Licensed to Plymouth High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/17/2013 10:57 AM
2013 IHSAA BOYS TRACK SECTIONAL - 5/16/2013
PLYMOUTH
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
IHSAA Boys T: R 10.70 1977 W. Frantz, Manchester
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hartman, Michael 11 PLYM 11.52q 2
2 Thacker, Michael 10 Tippy 11.80q 1
3 McNeeley, Colin 09 Manch 11.89q 3
4 White, Jacob 10 NMIA 11.95q 3
5 Wilcox, Tanner 10 NORF 11.97q 3
6 Jones, Jeremy 09 Triton 11.98q 2
7 Casper, Jacob 10 Manch 12.00q 1
8 Fulton, Taylor 10 PLYM 12.04q 3
9 Prescott, Daniel 10 Culver Acade 12.12 2
10 Smith, Andrew 10 CSTN 12.17 2
11 Davis, Trey 11 ROCH 12.34 1
12 Campbell, Tannor 11 ROCH 12.48 2
13 Phillips, Aramonti 12 Culver Acade 12.52 1
14 Bickel, Josh 10 NORF 12.79 1
15 Jenkins, Ethan 12 NMIA 12.84 1
16 Simpson, Tyre 11 CULV 13.00 3
17 Stepp, Phillip 09 Triton 13.09 1
18 Hayes, Jacob 09 CULV 13.28 2
19 Shafer, Aric 09 Tippy 13.32 2
20 Weller, Winston 10 CSTN 14.19 3
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
IHSAA Boys T: R 10.70 1977 W. Frantz, Manchester
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Hartman, Michael 11 PLYM 11.48
2 Thacker, Michael 10 Tippy 11.68
3 McNeeley, Colin 09 Manch 11.78
4 Jones, Jeremy 09 Triton 11.88
5 Wilcox, Tanner 10 NORF 11.90
6 Casper, Jacob 10 Manch 11.93
7 White, Jacob 10 NMIA 11.95
8 Fulton, Taylor 10 PLYM 12.23
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
IHSAA Boys T: R 21.80 1982 T. Furnivall, Warsaw
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hartman, Michael 11 PLYM 23.46q 3
2 Sponseller, Nolan 11 Tippy 23.80q 1
3 Fulton, Taylor 10 PLYM 24.00q 2
4 Morgan, Tyler 12 NORF 24.12q 2
5 Jones, Jeremy 09 Triton 24.22q 3
6 Gonzalez, Raul 11 Culver Acade 24.52q 1
7 Hansel, Preston 10 CULV 24.61q 3
8 Smith, Andrew 10 CSTN 24.79q 1
9 Prescott, Daniel 10 Culver Acade 25.06 3
10 Pocock, Todd 11 NMIA 25.20 1
11 McNeeley, Colin 09 Manch 25.31 2
12 Mosley, Zach 12 NMIA 25.31 3
13 Casper, Jacob 10 Manch 25.42 1
14 McLochlin, Connor 9 ROCH 25.44 2
15 Coplen, Christian 10 ROCH 25.82 1
16 Stepp, Phillip 09 Triton 26.37 1
17 Mullins, Russell 11 CSTN 26.39 2
18 Simpson, Tyre 11 CULV 27.72 2
-- Thacker, Michael 10 Tippy NT 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
IHSAA Boys T: R 21.80 1982 T. Furnivall, Warsaw
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Hartman, Michael 11 PLYM 23.08
2 Sponseller, Nolan 11 Tippy 23.13
3 Fulton, Taylor 10 PLYM 23.78
4 Morgan, Tyler 12 NORF 23.81
5 Jones, Jeremy 09 Triton 24.36
6 Gonzalez, Raul 11 Culver Acade 24.93
7 Smith, Andrew 10 CSTN 25.18
8 Hansel, Preston 10 CULV 25.30
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
IHSAA Boys T: R 48.30 1983 T.Furnivall,Warsaw
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hartman, Michael 11 PLYM 50.87 3
2 Sponseller, Nolan 11 Tippy 51.30 3
3 Budzinski, Micah 12 CULV 52.62 3
4 Reed, Mason 11 PLYM 52.79 3
5 Kamp, Brandon 11 ROCH 52.85 3
6 Segura Vazquez, Eugenio 12 Culver Acade 53.19 3
7 Kroh, Marcus 11 NORF 54.41 3
8 Hansel, Preston 10 CULV 55.04 3
9 Mosson, Drew 12 Triton 55.21 2
10 Frye, Seth 12 NORF 56.17 2
11 Douglass, Quentin 11 CSTN 56.52 2
12 Tooley, Anthony 10 NMIA 56.94 2
13 Knight, Eric 09 Manch 57.03 2
14 Doyle, Patrick 12 NMIA 58.44 2
15 Diefenbaugh, Simon 11 Manch 58.48 1
16 Wanemacher, Bryce 11 Triton 58.56 2
17 Vigy, Jules 09 Culver Acade 58.91 1
18 Daily, Dalton 10 CSTN 1:04.03 1
-- Nuest, Nick 12 ROCH NT 2
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
IHSAA Boys T: R 1:55.90 1981 M.Klinger,Manchester
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hibbard, William 11 Culver Acade 1:59.93 2
2 Smith, Zachary 12 CSTN 2:05.05 2
3 Tracy, Devin 10 NORF 2:06.73 2
4 Shidler, Nick 11 ROCH 2:09.42 2
5 Ferrell, Jeff 12 ROCH 2:10.27 2
6 Neer, Landrum 10 Culver Acade 2:12.89 2
7 Stackhouse, Trenton 12 Triton 2:13.06 2
8 Johnston, Derek 10 Triton 2:14.04 1
9 Vanduyne, Jonathan 12 NORF 2:14.82 2
10 Barron, Jack 09 PLYM 2:15.14 2
11 Merley, Shay 09 Tippy 2:17.76 1
12 Courtney, Lucas 10 NMIA 2:18.92 1
13 Gipson, Gideon 10 NMIA 2:19.76 1
14 Henderson, Santiago 09 CSTN 2:22.48 1
15 Burgess, Lodge 11 CULV 2:25.66 1
16 Burke, Skyler 09 Manch 2:25.73 1
17 Lehman, Mark 11 CULV 2:38.48 1
-- Clampitt, Noah 11 Tippy NT 2
-- Brashere, Brandon 12 PLYM NT 2
-- Day, Dalton 11 Manch NT 2
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
IHSAA Boys T: R 4:16.30 1981 S. Hippensteel, Manchester
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gudeman, Alex 12 ROCH 4:35.61
2 Augustus, Caleb 12 NORF 4:39.11
3 Meyer, Wesley 9 ROCH 4:40.70
4 Tracy, Devin 10 NORF 4:41.33
5 Stackhouse, Trenton 12 Triton 4:41.45
6 Burguete, Leopoldo 12 Culver Acade 4:47.75
7 Rose, Austin 12 PLYM 4:58.38
8 Cousins, Seth 10 CSTN 4:59.78
-- Cooper, Trenton 12 Triton NT
-- Hibbard, William 11 Culver Acade NT
-- Clampitt, Noah 11 Tippy NT
-- Rich, Jon 09 Manch NT
-- Bolinger, Ashton 11 Manch NT
-- Duff, Cory 10 NMIA NT
-- Brown, John 09 CULV NT
-- Lehman, Stephen 11 CULV NT
-- Schnieders, Kennedy 10 PLYM NT
-- Maull, Brandon 11 Tippy NT
-- Cousins, Nate 11 CSTN NT
-- Wilson, Shea 10 NMIA NT
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
IHSAA Boys T: R 9:18.50 1977 C.Fox, Plymouth
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Augustus, Caleb 12 NORF 9:53.03
2 Gudeman, Alex 12 ROCH 10:00.70
3 Burguete, Leopoldo 12 Culver Acade 10:04.69
4 Fahs-Brown, Matthew 10 Manch 10:09.04
5 Byerline, Tyler 11 ROCH 10:25.44
6 Cousins, Seth 10 CSTN 10:46.00
7 Cousins, Nate 11 CSTN 10:58.63
8 Schnieders, Kennedy 10 PLYM 11:01.00
9 Frye, Austin 10 NORF 11:14.48
-- Lehman, Stephen 11 CULV NT
-- Maull, Brandon 11 Tippy NT
-- Tumoine Villalobos, Alej 10 Culver Acade NT
-- Wagley, Maverick 12 Tippy NT
-- Herrmann, Jeremy 10 Manch NT
-- Hanaway, Jacob 09 NMIA NT
-- Brown, Justin 09 CULV NT
-- Rose, Austin 12 PLYM NT
-- Cooper, Trenton 12 Triton NT
-- Wagner, Taylor 10 NMIA NT
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
IHSAA Boys T: R 14.50 1988 E.Ruiz,Plymouth - E.Spearman, Wawasee
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Budzinski, Micah 12 CULV 17.14q 2
2 Ream, Gunner 11 Manch 17.22q 1
3 Corsbie, Clay 12 PLYM 17.32q 1
4 Carter, Brodi 11 Manch 17.57q 2
5 Mayen, Eduardo 11 PLYM 17.91q 2
6 Johnson, Blake 10 Triton 18.76q 1
7 Smith, Deonte'e 10 Tippy 19.01q 1
8 Frehse, Mason 10 NORF 19.56q 2
9 Pritt, Nick 12 CSTN 19.77 2
10 Leadford, Anthony 9 Tippy 20.39 2
11 Dahlquist, Noah 10 ROCH 20.98 2
12 Smith, Michael 10 CSTN 21.79 1
-- Bet-Nimrod, Ramsen 12 ROCH NT 1
-- Hurford, Matt 12 CULV NT 1
-- Burkholder, Jessi 10 Triton NT 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
IHSAA Boys T: R 14.50 1988 E.Ruiz,Plymouth - E.Spearman, Wawasee
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Budzinski, Micah 12 CULV 15.87
2 Carter, Brodi 11 Manch 16.38
3 Mayen, Eduardo 11 PLYM 17.32
4 Ream, Gunner 11 Manch 17.40
5 Corsbie, Clay 12 PLYM 17.45
6 Smith, Deonte'e 10 Tippy 18.87
7 Johnson, Blake 10 Triton 18.99
8 Frehse, Mason 10 NORF 19.92
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
IHSAA Boys T: R 40.25 2008 D.Ching, Cma
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Carter, Brodi 11 Manch 43.40 3
2 Ream, Gunner 11 Manch 44.95 3
3 Mayen, Eduardo 11 PLYM 45.20 3
4 Corsbie, Clay 12 PLYM 45.37 3
5 Sheldon, Austin 12 Culver Acade 46.22 3
6 Young, Wayne 10 CULV 46.67 2
7 Becker, Aaron 09 CULV 47.18 2
8 Leadford, Anthony 9 Tippy 47.78 2
9 Smith, Deonte'e 10 Tippy 48.22 2
10 Pritt, Nick 12 CSTN 48.52 2
11 Johnson, Blake 10 Triton 48.80 3
12 Dahlquist, Noah 10 ROCH 48.96 1
13 Frehse, Mason 10 NORF 50.12 2
14 Smith, Michael 10 CSTN 51.28 1
-- Bet-Nimrod, Ramsen 12 ROCH NT 3
-- Working, Jacob 12 NMIA NT 1
-- Jenkins, Ethan 12 NMIA NT 2
-- Yeo, Masen 09 Triton NT 3
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
IHSAA Boys T: R 42.94 2003 Cma
A.Castronovo,J.Gee,J.Lee,D.Smith
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Manchester 'A' 46.00 2
1) McNeeley, Colin 09 2) Oaks, Austen 11
3) Knight, Eric 09 4) Casper, Jacob 10
5) Messer, Ross 11 6) Griese, Daniel 10
7) Ream, Gunner 11 8) Sellers, Cole 12
2 Northfield 'A' 46.25 2
1) Vanduyne, Jonathan 12 2) Wilcox, Tanner 10
3) Miller, Heath 10 4) Morgan, Tyler 12
5) Ridenour, Nicholaus 10 6) Bickel, Josh 10
7) Frehse, Mason 10 8)
3 Culver 'A' 46.35 2
1) Hansel, Preston 10 2) Burgess, Lodge 11
3) Beaver, Bradley 12 4) Budzinski, Micah 12
5) Galloway, Keenan 11 6) Simpson, Tyre 11
4 Culver Academies 'A' 46.45 2
1) Gonzalez, Raul 11 2) Prescott, Daniel 10
3) Burns, Eric 09 4) Bolarin, Oluwatosin 11
5) Phillips, Aramonti 12 6) Fayemi, Alexander 12
7) Vigy, Jules 09 8)
5 Plymouth 'A' 46.48 2
1) Hayden, Vince 11 2) Hooten, Terrance 09
3) Lacefield, Kyle 10 4) Brooke, Dakota 11
5) Corsbie, Clay 12 6) Mayen, Eduardo 11
6 Tippecanoe Valley 'A' 46.60 2
1) Hoffman, Dylan 10 2) Clampitt, Neil 09
3) Murphy, Brandon 10 4) Thacker, Michael 10
7 North Miami 'A' 47.17 2
1) Doyle, Patrick 12 2) Jenkins, Ethan 12
3) Mosley, Zach 12 4) Pocock, Todd 11
5) White, Jacob 10 6)
8 Caston 'A' 47.94 1
1) Andrade, Josh 12 2) Corn, Alex 12
3) Douglass, Quentin 11 4) Pritt, Nick 12
5) Smith, Andrew 10 6) Vorhees, Braden 10
7) Weller, Winston 10 8)
9 Rochester 'A' 48.04 1
1) Campbell, Tannor 11 2) Davidson, Nathan 11
3) Davis, Trey 11 4) McLochlin, Connor 9
5) Whitfield, Micah 9 6) Whitfield, DeShaun 9
10 Triton 'A' 50.54 2
1) Stepp, Phillip 09 2) Jones, Jeremy 09
3) Yeo, Masen 09 4) Mosson, Drew 12
5) Spangle, Nathaniel 10 6) Shumaker, Zackery 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
IHSAA Boys T: R 3:24.50 1974 Kokomo
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Plymouth 'A' 3:32.38 2
1) Reed, Mason 11 2) Fulton, Taylor 10
3) Barron, Jack 09 4) Hartman, Michael 11
5) Hooten, Terrance 09 6)
2 Culver 'A' 3:33.02 2
1) Beaver, Bradley 12 2) Hansel, Preston 10
3) Hurford, Matt 12 4) Budzinski, Micah 12
5) Becker, Aaron 09 6) Burgess, Lodge 11
3 Northfield 'A' 3:38.52 2
1) Kroh, Marcus 11 2) Vanduyne, Jonathan 12
3) Frye, Seth 12 4) Morgan, Tyler 12
5) Miller, Heath 10 6) Andrews, Austin 10
7) Shear, Noah 09 8) Burcroff, Joe 10
4 Rochester 'A' 3:39.12 2
1) McLochlin, Connor 9 2) Nuest, Nick 12
3) Bet-Nimrod, Ramsen 12 4) Kamp, Brandon 11
5) Gudeman, Alex 12 6) Meyer, Wesley 9
7) Ferrell, Jeff 12 8)
5 Culver Academies 'A' 3:41.89 2
1) Neer, Landrum 10 2) Vigy, Jules 09
3) Hibbard, William 11 4) Segura Vazquez, Eugenio 12
5) Prescott, Daniel 10 6) Phillips, Aramonti 12
7) Sherfick, Joel 9 8) Bolarin, Oluwatosin 11
6 Tippecanoe Valley 'A' 3:44.03 2
1) Hoffman, Dylan 10 2) Merley, Shay 09
3) Clampitt, Neil 09 4) Sponseller, Nolan 11
5) Murphy, Brandon 10 6) Clampitt, Noah 11
7 Manchester 'A' 3:47.08 2
1) Knight, Eric 09 2) McDaniel, Micah 11
3) Carter, Brodi 11 4) Casper, Jacob 10
5) Fahs-Brown, Matthew 10 6) Messer, Ross 11
7) Oaks, Austen 11 8) Tharp, Dalton 12
8 Triton 'A' 3:51.00 2
1) Burkholder, Jessi 10 2) Jones, Jeremy 09
3) Mosson, Drew 12 4) Stackhouse, Trenton 12
5) Wanemacher, Bryce 11 6) Yeo, Masen 09
9 Caston 'A' 3:58.12 1
1) Henderson, Santiago 09 2) Daily, Dalton 10
3) Mullins, Russell 11 4) Douglass, Quentin 11
5) Chew, Darin 09 6) Pritt, Nick 12
7) Smith, Zachary 12 8) Smith, Michael 10
10 North Miami 'A' 3:58.35 1
1) Duff, Cory 10 2) Doyle, Patrick 12
3) See, Braden 11 4) Tooley, Anthony 10
5) Pocock, Todd 11 6) Wilson, Shea 10
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
IHSAA Boys T: R 8:09.98 2005 Rochester
D.Imel,T.Pryor,T.Pryor,S.Thomas
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rochester 'A' 8:18.60 2
1) Meyer, Wesley 9 2) Kamp, Brandon 11
3) Ferrell, Jeff 12 4) Gudeman, Alex 12
5) Byerline, Tyler 11 6) Shidler, Nick 11
2 Culver Academies 'A' 8:43.02 2
1) Neer, Landrum 10 2) Burguete, Leopoldo 12
3) Barrera Duran, Abel 11 4) Hibbard, William 11
5) Killian, Seth 10 6) Figueroa, Jose 9
7) Nelson, David 9 8) Tumoine Villalobos, Alejandro 1
3 Northfield 'A' 8:50.71 2
1) Andrews, Austin 10 2) Vanduyne, Jonathan 12
3) Tracy, Devin 10 4) Augustus, Caleb 12
5) Frye, Austin 10 6) Shear, Noah 09
7) Augustus, Noah 9 8) Burcroff, Joe 10
4 Plymouth 'A' 8:52.81 2
1) Rose, Austin 12 2) Brashere, Brandon 12
3) Barron, Jack 09 4) Reed, Mason 11
5) Ray, Kam 9 6) Gerard, Andrew 10
5 Culver 'A' 9:27.65 2
1) Betts, Allen 12 2) Lehman, Mark 11
3) Young, Wayne 10 4) Burgess, Lodge 11
5) Lehman, Stephen 11 6) Brown, John 09
6 Manchester 'A' 9:28.70 2
1) Longanecker, Andrew 11 2) Burke, Skyler 09
3) Fields, Tristan 9 4) Day, Dalton 11
5) Fahs-Brown, Matthew 10 6) Bolinger, Ashton 11
7) McDaniel, Micah 11 8) Messer, Ross 11
7 Triton 'A' 9:39.64 1
1) Wanemacher, Bryce 11 2) Johnston, Derek 10
3) Spangle, Nathaniel 10 4) Cooper, Trenton 12
5) Stackhouse, Trenton 12 6) Eib, Alexander 10
8 North Miami 'A' 10:02.14 1
1) Gipson, Gideon 10 2) Working, Jacob 12
3) Wilson, Shea 10 4) Courtney, Lucas 10
5) Hanaway, Jacob 09 6) See, Braden 11
-- Caston 'A' NT 2
1) Smith, Michael 10 2) Chew, Darin 09
3) Henderson, Santiago 09 4) Daily, Dalton 10
5) Cousins, Seth 10 6) Smith, Zachary 12
7) Cousins, Nate 11 8) Vorhees, Braden 10
Boys High Jump
================================================================
IHSAA Boys T: R 6-08 1984 C.Anders,Triton,T.Brown,Kokomo
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Beaver, Bradley 12 CULV 6-05.00
2 Bet-Nimrod, Ramsen 12 ROCH 6-04.00
3 Burns, Eric 09 Culver Acade 6-02.00
4 Carter, Brodi 11 Manch 6-00.00
5 Cunningham, Derrick 11 Tippy J6-00.00
6 Bolarin, Oluwatosin 11 Culver Acade 5-06.00
6 Douglass, Quentin 11 CSTN 5-06.00
8 Day, Dalton 11 Manch J5-06.00
9 Dahlquist, Noah 10 ROCH 5-04.00
9 Lacefield, Kyle 10 PLYM 5-04.00
-- Inglehearn, Willy 11 Tippy NH
-- Yeo, Masen 09 Triton NH
-- Burcroff, Joe 10 NORF NH
-- Jenkins, Ethan 12 NMIA NH
-- Andrade, Josh 12 CSTN NH
-- Hurford, Matt 12 CULV XNH
-- Day, Nathan 10 PLYM NH
-- Johnson, Blake 10 Triton NH
-- Tooley, Anthony 10 NMIA NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
IHSAA Boys T: R 16-00.25 1990 J.Bazzoni,Manchester
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bugno, Cameron 12 ROCH 13-00.00
2 Sheldon, Austin 12 Culver Acade 12-06.00
3 Nash, Caleb 11 Culver Acade 11-06.00
4 Hooten, Terrance 09 PLYM 11-00.00
5 Corsbie, Clay 12 PLYM 10-06.00
6 Burkholder, Jessi 10 Triton 10-00.00
-- Johnson, Blake 10 Triton NH
-- Hayes, Jacob 09 CULV NH
-- Cripe, Sawyer 10 ROCH NH
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
IHSAA Boys T: R 22-05.50 1987 J.Dobbins,Warsaw
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ream, Gunner 11 Manch 20-08.50
2 Fayemi, Alexander 12 Culver Acade 20-05.00
3 Burns, Eric 09 Culver Acade 20-04.00
4 White, Jacob 10 NMIA 20-03.50
5 Beaver, Bradley 12 CULV 20-01.50
6 Cunningham, Derrick 11 Tippy 19-10.50
7 Betts, Allen 12 CULV 18-06.00
8 Campbell, Tannor 11 ROCH 18-03.00
9 Basham, Matt 11 ROCH 18-00.50
10 Fulton, Taylor 10 PLYM 17-09.00
11 Burcroff, Joe 10 NORF 17-06.50
12 Brooke, Dakota 11 PLYM 17-00.50
13 Smith, Andrew 10 CSTN 16-10.50
14 Stepp, Phillip 09 Triton 16-08.00
15 Andrade, Josh 12 CSTN 16-05.50
16 Doyle, Patrick 12 NMIA 16-00.00
17 Miller, Heath 10 NORF 15-08.00
-- Thacker, Michael 10 Tippy ND
-- Burkholder, Jessi 10 Triton ND
-- Knight, Eric 09 Manch ND
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
IHSAA Boys T: R 60-11 1976 C.Wells,Logansport
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lacefield, Adam 12 PLYM 52-10.25
2 Samuelson, Dan 12 PLYM 50-05.50
3 Beech, Ethan 12 NMIA 49-00.50
4 Hurford, Matt 12 CULV 46-09.50
5 Sellers, Cole 12 Manch 46-03.00
6 Huffman, Kevin 10 NMIA 44-09.50
7 Basham, Matt 11 ROCH 41-04.50
8 Fawley, Jared 12 NORF 41-03.50
9 Casteneda, Sam 09 CULV 41-03.25
10 Hoffman, Aaron 10 Tippy 40-08.00
11 Hutchinson, Codi 10 Manch 40-04.00
12 Andrade, Josh 12 CSTN 40-00.00
12 Gamble, Nick 11 Tippy 40-00.00
14 Calvert, Austin 11 ROCH 39-03.00
15 Bickel, Josh 10 NORF 38-05.25
16 Coomer, Kain 10 Triton 37-03.50
17 Martin, Justin 10 Triton 35-08.00
18 Corn, Alex 12 CSTN 3-06.50
-- Fayemi, Alexander 12 Culver Acade ND
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
IHSAA Boys T: R 175-05 2006 Bryan Powlen, Caston
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Samuelson, Dan 12 PLYM 151-00
2 Sellers, Cole 12 Manch 150-00
3 Lacefield, Adam 12 PLYM 145-05
4 Calvert, Austin 11 ROCH 131-09
5 Kays, Patrick 11 ROCH 123-03
6 Hartman, Brock 12 CSTN 121-00
7 Beech, Ethan 12 NMIA 119-03
8 Blevins, Gary 11 Manch 117-00
9 Fawley, Jonathan 10 NORF 114-03
10 Borse, Alex 11 NMIA 112-04
11 Croy, Justin 11 CULV 111-08
12 Fawley, Jared 12 NORF 111-03
13 Shumaker, Zackery 12 Triton 109-00
14 Ullery, Bennett 10 Triton 108-09
15 Hoffman, Aaron 10 Tippy 108-05
16 Meisner, Andrew 12 Culver Acade 104-05
17 Fagan, John 12 CSTN 92-11
18 Clark, Donny 11 CULV 92-03
19 Fraser, Jordan 10 Tippy 81-11
-- Fayemi, Alexander 12 Culver Acade ND
Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Plymouth 128 2) Manchester 89
3) Rochester 86 4) Culver Academies 85.50
5) Culver 62 5) Northfield 62
7) Tippecanoe Valley 41 8) Triton 24
9) Caston 22.50 10) North Miami 21