Licensed to Corydon H.S. Panthers HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/15/2013 06:30 AM
2013 IHSAA Corydon Central Girls Sectional - 5/14/2013
Corydon Central High School
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
State Record: ! 11.52 1986 Maicel Malone, North Central (Indpls.)
Sect Record: * 12.69 2001 Hyla Kitterman & Whitney Todd (2006), Corydo
12.39 STND
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bethel, Jayla 11 New Albany 12.98Q 1
2 Bell, Aaliyah New Albany 13.18Q 2
3 Geldermann, Colleen 09 Providence 13.67Q 3
4 Wixon, Gabrielle 10 Providence 13.16Q 1
5 Keehn, Carmen 12 Floyd Centra 13.29Q 2
6 Neal, Shaylah 09 North Harris 14.10Q 3
7 Winn, Kennedi 12 North Harris 13.50q 1
8 Matlock, Brooklyn 10 Crawford Cou 13.70q 2
9 Crecelius, Samantha 12 Crawford Cou 13.71 1
10 Cerqueira, Schyler 11 Floyd Centra 13.75 1
11 Thompson, Kimberly 11 Christian Ac 13.90 2
12 Wright, Sierra 11 Corydon Cent 13.97 1
13 Blackman, Breana 10 South Centra 14.22 3
14 Candler, Demarre 09 Christian Ac 14.53 3
15 Welp, Courtney 11 Borden 15.35 3
16 Cook, Olivia 10 Lanesville 15.41 2
17 Hurst, Brianna 11 Borden 17.28 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
State Record: ! 11.52 1986 Maicel Malone, North Central (Indpls.)
Sect Record: * 12.69 2001 Hyla Kitterman & Whitney Todd (2006), Corydo
12.39 STND
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Bethel, Jayla 11 New Albany 12.73
2 Keehn, Carmen 12 Floyd Centra 12.84
3 Matlock, Brooklyn 10 Crawford Cou 12.91
4 Wixon, Gabrielle 10 Providence 12.93
5 Geldermann, Colleen 09 Providence 13.27
5 Neal, Shaylah 09 North Harris 13.27
7 Bell, Aaliyah New Albany 13.45
8 Winn, Kennedi 12 North Harris 13.46
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
State Record: ! 23.12 1986 Maicel Malone, North Central (Indpls.)
Sect Record: * 26.24 1993 April Williams, New Albany
25.33 STND
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bell, Aaliyah New Albany 26.88Q 1
2 Keehn, Carmen 12 Floyd Centra 28.48Q 2
3 Solis, Charmaine 11 Providence 27.11Q 1
4 Stubbins, Markayla 12 New Albany 28.68Q 2
5 Crosier, Bailey 11 South Centra 27.41Q 1
6 Neal, Shaylah 09 North Harris 29.62Q 2
7 Uhl, Taylor 09 Floyd Centra 27.86q 1
8 Thompson, Kimberly 11 Christian Ac 28.87q 1
9 Candler, Demarre 09 Christian Ac 30.47 2
10 Wingate, Anna 09 Providence 30.80 2
11 Best, Regan 09 Lanesville 31.25 2
12 Blackman, Emily 09 Lanesville 32.17 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
State Record: ! 23.12 1986 Maicel Malone, North Central (Indpls.)
Sect Record: * 26.24 1993 April Williams, New Albany
25.33 STND
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Keehn, Carmen 12 Floyd Centra 26.95
2 Solis, Charmaine 11 Providence 27.22
3 Bell, Aaliyah New Albany 27.30
4 Crosier, Bailey 11 South Centra 27.82
5 Uhl, Taylor 09 Floyd Centra 28.37
6 Neal, Shaylah 09 North Harris 28.64
7 Stubbins, Markayla 12 New Albany 28.79
8 Thompson, Kimberly 11 Christian Ac 28.82
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
State Record: ! 52.42 1986 Maicel Malone, North Central (Indpls.)
Sect Record: * 1:00.10 2007 Megan Jones, Floyd Central
58.35 STND
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Mattingly, Leah 12 Providence 1:01.46 3
2 Eisert, Caryn 12 Lanesville 1:03.94 3
3 Ragan, Ally 09 Floyd Centra 1:03.98 3
4 Beatty, Leslie 12 Borden 1:04.26 3
5 Sanders, Neneh 12 Crawford Cou 1:05.94 2 Won in run off
5 Schroeder, Haley 11 Floyd Centra 1:05.94 3
7 Grantz, Brooklin 09 Providence 1:06.55 3
8 Lawson, Olivia 11 Corydon Cent 1:06.72 3
9 Ricke, Temple 11 New Albany 1:08.10 2
10 Wilkerson, Shelby 10 Corydon Cent 1:08.99 2
11 Millis, Laura 12 New Albany 1:09.48 3
12 Pierce, Jessica 09 Crawford Cou 1:10.23 2
13 Wiley, Bethany 11 North Harris 1:11.21 2
14 Whalen, Chelsea 09 Christian Ac 1:12.08 2
15 Hawkins, Emily 09 South Centra 1:13.88 1
16 Furnish, Avery 09 Christian Ac 1:14.08 2
17 Seitz, Alexis 09 North Harris 1:14.14 1
18 Blackman, Emily 09 Lanesville 1:15.21 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
State Record: ! 2:09.82 2003 Temeka Kincy, Lawrence North
Sect Record: * 2:19.50 1992 Shannon Buchanan, Floyd Central
2:17.12 STND
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Moore, Alyssa 12 Floyd Centra 2:34.18 2
2 Bierman, Jamie 11 Floyd Centra 2:35.45 2
3 Kaake, Bailey 10 Lanesville 2:37.55 2
4 Kaforski, Rose 10 New Albany 2:38.37 2
5 Bowden, Rachel 11 New Albany 2:43.67 2
6 Marriott, Jannelle 12 Providence 2:48.77 2
7 Kennedy, Erica 12 Lanesville 2:53.31 1
8 Elliott, Hayley 10 North Harris 2:54.30 2
9 Tyree, Roselyn 09 Corydon Cent 2:56.52 2
10 Taylor, Savannah 10 North Harris 3:00.25 2
11 Agnew, Brooklyn 09 Borden 3:01.59 1
12 Beswick, Breanna 10 Borden 3:26.66 1
13 Adwell, Abbie 09 Christian Ac 3:49.25 1
-- Fisher, Mckendra 09 Corydon Cent NT 2
-- Covarrubias, Stefany 09 Providence NT 2
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
State Record: ! 4:49.38 2003 Katie Harrington, Carmel
Sect Record: * 5:06.00 1992 Jill Shuler, Floyd Central
5:04.44 STND
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Bosler, Ashton 10 North Harris 5:36.53
2 Kaforski, Rose 10 New Albany 5:40.20
3 Barney, Madison 09 Floyd Centra 5:51.70
4 Yennes, Yasmeen 10 Crawford Cou 5:58.97
5 Martin, Kailey 09 New Albany 5:59.13
6 Vellinger, Paige 09 Floyd Centra 6:09.29
7 Denis, Erin 12 Providence 6:12.71
8 Byrd, Kelcie 09 Corydon Cent 6:32.48
9 Lindsey, Shelby 11 North Harris 6:49.62
10 Petitt, Elizabeth 11 South Centra 6:57.15
11 Kirchgessner, Aspen 12 Borden 7:01.75
-- Blessinger, Kaelin 12 New Albany NT
-- Rife, Cassy 10 Borden NT
-- Purdy, Emily 09 Lanesville NT
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
State Record: ! 10:24.29 1996 Amy Yoder, East Noble
Sect Record: * 11:31.80 1992 Jill Shuler, Floyd Central
11:10.23 STND
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Bosler, Ashton 10 North Harris 12:12.52
2 Kotowski, Lydia 09 Floyd Centra 12:24.94
3 Knable, Bailey 12 New Albany 12:33.24
4 Doebbler, Zoe 11 Floyd Centra 12:55.42
5 Kaforski, Rose 10 New Albany 13:46.95
6 Siebert, Kori 12 Providence 13:59.82
7 Byrd, Kelcie 09 Corydon Cent 14:06.78
8 Yennes, Yasmeen 10 Crawford Cou 14:52.16
9 Stiner, Samantha 10 Providence 14:58.91
-- Carter, Nikki 12 Borden NT
-- Wright, Rachel 10 Christian Ac NT
-- Winstead, Katie 09 Lanesville NT
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
State Record: ! 13.95 2005 Vanneisha Ivy, Muncie Central
Sect Record: * 15.31 2007 Hali Alexander, New Albany
15.07 STND
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Capelle, Sidney 09 Corydon Cent 16.76Q 1
2 Lawson, Olivia 11 Corydon Cent 16.86Q 2
3 Kaiser, Madison 10 Floyd Centra 16.79Q 1
4 Foster, Kim 12 Floyd Centra 17.02Q 2
5 Betz, Maryashly 12 Providence 17.56Q 2
6 Naegele, Megan 12 North Harris 18.20Q 1
7 Nalley, Jasmine 10 South Centra 18.38q 2
8 Pace, Taylor 10 Providence 18.44q 1
9 Eze, Ucheoma 09 New Albany 18.79 1
10 Triplett, Rayne 10 New Albany 19.21 2
11 White, Madilyn 10 Lanesville 21.64 2
12 Everage, Madison 11 Borden 21.79 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
State Record: ! 13.95 2005 Vanneisha Ivy, Muncie Central
Sect Record: * 15.31 2007 Hali Alexander, New Albany
15.07 STND
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Capelle, Sidney 09 Corydon Cent 16.14
2 Lawson, Olivia 11 Corydon Cent 16.56
3 Betz, Maryashly 12 Providence 16.83
4 Kaiser, Madison 10 Floyd Centra 16.86
5 Foster, Kim 12 Floyd Centra 17.23
6 Pace, Taylor 10 Providence 17.72
7 Nalley, Jasmine 10 South Centra 18.40
-- Naegele, Megan 12 North Harris NT
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
State Record: ! 42.51 1987 Deb Sauers, Columbia City
Sect Record: * 44.94 1999 Brooke Beckort, South Central
45.32 STND
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Capelle, Sidney 09 Corydon Cent 47.64 2
2 Kingsley, Tori 12 Floyd Centra 48.12 2
3 Betz, Maryashly 12 Providence 48.37 2
4 Eze, Ucheoma 09 New Albany 48.56 2
5 Foster, Kim 12 Floyd Centra 52.33 2
6 Kirchgessner, Shelby 11 Borden 52.70 2
7 Walker, Sabre 09 South Centra 55.08 1
8 Pace, Taylor 10 Providence 55.43 2
9 Quillen, Emily 09 Crawford Cou 56.01 1
10 Mundy, Corinn 11 New Albany 57.09 1
11 Daggenhart, Jordan 11 Corydon Cent 57.45 2
12 Welp, Courtney 11 Borden 58.87 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
State Record: ! 45.75 2003 Fort Wayne Northrop, Fort Wayne Northrop
Adams, Rox, Carr, Robinson
Sect Record: * 50.86 2005 New Albany, New Albany
48.85 STND
School Finals
================================================================================
1 New Albany 50.87
1) Bell, Aaliyah 2) Bethel, Jayla 11
3) Mayfield, Blake 4) Milam, Reid 12
5) Palmer, Courtney 10 6) Stubbins, Markayla 12
2 Floyd Central 52.30
1) Cerqueira, Schyler 11 2) Garringer, McKenzie 11
3) Keehn, Carmen 12 4) Kingsley, Tori 12
5) Stewart, Ellie 11 6) Uhl, Taylor 09
3 Providence 52.36
1) Bass, Alyson 09 2) Betz, Maryashly 12
3) Corby, Haley 12 4) Geldermann, Colleen 09
5) Pace, Kacie 12 6) Solis, Charmaine 11
4 North Harrison 52.90
1) Keene, Nicole 11 2) Kelley, Kasey 12
3) Naegele, Megan 12 4) Neal, Shaylah 09
5) Smith, Tayler 09 6) Turner, Jenna 11
5 Crawford County 53.11
1) Crecelius, Samantha 12 2) Matlock, Brooklyn 10
3) Pierce, Jessica 09 4) Quillen, Emily 09
5) Tincher, Kaitlin 10 6) Vanlaningham, Cheyenne 10
6 Corydon Central 53.60
1) Capelle, Sidney 09 2) Daggenhart, Jordan 11
3) Schmidt, Maria 12 4) Wilkerson, Shelby 10
5) Wright, Sierra 11 6)
7 Christian Academy of Indiana 56.20
1) Briles, Sidney 09 2) Candler, Demarre 09
3) Deich, Rachel 10 4) Thompson, Kimberly 11
5) Weaver, Kayln 10 6)
8 Borden 1:02.93
1) Beswick, Breanna 10 2) Everage, Madison 11
3) Hurst, Brianna 11 4) Rife, Cassy 10
5) Welp, Courtney 11 6)
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
State Record: ! 3:47.89 2002 Fort Wayne Northrop, Fort Wayne Northrop
Robinson, Burnett, Carr, Elcock
Sect Record: * 4:10.20 1993 Floyd Central, Floyd Central
3:58.51 STND
School Finals
================================================================================
1 Floyd Central 4:15.13
1) Bostock, Savannah 09 2) Garringer, McKenzie 11
3) Kingsley, Tori 12 4) Moore, Alyssa 12
5) Ragan, Ally 09 6) Uhl, Taylor 09
2 Providence 4:15.77
1) Bass, Alyson 09 2) Betz, Maryashly 12
3) Corby, Haley 12 4) Grantz, Brooklin 09
5) Mattingly, Leah 12 6) Solis, Charmaine 11
3 Corydon Central 4:30.61
1) Capelle, Sidney 09 2) Daggenhart, Jordan 11
3) Lawson, Olivia 11 4) Wilkerson, Shelby 10
5) Wright, Sierra 11 6)
4 New Albany 4:31.10
1) Bauer, Emma 2) Bethel, Jayla 11
3) Eze, Ucheoma 09 4) Lyninger, Ashley
5) Millis, Laura 12 6) Mundy, Corinn 11
5 Christian Academy of Indiana 4:39.62
1) Deich, Rachel 10 2) Furnish, Avery 09
3) Thompson, Kimberly 11 4) Weaver, Kayln 10
5) Whalen, Chelsea 09 6)
6 Borden 4:44.90
1) Agnew, Brooklyn 09 2) Beatty, Leslie 12
3) Carter, Nikki 12 4) Kirchgessner, Shelby 11
5) Welp, Courtney 11 6)
7 North Harrison 5:15.26
1) Bosler, Ashton 10 2) Bowe, Lindsey 11
3) Elliott, Hayley 10 4) Lindsey, Shelby 11
5) Seitz, Alexis 09 6) Turner, Jenna 11
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
State Record: ! 9:08.33 2005 9:57.45, Floyd Central 2003
Gholston, Lilly, Ptrick, ?
Sect Record: * 9:57.56 2003 Floyd Central, Floyd Central
Gholston, Lilly, Ptrick, Giraldi
9:29.74 STND
School Finals
================================================================================
1 Floyd Central 10:18.00
1) Barney, Madison 09 2) Bierman, Jamie 11
3) Fifer, Jenni 12 4) Kotowski, Lydia 09
5) Manning, Kassidy 09 6) Moore, Alyssa 12
2 New Albany 10:56.00
1) Bauer, Emma 2) Bowden, Rachel 11
3) Kaforski, Rose 10 4) Knable, Bailey 12
5) Martin, Kailey 09 6) Millis, Laura 12
3 Borden 11:05.00
1) Agnew, Brooklyn 09 2) Beatty, Leslie 12
3) Beswick, Breanna 10 4) Carter, Nikki 12
5) Kirchgessner, Shelby 11 6) Kirchgessner, Aspen 12
4 North Harrison 11:06.00
1) Bosler, Ashton 10 2) Elliott, Hayley 10
3) Guarienti, Lucia 11 4) Hollensead, Natalie 10
5) Lindsey, Shelby 11 6) Taylor, Savannah 10
5 Providence 11:16.00
1) Covarrubias, Stefany 09 2) Denis, Erin 12
3) Freville, Hannah 09 4) Grantz, Brooklin 09
5) Marriott, Jannelle 12 6) Siebert, Kori 12
6 Christian Academy of Indiana 11:33.00
1) Briles, Sidney 09 2) Furnish, Avery 09
3) Weaver, Kayln 10 4) Whalen, Chelsea 09
5) Wright, Rachel 10 6)
7 Corydon Central 12:18.00
1) Brann, Marissa 12 2) Byrd, Kelcie 09
3) Daggenhart, Jordan 11 4) Fisher, Mckendra 09
5) John, Chelsea 11 6) Oliver, Ashley 09
8 Lanesville 14:47.00
1) Kaake, Bailey 10 2) Kennedy, Erica 12
3) Purdy, Emily 09 4) Winstead, Katie 09
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
State Record: ! 6-00 1985 Angela Bradburn, Norwell
Sect Record: * 5-07.50 2002 Rachel Kohler, Floyd Central
5-04.25 STND
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Johnson, Shawna 11 Crawford Cou 5-00.00
2 Cerqueira, Schyler 11 Floyd Centra J5-00.00
3 Hirsch, Claire 10 New Albany 4-10.00
4 Kelley, Kasey 12 North Harris 4-08.00
5 Tincher, Kaitlin 10 Crawford Cou J4-08.00
6 Crosier, Bailey 11 South Centra 4-06.00
7 Hollensead, Natalie 10 North Harris J4-06.00
7 Tyree, Roselyn 09 Corydon Cent J4-06.00
-- Geldermann, Colleen 09 Providence NH
-- Roesner, Emma 09 Providence NH
-- Fisher, Mckendra 09 Corydon Cent NH
-- Hurst, Brianna 11 Borden NH
-- Cook, Olivia 10 Lanesville NH
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
State Record: ! 12-09 2005 Brianna Neumann, Fort Wayne Northrop
Sect Record: * 9-00 5/18/2010 Sarah Schraffenberger, Floyd Centra
11-03.00 STND
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Kavgazoff, Rachael 11 Floyd Centra 10-00.00*
2 Marguet, Abby 12 Floyd Centra 8-00.00
2 Wright, Sierra 11 Corydon Cent 8-00.00
2 Kirchgessner, Shelby 11 Borden 8-00.00
5 Blessinger, Kaelin 12 New Albany J8-00.00
6 Book, Emma 09 North Harris 7-06.00
7 Mayfield, Blake New Albany J7-06.00
8 Stone, Abbey 12 North Harris 7-00.00
-- Zink, Madeline 09 Corydon Cent NH
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
State Record: ! 20-04 1986 Tonya Sedwick, Jeffersonville
Sect Record: * 17-00 1994 Dana Welman, Corydon
17-04.00 STND
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Salomon, Kaitlin 11 Corydon Cent 16-05.00
2 Neal, Shaylah 09 North Harris 15-01.50
3 Vanlaningham, Cheyenne 10 Crawford Cou 15-00.00
4 Palmer, Courtney 10 New Albany 14-11.00
5 Gilley, Jenna 09 Providence 14-10.00
6 Keehn, Carmen 12 Floyd Centra 14-08.00
7 Williams, Nykyeona 10 New Albany 14-07.00
8 Wilkerson, Shelby 10 Corydon Cent 14-06.25
9 Blackman, Breana 10 South Centra 14-04.50
-- Smith, Tayler 09 North Harris ND
-- Candler, Demarre 09 Christian Ac ND
-- Pace, Kacie 12 Providence ND
-- Beswick, Breanna 10 Borden ND
-- Cerqueira, Schyler 11 Floyd Centra ND
-- Eisert, Caryn 12 Lanesville ND
-- Matlock, Brooklyn 10 Crawford Cou ND
-- Deich, Rachel 10 Christian Ac ND
-- White, Madilyn 10 Lanesville ND
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
State Record: ! 49-07 1999 Stacy Martin, Edgewood
Sect Record: * 38-06.25 2001 Ashlee Lytle, Floyd Central
40-06.25 STND
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Kaiser, Madison 10 Floyd Centra 37-05.00
2 Casey, Carson 11 Borden 33-05.00
3 Smith, Michelle 10 Crawford Cou 32-02.00
4 Wolf, Leah 12 Floyd Centra 31-05.00
5 John, Chelsea 11 Corydon Cent 31-01.00
6 Bays, Jessica 12 Corydon Cent 29-08.50
7 Fetz, Kimberly 11 Crawford Cou 29-07.00
8 Ackermann, Makenzie 12 Providence 28-04.00
-- Mertz, Sarah 09 North Harris ND
-- Hampton, Addie 10 North Harris ND
-- Carty, Carra 09 South Centra ND
-- Swank, Katie 11 South Centra ND
-- Barron, Katherine 12 Providence ND
-- Briles, Sidney 09 Christian Ac ND
-- Underhill, Noelle 09 Lanesville ND
-- Wright, Rachel 10 Christian Ac ND
-- Simmons, Essence 11 New Albany ND
-- Duvall, Cailee 12 New Albany ND
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
State Record: ! 165-04 1999 Stacy Martin, Edgewood
Sect Record: * 139-04 2005 Lindsey Cook, Borden
128-08 STND
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Wolf, Leah 12 Floyd Centra 122-09.50
2 Casey, Carson 11 Borden 120-05.25
3 Smith, Michelle 10 Crawford Cou 107-05.00
4 Oliver, Ashley 09 Corydon Cent 104-01.00
5 John, Chelsea 11 Corydon Cent 100-09.00
6 Ackermann, Makenzie 12 Providence 94-02.50
7 Lyninger, Ashley New Albany 82-05.00
8 Simmons, Essence 11 New Albany 80-09.75
-- Mertz, Sarah 09 North Harris ND
-- Hampton, Addie 10 North Harris ND
-- Pelley, Kathleen 12 Providence ND
-- Bond, Suzanna 09 South Centra ND
-- Morris, Savanah 11 South Centra ND
-- Wright, Rachel 10 Christian Ac ND
-- Fetz, Kimberly 11 Crawford Cou ND
-- Briles, Sidney 09 Christian Ac ND
-- Parsons, Annie 10 Lanesville ND
-- Underhill, Noelle 09 Lanesville ND
-- Price, Kailey 09 Floyd Centra ND
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Floyd Central 172.83 2) New Albany 101
3) Providence 78.50 4) Corydon Central 77.83
5) North Harrison 59 6) Crawford County 53.50
7) Borden 40.33 8) Lanesville 17
9) South Central (Elizabeth) 12 10) Christian Academy of Indi 10