Top 50 Boys So Far This Indoor Season in Every Event

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

60 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 7.01
Unattached Club
2020
2 7.16
Ben Davis High School
2019
2 7.16
Plainfield High School
2019
4 7.20
Indiana Storm Track Club
2019
5 7.22
Ben Davis High School
2020
6 7.25
Martinsville High School
2019
7 7.27
Indiana Storm Track Club
2020
7 7.27
Future Stars Track Club
0
7 7.27
Indiana Storm Track Club
0
10 7.28
Indiana Storm Track Club
2021
11 7.29
Indiana Storm Track Club
2019
12 7.31
Indiana BLAST
2019
13 7.32
Pike High School
2020
13 7.32
Indiana BLAST
0
15 7.34
Bellmont High School
2020
16 7.38
Future Stars Track Club
2020
17 7.40
Ben Davis High School
2020
18 7.44
Evansville Speedsters
2019
18 7.44
Lawrence Central High School
2019
20 7.45
Future Stars Track Club
2021
20 7.45
American Speed
0
22 7.46
Fort Wayne Carroll High School
2019
23 7.47
Indiana BLAST
2020
24 7.48
Indiana BLAST
2021
24 7.48
Indiana State Athletic Club
2020
24 7.48
Future Stars Track Club
2019
27 7.49
Indiana Storm Track Club
2017
27 7.49
Future Stars Track Club
2019
29 7.50
Madison Consolidated High School
2020
30 7.52
Unattached Club
0
31 7.53
Indiana Storm Track Club
2021
32 7.54
Indiana State Athletic Club
2020
33 7.58
Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger High School
2020
34 7.59
Indiana Storm Track Club
2021
35 7.60
Evansville Speedsters
2021
35 7.60
Indiana Storm Track Club
0
37 7.61
Indiana Storm Track Club
0
38 7.63
Indiana Storm Track Club
2021
39 7.64
Body in Training
0
39 7.64
Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger High School
2019
41 7.65
Evansville Speedsters
2020
42 7.66
Dekalb High School
2020
43 7.67
Future Stars Track Club
2020
43 7.67
Indiana Storm Track Club
2020
45 7.68
Lawrence Central High School
2019
46 7.70
Evansville Speedsters
2022
46 7.70
Indiana State Athletic Club
2021
48 7.72
Fort Wayne South Side High School
2019
48 7.72
Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger High School
0
50 7.77
Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger High School
0

200 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 22.96
Unattached Club
2020
2 22.98
Future Stars Track Club
0
3 23.11
Ben Davis High School
2019
4 23.49
Indiana BLAST
2019
5 23.63
Martinsville High School
2019
6 23.81
Ben Davis High School
2020
7 23.95
Indiana Storm Track Club
2019
8 24.01
Fort Wayne Wayne High School
2019
9 24.04
Indiana Storm Track Club
2017
10 24.13
Indiana BLAST
0
11 24.21
Indiana Storm Track Club
2021
12 24.24
Future Stars Track Club
2019
13 24.43
Indiana State Athletic Club
2020
14 24.44
Dekalb High School
2020
15 24.47
Indiana Storm Track Club
2019
16 24.48
Future Stars Track Club
2020
16 24.48
Future Stars Track Club
2020
18 24.52
Fort Wayne Carroll High School
2019
19 24.72
Indiana Storm Track Club
2020
19 24.72
Indiana BLAST
2020
21 24.75
Indiana BLAST
0
21 24.75
Unattached Club
0
23 25.03
Body in Training
0
24 25.13
Madison Consolidated High School
2020
25 25.22
Ben Davis High School
2020
26 25.24
Angola High School
2021
26 25.24
Homestead High School
2021
28 25.41
Indiana Storm Track Club
2020
28 25.41
Future Stars Track Club
2021
30 25.43
Indiana Storm Track Club
2021
31 25.47
Angola High School
0
32 25.63
Fort Wayne Carroll High School
2021
33 25.65
Indiana Storm Track Club
0
34 25.69
Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger High School
0
35 25.92
Evansville Speedsters
2020
36 25.98
Indiana BLAST
2021
37 26.04
Future Stars Track Club
2020
38 26.07
South Bend Trinity School
2019
39 26.11
Indiana Storm Track Club
0
40 26.20
Angola High School
2020
41 26.28
Indiana Storm Track Club
2020
42 26.90
Indiana Storm Track Club
2020
43 27.20
Future Stars Track Club
0
44 27.66
Madison Middle School
2022
45 27.93
Future Stars Track Club
0
46 28.01
Future Stars Track Club
2020
47 28.24
Future Stars Track Club
0
48 28.42
Homestead High School
2023
49 30.25
Future Stars Track Club
0
50 30.29
Indiana BLAST
0

400 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 51.85
Future Stars Track Club
0
2 52.15
Unattached Club
2020
3 53.01
Indiana Storm Track Club
2019
4 53.22
Indiana Storm Track Club
2020
5 53.80
American Speed
0
6 53.87
Plainfield High School
2019
7 54.63
Unattached Club
0
8 54.65
Future Stars Track Club
2020
9 54.77
Indiana BLAST
2021
10 54.80
American Speed
2020
11 54.89
Unattached Club
0
12 54.92
Dekalb High School
2020
13 55.09
Indiana BLAST
2020
14 55.11
Fort Wayne Wayne High School
2019
15 55.24
Future Stars Track Club
2020
16 55.29
Body in Training
0
17 55.74
Indiana Storm Track Club
2021
18 55.87
Fort Wayne Carroll High School
2021
19 55.91
Shelbyville High School
2018
20 56.29
Indiana Storm Track Club
0
21 56.30
Gary West Side High School
2019
22 56.35
Evansville Speedsters
2021
23 56.48
Indiana BLAST
0
23 56.48
Indianapolis Arsenal Technical High School
2019
25 56.63
Huntington North High School
2019
26 56.77
Indiana Storm Track Club
2020
27 56.84
New Haven High School
2020
28 57.13
Indiana Storm Track Club
2017
29 57.25
Indiana Storm Track Club
2020
30 57.35
South Bend Trinity School
2019
31 57.36
Angola High School
2021
32 57.64
Indiana State Athletic Club
2020
33 57.75
Indiana Storm Track Club
0
34 57.86
Future Stars Track Club
2021
35 57.90
Evansville Speedsters
2022
36 58.10
Marion High School
2020
37 58.21
South Bend Trinity School
2019
38 58.43
Indiana Storm Track Club
2021
39 58.96
Evansville Speedsters
2021
40 59.08
Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger High School
2019
41 59.18
Indiana Storm Track Club
0
42 59.21
Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger High School
2020
43 59.58
Marion High School
2019
44 59.77
Marion High School
2019
45 1:00.07
Future Stars Track Club
0
46 1:00.89
Evansville Speedsters
0
47 1:02.15
Indiana Storm Track Club
0
48 1:02.79
Indiana Storm Track Club
2019
49 1:02.92
Indiana Storm Track Club
2020
50 1:03.05
Homestead High School
2023

800 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 2:03.09
Fort Wayne Carroll High School
2019
2 2:04.22
Fort Wayne Carroll High School
2019
3 2:04.39
Westfield High School
2020
4 2:06.11
Indiana BLAST
0
4 2:06.11
Fort Wayne Carroll High School
2019
6 2:06.62
Center Grove High School
2022
7 2:07.07
Center Grove High School
2019
8 2:08.66
Indiana BLAST
2021
9 2:09.22
Angola High School
2022
10 2:09.93
Westfield High School
2022
11 2:09.97
Plainfield High School
2020
12 2:10.04
Fort Wayne Carroll High School
2019
13 2:10.79
New Haven High School
2019
14 2:10.97
Indiana BLAST
2020
15 2:11.24
Fort Wayne Carroll High School
2020
16 2:12.43
Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian High School
2022
17 2:14.42
Heritage High School
2020
18 2:14.57
Liberty Christian School
2019
19 2:15.14
Indiana BLAST
2021
20 2:15.88
New Haven High School
2020
21 2:16.02
Wabash High School
2019
22 2:16.57
New Haven High School
2020
23 2:17.38
Indy's Racing Cheetahs
2022
24 2:17.56
South Bend Trinity School
2019
25 2:17.94
Indiana BLAST
2022
26 2:17.97
New Haven High School
2020
27 2:18.33
Indiana Storm Track Club
2020
28 2:19.07
Winamac Community High School
2020
29 2:19.43
Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger High School
2019
30 2:19.60
Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger High School
2019
31 2:20.16
Brownsburg High School
2019
32 2:20.50
Indiana BLAST
0
33 2:22.76
Dekalb High School
2021
34 2:23.53
Columbia City High School
2020
35 2:23.61
Indiana BLAST
2022
36 2:23.71
Dekalb High School
2021
37 2:24.48
New Haven Middle School
2023
38 2:24.86
Marion High School
2020
39 2:26.33
New Haven High School
2022
40 2:28.07
Indiana BLAST
2020
41 2:28.78
Marion High School
2019
42 2:29.81
Indiana BLAST
2022
43 2:31.90
Indiana BLAST
2022
44 2:32.46
Indiana BLAST
0
45 2:32.99
Homestead High School
2023
46 2:33.76
Kokomo High School
2020
47 2:34.38
South Bend Trinity School
0
48 2:34.79
Indiana BLAST
2023
49 2:36.70
South Bend Trinity School
0
50 2:37.72
South Bend Trinity School
0

1600 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 4:28.14
Indiana BLAST
2020
2 4:32.87
Fort Wayne Carroll High School
2019
3 4:33.06
Fort Wayne Carroll High School
2019
4 4:35.05
Indiana BLAST
2020
5 4:36.64
Fort Wayne Carroll High School
2019
6 4:37.95
Homestead High School
2019
7 4:39.69
Westfield High School
2019
8 4:41.44
Indiana BLAST
2020
9 4:43.04
Plainfield High School
2020
10 4:43.78
Fort Wayne South Side High School
2020
11 4:45.66
Westfield High School
2020
12 4:46.02
Fort Wayne Carroll High School
2019
13 4:46.11
East Noble High School
2020
14 4:46.73
Westfield High School
2021
15 4:49.29
Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian High School
2022
16 4:49.48
Fort Wayne Snider High School
2019
17 4:49.65
Danville Community High School
2022
18 4:49.73
Liberty Christian School
2019
19 4:50.60
Angola High School
2022
20 4:52.75
Dekalb High School
2020
21 4:52.81
Indiana BLAST
2021
22 4:54.11
Huntington North High School
2019
23 4:54.23
Fort Wayne Carroll High School
2022
24 4:54.40
Westfield High School
2020
25 4:54.90
Body in Training
0
26 4:55.33
Columbia City High School
2020
27 4:55.41
Huntington North High School
2020
28 4:55.50
Homestead High School
2020
29 4:55.75
Westfield High School
2021
30 4:56.17
Wabash High School
2019
31 4:56.29
Brownsburg High School
2021
32 4:56.82
Westfield High School
2020
33 4:57.13
Wabash High School
2021
34 4:57.43
Marion High School
2019
35 4:57.56
Winamac Community High School
2020
36 4:59.36
Brownsburg High School
2019
37 4:59.98
New Haven High School
2019
38 5:00.60
Heritage High School
2020
39 5:03.30
Oak Hill High School
2020
40 5:03.55
Indiana BLAST
2020
41 5:05.35
Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger High School
2019
42 5:06.19
New Haven High School
2021
43 5:06.51
Columbia City High School
2020
44 5:07.91
Indiana BLAST
2022
45 5:09.70
Fort Wayne Wayne High School
2019
46 5:10.45
New Haven High School
2020
47 5:11.52
Wabash High School
2020
48 5:11.66
Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger High School
2019
49 5:12.66
Huntington North High School
2022
50 5:14.36
Indiana BLAST
0

One Mile Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 4:32.70
Unbroken Racing Team
0
2 4:45.85
Unbroken Racing Team
0
3 4:46.99
Carmel High School
2021
4 4:50.80
Unattached Club
2019
5 5:05.66
Center Grove High School
2022
6 5:13.90
New Haven High School
2019
7 5:22.01
New Haven Middle School
2023
8 5:24.31
Unbroken Racing Team
0
9 5:32.31
Unbroken Racing Team
0
10 6:18.25
Unbroken Racing Team
0
11 6:52.50
Pike High School
2022

3200 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 9:52.34
Angola High School
2022
2 10:25.40
Huntington North High School
2019
3 10:30.26
Fort Wayne Carroll High School
2022
4 10:33.00
Lakeland High School
2021
5 10:41.17
Center Grove High School
2020
6 10:42.17
Wabash High School
2019
7 10:43.13
Brownsburg High School
2021
8 11:05.76
Huntington North High School
2022
9 11:06.20
Fort Wayne South Side High School
2020
10 11:10.57
Angola High School
2021
11 11:22.59
New Haven High School
2021
12 11:41.68
Madison Consolidated High School
2020
13 11:48.60
Angola High School
2022
14 12:21.55
Angola High School
0
15 12:39.27
Indiana State Athletic Club
2023

60 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 8.50
Indiana BLAST
2021
2 8.60
Oak Hill High School
2019
3 9.01
Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger High School
2019
4 9.16
Marion High School
2019
5 9.28
Future Stars Track Club
2020
6 9.34
Gary West Side High School
0
6 9.34
Future Stars Track Club
2020
8 9.50
South Bend Trinity School
2019
9 9.52
Evansville Speedsters
2021
10 9.77
Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger High School
2020
11 9.85
Evansville Speedsters
2019
12 10.67
Future Stars Track Club
0
13 10.81
Evansville Speedsters
0
14 13.60
Indiana State Athletic Club
2023

4x200 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place
1 1:35.82
Future Stars Track Club
2 1:35.89
Indiana BLAST
3 1:41.93
Indiana State Athletic Club
4 1:43.22
Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger High School

4x400 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place

4x800 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place
1 8:38.12
Indiana BLAST
2 9:17.87
Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger High School
3 10:13.31
Wabash High School

Distance Medley Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place

High Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 6-4
Noblesville High School
2020
2 6-2
East Noble High School
2020
3 6-0
Future Stars Track Club
2020
3 6-0
Indiana BLAST
2017
5 5-10.75
Indiana Storm Track Club
0
6 5-10
Noblesville High School
2019
7 5-8
Noblesville High School
2019
7 5-8
Noblesville High School
2019
9 5-6
Westfield High School
2021
10 5-2
Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger High School
2019
11 4-2
Indiana BLAST
0
12 3-10
Indiana State Athletic Club
0

Long Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 22-8.5
Future Stars Track Club
2020
2 22-0
Oak Hill High School
2019
3 21-10.5
Future Stars Track Club
2020
4 21-5.75
Indianapolis Arsenal Technical High School
2019
5 21-2.25
Indiana Storm Track Club
0
6 20-9.5
Noblesville High School
2019
7 20-6
Lawrence Central High School
2019
8 20-3.75
American Speed
0
9 20-0.5
Indiana BLAST
2019
10 20-0
Future Stars Track Club
0
11 19-10
Future Stars Track Club
2021
12 19-9.5
Future Stars Track Club
2020
13 19-9
East Noble High School
2020
13 19-9
Noblesville High School
2020
15 19-4
Indiana State Athletic Club
2020
16 19-3.5
Lawrence Central High School
2020
17 19-2
Fort Wayne Carroll High School
2021
18 18-10.75
Indiana State Athletic Club
2020
19 18-8
Future Stars Track Club
2021
20 18-4
Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger High School
2020
21 17-10
Future Stars Track Club
2020
22 17-7.5
Evansville Speedsters
2020
23 17-1.5
Unattached Club
0
24 17-1
Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger High School
0
25 16-7.5
Homestead High School
2023
26 16-4
Angola High School
0
27 16-1
Homestead High School
2023
28 15-11.25
Calumet College of St. Joseph
0
29 13-11
Indiana BLAST
0
30 13-9
Future Stars Track Club
0
31 13-4.5
Future Stars Track Club
0
32 13-1
Future Stars Track Club
0
33 12-10
Future Stars Track Club
2020
34 12-5
Future Stars Track Club
0
35 12-3
Future Stars Track Club
0
36 11-2
Indiana State Athletic Club
2023
37 10-11
Future Stars Track Club
0
38 10-3
Future Stars Track Club
0

Pole Vault

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 15-0.25
Lawrence North High School
2019
2 15-0
Future Stars Track Club
2020
3 14-6
East Noble High School
2020
4 14-0.5
Unattached Club
0
5 14-0
Fort Wayne Carroll High School
2022
6 13-6
Fort Wayne Carroll High School
2021
7 13-0
Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger High School
2020
7 13-0
Vault High Athletics
2019
7 13-0
Huntington University
2020
10 12-10
Angola High School
2019
11 12-8
Castle High School
2020
12 12-4
Heritage Hills High School
2020
12 12-4
Unattached Club
0
14 12-0
Oak Hill High School
2020
15 11-6
Future Stars Track Club
0
16 7-10.5
West Vigo High School
2022

Shot Put

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 50-0
Columbia City High School
2019
2 47-11
Fishers High School
2020
3 46-3.5
Bloomington North High School
2020
4 45-3.5
Penn High School
2020
5 44-8
Angola High School
0
6 40-11.25
Let It Fly TC
0
7 32-11.25
Athletes Lives Network Sports
0
8 31-10.75
Indiana State Athletic Club
2019
9 30-4
Fishers Fire
0
10 30-2
Fishers Fire
2021
11 28-3.25
Let It Fly TC
2019
12 27-9.5
Indianapolis Arsenal Technical High School
2021
13 14-3
Indiana State Athletic Club
0

Triple Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 45-10.75
Unattached Club
2019

Weight Throw

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 52-2
Penn High School
2020
2 45-0.5
Let It Fly TC
0
3 24-2.5
Let It Fly TC
2019
Comments