Huntington North High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.10 | Machaela Mertz | 3rd | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
13.10 | Machaela Mertz | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results | |
14.06 | Ashley Snyder | 11th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.46 | SB | Machaela Mertz | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
26.78 | Machaela Mertz | 1st | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
27.68 | Lindsey Foster | 6th | Finals | Complete Results | |
27.69 | Lindsey Foster | 4th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:02.99 | SB | Alexis Wygant | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
1:04.87 | SB | Stephanie Mcelhaney | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:18.24 | SB | Kayla Patrick | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
2:23.78 | SB | Lauren Daas | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:35.75 | SB | Robyn Karst | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
5:41.60 | SB | Nicole Smith | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:53.43 | SB | Marie Ditzler | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
12:05.31 | SB | Karson Rowe | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.62 | SB | Alexa Shoemaker | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
17.90 | Alexa Shoemaker | 6th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
18.38 | SB | Sarah Johnson | 10th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
51.33 | SB | Alexa Shoemaker | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
52.47 | SB | Allison Henn | 8th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
51.31 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals | ||
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:02.67 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:58.28 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
4-8.25 | SB | Jessica Huey | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
4-6.25 | SB | Jami Feller | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
16-3 | Lindsey Foster | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results | |
15-3 | Alexis Wygant | 7th | Finals | Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
9-0 | Alexis Wygant | 1st | Finals | Complete Results | |
7-6 | Kaitlyn Teusch | 5th | Finals | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
100-4 | SB | Rachel Herr | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
89-9 | Onna Doering | 9th | Finals | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
38-5.25 | Maddie Klender | 1st | Finals | Complete Results | |
32-1 | SB | Lauren Sands | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |