censed to Mt. Vernon High School -IN HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/2/2012 09:24 PM
Hancock County 2012 - 5/2/2012
Mt. Vernon High School
Results
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Hancock Cty: 1 10:02.24 5/4/2011 New Palestine, New Palestine
L Joray, M Carpenter, C Edon, C Edon
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mt. Vernon 'A' 10:31.01 6
1) Bode, Mandy 12 2) Grubb, Jessica 09
3) Hayes, Morgan 09 4) Sanders, Sam 10
5) Elmore, Micaela 11 6) Cook, Elizabeth 11
2 Greenfield-Central 'A' 10:43.56 4
1) Purvis, Kara 11 2) Gottwald, Rachel 09
3) Flora, Rebecca 10 4) McKeeman, Katie 12
5) Dupnick, Emily 11 6) Thompson, Bailey 09
3 New Palestine 'A' 10:44.03 2
1) Mouzin, Alyssa 11 2) Komornik, Brianna 9
3) Voelz, Caroline 10 4) Kehrt, Lauren 12
5) Crosby, Maria 9 6) Shields, Natalie 10
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Hancock Cty: 1 8:18.84 5/4/2011 Mt. Vernon, Mt.Vernon
R Houk, S Rujiraviriyapinyo, S Ball, L Davis
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 New Palestine 'A' 8:19.87 6
1) Timmerman, Austin 12 2) Eagleson, Seth 10
3) Richter, Ben 10 4) Pike, Dillon 12
5) Jones, Sam 11 6) Dockins, Oliver 10
2 Mt. Vernon 'A' 8:20.97 4
1) Hampton, Desmond 10 2) Thompson, Eric 12
3) Noble, Andrew 11 4) Bauchert, Michael 11
5) Abebe, Matthew 12 6) Fimreite, Luke 12
3 Greenfield-Central 'A' 9:03.16 2
1) McQueen, Jared 11 2) VanHalen, Chase 11
3) Wright, Jordan 12 4) Laford, Jason 09
5) Shoufler, Zach 12 6) Hale, Scott 10
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Hancock Cty: 1 15.68 2010 Corinne Zehner, New Palestine
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zehner, Corinne 12 New Palestine 15.91 6
2 Donaldson, Phylisia 10 Mt.Vernon 16.91 4
3 Johnson, Taylor 11 Greenfield 17.25 3
4 Jones, Kaylen 12 Mt.Vernon 17.35 2
5 Dickmander, Rebekah 11 Eastern Hancock 17.83 1
6 Young, Allyson 10 Greenfield 18.46
7 Ingle, Carly 12 New Palestine 18.54
8 Vincz, Chloe 09 Eastern Hancock 19.41
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Hancock Cty: 1 14.57 1984 Matt Dickerson, Mt. Vernon
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dickerson, Matthew 12 Greenfield 15.36 6
2 Payne, Andrew 10 Mt.Vernon 15.95 4
3 Davis, Isaac 12 Mt.Vernon 16.39 3
4 Laetsch, Kevin 11 New Palestine 18.98 2
5 Spicer, Cody 09 Eastern Hancock 19.14 1
6 Roark, Tyler 11 Greenfield 19.18
7 Zych, Aaron 10 New Palestine 19.62
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Hancock Cty: 1 12.40 2001 Alexis Laska, Eastern Hancock
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fluegel, Nicole 12 New Palestine 13.12 6
2 Myers, Aliyah 11 Mt.Vernon 13.13 4
3 Coleman, Olivia 09 Mt.Vernon 13.53 3
4 McCoy, Samantha 10 Greenfield 13.61 2
5 Eischen, Kristen 10 Eastern Hancock 13.66 1
6 Dickmann, Allie 11 Greenfield 13.75
7 Schonauer, Faith 9 New Palestine 13.93
8 Mourey, Shelby 09 Eastern Hancock 14.31
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Hancock Cty: 1 10.93 2010 Pat Feeney, New Palestine
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bowmer, Brandon 11 Greenfield 11.58 6
2 McCoy, Jiamyl 12 Mt.Vernon 11.85 4
3 White, Caleb 09 Mt.Vernon 12.06 3
4 Chester, Zac 10 New Palestine 12.31 2
5 Grass, Jesse 11 Eastern Hancock 12.44 1
6 Carlton, Sam 10 Eastern Hancock 12.47
7 Warren, Nick 10 Greenfield 12.49
8 Tuggle, Chase 10 New Palestine 12.68
Event 7 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Hancock Cty: 1 5:17.04 2009 Breanna Lawyer, Eastern Hancock
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cook, Elizabeth 11 Mt.Vernon 5:38.28 6
2 Bode, Mandy 12 Mt.Vernon 5:48.43 4
3 Joray, Lauren 11 New Palestine 5:50.20 3
4 Wyatt, Shelby 11 Eastern Hancock 6:01.95 2
5 Shields, Natalie 10 New Palestine 6:07.56 1
6 Trimpe, Emily 11 New Palestine 6:17.47
7 Eckart, Lindsey 10 Mt.Vernon 6:26.98
8 Frame, Tera 09 Greenfield 6:52.27
9 Pettit, Elizabeth 10 Eastern Hancock 7:09.34
10 Mulholland, Kerry 09 Greenfield 7:32.26
Event 8 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Hancock Cty: 1 4:24.40 1984 Mike Mundy, Mt. Vernon
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wilcher, Tyler 12 Greenfield 4:38.52 6
2 Eagleson, Seth 10 New Palestine 4:44.33 4
3 Dawson, Cameron 10 New Palestine 4:53.27 3
4 Maley, Gary 12 Mt.Vernon 4:53.51 2
5 Abebe, Matthew 12 Mt.Vernon 4:53.75 1
6 Dodd, Austin 11 New Palestine 4:58.30
7 Hale, Scott 10 Greenfield 5:03.23
8 Higdon, Sam 11 Mt.Vernon 5:13.46
9 Graham, Chet 10 Greenfield 5:29.83
10 West, Parker 09 Eastern Hancock 5:42.78
Event 9 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Hancock Cty: 1 50.80 2004 , New Palestine
Smith, Scocozza, Goins, Smith
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 New Palestine 'A' 51.18 6
1) Schonauer, Faith 9 2) Fluegel, Nicole 12
3) Matus, Katie 11 4) Zehner, Corinne 12
5) Lytle, Kaylin 9 6) Pennybaker, Sydney 11
2 Mt. Vernon 'A' 52.36 4
1) Benbow, Aubri 09 2) Jones, Kaylen 12
3) Donaldson, Phylisia 10 4) Riggs, Taylor 09
5) Blair, Shelby 09 6)
3 Eastern Hancock 'A' 52.87 2
1) Mourey, Shelby 09 2) Dickmander, Rebekah 11
3) Jeffries, Emily 11 4) Eischen, Kristen 10
5) Geisking, Mara 10 6) Hancock, Cassie 09
4 Greenfield-Central 'A' 54.27
1) McCoy, Samantha 10 2) Morris, Jessi 11
3) DeCapua, Danielle 10 4) Dinter, Ina 11
5) Johnson, Taylor 11 6) DeCapua, Jacqueline 12
Event 10 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Hancock Cty: 1 44.26 2009 New Palestine, New Palestine
M Chandler, P Feeney, N Penley, J RIzzo
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Greenfield-Central 'A' 44.29 6
1) Bowmer, Brandon 11 2) Johnson, Skylar 12
3) Wray, Jeremiah 12 4) Dickerson, Matthew 12
5) Wilburn, Austin 12 6) Ruczynski, Christian 10
2 New Palestine 'A' 46.33 4
1) Chester, Zac 10 2) Timmerman, Austin 12
3) Zych, Aaron 10 4) Tuggle, Chase 10
5) Wagner, Brian 10 6) Vlashlyn, Andriyn 10
3 Eastern Hancock 'A' 47.60 2
1) Box, Brenden 10 2) Noel, Derrick 09
3) Carlton, Sam 10 4) Grass, Jesse 11
5) Cool-Luke, Justin 10 6) Spicer, Cody 09
-- Mt. Vernon 'A' DQ
1) White, Corey 12 2) White, Caleb 09
3) Risper, Kameryn 11 4) McCoy, Jiamyl 12
5) Thompson, Eric 12 6) Lockart, Brandon 12
Event 11 Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Hancock Cty: 1 59.00 2005 Audrey Smoot, Greenfield Central
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Coleman, Olivia 09 Mt.Vernon 1:00.50 6
2 Myers, Aliyah 11 Mt.Vernon 1:01.39 4
3 Dickmann, Allie 11 Greenfield 1:02.01 3
4 Kehrt, Lauren 12 New Palestine 1:02.78 2
5 Pennybaker, Sydney 11 New Palestine 1:03.98 1
6 Lewis, Regan 09 Greenfield 1:04.45
7 Hancock, Cassie 09 Eastern Hancock 1:05.33
Event 12 Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Hancock Cty: 1 49.80 1984 Jim Seifert, New Palestine
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Richter, Ben 10 New Palestine 52.39 6
2 Bauchert, Michael 11 Mt.Vernon 52.68 4
3 Jones, Sam 11 New Palestine 53.35 3
4 Shoufler, Zach 12 Greenfield 53.55 2
5 McDonald, Josh 11 Greenfield 53.80 1
6 Noble, Andrew 11 Mt.Vernon 54.78
7 Cool-Luke, Justin 10 Eastern Hancock 56.34
Event 13 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Hancock Cty: 1 46.30 5/4/2011 Corinne Zehner, New Palestine
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zehner, Corinne 12 New Palestine 45.431 6
2 Jones, Kaylen 12 Mt.Vernon 48.06 4
3 Donaldson, Phylisia 10 Mt.Vernon 50.96 3
4 Johnson, Taylor 11 Greenfield 51.65 2
5 Mouzin, Alyssa 11 New Palestine 52.15 1
6 Thompson, Bailey 09 Greenfield 55.93
7 Wright, Hallie 10 Eastern Hancock 1:01.35
Event 14 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Hancock Cty: 1 39.30 1982 John Clifton, Greenfield Central
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dickerson, Matthew 12 Greenfield 39.91 6
2 Davis, Isaac 12 Mt.Vernon 42.14 4
3 Risper, Kameryn 11 Mt.Vernon 43.48 3
4 Wright, Daniel 12 New Palestine 44.28 2
5 Laetsch, Kevin 11 New Palestine 44.62 1
6 Spicer, Cody 09 Eastern Hancock 44.63
7 Felts, Austin 10 Greenfield 44.68
Event 15 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Hancock Cty: 1 2:22.60 2004 Audrey Smoot, Greenfield Central
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schrope, Kiersten 10 Eastern Hancock 2:30.47 6
2 Bode, Mandy 12 Mt.Vernon 2:32.42 4
3 Wyatt, Shelby 11 Eastern Hancock 2:32.48 3
4 Purvis, Kara 11 Greenfield 2:36.39 2
5 Grubb, Jessica 09 Mt.Vernon 2:36.97 1
6 Sanders, Sam 10 Mt.Vernon 2:37.40
7 McKeeman, Katie 12 Greenfield 2:37.61
8 Voelz, Caroline 10 New Palestine 2:47.64
9 Flora, Rebecca 10 Greenfield 2:52.82
10 Fleetwood, Izzy 9 New Palestine 2:54.44
-- Joray, Lauren 11 New Palestine DNF
Event 16 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Hancock Cty: 1 1:55.88 1986 Mike Mundy, Mt. Vernon
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pike, Dillon 12 New Palestine 2:04.94 6
2 Thompson, Eric 12 Mt.Vernon 2:05.46 4
3 Hampton, Desmond 10 Mt.Vernon 2:10.40 3
4 Dockins, Oliver 10 New Palestine 2:10.66 2
5 Timmerman, Austin 12 New Palestine 2:11.25 1
6 McQueen, Jared 11 Greenfield 2:13.28
7 Sanchez, Alberto 12 Mt.Vernon 2:15.20
8 VanHalen, Chase 11 Greenfield 2:17.13
9 Spegal, Bryce 09 Eastern Hancock 2:17.16
10 Wright, Jordan 12 Greenfield 2:19.84
11 Fitzgerald, Sam 09 Eastern Hancock 2:36.66
Event 17 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Hancock Cty: 1 25.70 2004 Shelby Scocozza, New Palestine
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fluegel, Nicole 12 New Palestine 26.76 6
2 Myers, Aliyah 11 Mt.Vernon 27.22 4
3 Coleman, Olivia 09 Mt.Vernon 28.10 3
4 Eischen, Kristen 10 Eastern Hancock 28.46 2
5 Schonauer, Faith 9 New Palestine 28.59 1
6 Mourey, Shelby 09 Eastern Hancock 29.44
7 DeCapua, Jacqueline 12 Greenfield 29.71
8 Dinter, Ina 11 Greenfield 30.64
Event 18 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Hancock Cty: 1 22.63 1984 Jim Seifert, New Palestine
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bowmer, Brandon 11 Greenfield 23.43 6
2 White, Corey 12 Mt.Vernon 23.55 4
3 Payne, Andrew 10 Mt.Vernon 24.06 3
4 Johnson, Skylar 12 Greenfield 24.18 2
5 Tuggle, Chase 10 New Palestine 24.67 1
6 Jones, Sam 11 New Palestine 25.05
7 Noel, Derrick 09 Eastern Hancock 25.47
8 Carlton, Sam 10 Eastern Hancock 25.62
Event 19 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Hancock Cty: 1 11:32.00 2005 Amye Adcock, Mt. Vernon
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cook, Elizabeth 11 Mt.Vernon 12:21.06 6
2 Hayes, Morgan 09 Mt.Vernon 13:06.66 4
3 Trimpe, Emily 11 New Palestine 13:18.88 3
4 Dupnick, Emily 11 Greenfield 13:25.43 2
5 Shields, Natalie 10 New Palestine 13:48.98 1
6 Medaris, Kayla 10 New Palestine 13:56.67
7 Gawrys, Samantha 09 Mt.Vernon 14:56.42
Event 20 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Hancock Cty: 1 9:34.50 1985 Jeff Wheeler, Mt. Vernon
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wilcher, Tyler 12 Greenfield 10:09.32 6
2 Eagleson, Seth 10 New Palestine 10:27.00 4
3 Abebe, Matthew 12 Mt.Vernon 10:39.89 3
4 Dawson, Cameron 10 New Palestine 10:45.62 2
5 Dodd, Austin 11 New Palestine 10:47.19 1
6 VanWinkle, Taylor 11 Mt.Vernon 10:53.17
7 Tatom, Christopher 10 Greenfield 11:08.95
8 Bishop, Jonathan 11 Greenfield 12:08.25
Event 21 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Hancock Cty: 1 4:12.05 5/4/2011 New Palestine, New Palestine
C Edon, L Joray, L Kehrt, C Zehner
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 New Palestine 'A' 4:06.071 6
1) Joray, Lauren 11 2) Fluegel, Nicole 12
3) Kehrt, Lauren 12 4) Zehner, Corinne 12
5) Pennybaker, Sydney 11 6) Britain, Jillian 9
2 Mt. Vernon 'A' 4:14.50 4
1) Riggs, Taylor 09 2) Benbow, Aubri 09
3) Myers, Aliyah 11 4) Jones, Kaylen 12
5) Grubb, Jessica 09 6) Brewer, Jessie 10
3 Greenfield-Central 'A' 4:16.03 2
1) McCoy, Samantha 10 2) Dickmann, Allie 11
3) Gottwald, Rachel 09 4) Lewis, Regan 09
5) Johnson, Taylor 11 6) McKeeman, Katie 12
4 Eastern Hancock 'A' 4:17.50
1) Wyatt, Shelby 11 2) Hancock, Cassie 09
3) Schrope, Kiersten 10 4) Jeffries, Emily 11
5) Wright, Hallie 10 6) Dickmander, Rebekah 11
Event 22 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Hancock Cty: 1 3:25.20 2008 New Palestine, New Palestine
M Chandler, P Feeney, C Scott, S Cochran
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 New Palestine 'A' 3:28.41 6
1) Timmerman, Austin 12 2) Jones, Sam 11
3) Richter, Ben 10 4) Poturslaki, Chris 09
5) Pike, Dillon 12 6) Tuggle, Chase 10
2 Greenfield-Central 'A' 3:32.16 4
1) McDonald, Josh 11 2) Willburn, Cody 11
3) Sosnowski, Christopher 12 4) Shoufler, Zach 12
5) Wilcher, Tyler 12 6) Wright, Jordan 12
3 Mt. Vernon 'A' 3:33.42 2
1) White, Corey 12 2) Bauchert, Michael 11
3) Thompson, Eric 12 4) Noble, Andrew 11
5) Risper, Kameryn 11 6) Fimreite, Luke 12
4 Eastern Hancock 'A' 3:50.11
1) Spegal, Bryce 09 2) Spicer, Cody 09
3) Noel, Derrick 09 4) Cool-Luke, Justin 10
5) Grass, Jesse 11 6) Fitzgerald, Sam 09
Event 23 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Hancock Cty: 1 16-08 2010 Tayler Gutierrez, Mt.Vernon
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dickmann, Allie 11 Greenfield 15-04.50 6
2 Coleman, Olivia 09 Mt.Vernon J15-04.50 4
3 Lewis, Regan 09 Greenfield 14-09.00 3
4 Eischen, Kristen 10 Eastern Hancock 14-06.50 2
5 Ingle, Carly 12 New Palestine 14-03.50 1
6 Wineman, Rachel 9 New Palestine 13-05.50
7 Villiger, Nikki 12 New Palestine 13-02.00
8 Brock, Savanna 10 Greenfield 12-11.50
9 Riggs, Taylor 09 Mt.Vernon 12-08.50
10 Mourey, Shelby 09 Eastern Hancock 12-05.00
Event 24 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Hancock Cty: 1 22-05 1986 Greg Wyatt, Greenfield Central
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dickerson, Matthew 12 Greenfield 21-10.00 6
2 Chester, Zac 10 New Palestine 21-00.50 4
3 McCoy, Jiamyl 12 Mt.Vernon 20-09.00 3
4 Risper, Kameryn 11 Mt.Vernon 20-05.50 2
5 Shoufler, Zach 12 Greenfield 19-06.00 1
6 Ruczynski, Christian 10 Greenfield 18-05.50
7 Payne, Andrew 10 Mt.Vernon 18-00.50
8 Wagner, Brian 10 New Palestine 17-11.50
-- Vlashlyn, Andriyn 10 New Palestine ND
-- Spegal, Bryce 09 Eastern Hancock ND
-- Carlton, Sam 10 Eastern Hancock ND
Event 25 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Hancock Cty: 1 5-05 1982 Chris Essington, Greenfield Central
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lewis, Regan 09 Greenfield 5-04.00 6
2 Wineman, Rachel 9 New Palestine 5-00.00 4
3 Blair, Shelby 09 Mt.Vernon 4-10.00 2.50
3 Harves, Zoe 10 Mt.Vernon 4-10.00 2.50
5 Schrope, Kiersten 10 Eastern Hancock 4-08.00 1
6 Brewer, Jessie 10 Mt.Vernon 4-06.00
6 DeCapua, Jacqueline 12 Greenfield 4-06.00
-- Kehrt, Lauren 12 New Palestine NH
-- Villiger, Kristin 9 New Palestine NH
-- Hart, Savannah 10 Greenfield NH
Event 26 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Hancock Cty: 1 6-07.75 1986 Kevin Bell, Greenfield Central
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Noel, Derrick 09 Eastern Hancock 6-00.00 6
2 Cool-Luke, Justin 10 Eastern Hancock 5-10.00 4
3 McCoy, Jiamyl 12 Mt.Vernon 5-08.00 3
4 Davis, Isaac 12 Mt.Vernon J5-08.00 2
5 Scott, Cameron 12 Greenfield J5-08.00 1
6 Pike, Dillon 12 New Palestine 5-06.00
7 Wright, Jordan 12 Greenfield J5-06.00
-- Zych, Aaron 10 New Palestine NH
-- Spegal, Bryce 09 Eastern Hancock NH
-- Villiager, Nathan 10 New Palestine NH
-- Mastin, Will 10 Greenfield NH
-- Stamps, Quentin 12 Mt.Vernon NH
Event 27 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Hancock Cty: 1 129-05 2008 Samantha Gable, Greenfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Landuyt, Jacqueline 10 Greenfield 123-05.50 6
2 Napariu, Sonya 12 New Palestine 103-01 4
3 Holliday, Emily 12 Eastern Hancock 98-06 3
4 Latimore, Emyha 12 Mt.Vernon 97-00.50 2
5 Hart, Savannah 10 Greenfield 95-05 1
6 Jackson, Kierra 11 Mt.Vernon 91-10
7 Burkhart, Ryley 09 Eastern Hancock 86-06
8 Grubb, Jennifer 11 Mt.Vernon 84-10
9 Woodworth, Dana 09 Greenfield 82-00.50
10 Boaz, Rachel 09 Eastern Hancock 80-03.50
11 Kamp, Bailey 9 New Palestine 58-10.50
12 Goldman, April 11 New Palestine 54-03
Event 28 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Hancock Cty: 1 158-03.50 1987 Jim Meeker, Greenfield Central
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sosnowski, Christopher 12 Greenfield 147-02 6
2 Beeson, Tyler 10 Greenfield 133-06 4
3 Lockart, Brandon 12 Mt.Vernon 129-00 3
4 Morris, Stephen 12 Mt.Vernon 119-08 2
5 Davis, Kevin 12 Greenfield 117-06 1
6 Ramage, Josh 10 Eastern Hancock 116-04
7 McAllen, Corey 09 Mt.Vernon 105-00
8 Coleman, Will 10 New Palestine 102-05
9 Wilhelm, Kyle 12 New Palestine 101-11
10 Burkhart, Bryce 10 Eastern Hancock 99-09
-- Steele, Trevor 11 New Palestine ND
Event 29 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Hancock Cty: 1 42-11 2007 Samantha Gable, Greenfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Napariu, Sonya 12 New Palestine 38-09.00 6
2 Hart, Savannah 10 Greenfield 33-01.50 4
3 Landuyt, Jacqueline 10 Greenfield 31-02.00 3
4 Latimore, Emyha 12 Mt.Vernon 30-01.50 2
5 Jackson, Kierra 11 Mt.Vernon 29-06.00 1
6 Grubb, Jennifer 11 Mt.Vernon 28-06.00
7 Wheeler, Ryanne 12 Greenfield 27-06.50
8 Holliday, Emily 12 Eastern Hancock 25-09.50
9 Kamp, Bailey 9 New Palestine 24-10.00
10 Davis, Allison 10 New Palestine 24-02.50
11 Carlton, Elizabeth 12 Eastern Hancock 23-04.00
12 Reeves, Kaity 11 Eastern Hancock 23-03.00
Event 30 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Hancock Cty: 1 56-10.50 1987 Brett Burkhart, Greenfield Central
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Beeson, Tyler 10 Greenfield 50-04.00 6
2 Addington, Logan 10 Greenfield 47-00.00 4
3 Gutierrez, Wyatt 09 Mt.Vernon 43-10.50 3
4 Lockart, Brandon 12 Mt.Vernon 42-03.00 2
5 Steele, Trevor 11 New Palestine 41-04.50 1
6 Morris, Stephen 12 Mt.Vernon 37-07.50
7 Hards, Chandler 12 Eastern Hancock 36-06.00
8 Kramer, Mitchell 11 Eastern Hancock 35-11.00
9 Gable, Chad 12 Greenfield 32-01.00
-- Wolf, Chris 12 New Palestine ND
-- Grieg, Jake 12 New Palestine ND
Event 31 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Hancock Cty: 1 10-00 2010 Hannah McKnight, Mt.Vernon
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hoffman, Kensie 11 New Palestine 9-06.00 6
2 Morris, Jessi 11 Greenfield 9-00.00 4
3 Hunt, Lauren 12 Greenfield J9-00.00 3
4 Eiler, Cassandra 12 Mt.Vernon 8-00.00 2
5 Brock, Savanna 10 Greenfield J8-00.00 1
6 Trimpe, Erin 9 New Palestine 7-00.00
7 Larson, Emilee 12 New Palestine 6-06.00
8 Cooper, Larkin 09 Mt.Vernon 6-00.00
Event 32 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Hancock Cty: 1 15-00 2008 Tucker Field, Mt.Vernon
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wray, Jeremiah 12 Greenfield 14-00.00 6
2 Harker, Chase 11 Mt.Vernon 11-06.00 4
3 Donley, Brett 12 Greenfield 10-06.00 3
4 Hilton, Lance 11 New Palestine 10-00.00 2
5 Hine, Lincoln 09 Mt.Vernon 9-06.00 1
-- Corlew, Ryan 12 Greenfield NH
-- Schroeder, Ryan 11 New Palestine NH
-- Noble, Andrew 11 Mt.Vernon NH
Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Greenfield-Central 91 2) Mt. Vernon 76
3) New Palestine 63 4) Eastern Hancock 14