McMurry University Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 Meter Dash | |||||
8.01 | SB | Tiana Alexander | 8th | Prelims | Complete Results |
8.04 | Tiana Alexander | 7th | Finals | Complete Results | |
8.09 | SB | Purity Hooper | 17th | Prelims | Complete Results |
8.22 | SB | Paradise Hooper | 20th | Prelims | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.06 | SB | Purity Hooper | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
26.63 | SB | Tiana Alexander | 11th | Finals | Complete Results |
26.70 | Paradise Hooper | 12th | Finals | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
59.49 | Jasmine Williams | 5th | Finals | Complete Results | |
1:00.54 | SB | Shanita Coleman | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
1:01.88 | SB | Brittany Liggins | 20th | Finals | Complete Results |
1:02.55 | Laura Oviedo | 25th | Finals | Complete Results | |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
11:28.74 | SB | Cecilia Ramirez | 27th | Finals | Complete Results |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
9.60 | SB | Tanesha Johnson | 9th | Prelims | Complete Results |
10.19 | SB | Brittany Liggins | 20th | Prelims | Complete Results |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:43.41 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:01.37 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:56.73 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
Distance Medley Relay | |||||
13:10.26 | SB | Relay Team | 12th | Finals | Complete Results |
High Jump | |||||
4-11 | SB | Tanesha Johnson | 22nd | Finals | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
18-7.25 | SB | Tiana Alexander | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
17-6.25 | SB | Jasmine Williams | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
17-3.5 | SB | Shanita Coleman | 15th | Finals | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
36-10.5 | SB | Tiana Alexander | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
34-9 | Shanita Coleman | 16th | Finals | Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
10-5.5 | Mariah Steinbock | 8th | Finals | Complete Results | |
8-11.75 | Kelsee Ferguson | 13th | Finals | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
41-1 | SB | Destiny Kesee | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
37-0.5 | SB | Lanissa Burns | 13th | Finals | Complete Results |
Weight Throw | |||||
41-4.75 | Lanissa Burns | 15th | Finals | Complete Results | |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
60 Meter Dash | |||||
6.93 | SB | Victor Cruz | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
6.96 | Victor Cruz | 5th | Prelims | Complete Results | |
7.00 | SB | Trevon Odom | 7th | Prelims | Complete Results |
7.06 | Trevon Odom | 6th | Finals | Complete Results | |
7.10 | SB | Joshua Zu-bolton | 9th | Prelims | Complete Results |
7.18 | SB | John Keith | 21st | Prelims | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.36 | Trevon Odom | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results | |
22.65 | Victor Cruz | 5th | Finals | Complete Results | |
23.71 | John Keith | 22nd | Finals | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
51.03 | Lance Andrews | 7th | Finals | Complete Results | |
52.18 | Willie Poindexter | 11th | Finals | Complete Results | |
52.59 | Desmond Williams | 13th | Finals | Complete Results | |
53.16 | Chevante Bell | 17th | Finals | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:00.78 | SB | Anthony Todd | 11th | Finals | Complete Results |
One Mile Run | |||||
4:35.71 | SB | Brandon Porter | 13th | Finals | Complete Results |
4:37.08 | SB | Luke Scribner | 16th | Finals | Complete Results |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.69 | SB | Willie Poindexter | 10th | Prelims | Complete Results |
9.00 | SB | Chris Veail | 12th | Prelims | Complete Results |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:31.55 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:23.82 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
Distance Medley Relay | |||||
10:42.75 | SB | Relay Team | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
High Jump | |||||
6-7.25 | Jajuan Austin | 1st | Finals | Complete Results | |
5-11.25 | SB | Chris Veail | 11th | Finals | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
24-4.5 | SB | Desmond Williams | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
23-9.5 | SB | Isaac Hamilton | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
22-8.5 | SB | Dillion Wilkins | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
22-3.75 | SB | Chris Ogle | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
48-0.5 | SB | Dillion Wilkins | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
46-3.5 | Chris Ogle | 5th | Finals | Complete Results | |
45-6 | SB | Isaac Hamilton | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
42-3.75 | Jecori Sala | 12th | Finals | Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
15-0.25 | Grayson Morrow | 4th | Finals | Complete Results | |
14-6.5 | SB | Marcus Nabors | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
14-0.5 | Chris Veail | 9th | Finals | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
62-1 | SB | Paul Davis | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
Weight Throw | |||||
53-8.5 | Paul Davis | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |