Gabriel SO Adams State 4:09.39 1
7 Mark McKeown SR South Dakota State 4:10.13
8 Chris Hollman SO Adams State 4:11.13
9 Carl Jackson SO Western State 4:11.46
10 Mike Gade SR South Dakota 4:26.51
Men's 5,000 Meter Run
Finals Results - Saturday 03/06/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ====
1 Michael Aish FR Western State 14:09.52 10
2 Jason Hubbard SO Adams State 14:11.03 8
3 Alfred Rugema SO Abilene Christian 14:11.89 6
4 Collin Jones JR Lewis 14:14.01 4
5 Rees Buck JR Western State 14:23.72 2
6 Mark McKeown SR South Dakota State 14:36.79 1
7 Gary Mello SO Bentley 14:37.22
8 Jacob Nay JR West Georgia 14:39.93
9 Vladimir Golias SO Central Missouri St. 14:58.36
10 Frederick Adongo JR St. Augustine's 14:59.94
Men's 55 Meter Hurdles
Finals Results - Saturday 03/06/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ====
1 Deworski Odom SR St. Augustine's 7.27 10
2 Rusty Fry JR Wheeling Jesuit Univ 7.29 8
Flash Results, Inc. Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
NCAA Division II Page 3
Indoor Track & Field Championships
RCA Dome, Indianapolis, IN - Friday 03/05/99 to Saturday 03/06/99
COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS
Men's 55 Meter Hurdles (Continued)
Finals Results - Saturday 03/06/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ====
3 Shaka Huggins JR Abilene Christian 7.33 6
4 Gabriel Burnett SR St. Augustine's 7.47 4
5 Brian Moorman SR Pittsburg State 7.51 2
6 Jeff Sander SR Central Missouri St. 7.53 1
7 Luke Pfeifer JR North Dakota State 7.57
8 Eric Stellman SR Colorado Mines 7.72
Men's 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals Results - Saturday 03/06/99
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
== ========================================================== ======= ====
1 MOR Morehouse College 3:15.25 10
1) Horace Steele SO 2) Jelani Liddell JR
3) Kareem Morrell JR 4) Todd Smith JR
2 ACU Abilene Christian 3:15.43 8
1) Jason Prann JR 2) Lincoln London SR
3) Marcus Mars JR 4) Julieon Raeburn FR
3 NDST North Dakota State 3:16.98 6
1) Aaron Dewald SO 2) Anthony Garnett SO
3) Pat Irgens FR 4) Jason Breitzman SR
4 NYTE N.Y. Tech 3:17.74 4
1) Patrick Brown JR 2) Warren Wilson SO
3) Kesrick Fraser JR 4) Patrick Jarrett SR
- SAUG St. Augustine's DNF
1) James White 2) Christopher McCoy SR
3) Jarrish Outlaw FR 4) Kevin Buzzar SO
- LEW Lewis DQ
1) Dennis Machooka JR 2) Jason Kimbrough
3) Charlie Smith SR 4) Courtney Charles
Men's High Jump
Finals Results - Saturday 03/06/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ===== ====
1 Kevin Dotson JR Missouri Southern S 2.17m 7'01.50 10
2 Gregory Roberts SR Morehouse College 2.17m 7'01.50 8
3 Brian Antione SO North Dakota State 2.14m 7'00.25 6
4 Don Harris SO Central Oklahoma 2.11m 6'11.00 4
5 Jeff Sander SR Central Missouri St 2.11m 6'11.00 2
6 Terrance Woods SO Abilene Christian 2.11m 6'11.00 1
7 Jeremy Pearson FR Grand Valley State 2.06m 6'09.00
8 Jesse Lipscombe FR Morehouse College 2.06m 6'09.00
Flash Results, Inc. Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
NCAA Division II Page 4
Indoor Track & Field Championships
RCA Dome, Indianapolis, IN - Friday 03/05/99 to Saturday 03/06/99
COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS
Men's High Jump (Continued)
Finals Results - Saturday 03/06/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ===== ====
9 Chad Zogleman SR Fort Hays State 2.06m 6'09.00
Men's Pole Vault
Finals Results - Saturday 03/06/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ===== ====
1 Matt Hickl SR Texas A&M-Kingsvill 5.51m 18'01.00 10
2 Andrei Skvortsov JR Central Missouri St 5.40m 17'08.50 8
3 Jason Pearce SR Abilene Christian 5.30m 17'04.50 6
4 Youdke Okano SR Calif.-Davis 4.90m 16'00.75 4
5 Tim Koupal SO St. Cloud State 4.75m 15'07.00 2
6 Jeff Sander SR Central Missouri St 4.75m 15'07.00 1
7 Trevor Boler JR Calif.-Davis 4.75m 15'07.00
7 Jed Bergstrom SO St. Cloud State 4.75m 15'07.00
- Sam Patton SR Abilene Christian NH
- Jay Simpson JR Fort Hays State NH
Men's Long Jump
Finals Results - Friday 03/05/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ===== ====
1 Brian Hamilton SR Binghamton Univ 7.38m 24'02.50 10
2 Stephen Moore SR Abilene Christian 7.32m 24'00.25 8
3 Lance Gooden JR St. Augustine's 7.22m 23'08.25 6
4 Marshall Grayson JR Pittsburg State 7.16m 23'06.00 4
5 Dane Magloire FR St. Augustine's 7.11m 23'04.00 2
6 Matt Abele JR Northwest Missouri 7.02m 23'00.50 1
7 Manuel Williams SR South Dakota 7.01m 23'00.00
8 Justen Lockhart FR North Dakota State 6.89m 22'07.25
9 Mike Austin SO Lewis 6.65m 21'10.00
10 Aaron Hall SR Colorado Mines 6.57m 21'06.75
Men's Triple Jump
Finals Results - Saturday 03/06/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ====== ====
1 Terrance Woods SO Abilene Christian 15.87m 52'01.00 10
2 Dane Magloire FR St. Augustine's 15.85m 52'00.00 8
3 Lance Gooden JR St. Augustine's 15.81m 51'10.50 6
4 Cleveland McClory JR St. Augustine's 15.53m 50'11.50 4
Flash Results, Inc. Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
NCAA Division II Page 5
Indoor Track & Field Championships
RCA Dome, Indianapolis, IN - Friday 03/05/99 to Saturday 03/06/99
COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS
Men's Triple Jump (Continued)
Finals Results - Saturday 03/06/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ====== ====
5 David Bergstrom SR Mankato State 15.30m 50'02.50 2
6 Duane Brisbon FR Central Missouri St 15.05m 49'04.50 1
7 Ricardo McDonald SO So. Connecticut Sta 14.65m 48'00.75
8 Matt Brown SO Pittsburg State 14.50m 47'07.00
9 Will Hardin JR South Dakota 14.19m 46'06.75
- Jonathan Reed JR Calif.-Davis FOUL
Men's Shot Put
Finals Results - Saturday 03/06/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ====== ====
1 Casey Seyfert FR Fort Hays State 17.01m 55'09.75 10
2 Travis Zins JR St. Cloud State 16.99m 55'09.00 8
3 Jim Riedesel SR Emporia State 16.56m 54'04.00 6
4 Tom Brue SR Nebraska-Kearney 16.21m 53'02.25 4
5 Cory Darr SO Slippery Rock 16.02m 52'06.75 2
6 Tucker Woolsey SO Northwest Missouri 15.58m 51'01.50 1
7 John Fitzgerald JR Central Oklahoma 15.53m 50'11.50
8 Ryan Reynolds JR North Dakota 15.42m 50'07.25
Men's Weight Throw
Finals Results - Friday 03/05/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ====== ====
1 Jake Brooks SR Ashland 19.22m 63'00.75 10
2 John Frownfelter SR Kutztown 19.08m 62'07.25 8
3 Mike Giardine SR Emporia State 18.27m 59'11.25 6
4 Ken Froemming SR Morningside 18.27m 59'11.25 4
5 Rich Ulm JR Ashland 18.27m 59'11.25 2
6 Brett Wetton JR Nebraska-Kearney 17.49m 57'04.75 1
7 Matt Kuhn SR Fort Hays State 16.84m 55'03.00
8 T.J. Koniowsky SO Ashland 16.70m 54'09.50
9 Cary Redman SR Northwood 15.91m 52'02.50