Boys Results

Bruin Invitational

September 08, 2012

Results by eRunner Timing and Results
Overall Finish List - Boys
Boys 5000 Meter Run
 Place         Bib   Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace      YR
    1      1    240  Zach Panning          Concordia                               15:50.0  5:06/M    11
    2      2    241  Jacob Reinking        Concordia                               16:31.6  5:20/M    12
    3      3    310  Mark Beckmann         Dekalb                                  16:33.6  5:20/M    10
    4      4    355  Cordell Lewis         Huntington North                        16:42.1  5:23/M    12
    5      5    244  Nathan Sutaphong      Concordia                               17:04.0  5:30/M    11
    6      6    357  Charlie Mettler       Huntington North                        17:13.7  5:33/M    11
    7      7    269  Joe Vandiver          East Noble                              17:22.0  5:36/M    9 
    8      8    176  Manny Ratliff         North Side                              17:26.0  5:37/M    11
    9      9    234  Kody Jones            Concordia                               17:38.7  5:41/M    12
   10     10    317  Clay Travis           Dekalb                                  17:47.9  5:44/M    10
   11     11    188  Brendon Lengacher     Blackhawk                               17:48.6  5:45/M    12
   12     12    339  Jacob Ambriole        Huntington North                        17:48.6  5:45/M    12
   13     13    260  Jonathon Kane         East Noble                              17:50.5  5:45/M    11
   14     14    346  Matt Dewitt           Huntington North                        17:50.8  5:45/M    10
   15     15    237  Jimmie Mallers        Concordia                               17:50.9  5:45/M    10
   16     16    136  Dylan Wagner          Northrop                                17:51.2  5:45/M    11
   17     17    178  Jose Rodriguez        North Side                              17:54.4  5:46/M    12
   18     18    170  Rigel Jaquish         North Side                              17:57.8  5:47/M    10
   19     19    202  Daniel Flores         Westview                                17:58.3  5:48/M    10
   20     20    169  Rudy Gonzalez         North Side                              18:07.8  5:51/M    12
   21     21    312  James Dillinger       Dekalb                                  18:11.3  5:52/M    12
   22     22    348  Luke Doughty          Huntington North                        18:12.0  5:52/M    11
   23     23    150  Luke Martinez         Wayne                                   18:12.2  5:52/M    12
   24     24    358  Jacob Miller          Huntington North                        18:14.3  5:53/M    12
   25     25    145  Alex Catalan          Wayne                                   18:16.1  5:54/M    12
   26     26    261  Matt Kline            East Noble                              18:16.8  5:54/M    9 
   27     27    225  Jon Adair             Concordia                               18:19.3  5:55/M    10
   28     28    360  Zach Prather          Huntington North                        18:24.8  5:56/M    12
   29     29    262  Tyler Klinger         East Noble                              18:25.1  5:56/M    9 
   30     30    119  Justice Goodwell      Northrop                                18:30.0  5:58/M    9 
   31     31    167  Austin Dillion        North Side                              18:32.1  5:59/M    10
   32     32    313  Dante' Graham         Dekalb                                  18:32.5  5:59/M    11
   33     33    239  Jacob Panning         Concordia                               18:35.2  6:00/M    9 
   34     34    116  Andrew Distelrath     Northrop                                18:35.5  6:00/M    11
   35  (> 7)    238  Connor Mickelini      Concordia                               18:39.5  6:01/M    12
   36     35    189  Ryan Mitchell         Blackhawk                               18:41.7  6:02/M    10
   37  (> 7)    343  Dustin Campbell       Huntington North                        18:44.2  6:03/M    10
   38  (> 7)    366  Logan Worsham         Huntington North                        18:44.5  6:03/M    10
   39     36    311  Scotty Beckmann       Dekalb                                  18:45.1  6:03/M    9 
   40     37    152  Jose Reina            Wayne                                   18:45.7  6:03/M    9 
   41     38    259  Frank Herrera         East Noble                              18:47.3  6:04/M    10
   42     39    144  Alex Cagle            Wayne                                   18:48.0  6:04/M    10
   43  (> 7)    359  Alex Overby           Huntington North                        18:52.6  6:05/M    12
   44     40    130  Richkard St Victor    Northrop                                18:52.7  6:05/M    12
   45  (> 7)    363  Jason Vogleman        Huntington North                        18:52.8  6:05/M    12
   46  (> 7)    345  Cam DeWitt            Huntington North                        18:54.1  6:06/M    10
   47     41    186  Christian Klinker     Blackhawk                               18:55.1  6:06/M    10
   48     42    191  Logan Nygaard         Blackhawk                               18:55.5  6:06/M    10
   49     43    121  Nick Jones            Northrop                                19:03.0  6:09/M    11
   50  (> 7)    356  Kyler McVoy           Huntington North                        19:05.4  6:09/M    10
   51     44    154  Zack Walker           Wayne                                   19:08.2  6:10/M    12
   52     45    205  Brock Miller          Westview                                19:08.2  6:10/M    9 
   53  (> 7)    352  Christian Jones       Huntington North                        19:11.0  6:11/M    10
   54  (> 7)    224  Jack Adair            Concordia                               19:12.9  6:12/M    9 
   55     46    195  Logan Zehr            Blackhawk                               19:14.1  6:12/M    12
   56     47    134  Ryan Swanson          Northrop                                19:15.1  6:13/M    11
   57     48    309  Kyle Baldwin          Dekalb                                  19:19.4  6:14/M    10
   58     49    187  Ryan Klinker          Blackhawk                               19:20.1  6:14/M    12
   59     50    263  Braven Lavigne        East Noble                              19:23.5  6:15/M    11
   60     51    258  Keegan Gura           East Noble                              19:24.2  6:15/M    11
   61     52    316  Cameron Stokes        Dekalb                                  19:24.9  6:15/M    9 
   62     53    192  Andrew Rarick         Blackhawk                               19:27.1  6:16/M    10
   63  (> 7)    347  Mike Donahue          Huntington North                        19:28.3  6:17/M    12
   64  (> 7)    265  Phillip Phan          East Noble                              19:33.7  6:18/M    9 
   65  (> 7)    364  Skyler Vogleman       Huntington North                        19:34.4  6:19/M    12
   66  (> 7)    365  Collin Wesco          Huntington North                        19:35.2  6:19/M    11
   67  (> 7)    349  Walter Hacker         Huntington North                        19:36.0  6:19/M    10
   68  (> 7)    243  Ben Strasen           Concordia                               19:36.3  6:19/M    9 
   69  (> 7)    185  Jordan Hopkins        Blackhawk                               19:39.3  6:20/M    9 
   70     54    332  Clay Bultemeier       Heritage                                19:40.2  6:21/M    9 
   71     55    163  Austin Campbell       North Side                              19:43.7  6:22/M    10
   72  (> 7)    245  Kyle Zelt             Concordia                               19:45.5  6:22/M    10
   73  (> 7)    362  Jordan Utter          Huntington North                        19:47.7  6:23/M    11
   74     56    162  William Arias         North Side                              19:49.1  6:24/M    11
   75     57    151  Israel Presteguin     Wayne                                   19:49.3  6:24/M    10
   76  (> 7)    229  Andrew Bower          Concordia                               19:49.8  6:24/M    9 
   77  (> 7)    193  Joel Shellabarger     Blackhawk                               19:52.9  6:25/M    11
   78  (> 7)    230  Christian Enustun     Concordia                               19:56.0  6:26/M    9 
   79     58    204  Arthur Koehler        Westview                                20:05.9  6:29/M    9 
   80  (> 7)    361  Jake Shaw             Huntington North                        20:08.3  6:30/M    11
   81     59    148  Tyrese Easton         Wayne                                   20:08.7  6:30/M    11
   82  (> 7)    266  Paul Shull            East Noble                              20:09.9  6:30/M    10
   83     60    115  Brandon Bystrom       Northrop                                20:11.4  6:31/M    10
   84  (> 7)    350  Tyler Hamilton        Huntington North                        20:12.2  6:31/M    10
   85  (> 7)    122  Nick Luc              Northrop                                20:14.1  6:32/M    9 
   86     61    203  Tim Hostetler         Westview                                20:17.2  6:33/M    10
   87     62    207  Devin Sharick         Westview                                20:18.2  6:33/M    11
   88  (> 7)    171  Casey Jodway          North Side                              20:18.4  6:33/M    11
   89  (> 7)    174  Steve Newman          North Side                              20:23.3  6:35/M    10
   90  (> 7)    231  Alex Fortmeyer        Concordia                               20:29.2  6:36/M    11
   91  (> 7)    168  Trevor Drury          North Side                              20:31.5  6:37/M    12
   92  (> 7)    166  Steven Cobos          North Side                              20:31.8  6:37/M    10
   93  (> 7)    267  Shea Targgart         East Noble                              20:32.2  6:37/M    11
   94  (> 7)    143  Seth Bullock          Wayne                                   20:52.0  6:44/M    10
   95  (> 7)    179  Dalton Sanders        North Side                              20:52.3  6:44/M    11
   96  (> 7)    147  Kyle Creed            Wayne                                   20:58.5  6:46/M    10
   97  (< 5)    322  Tre Rosse             Eastside                                21:00.2  6:46/M    10
   98     63    330  Jacob Baeumler        Heritage                                21:11.2  6:50/M    12
   99  (> 7)    117  Ryan Elward           Northrop                                21:11.4  6:50/M    9 
  101  (> 7)    172  Alex Leto             North Side                              21:15.2  6:51/M    9 
  102  (> 7)    351  Matt Hunt             Huntington North                        21:18.0  6:52/M    10
  103  (> 7)    235  Andrew Koepler        Concordia                               21:27.1  6:55/M    12
  104  (> 7)    257  Travis Gordon         East Noble                              21:28.7  6:55/M    11
  105     64    208  Kegan Watson          Westview                                21:32.2  6:57/M    10
  106  (> 7)    340  Clay Baker            Huntington North                        21:34.2  6:57/M    12
  107     65    335  Heath Selking         Heritage                                21:46.4  7:01/M    9 
  108  (> 7)    153  Carrington Robinson   Wayne                                   21:54.3  7:04/M    12
  109  (> 7)    135  Trebor Turnbow        Northrop                                21:55.0  7:04/M    9 
  110  (> 7)    164  Htaw Chan             North Side                              21:56.3  7:05/M    10
  111  (> 7)    123  Noah Ortiz            Northrop                                22:10.5  7:09/M    12
  112     66    331  Grant Blauvelt        Heritage                                22:22.0  7:13/M    11
  113  (> 7)    341  Logan Boyer           Huntington North                        22:28.2  7:15/M    10
  114  (> 7)    133  Jacob Strack          Northrop                                22:32.5  7:16/M    10
  115  (> 7)    268  Evan Thomas           East Noble                              22:32.9  7:16/M    12
  116     67    329  Robert Anderson       Heritage                                22:38.9  7:18/M    9 
  117  (> 7)    173  Alex Moses            North Side                              22:43.6  7:20/M    12
  118  (< 5)    321  Alex Downey           Eastside                                22:48.5  7:21/M    10
  119     68    337  Chet Voglewede        Heritage                                22:49.9  7:22/M    9 
  120  (< 5)    320  Michael Christenson   Eastside                                22:53.6  7:23/M    10
  121  (> 7)    256  Sean Bowers           East Noble                              22:58.0  7:25/M    10
  122  (> 7)    177  Anthony Rinehart      North Side                              23:01.9  7:25/M    9 
  123  (> 7)    194  Tim Van de Leur       Blackhawk                               23:02.5  7:26/M    10
  124  (> 7)    242  Mitchell Scott        Concordia                               23:14.8  7:30/M    9 
  125  (> 7)    165  Rafeael Cherry        North Side                              23:19.6  7:31/M    12
  126  (> 7)    190  Jared Mossburg        Blackhawk                               24:05.7  7:46/M    12
  127  (> 7)    126  Sean Rizvic           Northrop                                24:13.5  7:49/M    11
  128  (> 7)    264  Reid McNamara         East Noble                              24:31.1  7:55/M    11
  129  (> 7)    131  Damien Stahl          Northrop                                24:32.6  7:55/M    9 
  130  (> 7)    233  Gavon Johnston        Concordia                               24:44.1  7:59/M    10
  131  (> 7)    228  Hudson Bennett        Concordia                               24:45.0  7:59/M    10
  132  (> 7)    344  Adam Carey            Huntington North                        24:53.2  8:02/M    9 
  133  (> 7)    114  Ian Brubaker          Northrop                                24:57.5  8:03/M    9 
  134  (> 7)    124  Cody Palcios          Northrop                                25:33.9  8:15/M    10
  135  (> 7)    132  Chris Strack          Northrop                                25:40.7  8:17/M    9 
  136  (> 7)    226  Andy Ahlersmeyer      Concordia                               26:45.8  8:38/M    9 
  137  (> 7)    127  Luke Salisbury        Northrop                                30:37.2  9:53/M    9 
  138  (> 7)    125  Jimmy Pelegrene       Northrop                                32:30.3 10:29/M    9 
  139     69    336  Chris Stafford        Heritage                                35:49.6 11:33/M    10
  140  (> 7)    128  Alec Schleinkofa      Northrop                                41:00.8 13:14/M    9 
Team Summary Report - Boys

 Team Scores
    1 Concordia                              32               1   2   5   9  15  27  33         
        Top  5 Times: 1:24:55.3
        Average Time: 16:59.0

    2 Huntington North                       58               4   6  12  14  22  24  28         
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:47.4
        Average Time: 17:33.4

    3 Dekalb                                102               3  10  21  32  36  48  52         
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:50.5
        Average Time: 17:58.1

    4 North Side                             94               8  17  18  20  31  55  56         
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:58.4
        Average Time: 17:59.6

    5 East Noble                            113               7  13  26  29  38  50  51         
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:42.0
        Average Time: 18:08.4

    6 Northrop                              163              16  30  34  40  43  47  60         
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:52.7
        Average Time: 18:34.5

    7 Wayne                                 168              23  25  37  39  44  57  59         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:10.3
        Average Time: 18:38.0

    8 Blackhawk                             175              11  35  41  42  46  49  53         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:35.3
        Average Time: 18:43.0

    9 Westview                              245              19  45  58  61  62  64             
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:48.0
        Average Time: 19:33.6

   10 Heritage                              315              54  63  65  66  67  68  69         
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:38.8
        Average Time: 21:31.7

 Inc. Eastside                             3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: