Boys 55 Meter Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Emerson, Devan SR Jimtown 6.63
2 Richardville, Patrick JR Leo 6.68
3 Gates, Larry SR Elkhart Central 6.68
4 Merkler, Cayden SR Leo 6.69
5 Wesby, Barrie SO Gary Roosevelt 6.70
6 Johnson, Brady JR Bluffton 6.74
7 Wells, Lorenzo JR Portage 6.76
8 Rolle, Jailyn JR Northridge 7.06
Boys 55 Meter - Preliminaries Heat #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Gates, Larry SR Elkhart Central 6.74
2 Coles, Nigel SR Gary Roosevelt 6.91
3 Rodriguez, Christian JR Crown Point 7.01
4 Cummins, Colby JR LaPorte 7.03
5 Mark, Alex JR Northridge 7.07
6 Ruiz, Brinn SO DeKalb 7.38
7 Hale, Kole JR Huntington North 7.46
Boys 55 Meter - Preliminaries Heat #10
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Wesby, Barrie SO Gary Roosevelt 6.70
2 Johnson, Brady JR Bluffton 6.77
3 Roebel, Zach JR Fremont 6.93
4 Green, Kyle SO Portage 7.00
5 Rucker, Marion FR Portage 7.29
6 Roebel, Austin FR Fremont 7.63
7 Kolkman, Brad FR Bluffton 7.77
Boys 55 Meter - Preliminaries Heat #11
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Emerson, Devan SR Jimtown 6.78
2 Mable, Brandon JR East Noble 6.87
3 Wago, Jake SO Northridge 6.94
4 Heinkel, Jacob SO Churubusco 7.14
5 Fear, Tanner JR Bluffton 7.23
6 Brown, Zeke SO Warsaw Community 7.29
7 Stezowski, Matt SO Prairie Heights 8.22
Boys 55 Meter - Preliminaries Heat #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Smith, Henry JR Gary Roosevelt 6.90
2 Jones, Ryan JR Michigan City 6.91
3 Sanders, Drake SO LaPorte 7.06
4 Gamble, Denton SO DeKalb 7.20
5 Maldanado, Annibal SO Peru 7.20
6 Haarer, Ryan SO Northridge 7.26
7 Spaulding, Brandon Angola 7.57
Boys 55 Meter - Preliminaries Heat #3
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Barnes, Darius SO Gary West Side 6.92
2 Coles, Nicodimus JR Gary Roosevelt 6.93
3 Conwell, Cody JR Churubusco 7.09
4 Hammersley, Kaleb SR Peru 7.16
5 Dunlap, Jake Angola 7.42
6 Luangasa, Kryst JR Northridge 7.45
7 Reinholt, Steven SO Warsaw Community 7.46
8 Gladieux, Jon FR Leo 7.89
Boys 55 Meter - Preliminaries Heat #4
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Honaker, Wess SO Crown Point 6.85
2 Baryo, James Angola 7.25
3 Martin, Jordan FR Leo 7.28
4 Patel, Savan JR Lakeland 7.40
Boys 55 Meter - Preliminaries Heat #5
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Richardville, Patrick JR Leo 6.74
2 Faso, Nick JR Crown Point 6.92
3 Kiai, James SO South Bend St. Joseph's 7.09
4 Troyer, Cory SR Lakeland 7.15
5 Rowan, Andrew SR South Bend St. Joseph's 7.16
6 Rush, Alex SR Northridge 7.24
7 Gill, Austin SR Jimtown 7.30
8 Smith, Isaac FR Huntington North 7.31
Boys 55 Meter - Preliminaries Heat #6
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Merkler, Cayden SR Leo 6.74
2 MILLER, JOEL JR Lakeland 6.95
3 Holmes, Dushaun JR Portage 6.99
4 McDaniel, Tyler SR Mishawaka 7.19
5 Shaw, Jake JR Huntington North 7.21
6 Livings, Chance JR Jimtown 7.35
7 Mundon, Kyle SR East Noble 7.39
8 Imus, Quinn JR South Bend St. Joseph's 7.41
Boys 55 Meter - Preliminaries Heat #7
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Jones, Darnell SR Gary West Side 6.88
2 Sneiderwine, Zack SR Crown Point 6.91
3 McCullough, Kylan JR Mishawaka 6.95
4 Jordan, Hunt SR South Bend Clay 6.99
5 Byrd, Kavosia SO South Bend Clay 7.41
Boys 55 Meter - Preliminaries Heat #8
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Wells, Lorenzo JR Portage 6.83
2 Rolle, Jailyn JR Northridge 6.83
3 McNeeley, Colin FR Manchester 7.12
4 Barry, Joey SO Prairie Heights 7.12
5 Brooks, Alex SR South Bend St. Joseph's 7.16
6 White, Elijah SO South Bend Riley 7.50
Boys 55 Meter - Preliminaries Heat #9
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Sims, Carrelton Gary West Side 6.86
2 Sizemore, Andrew JR Huntington North 7.07
3 Casper, Jacob SO Manchester 7.07
4 Morgan, Daigien JR South Bend Riley 7.11
5 Miller, Keith SO Northridge 7.31
6 Hatch, Dustin FR Fremont 8.01
7 Hart, Dan FR Fremont 8.42
Boys 3200 Meter - Heat #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Arndt, Nick SR New Prairie 9:32.48
2 Didion, Anthony JR LaPorte 9:37.73
3 O'Dell, Blake JR Northridge 9:45.12
4 Bradberry, James SO Northridge 9:45.57
5 Annis, Jordan SR Mishawaka 9:47.64
6 Hogeston, Conner SR Churubusco 9:59.18
7 LaFree, Chris JR Unattached 10:08.84
8 Dominello, Dylan SR South Bend St. Joseph's 10:09.29
9 Fahs-Brown, Matthew SO Manchester 10:10.71
10 Gerick, Nate SR LaPorte 10:14.17
11 Ganger, Austin SR Mishawaka 10:14.28
12 Turner, Jacob SO South Bend St. Joseph's 10:17.69
13 Gray, Tyler JR Crown Point 10:23.79
14 Kampf, David SO New Prairie 10:27.58
15 Glogosky, Owen FR Warsaw Community 10:35.95
16 Perkins, Mitch FR Prairie Heights 10:42.07
17 Vandiver, Joe FR East Noble 10:45.06
18 Heimberg, Nick SO Portage 10:50.33
Boys 3200 Meter - Heat #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Langbehn, Jacob SO Crown Point 10:32.42
2 Voss, Luke SO Crown Point 10:40.40
3 True, Dan SR South Bend St. Joseph's 10:45.12
4 Doughty, Luke JR Huntington North 10:47.41
5 Campbell, Dustin SO Huntington North 10:47.47
6 Waweru, Matt JR South Bend Riley 10:52.86
7 Salmon, David SO South Bend Riley 10:54.42
8 Celmer, Zane JR Crown Point 10:54.52
9 Schrock, Mitchell FR Northridge 10:56.54
10 Flores, Mariano FR Leo 10:56.62
11 Overby, Alex SR Huntington North 11:01.14
12 Jones, Christian SO Huntington North 11:03.46
13 DUZAN, ANDREW SR Lakeland 11:04.85
14 Miller, Alejandro SO Michigan City 11:09.90
15 BURCHETT, KYLE FR Lakeland 11:14.51
16 Grime, Mitchell SR Hamilton 11:26.73
17 Criswell, Zach SR Muncie Southside 11:30.98
18 Lauer, Chris FR Leo 11:31.00
19 Garretson, Shane JR Peru 11:37.35
20 Trevino, Nick FR Jimtown 11:49.25
21 Kilmer, Phillip JR Northridge 12:01.78
Boys 3200 Meter - Heat #3
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Miller, Nathan FR Warsaw Community 11:01.28
2 Tracy, Chancler JR Muncie Southside 11:05.58
3 Blaksley, Miles SO South Bend Riley 11:18.68
4 Clary, Nathan Angola 11:31.80
5 Backman, Ty SO Churubusco 11:45.84
6 Crawford, Colin JR South Bend St. Joseph's 11:47.23
7 Longanecker, Andrew JR Manchester 11:57.17
8 Adams, Grant JR Leo 12:08.48
9 Price, Hunter SO Fremont 12:17.38
10 Grime, Craig SO Hamilton 12:59.36
11 Stukey, Sam JR Fremont 13:16.95
12 Ribordy, Denis SO Wheeler 13:23.02
13 Kline, Hunter SO Fremont 13:42.14
14 Turner, Joseph (Michael) FR South Bend Clay 13:54.87
15 Stukey, Spencer JR Fremont 14:55.68
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Jordan, Hunt SR South Bend Clay 7.93
2 Upshaw, Khalil JR Gary West Side 8.11
3 Sebben, Taylor SO Portage 8.19
4 Grady, Troy SO Crown Point 8.33
5 Presnell, Michael SR Northridge 8.33
6 Healey, Austin SO Northridge 8.37
7 Raatz, Taylor JR Lakeland 8.57
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles - Preliminaries Heat #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Jordan, Hunt SR South Bend Clay 8.03
2 Grady, Troy SO Crown Point 8.45
3 Bollan, Mat Angola 9.16
4 Gladieux, Jeremy SR Leo 9.55
5 Mills, Danny SO Portage 9.63
6 Davis, Jamal SR Gary West Side 10.09
7 Deverell, Matt FR Leo 10.52
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles - Preliminaries Heat #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Sebben, Taylor SO Portage 8.26
2 Healey, Austin SO Northridge 8.45
3 Presnell, Michael SR Northridge 8.50
4 Springer, Adrian SO Churubusco 9.06
5 Fancil, Brett SO Warsaw Community 9.30
6 Werling, Nate FR Leo 10.66
7 Tyree, Raymond SR Gary West Side 10.70
8 Adams, Josh FR Leo 11.83
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles - Preliminaries Heat #3
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Wells, Lorenzo JR Portage 8.34
2 Raatz, Taylor JR Lakeland 8.61
3 Grose Jr., Danny SR South Bend Clay 8.67
4 Clark, Tim JR Mishawaka 9.00
5 Armey , Ross FR Warsaw Community 9.11
6 Woods, Adam SO Huntington North 9.29
7 O'Brien, Sean JR South Bend St. Joseph's 9.76
8 Werner, Joe SO Peru 10.48
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles - Preliminaries Heat #4
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Worley, Tylor JR Crown Point 8.64
2 Carter, Desmond FR Bluffton 9.65
3 Makowski, Tad SO Bluffton 9.97
4 Ream, Gunner JR Manchester 14.32
5 Bradley, Troy JR Mishawaka NT
6 Althouse, Quinton SR DeKalb NT
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles - Preliminaries Heat #5
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Upshaw, Khalil JR Gary West Side 8.13
2 Carter, Brodi JR Manchester 8.62
3 Pates, Charles SO Jimtown 8.64
4 Leazier, Tyler JR East Noble 9.08
5 Gill, Austin SR Jimtown 9.55
6 Hamrick, Jeremy JR Fremont 9.70
7 Powers, James JR South Bend Riley 10.37
Boys 4 x 200 Relay
============================================================
Team Time
============================================================
1 Crown Point 'A' 1:34.24
Honaker, Rodriguez, Faso, Sneiderwine, Grady, Reed, Worley, Jones
2 Gary West Side 'A' 1:34.56
Barnes, Jones, Wadley, Buggs, Sims, Johnson, Tyree
3 Gary Roosevelt 'A' 1:35.92
Smith, Wesby, Ruiz, Coles
4 Leo 'A' 1:36.73
Richardville, Dove, Martin, Schwieterman, Merkler
5 South Bend Clay 'A' 1:36.82
Jordan, Grose Jr., Taylor, Swanson, Kimmons, Byrd, Hall
6 Jimtown 'A' 1:37.71
Emerson, Scheiber, Gill, Gill, Gill, Livings, Pates
7 Mishawaka 'A' 1:38.13
Maxfield, McCullough, McDaniel, Bradley, Buchanan, Carlos
8 Northridge 'A' 1:38.13
Burciaga, Rolle, Mark, Johnson
9 Portage 'A' 1:38.72
Wells, Holmes, Griffin, Sebben, Cherry, Sanchez
10 Churubusco 'A' 1:39.50
Conwell, Zolman, Harris, Heinkel, Brumbaugh, Springer
11 Lakeland 'A' 1:40.37
Dimos, MILLER, Troyer, Gust, Raatz, THEIS
12 East Noble 'A' 1:41.42
Mundon, Mable, Mapes, Butler, Torrie, Leazier, Teders, Ballard
13 Northridge 'B' 1:42.36
Haarer, Wago, Miller, Healey
14 Huntington North 'A' 1:42.69
Hale, Smith, Woods, Lehman, Ebert, Fawcett, Sizemore, Dewitt
15 Wheeler 'A' 1:43.07
Cash, Rebeck, Wasz, Turpin, Gilliana, Mills, Nader, Sokol
16 Bluffton 'A' 1:43.44
Johnson, Kolkman, Fear, Cerino, Harris
17 Peru 'A' 1:43.60
Woodruff, Werner, Maldanado, Hammersley, Stepp, Soldi, Swinford, Kirk
18 Prairie Heights 'A' 1:44.36
Blum, West, Stayner, Barry, Shepard, Bentley
19 Manchester 'A' 1:45.00
Carter, McNeeley, Knight, Casper, Sellers, Ream
20 Warsaw Community 'A' 1:45.08
Reinholt, Riley, Brown, Worrell, Fancil, Armey
21 Angola 'A' 1:46.01
Ryan, Dunlap, Baryo, Spaulding
22 DeKalb 'A' 1:46.18
Althouse, Fay, Ruiz, Gamble
23 South Bend Riley 'A' 1:47.40
Treadway, Campbell, Hubbard, Capers, Lilly, Austin
24 Northridge 'C' 1:49.37
Luangasa, Herman, Rush, Heaberlin
25 Fremont 'A' 1:50.31
Roebel, Roebel, Hamrick, Hatch, Hart
26 South Bend St. Joseph's 'A' NT
Kiai, Otiato, Imus, Rowan
27 Muncie Southside 'A' NT
Lewis, McKinley, Foust, Chambers, Dorsey
28 Portage 'B' NT
Gunnum, Nieves, Green, Rucker, Mills, Maldonado
Boys 4 x 400 Relay
============================================================
Team Time
============================================================
1 Portage 'A' 3:36.63
Tribble, Clegg, Sanchez, Wells, Gunnum
2 Gary West Side 'A' 3:37.82
Buggs, Barnes, Johnson, Blackhawk, Sims, Daniel
3 Gary Roosevelt 'A' 3:43.14
Wesby, Coles, Ruiz, Smith
4 Crown Point 'A' 3:44.47
Reed, Sneiderwine, Faso, Fletcher, Jones, Worley, Rodriguez, Gray
5 Wheeler 'A' 3:47.49
Mills, Sokol, Nader, Turpin, Thompson, Rebeck, Wasz
6 South Bend St. Joseph's 'A' 3:51.38
Otiato, O'Brien, Mossey, Stavros
7 Jimtown 'A' 3:53.22
Gill, Scheiber, Jackson, Gill, Pates, Juday
8 Northridge 'A' 3:53.81
Balmer, Schlabach, Rhodes, Burciaga
9 Warsaw Community 'A' 3:54.47
Goodman, Perry, Wildman, Wade, Brown
10 South Bend Riley 'A' 3:56.05
Powers, Phillips, Kekelwa, Chrzan, Boye, Lilly
11 Portage 'B' 3:56.19
Sebben, Mills, Cherry, Healy, Nieves
12 Huntington North 'A' 3:56.28
Sizemore, Wesco, Dewitt, Fawcett, Hale, Smith, Lehman, Ebert
13 Leo 'A' 3:58.02
Dove, Richardville, Martin, Ruhl, Gladieux
14 Lakeland 'A' 3:58.57
Raatz, NIEVES, Patel, Troyer, THEIS, Dimos
15 Bluffton 'A' 3:59.58
Rhodes, Reckard, Harris, Cerino, Fear, Johnson, Buskirk
16 Northridge 'B' 4:00.26
Nine, Patel, Herman, Kilmer
17 Churubusco 'A' 4:02.97
Hurley, Zolman, Zunbrum, Byrd, McParlan, Helbert, Springer
18 Manchester 'A' 4:04.71
Casper, France, Knight, Fahs-Brown, Nance, Carter
19 East Noble 'A' 4:06.94
Teders, Wells, Ballard, Torrie, Bender, Butler, Leazier
20 Angola 'A' 4:07.37
Bollan, Baryo, Ryan, Spaulding
21 Michigan City 'A' 4:14.21
Alexander, Abbott, Vigil, Medina, Chappell, Lockridge, Hardaway, Jensen
22 Mishawaka 'A' NT
Bradley, Lambert, Multari, Maxfield, Carlos
Boys 4 x 800 Relay
============================================================
Team Time
============================================================
1 Elkhart Central 'A' 8:43.68
Quick, Munet, Samuels, Woodard, Holtz, Vance, Disori, Niemzyk
2 DeKalb 'A' 8:46.31
Moriarity, Comfort, Bassett, Travis
3 LaPorte 'A' 8:48.25
Ash, Miller, Raymond, Hucksted, Gerick, Didion
4 Gary West Side 'A' 8:56.69
Carter, Blackhawk, Daniel, Buggs, Sims, Smith
5 Portage 'A' 8:58.77
Martinez, Barozzo, Gunnum, Crawford
6 Northridge 'A' 9:04.08
Rhodes, Balmer, Schlabach, Patel
7 Mishawaka 'A' 9:05.38
Alexander, Fras, Wagner, McKesson, Lambert, Carlos
8 Wheeler 'A' 9:05.70
Mills, Nader, Bodnar, Sokol, O'Shea, Thompson
9 Crown Point 'A' 9:06.99
Gray, Langbehn, Voss, Celmer, Morin, Kepshire, Gerlach, Enciso
10 Warsaw Community 'A' 9:17.68
McCammack, Adams, Bergin, Beres, Miller
11 Bluffton 'A' 9:25.89
Raugh, Reckard, Buskirk, Rhodes
12 Huntington North 'A' 9:26.18
Shaw, Ebert, Lange, Dewitt, Wesco, Dewitt, Doughty, Jones
13 South Bend Clay 'A' 9:26.58
Aaron, Garrett, Turner, Torres, Toepp, Hinz, Kimmons
14 Prairie Heights 'A' 9:33.31
Granados, Gunthorp, Mestas, Perkins, Perkins
15 South Bend Riley 'A' 9:36.97
McGrew, Leisering, Leisring, Kole, Waweru, Blaksley
16 Leo 'A' 9:44.27
Schlatter, Detter, Garton, Burns, Pepple, Ruhl
17 Lakeland 'A' 9:45.33
NIEVES, THEIS, CHRISMAN, Thompson, DUZAN, BURCHETT
18 East Noble 'A' 9:47.43
Herrera, Kline, Bender, Vandiver, Teders
19 Jimtown 'A' 9:58.08
Holderread, Jackson, Baily, Gasper, Juday, Trevino
20 Michigan City 'A' 10:00.75
Chappell, Vigil, Rucker, Lester, Alexander, Miller, Abbott, Hardaway
21 South Bend St. Joseph's 'A' 10:11.61
Radvansky, Monnin, Crawford, Sawyer
22 Churubusco 'A' 10:11.80
Zunbrum, Geiger, McParlan, Hogeston, Backman, Pescatello
Boys Distance Medley
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Crown Point 11:05.52
2 Mishawaka 11:11.89
3 New Prairie 11:12.98
4 Northridge 11:17.11
5 South Bend Riley 11:25.49
6 Huntington North 11:29.70
7 Portage 11:33.29
8 South Bend St. Joseph's 11:35.91
9 Warsaw Community 12:06.75
10 Prairie Heights 12:11.99
11 Peru 12:16.48
12 Michigan City 12:23.66
13 Gary West Side 12:23.85
14 Wheeler 12:27.43
15 Leo 12:28.73
16 Muncie Southside 12:46.45
17 Bluffton 13:26.62
Boys High Jump - Heat #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Buchanan, Mike SR Mishawaka 6-3
2 Gill, Carter SR Jimtown 6-2
3 Lambert, Robert JR Mishawaka 6-2
4 West, Kyler JR Prairie Heights 5-10
5 Upshaw, Khalil JR Gary West Side 5-10
6 Davis, Jamal SR Gary West Side 5-8
7 Morgan, Daigien JR South Bend Riley 5-8
8 Taylor, Darren SR South Bend Clay 5-8
9 Moriarity, Tommy SR DeKalb 5-6
10 Schwieterman, Matt SR Leo NH
Boys High Jump - Heat #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Swinford, Shane SR Peru 6-1
2 De Trempe, Sam JR South Bend St. Joseph's 6-0
3 Clegg, David JR Portage 5-10
4 Wago, Jake SO Northridge 5-8
5 Kekelwa, Lubasi SR South Bend Riley 5-8
6 Healey, Austin SO Northridge 5-8
7 Carter, Brodi JR Manchester 5-6
8 Lehman, Houston SO Huntington North 5-6
9 Zolman, Aaron SO Churubusco NH
10 Spahr, Andrew SR Huntington North NH
11 Zunbrum, Joe SR Churubusco NH
Boys High Jump - Heat #3
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Swope, Spencer SO Crown Point 5-8
2 Stern, Jacob SO Crown Point 5-6
3 Phillips, Anthony FR Crown Point 5-6
4 Wesco, Colin JR Huntington North NH
5 Cecich, Zane JR Crown Point NH
6 Goon, David FR Warsaw Community NH
7 Mills, Danny SO Portage NH
8 Roebel, Austin FR Fremont NH
9 Brandy, Wes JR Warsaw Community NH
10 Meyer, Matt JR South Bend St. Joseph's NH
Boys Pole Vault - Heat #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Kelly, Jordan SR Crown Point 14-0
2 Shepard, Zach JR Prairie Heights 13-0
3 Rheinheimer, Josh SR Northridge 12-6
4 miller, cory SR Churubusco 11-6
5 Puckett, Devin SR Northridge NH
6 Rolle, Jailyn JR Northridge NH
7 Snyder, Andrew SO Jimtown NH
Boys Pole Vault - Heat #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Bradley, Tanner SO Mishawaka 12-6
2 Alexander, James SO Mishawaka 12-0
3 Gust, Dylan JR Lakeland 11-6
4 Hatami, Andre JR Crown Point 11-6
5 Payne, Jacob SO LaPorte 10-6
6 Lehman, Houston SO Huntington North 10-6
7 Woods, Adam SO Huntington North 10-0
8 Ejner, Chaitanya JR South Bend Riley 9-0
9 Finnigan, Brendon SR South Bend Riley NH
10 Shoemaker, Garret FR Crown Point NH
11 Krampen, Joey FR Crown Point NH
12 Gill, Adam SO Jimtown NH
13 Wade, Andrew JR Warsaw Community NH
Boys Long Jump - Heat #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Troyer, Cory SR Lakeland 19-5
2 Grady, Troy SO Crown Point 19-1.75
3 Allen, Hanson SR Gary West Side 19-0.75
4 Haarer, Ryan SO Northridge 18-8.25
5 Fawcett, Drew SO Huntington North 18-5
6 Knight, Eric FR Manchester 18-1
7 MILLER, JOEL JR Lakeland 16-8
8 Ream, Gunner JR Manchester 15-2.75
9 Miller, Tyler SR Northridge 14-8.25
10 Rush, Alex SR Northridge 14-6.5
Boys Long Jump - Heat #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Schreiber, Scott SR LaPorte 22-6.25
2 Swinford, Shane SR Peru 20-2.25
3 Maxfield, Preston SR Mishawaka 20-2
4 Bradley, Troy JR Mishawaka 20-2
5 Merkler, Cayden SR Leo 19-7.25
6 Griffin, Diondre SR Portage 19-6.5
7 Holmes, Dushaun JR Portage 19-5.75
8 Clark, Jordan SR South Bend Riley 19-3.5
9 Spahr, Andrew SR Huntington North 19-2.75
10 Coleman, Rashaan SR Portage 19-2.5
11 Scheiber, Marquis SO Jimtown 19-2.25
12 Schwieterman, Matt SR Leo 18-2
13 Cherry, Nathan SO Portage 18-2
Boys Long Jump - Heat #3
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Emerson, Devan SR Jimtown 21-0
2 Taylor, Darren SR South Bend Clay 20-10.25
3 Jones, Ryan JR Michigan City 20-4.5
4 Hall, Davendrick FR South Bend Clay 19-8.5
5 Dove, Evan JR Leo 17-6.5
6 Soldi, Sebastian FR Peru 16-9.5
7 Johnson, Lonnie JR Gary West Side 16-2.5
8 Nance, Chris SO Manchester 14-10
9 Kolkman, Brad FR Bluffton 14-4.25
Boys Long Jump - Heat #4
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Hardaway, Zach SR Michigan City 18-6
2 Cecich, Zane JR Crown Point 18-1.75
3 Gerbers, Kade FR Prairie Heights 18-1
4 Wilkie, Alex JR Warsaw Community 17-11
5 Heinkel, Jacob SO Churubusco 17-2.25
6 Scherer, Brad JR Warsaw Community 17-1.5
7 Harris, Cody SO Bluffton 16-1
8 Deandre, Lampley Gary Roosevelt 13-5
Boys Shot Put - Heat #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Kessler, Mitchell SO Crown Point 49-9.25
2 Fiacable, Eric SO Crown Point 45-6
3 Townsend, Tarran JR Peru 41-4.75
4 Brooks, Alex SR South Bend St. Joseph's 40-11
5 Sellers, Cole SR Manchester 40-7
6 Ridenour, Colt Angola 37-2.25
7 Paull, Scott JR Michigan City 36-9
8 Hood, Dominique SO Muncie Southside 36-0.25
9 Vite, Jake JR South Bend St. Joseph's 34-2.25
10 Hamblen, Seth Angola 33-3.25
11 Williams, Joshua Gary West Side 25-9.5
12 Garretson, Evan JR Lakeland ND
Boys Shot Put - Heat #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Walker, Al JR Warsaw Community 39-4.25
2 Kipfer, Bryce SO Bluffton 37-10.75
3 Grush, Jon SO Leo 37-4.5
4 Conley, Thad Gary West Side 36-6.5
5 Lippert, Tyler SR South Bend Riley 35-8.25
6 Wells, Andrew SR Bluffton 35-1.75
7 Lobsiger, Dustin SO Bluffton 34-6.5
8 Salazar, Cruz SO South Bend Riley 33-2
9 Reich, Eric SR Wheeler 33-1.5
10 Zimmerman, Logan SO Northridge 31-1
11 Thompson, Bailey SO Prairie Heights 28-0.25
12 Stewart, Malaki FR Northridge 26-0.25
13 Slabaugh, Dalton FR Northridge 24-3.5
Boys Shot Put - Heat #3
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Johnson, Keion Jimtown 43-3.5
2 Bentley, Alex JR Prairie Heights 39-4.5
3 Swank, Dylan SO Northridge 38-8.5
4 Kisrow, Austin FR Mishawaka 38-4
5 Siade, Derrick FR Mishawaka 38-2
6 Bertucci, Jake JR Wheeler 37-10.5
7 Allen, Jujuan FR Leo 37-1
8 Brumbaugh, Teegan JR Churubusco 36-11.5
9 Glaze, Logan JR Leo 36-9
10 Arscott, Justin SO Warsaw Community 35-3.75
11 Kyle, Mikey FR Northridge 33-4.5
Boys Shot Put - Heat #4
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Wilson, Geoff SR South Bend Riley 44-7
2 Niles, Brandt SR LaPorte 44-0.5
3 Blevins, Gary JR Manchester 42-11.5
4 Brown, Jacob JR East Noble 42-9.25
5 Strauch, Jacob SR Muncie Southside 42-9.25
6 Jones, Pierce JR Crown Point 41-7
7 Kaylor, Alex SR Huntington North 41-4.5
8 Bish, Nolan SR Crown Point 41-1.5
9 Sutter, Nathan SR Huntington North 40-10
10 Byriant, Hicks JR Churubusco 39-11
11 Carriveau, Jonah SR LaPorte 39-10.5
12 Ambrose, Jeffrey SR South Bend Clay 38-2
13 Neal, Layne SO Huntington North 36-9
14 Spurgeon, Cody JR Jimtown 33-0