Carmel High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.05 | SB | Courtlyn Williams | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
13.35 | SB | Vicki Nobari | 4th | Prelims | Complete Results |
13.36 | Courtlyn Williams | 2nd | Prelims | Complete Results | |
13.38 | Vicki Nobari | 7th | Finals | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.12 | Cami Etgen | 6th | Finals | Complete Results | |
27.25 | Cami Etgen | 2nd | Prelims | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
58.90 | Ariel Hune | 1st | Finals | Complete Results | |
1:00.51 | Cami Etgen | 4th | Finals | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:20.28 | SB | Gina Genco | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
2:21.63 | SB | Lauren Kahre | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:14.25 | Ellen Schmitz | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results | |
5:14.95 | Sarah Bennett | 4th | Finals | Complete Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:55.12 | Renee Wellman | 1st | Finals | Complete Results | |
11:02.98 | Allison Jacobsen | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results | |
11:08.32 | Kelcy Welch | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.99 | SB | Alyssa Wozniak | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
16.28 | Alyssa Wozniak | 1st | Prelims | Complete Results | |
17.56 | Sarah Bruns | 4th | Prelims | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
46.81 | SB | Alyssa Wozniak | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
48.40 | SB | Alexandra Schultz | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:59.48 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals | ||
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:27.93 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals | ||
High Jump | |||||
5-4 | SB | Jill Sutton | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
4-10 | Emily Coats | 8th | Finals | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
15-10 | w | Bryna Boudoin | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
15-3.75 | w | Antonia Williams | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
9-6 | Megan Carr | 4th | Finals | Complete Results | |
8-0 | SB | Anne Castro | 11th | Finals | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
123-4 | Gabby Cooper | 1st | Finals | Complete Results | |
87-8 | Elizabeth Frye | 1st | Finals | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
35-5 | Gabby Cooper | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results | |
28-10.5 | Indigo Niewiadomski | 5th | Finals | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.53 | Kyle Walker | 3rd | Prelims | Complete Results |